All sports Site

Menu
Football - Soccer - Scottish League Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Football - Soccer - Scottish League Cup - 2017/2018 - Home

Choice of a season :

Scotland

Home

Scottish League Cup - Home

ScotlandScotland - 14th July 2017 - 26th November 2017

WinnerCeltic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow

 
 

First Round (30/07/2017)
14th July 2017
20h45Ayr United F.C. (SCO)Ayr United F.C.1 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
15th July 2017
15h00East Kilbride FC (SCO)East Kilbride FC1 - 3Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical (SCO)
16h00Berwick Rangers FC (ENG)Berwick Rangers FC0 - 1Greenock MortonGreenock Morton (SCO)
16h00Stranraer F.C. (SCO)Stranraer F.C.1 - 4St MirrenSt Mirren (SCO)
16h00Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)Stenhousemuir F.C.1 - 3Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC (SCO)
16h00Queen's Park FC (SCO)Queen's Park FC1 - 5MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
16h00Peterhead FC (SCO)Peterhead FC1 - 0East Fife FCEast Fife FC (SCO)
16h00Livingston (SCO)Livingston1 - 1Partick ThistlePartick Thistle (SCO)
16h00Clyde F.C. (SCO)Clyde F.C.2 - 1Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)
16h00Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United2 - 0Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC (SCO)
16h00Ross County FC (SCO)Ross County FC2 - 0Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C. (SCO)
16h00Inverness CT (SCO)Inverness CT3 - 0Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C. (SCO)
16h00Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg4 - 0Montrose FCMontrose FC (SCO)
16h00Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)Cowdenbeath F.C.4 - 2Buckie Thistle F.C.Buckie Thistle F.C. (SCO)
16h00Falkirk (SCO)Falkirk4 - 1Stirling Albion FCStirling Albion FC (SCO)
16h00Dunfermline (SCO)Dunfermline6 - 0Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C. (SCO)
18th July 2017
20h45Stirling Albion FC (SCO)Stirling Albion FC0 - 0 (0 pen 2)Inverness CTInverness CT (SCO)
20h45St Mirren (SCO)St Mirren0 - 1LivingstonLivingston (SCO)
20h45Queen of the South FC (SCO)Queen of the South FC0 - 0 (1 pen 4)East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC (SCO)
20h45Montrose FC (SCO)Montrose FC0 - 6Ross County FCRoss County FC (SCO)
20h45East Fife FC (SCO)East Fife FC0 - 0 (8 pen 9)DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)
20h45Elgin City F.C. (SCO)Elgin City F.C.0 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
20h45Raith Rovers FC (SCO)Raith Rovers FC1 - 2Dundee FCDundee FC (SCO)
20h45Dumbarton FC (SCO)Dumbarton FC1 - 3Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C. (SCO)
20h45Brechin City F.C. (SCO)Brechin City F.C.1 - 1 (4 pen 3)Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C. (SCO)
20h45Alloa Athletic F.C. (SCO)Alloa Athletic F.C.1 - 1 (5 pen 6)Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C. (SCO)
20h45Albion Rovers FC (SCO)Albion Rovers FC1 - 1 (2 pen 3)Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)
20h45Edinburgh City FC (SCO)Edinburgh City FC2 - 2 (4 pen 2)Berwick Rangers FCBerwick Rangers FC (ENG)
20h45Greenock Morton (SCO)Greenock Morton2 - 2 (4 pen 2)Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC (SCO)
20h45Airdrieonians F.C. (SCO)Airdrieonians F.C.3 - 1Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C. (SCO)
20h45Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock4 - 2Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C. (SCO)
19th July 2017
21h00Buckie Thistle F.C. (SCO)Buckie Thistle F.C.0 - 3Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
21th July 2017
20h45Ross County FC (SCO)Ross County FC0 - 0 (4 pen 3)Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg (SCO)
22th July 2017
16h00Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)Annan Athletic F.C.0 - 2KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
16h00Inverness CT (SCO)Inverness CT0 - 2FalkirkFalkirk (SCO)
16h00Hamilton Academical (SCO)Hamilton Academical1 - 1 (6 pen 5)Queen of the South FCQueen of the South FC (SCO)
16h00Forfar Athletic F.C. (SCO)Forfar Athletic F.C.1 - 3Stirling Albion FCStirling Albion FC (SCO)
16h00East Kilbride FC (SCO)East Kilbride FC2 - 5Albion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC (SCO)
16h00Dundee FC (SCO)Dundee FC2 - 0Buckie Thistle F.C.Buckie Thistle F.C. (SCO)
16h00Clyde F.C. (SCO)Clyde F.C.2 - 1Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC (SCO)
16h00Livingston (SCO)Livingston2 - 0Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C. (SCO)
16h00Queen's Park FC (SCO)Queen's Park FC3 - 0Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC (SCO)
16h00Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian3 - 0East Fife FCEast Fife FC (SCO)
16h00Arbroath F.C. (SCO)Arbroath F.C.4 - 0Montrose FCMontrose FC (SCO)
16h00Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell4 - 0Greenock MortonGreenock Morton (SCO)
16h00Partick Thistle (SCO)Partick Thistle5 - 0St MirrenSt Mirren (SCO)
16h00Dunfermline (SCO)Dunfermline5 - 1Peterhead FCPeterhead FC (SCO)
23th July 2017
16h00Dundee United (SCO)Dundee United4 - 1Cowdenbeath F.C.Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)
25th July 2017
20h30Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)Stenhousemuir F.C.1 - 2East Kilbride FCEast Kilbride FC (SCO)
20h45Dumbarton FC (SCO)Dumbarton FC0 - 0 (3 pen 4)Annan Athletic F.C.Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)
20h45Edinburgh City FC (SCO)Edinburgh City FC1 - 2MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
20h45Airdrieonians F.C. (SCO)Airdrieonians F.C.1 - 2Partick ThistlePartick Thistle (SCO)
20h45Stirling Albion FC (SCO)Stirling Albion FC2 - 0Brechin City F.C.Brechin City F.C. (SCO)
20h45Montrose FC (SCO)Montrose FC2 - 1Alloa Athletic F.C.Alloa Athletic F.C. (SCO)
20h45Stranraer F.C. (SCO)Stranraer F.C.2 - 4LivingstonLivingston (SCO)
20h45Berwick Rangers FC (ENG)Berwick Rangers FC2 - 3Queen's Park FCQueen's Park FC (SCO)
20h45East Fife FC (SCO)East Fife FC3 - 2Elgin City F.C.Elgin City F.C. (SCO)
20h45Albion Rovers FC (SCO)Albion Rovers FC4 - 4 (4 pen 2)Hamilton AcademicalHamilton Academical (SCO)
20h45Falkirk (SCO)Falkirk4 - 0Forfar Athletic F.C.Forfar Athletic F.C. (SCO)
20h45Ayr United F.C. (SCO)Ayr United F.C.5 - 1Clyde F.C.Clyde F.C. (SCO)
20h45Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg6 - 1Arbroath F.C.Arbroath F.C. (SCO)
21h00Buckie Thistle F.C. (SCO)Buckie Thistle F.C.1 - 6Raith Rovers FCRaith Rovers FC (SCO)
21h00Peterhead FC (SCO)Peterhead FC2 - 1Heart of MidlothianHeart of Midlothian (SCO)
26th July 2017
20h45Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)Cowdenbeath F.C.0 - 3Dundee FCDundee FC (SCO)
29th July 2017
16h00Elgin City F.C. (SCO)Elgin City F.C.0 - 3Peterhead FCPeterhead FC (SCO)
16h00Brechin City F.C. (SCO)Brechin City F.C.0 - 3FalkirkFalkirk (SCO)
16h00Arbroath F.C. (SCO)Arbroath F.C.0 - 0 (4 pen 5)Ross County FCRoss County FC (SCO)
16h00Alloa Athletic F.C. (SCO)Alloa Athletic F.C.0 - 3Hibernian EdimburgHibernian Edimburg (SCO)
16h00Annan Athletic F.C. (SCO)Annan Athletic F.C.1 - 6Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C. (SCO)
16h00Forfar Athletic F.C. (SCO)Forfar Athletic F.C.1 - 2Inverness CTInverness CT (SCO)
16h00Partick Thistle (SCO)Partick Thistle1 - 0Stranraer F.C.Stranraer F.C. (SCO)
16h00Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell1 - 0Berwick Rangers FCBerwick Rangers FC (ENG)
16h00Queen of the South FC (SCO)Queen of the South FC2 - 2 (4 pen 3)Albion Rovers FCAlbion Rovers FC (SCO)
16h00Raith Rovers FC (SCO)Raith Rovers FC2 - 0Cowdenbeath F.C.Cowdenbeath F.C. (SCO)
16h00Heart of Midlothian (SCO)Heart of Midlothian2 - 2 (1 pen 3)DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)
16h00Hamilton Academical (SCO)Hamilton Academical3 - 0Stenhousemuir F.C.Stenhousemuir F.C. (SCO)
16h00Kilmarnock (SCO)Kilmarnock3 - 0Dumbarton FCDumbarton FC (SCO)
16h00St Mirren (SCO)St Mirren5 - 0Airdrieonians F.C.Airdrieonians F.C. (SCO)
16h00Greenock Morton (SCO)Greenock Morton5 - 0Edinburgh City FCEdinburgh City FC (SCO)
30th July 2017
16h00Dundee FC (SCO)Dundee FC1 - 1 (3 pen 4)Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)

