All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2017/2018 - Home

Football - Soccer - Cypriot First Division - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Cyprus
  • AEK Larnaca
  • AEL Limassol
  • Alki Oroklini
  • Anorthosis Famagusta
  • Apoel FC Nicosia
  • Apollon Limassol
  • Aris Limassol F.C.
  • Doxa Katokopia
  • Ermis Aradippou
  • Ethnikos Achna F.C.
  • Nea Salamina FC
  • Olympiakos Nicosia
  • Omonia Nicosia
  • Pafos FC

Home

Cypriot First Division - Home

CyprusCyprus

WinnerApoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia

 
 

First round (Cyprus - 19/08/2017 - 25/02/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apoel FC Nicosia632620337225+47
2Apollon Limassol612618716715+52
3Anorthosis Famagusta562616824117+24
4AEK Larnaca532616555724+33
5AEL Limassol482614663517+18
6Omonia Nicosia442613585138+13
7Doxa Katokopia3426104123540-5
8Ermis Aradippou302693143549-14
9Pafos FC262668122338-15
10Nea Salamina FC242666142846-18
11Alki Oroklini232665153057-27
12Olympiakos Nicosia202648142255-33
13Aris Limassol F.C.162637161949-30
14Ethnikos Achna F.C.82615201964-45

Championship RoundRelegation RoundRelegation

24th February 2018
15h00Ethnikos Achna F.C.Ethnikos Achna F.C.1 - 4Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
17h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia2 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
17h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou4 - 1Aris Limassol F.C.Aris Limassol F.C.
25th February 2018
14h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini0 - 4Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
15h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
16h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 3Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
17h00Pafos FCPafos FC1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca

Detail of the results


Relegation Round (Cyprus - 03/03/2018 - 14/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Nea Salamina FC4836146165355-2
2Ermis Aradippou4636144185064-14
3Doxa Katokopia4636144185463-9
4Pafos FC4236119163651-15
5Alki Oroklini3936116194873-25
6Olympiakos Nicosia243659223481-47

Relegation

3rd March 2018
15h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia0 - 1Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
4th March 2018
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou0 - 1Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
17h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC1 - 3Pafos FCPafos FC
10th March 2018
15h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia2 - 6Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
18h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini3 - 1Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
12th March 2018
18h00Pafos FCPafos FC0 - 1Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
17th March 2018
17h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini3 - 0Pafos FCPafos FC
18th March 2018
15h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia0 - 2Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
17h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou2 - 1Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
31th March 2018
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC2 - 0Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
17h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia4 - 3Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
1st April 2018
16h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia3 - 0Pafos FCPafos FC
3rd April 2018
16h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini1 - 0Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
4th April 2018
16h00Pafos FCPafos FC1 - 0Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
5th April 2018
16h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou3 - 2Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
14th April 2018
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia5 - 0Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
15th April 2018
17h00Pafos FCPafos FC1 - 2Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
16th April 2018
18h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini2 - 3Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
21th April 2018
17h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC4 - 1Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
18h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou0 - 1Pafos FCPafos FC
23th April 2018
18h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia0 - 3Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
28th April 2018
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia2 - 3Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
29th April 2018
17h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC3 - 1Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
30th April 2018
18h00Pafos FCPafos FC1 - 1Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini
5th May 2018
16h00Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini1 - 3Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia
16h00Pafos FCPafos FC3 - 2Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia
7th May 2018
18h00Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou0 - 1Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC
12th May 2018
16h00Olympiakos NicosiaOlympiakos Nicosia3 - 3Ermis AradippouErmis Aradippou
13th May 2018
16h00Doxa KatokopiaDoxa Katokopia0 - 3Pafos FCPafos FC
16h00Nea Salamina FCNea Salamina FC4 - 0Alki OrokliniAlki Oroklini

Detail of the results


Championship Round (Cyprus - 03/03/2018 - 13/05/2018)

TeamPtsMPWDLGFGAdiff
1Apoel FC Nicosia863627549235+57
2Apollon Limassol823625749026+64
3Anorthosis Famagusta6936191255329+24
4AEK Larnaca683620887439+35
5AEL Limassol5836177124738+9
6Omonia Nicosia4736145175860-2

UEFA Champions League - QualificationsUEFA Europa League

3rd March 2018
16h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol5 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 2Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
4th March 2018
14h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia0 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
10th March 2018
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
11th March 2018
15h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia0 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
17th March 2018
15h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 3AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
18h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 2Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
18th March 2018
15h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol4 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
31th March 2018
16h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia3 - 1AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca3 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
1st April 2018
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 2Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
3rd April 2018
18h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol3 - 2AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
4th April 2018
16h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta0 - 0Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
18h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol3 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
14th April 2018
16h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol0 - 2Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta1 - 1AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
15th April 2018
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia4 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
21th April 2018
17h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 2AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
22th April 2018
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca1 - 3Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
18h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol3 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
28th April 2018
18h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta0 - 0AEL LimassolAEL Limassol
29th April 2018
16h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca2 - 0Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia2 - 1Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
5th May 2018
18h00AEL LimassolAEL Limassol1 - 2Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia
6th May 2018
17h00Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta2 - 1Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia
18h00Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol3 - 0AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca
12th May 2018
18h00Apoel FC NicosiaApoel FC Nicosia2 - 1Anorthosis FamagustaAnorthosis Famagusta
13th May 2018
18h00Omonia NicosiaOmonia Nicosia1 - 0Apollon LimassolApollon Limassol
18h00AEK LarnacaAEK Larnaca3 - 2AEL LimassolAEL Limassol

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved