All sports Site
All sports Site
Venezuela - 31 October 1992
Andrea Gamiz (born 31 October 1992) is a tennis player who competes internationally for Venezuela. She plays her last match during the Cluj-Napoca 250 2024 tournament .
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Cluj-Napoca 250 from 5 February to 11 February 2024 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Jil Belen Teichmann | 6-1 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 8 Defeats
Linz from 5 February to 12 February 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Johanna Hiesmair | 6-3 6-2 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Sara Errani | 6-2 6-3 | |
Monterrey from 25 February to 5 March 2023 (Indoor) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Marcela Zacarias | 6-4 6-0 | |
San Luis Potosi from 27 March to 2 April 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Carole Monnet | 6-2 7-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Laura Pigossi | 4-6 6-1 6-2 | |
Rabat from 20 May to 28 May 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Angela Fita Boluda | 6-4 6-1 | |
La Bisbal d'Empordà from 5 June to 11 June 2023 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andreea Prisacariu | 6-1 6-0 | |
Valencia from 12 June to 18 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Elsa Jacquemot | 6-3 6-3 | |
Palermo from 15 July to 23 July 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Sofya Lansere | 7-6 6-1 | |
Bari from 4 September to 10 September 2023 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Angelica Moratelli | 6-7 6-1 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 4 Defeats
Iasi from 1 August to 7 August 2022 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Olivia Tjandramulia | w.o. | |
Bari from 5 September to 11 September 2022 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Andreea Amalia Rosca | 6-3 7-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ioana Loredana Rosca | 6-2 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Tatjana Maria | 4-6 6-3 6-4 | |
Tampico from 24 October to 30 October 2022 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Tereza Mihalikova | 6-7 7-5 0-0 ab. | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Elvina Kalieva | 6-3 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 4 Defeats
Monterrey from 30 March to 7 April 2019 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Yana Sizikova | 6-4 6-1 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-1 6-4 | |
Strasbourg from 18 May to 25 May 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Laura Siegemund | 6-0 6-1 | |
Båstad from 8 July to 14 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Mona Barthel | 3-6 7-5 6-3 | |
Jurmala from 22 July to 28 July 2019 (Clay) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeated by | Naiktha Bains | 6-4 1-6 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 2 Defeats
Monterrey from 2 April to 8 April 2018 (Indoor) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Miharu Imanishi | 7-6 4-6 6-4 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Jasmine Paolini | 6-0 6-0 | |
Strasbourg from 21 May to 27 May 2018 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Elena Rybakina | 6-3 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 3 Defeats
Gstaad from 17 July to 23 July 2017 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-3 6-3 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Martina Trevisan | 6-2 6-2 | |
Limoges from 6 November to 12 November 2017 (Hard) | ||||
Qualifications - First Round | defeat | Fiona Codino | 6-2 6-0 | |
Qualifications - Second Round | defeated by | Manon Arcangioli | 6-4 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Basak Eraydin | 5-7 7-5 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Women's Pan American Games from 11 July to 16 July 2015 (Choice) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeat | Fernanda Brito | 6-4 7-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mónica Puig | 6-0 6-1 | |
Florianopolis from 27 July to 2 August 2015 (Clay) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Risa Ozaki | 6-7 6-4 6-3 | |
Limoges from 9 November to 15 November 2015 (Hard) | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Margarita Betova-Gasparyan | 6-2 7-5 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Båstad from 15 July to 21 July 2013 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Tsvetana Pironkova | 6-1 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Mathilde Johansson | 7-5 6-2 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Roland Garros Women's Doubles from 2 June to 11 June 2023 (Clay) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | A. Detiuc - A. Gamiz | defeated by | A. Parks - P. Stearns | 6-3 6-4 |
Wimbledon Women's Doubles from 5 July to 16 July 2023 (Grass) | ||||
First Round | A. Detiuc - A. Gamiz | defeat | F. Christie - A. Collins | 6-4 2-6 6-3 |
Round of 32 | A. Detiuc - A. Gamiz | defeated by | C. Gauff - J. Pegula | 4-6 6-1 6-4 |
US Open Women's Doubles from 30 August to 10 September 2023 (Hard) | ||||
First Round | A. Gamiz - S. Sorribes Tormo | defeated by | L. Kichenok - J. Ostapenko | 7-5 4-6 6-3 |