Round of 16 (09/08/2017)
8th August 2017
20h45Saint Johnstone FC (SCO)Saint Johnstone FC0 - 3Partick ThistlePartick Thistle (SCO)
20h45Falkirk (SCO)Falkirk1 - 2 otLivingstonLivingston (SCO)
20h45Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg5 - 0Ayr United F.C.Ayr United F.C. (SCO)
20h45Celtic Glasgow (SCO)Celtic Glasgow5 - 0KilmarnockKilmarnock (SCO)
9th August 2017
20h45Hamilton Academical (SCO)Hamilton Academical0 - 1AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)
20h45Ross County FC (SCO)Ross County FC2 - 3 otMotherwellMotherwell (SCO)
20h45Dundee FC (SCO)Dundee FC2 - 1Dundee UnitedDundee United (SCO)
20h45Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers6 - 0DunfermlineDunfermline (SCO)

Quarter-Finals (21/09/2017)
19th September 2017
20h45Partick Thistle (SCO)Partick Thistle1 - 3 otGlasgow RangersGlasgow Rangers (SCO)
20h45Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg3 - 2LivingstonLivingston (SCO)
20th September 2017
20h45Dundee FC (SCO)Dundee FC0 - 4Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
21th September 2017
20h45Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell3 - 0AberdeenAberdeen (SCO)

Semi-Finals (22/10/2017)
21th October 2017
13h15Hibernian Edimburg (SCO)Hibernian Edimburg2 - 4Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)
22th October 2017
15h30Glasgow Rangers (SCO)Glasgow Rangers0 - 2MotherwellMotherwell (SCO)

Final (26/11/2017)
26th November 2017
16h00Motherwell (SCO)Motherwell0 - 2Celtic GlasgowCeltic Glasgow (SCO)

Detail of the results


Detailed results

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2018 - All rights reserved