All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Stuttgart - 2021 - Detailed results

Tennis - Stuttgart - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Stuttgart 2021

GermanyGermany - 17 April 2021 - 25 April 2021 - Indoor


Final

25th Apr - 14h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Aryna Sabalenka3-6 6-0 6-3


Semi-Finals

24th Apr - 15h40Ashleigh Bartydef.Elina Monfils-Svitolina4-6 7-6 6-2
24th Apr - 18h40Aryna Sabalenkadef.Simona Halep6-3 6-2


Quarter-Finals

23th Apr - 14h10Ashleigh Bartydef.Karolina Pliskova2-6 6-1 7-5
23th Apr - 17h10Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Petra Kvitova6-7 7-5 6-2
23th Apr - 20h05Simona Halepdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova6-1 6-4
23th Apr - 21h30Aryna Sabalenkadef.Anett Kontaveit7-5 4-6 6-1


Round of 16

21th Apr - 19h00Ashleigh Bartydef.Laura Siegemund6-0 7-5
22th Apr - 11h40Karolina Pliskovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-7 6-4 6-3
22th Apr - 18h40Elina Monfils-Svitolinadef.Angelique Kerber7-6 6-3
21th Apr - 20h40Petra Kvitovadef.Maria Sakkari6-3 3-6 6-3
22th Apr - 14h20Aryna Sabalenkadef.Anna-Lena Friedsam6-4 6-2
Anett Kontaveitdef.Sofia Kenin7-5 6-4
22th Apr - 20h30Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Belinda Bencic6-1 7-5
22th Apr - 17h10Simona Halepdef.Marketa Vondrousova6-1 6-3


Round of 32

Ashleigh Barty Bye
20th Apr - 17h05Laura Siegemunddef.Mona Barthel6-4 3-6 6-1
21th Apr - 13h25Jelena Ostapenkodef.Stefanie Vögele6-4 7-5
21th Apr - 11h35Karolina Pliskovadef.Tamara Korpatsch7-5 3-6 6-3
Elina Monfils-Svitolina Bye
21th Apr - 14h10Angelique Kerberdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-2 6-2
19th Apr - 18h50Maria Sakkaridef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-2
20th Apr - 19h40Petra Kvitovadef.Jennifer Brady6-4 6-3
20th Apr - 21h25Aryna Sabalenkadef.Shuai Zhang6-2 6-2
20th Apr - 16h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Ulrikke Eikeri6-2 6-0
20th Apr - 14h10Anett Kontaveitdef.Julia Middendorf6-2 6-3
Sofia Kenin Bye
19th Apr - 17h05Belinda Bencicdef.Nastasja Mariana Schunk6-4 6-2
20th Apr - 11h35Ekaterina Alexandrovadef.Karolina Muchova4-6 6-2 6-3
21th Apr - 15h35Marketa Vondrousovadef.Marie Bouzkova6-1 7-6
Simona Halep Bye


Qualifications - Second Round

The winners of this round are qualified

18th Apr - 11h05Mona Bartheldef.Varvara Gracheva6-2 3-6 6-3
18th Apr - 11h05Julia Middendorfdef.Tamara Korpatsch2-6 6-3 6-0
18th Apr - 13h10Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-3 6-1
18th Apr - 13h15Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Noma Akugue Noha6-0 6-4
18th Apr - 14h35Ulrikke Eikeridef.Angelica Moratelli6-3 6-4
18th Apr - 14h35Stefanie Vögeledef.Katharina Gerlach6-3 6-1


Qualifications - First Round

17th Apr - 10h05Tamara Korpatschdef.Alexandra Vecic2-6 6-4 6-2
17th Apr - 10h10Julia Middendorfdef.Jana Fett4-6 6-1 6-3
17th Apr - 12h25Varvara Grachevadef.Bethanie Mattek-Sands6-2 7-5
17th Apr - 12h30Mona Bartheldef.Martina Caregaro6-1 6-4
17th Apr - 13h55Noma Akugue Nohadef.Margarita Gasparyan6-3 6-4
17th Apr - 14h30Nastasja Mariana Schunkdef.Daniela Seguel6-4 6-4
17th Apr - 15h30Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Stephanie Wagner6-4 4-6 6-3
17th Apr - 16h20Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Indy De Vroome6-2 6-2
17th Apr - 18h00Katharina Gerlachdef.Laura Ioana Paar Andrei6-3 7-5
17th Apr - 18h05Stefanie Vögeledef.Anna Zaja6-1 6-3
17th Apr - 19h35Ulrikke Eikeridef.Antonia Lottner3-6 6-3 6-3
17th Apr - 19h50Angelica Moratellidef.Tena Lukas6-0 7-5

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved