All sports Site

Menu
Tennis - Stuttgart - 2019 - Detailed results

Tennis - Stuttgart - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Germany

Full results

Stuttgart 2019

GermanyGermany - 20th April 2019 - 28th April 2019 - Indoor


Final

28th Apr - 16h10Petra Kvitovadef.Anett Kontaveit6-3 7-6


Semi-Finals

27th Apr - 18h30Anett Kontaveitdef.Naomi Osakaw.o.
27th Apr - 15h40Petra Kvitovadef.Kiki Bertens7-6 3-6 6-1


Quarter-Finals

26th Apr - 15h30Naomi Osakadef.Donna Vekic6-3 4-6 7-6
26th Apr - 20h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Victoria Azarenka5-7 7-5 3-0 ab.
26th Apr - 13h40Petra Kvitovadef.Anastasija Sevastova2-6 6-2 6-3
26th Apr - 18h40Kiki Bertensdef.Angelique Kerber6-3 6-4


Round of 16

25th Apr - 13h55Naomi Osakadef.Su-Wei Hsieh6-4 6-3
25th Apr - 13h40Donna Vekicdef.Darya Kasatkina6-1 7-5
25th Apr - 20h15Victoria Azarenkadef.Karolina Pliskova4-6 6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 15h15Anett Kontaveitdef.Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova6-3 6-2
25th Apr - 11h40Anastasija Sevastovadef.Laura Siegemund6-4 6-3
24th Apr - 20h45Petra Kvitovadef.Greet Minnen6-1 6-4
25th Apr - 15h35Kiki Bertensdef.Belinda Bencic4-6 6-3 6-4
25th Apr - 18h40Angelique Kerberdef.Andrea Petkovic6-2 6-4


Round of 32

Naomi Osaka Bye
24th Apr - 13h15Su-Wei Hsiehdef.Qiang Wang4-6 6-3 6-4
23th Apr - 11h40Darya Kasatkinadef.Elise Mertens7-6 7-5
24th Apr - 11h40Donna Vekicdef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1 7-5
Karolina Pliskova Bye
24th Apr - 13h40Victoria Azarenkadef.Vera Zvonareva7-5 5-4
24th Apr - 18h40Anastasia Pavlyuchenkovadef.Julia Görges4-6 6-2 4-0 ab.
24th Apr - 15h40Anett Kontaveitdef.Caroline Garcia6-4 6-3
23th Apr - 13h50Anastasija Sevastovadef.Jelena Ostapenko6-2 4-6 6-0
23th Apr - 18h40Laura Siegemunddef.Lesya Tsurenko6-2 6-2
23th Apr - 16h10Greet Minnendef.Dominika Cibulkova7-5 6-3
Petra Kvitova Bye
23th Apr - 20h05Kiki Bertensdef.Anna-Lena Friedsam7-5 6-2
24th Apr - 11h40Belinda Bencicdef.Mandy Minella6-2 6-4
23th Apr - 16h00Andrea Petkovicdef.Sara Sorribes Tormo6-3 6-4
Angelique Kerber Bye


Qualifications - Third Round

The winners of this round are qualified

22th Apr - 16h45Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Tereza Smitkova6-4 6-4
22th Apr - 13h05Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Anna Zaja1-6 6-1 7-6
22th Apr - 11h35Mandy Minelladef.Vera Zvonareva6-3 5-7 6-2
22th Apr - 14h20Greet Minnendef.Giulia Gatto-Monticone6-1 6-7 6-2


Qualifications - Second Round

21th Apr - 16h25Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Antonia Lottner6-2 3-6 7-6
21th Apr - 16h05Tereza Smitkovadef.Jessika Ponchet7-6 6-3
21th Apr - 14h40Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Ekaterine Gorgodze6-2 6-2
21th Apr - 14h45Anna Zajadef.Bernarda Pera6-3 7-5
21th Apr - 13h35Vera Zvonarevadef.Isabella Shinikova6-2 6-1
21th Apr - 13h00Mandy Minelladef.Anna Kalinskaya7-5 6-1
21th Apr - 11h05Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Magdalena Frech6-4 6-4
21th Apr - 11h05Greet Minnendef.Anna Blinkova3-6 7-5 6-4


Qualifications - First Round

20th Apr - 18h25Anna-Lena Friedsamdef.Ekaterina Alexandrova7-5 6-2
20th Apr - 15h20Antonia Lottnerdef.Paula Ormaechea6-1 6-1
20th Apr - 19h05Jessika Ponchetdef.Océane Dodin6-2 7-5
20th Apr - 19h35Tereza Smitkovadef.Chloé Paquet6-1 6-3
20th Apr - 19h55Sara Sorribes Tormodef.Tamara Korpatsch6-3 6-4
20th Apr - 17h20Ekaterine Gorgodzedef.Varvara Lepchenko6-2 7-6
20th Apr - 11h40Anna Zajadef.Valentini Grammatikopoulou7-6 7-6
20th Apr - 12h10Bernarda Peradef.Varvara Flink7-6 1-1 ab.
20th Apr - 13h45Vera Zvonarevadef.Anastasia Zarycka6-4 6-4
20th Apr - 16h10Isabella Shinikovadef.Sabine Lisicki3-6 6-3 7-6
20th Apr - 17h30Anna Kalinskayadef.Katarina Zavatska6-2 3-6 6-3
20th Apr - 16h25Mandy Minelladef.Lena Rüffer6-0 6-3
20th Apr - 15h15Giulia Gatto-Monticonedef.Dalila Jakupovic6-4 6-7 6-0
20th Apr - 13h55Magdalena Frechdef.Mina Hodzic6-2 6-4
20th Apr - 10h05Greet Minnendef.Ludmilla Samsonova6-4 7-5
20th Apr - 10h10Anna Blinkovadef.Tereza Martincova6-4 6-2

Draw

Detailed results

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved