All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Roma - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Roma - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Italy

Full results

Roma 2021

ItalyItaly - Roma - 8 May 2021 - 16 May 2021 - Clay


Final

16th May - 17h10Rafael Nadaldef.Novak Djokovic7-5 1-6 6-3


Semi-Finals

Novak Djokovicdef.Lorenzo Sonego6-3 6-7 6-2
15th May - 16h05Rafael Nadaldef.Reilly Opelka6-4 6-4


Quarter-Finals

14th May - 10h10Reilly Opelkadef.Federico Delbonis7-5 7-6
14th May - 12h15Rafael Nadaldef.Alexander Zverev6-3 6-4
15th May - 11h00Lorenzo Sonegodef.Andrey Rublev3-6 6-4 6-3
15th May - 14h40Novak Djokovicdef.Stefanos Tsitsipas4-6 7-5 7-5


Round of 16

13th May - 10h05Reilly Opelkadef.Aslan Karatsev7-6 6-4
13th May - 10h10Novak Djokovicdef.Alejandro Davidovich Fokina6-2 6-1
13th May - 12h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Matteo Berrettini7-6 6-2
13th May - 14h10Rafael Nadaldef.Denis Shapovalov3-6 6-4 7-6
13th May - 15h05Federico Delbonisdef.Félix Auger-Aliassime7-6 6-1
13th May - 17h15Alexander Zverevdef.Kei Nishikori4-6 6-3 6-4
13th May - 19h20Lorenzo Sonegodef.Dominic Thiem6-4 6-7 7-6
13th May - 20h30Andrey Rublevdef.Roberto Bautista Agut6-4 6-4


Round of 32

11th May - 13h20Reilly Opelkadef.Lorenzo Musetti6-4 6-4
11th May - 13h20Kei Nishikoridef.Pablo Carreño Bustaw.o.
11th May - 15h30Novak Djokovicdef.Taylor Fritz6-3 7-6
11th May - 16h00Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Diego Sebastian Schwartzman6-1 6-3
12th May - 10h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Cameron Norrie6-2 6-3
12th May - 10h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Cristian Garín7-6 6-3
12th May - 10h10Dominic Thiemdef.Marton Fucsovics3-6 7-6 6-0
12th May - 11h50Andrey Rublevdef.Jan-Lennard Struff6-7 6-1 6-4
12th May - 12h25Lorenzo Sonegodef.Gianluca Mager6-4 6-4
12th May - 13h35Alexander Zverevdef.Hugo Dellien6-2 6-2
12th May - 14h10Aslan Karatsevdef.Daniil Medvedev6-2 6-4
12th May - 14h15Federico Delbonisdef.David Goffin6-2 6-1
12th May - 15h10Stefanos Tsitsipasdef.Marin Cilic7-5 6-2
12th May - 17h15Denis Shapovalovdef.Stefano Travaglia7-6 6-3
12th May - 17h25Matteo Berrettinidef.John Millman6-4 6-2
12th May - 19h05Rafael Nadaldef.Jannik Sinner7-5 6-4


First Round

Novak Djokovic Bye
10th May - 10h05Taylor Fritzdef.Daniel Evans6-3 6-2
11th May - 11h50Cameron Norriedef.Roberto Carballés Baena6-4 6-4
11th May - 10h10Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Grigor Dimitrov6-4 7-6
11th May - 13h00Matteo Berrettinidef.Nikoloz Basilashvili4-6 6-2 6-4
11th May - 10h10John Millmandef.Dusan Lajovic6-3 6-4
10th May - 18h25Marin Cilicdef.Alexander Bublik4-6 6-2 6-3
Stefanos Tsitsipas Bye
Dominic Thiem Bye
10th May - 10h05Marton Fucsovicsdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-0 6-2
10th May - 16h50Gianluca Magerdef.Alex De Minaur6-4 6-3
11th May - 12h15Lorenzo Sonegodef.Gaël Monfils6-4 5-7 6-4
11th May - 10h10Roberto Bautista Agutdef.Tommy Paul6-3 6-4
10th May - 14h55Cristian Garíndef.Lloyd Harris7-5 6-2
10th May - 17h50Jan-Lennard Struffdef.Aljaz Bedene6-3 6-1
Andrey Rublev Bye
Diego Sebastian Schwartzman Bye
9th May - 11h05Félix Auger-Aliassimedef.Filip Krajinovic6-3 6-7 6-4
10th May - 13h20Federico Delbonisdef.Karen Khachanov3-6 6-4 6-0
9th May - 16h40David Goffindef.Salvatore Caruso6-4 6-1
10th May - 19h10Lorenzo Musettidef.Hubert Hurkacz6-4 2-0 ab.
9th May - 15h45Reilly Opelkadef.Richard Gasquet6-1 7-5
10th May - 11h20Aslan Karatsevdef.Miomir Kecmanovic7-6 6-4
Daniil Medvedev Bye
Alexander Zverev Bye
10th May - 15h20Hugo Delliendef.Adrian Mannarino2-6 7-5 6-2
10th May - 11h50Kei Nishikoridef.Fabio Fognini6-3 6-4
9th May - 14h10Pablo Carreño Bustadef.Laslo Djere4-6 6-3 6-1
11th May - 12h00Denis Shapovalovdef.Kamil Majchrzak6-1 6-3
10th May - 10h05Stefano Travagliadef.Benoît Paire6-4 6-3
10th May - 13h45Jannik Sinnerdef.Ugo Humbert6-2 6-4
Rafael Nadal Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

9th May - 11h05Tommy Pauldef.Thiago Monteiro7-5 4-6 7-6
9th May - 11h05Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Raul Brancaccio7-5 6-4
9th May - 13h05Cameron Norriedef.Marco Cecchinato6-4 2-6 6-4
9th May - 13h15Federico Delbonisdef.Frances Tiafoe5-7 6-4 4-2 ab.
9th May - 14h05Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Corentin Moutet6-4 7-6
9th May - 15h50Hugo Delliendef.Aljaz Bedene6-2 6-1
9th May - 16h20Kamil Majchrzakdef.Yoshihito Nishioka6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

8th May - 10h10Raul Brancacciodef.Federico Gaio3-6 6-4 6-4
8th May - 10h10Thiago Monteirodef.Mikhail Kukushkin7-6 7-6
8th May - 10h10Roberto Carballés Baenadef.Tennys Sandgren7-5 6-3
8th May - 12h10Tommy Pauldef.Juan Ignacio Londero7-6 6-3
8th May - 12h40Alejandro Davidovich Fokinadef.Flavio Cobolli6-2 2-0 ab.
8th May - 13h15Frances Tiafoedef.Jozef Kovalík6-2 7-5
8th May - 14h00Corentin Moutetdef.Andrea Pellegrino7-6 6-2
8th May - 15h45Federico Delbonisdef.Marcos Giron6-3 6-3
8th May - 16h25Cameron Norriedef.Pablo Cuevas6-1 6-3
8th May - 17h30Hugo Delliendef.Jaume Antoni Munar Clar6-4 6-1
8th May - 17h35Yoshihito Nishiokadef.Grégoire Barrère6-4 7-6
8th May - 17h45Kamil Majchrzakdef.Alexei Popyrin7-6 6-7 6-3
8th May - 18h05Marco Cecchinatodef.Egor Gerasimov6-7 6-2 6-3
8th May - 19h30Aljaz Bedenedef.Gian Marco Moroni6-2 3-6 6-4

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved