All sports Site
All sports Site
France - 31 May 2000
Bastien Rembert (born 31 May 2000) is a table tennis player who competes internationally for France. He plays his last match during the round robin of the Challenger Series Tournament 08-09-08.2022 2022. He is actualy 192th of ITTF World Ranking Men.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 7 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Mediterranean Games from 28 June to 2 July 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Omar Assar | 4-2 (7-11, 11-6, 13-11, 11-8, 10-12, 11-4) | |
Challenger Series - Tournament 08-09-08.2022 from 8 August to 9 August 2022 | ||||
Third Place Match | defeat | Anton Limonov | 3-2 | |
Round Robin | defeat | Samuel Amann | 3-0 (11-6, 11-2, 11-2) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Josip Huzjak | 3-0 (11-5, 11-6, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Florian Bluhm | 3-1 (11-9, 14-12, 7-11, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Michael Engelhardt | 3-0 (11-8, 11-7, 12-10) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Damian Zech | 3-0 (11-8, 11-3, 11-8) | |
Round Robin | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-0 (11-6, 12-10, 11-9) | |
Round Robin | defeat | Anton Limonov | 3-2 (11-9, 5-11, 12-10, 10-12, 11-5) | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dennis Klein | 3-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior European Championships from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | defeated by | Artur Abusev | 4-2 (13-11, 11-3, 11-9, 6-11, 7-11, 11-7) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open from 22 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeated by | Lubomir Jancarik | 4-3 (11-8, 11-13, 11-9, 5-11, 10-12, 11-5, 11-7) | |
Men's Universiade from 3 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Heng-Wei Yang | 4-2 (9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 5-11, 12-10, 11-8) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Ziyang Yu | 4-1 (7-11, 11-6, 11-9, 11-5, 11-2) | |
Men's North American Open from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Yingbin Xu | 4-1 (11-4, 5-11, 13-11, 11-5, 11-6) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 3 Defeats
Men's Thailand Open from 16 May to 20 May 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Hampus Soderlund | 4 - 3 (8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 5-11, 14-16, 11-9, 11-3) | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mao-Cheng Chin | 4-0 (11-9, 11-3, 11-7, 8-11) | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Manav Vikash Thakkar | 4 - 3 (11-3, 8-11, 11-8, 12-10, 9-11, 10-12, 11) | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Masataka Morizono | 4-1 (11-4, 11-5, 12-10, 4-11, 11-9) | |
Men's Youth Olympic Games from 8 October to 18 October 2018 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Ioannis Sgouropoulos | 4-2 (11-5,9-11,11-4,8-11,11-9,11-8) | |
Men's Junior World Championships from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Amin Ahmadian | 4-3 (7-11, 11-8, 8, 11-8, 13-15, 7-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Men's Junior World Championships from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Sharon Alguetti | 4 - 2 (11-8, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9, 10-12, 13-11) | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jaehyun An | 4 - 0 (11-9, 11-7, 7, 13-11) |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (European Junior Championships - Mixed Doubles)
Summary : 4 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's European Junior Championships Doubles from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Rembert - J. Rolland | defeated by | A. Putuntica - J. Martinko | 3-1 (11-8, 11-9, 9-11, 12-10) |
European Junior Championships - Mixed Doubles from 4 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
Round of 32 | B. Rembert - N. Fort | defeat | A. Gacev - N. Petrovova | 3-1 (11-4, 11-8, 10-12, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | B. Rembert - N. Fort | defeat | C. Meissner - T. Plaian | 3-2 (4-11, 12-10, 7-11, 11-5, 11-8) |
Quarter-Finals | B. Rembert - N. Fort | defeat | A. Yigenler - O. Yilmaz | 3-0 (11-9, 11-9, 11-9) |
Semi-Finals | B. Rembert - N. Fort | defeat | L. Devos - L. Lung | 3-2 (11-7, 9-11, 11-7, 7-11, 11-7) |
Final | B. Rembert - N. Fort | defeated by | C. Pletea - A. Diaconu | 3-2 (11-7, 2-11, 11-9, 6-11, 11-8) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
Men's Spanish Open Doubles from 22 March to 24 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | B. Rembert - J. Rolland | defeated by | K. Ort - D. Qiu | 3-0 (11-8, 11-6, 11-4) |
Universiade - Men's Doubles from 3 July to 14 July 2019 | ||||
Quarter-Finals | L. De Nodrest - B. Rembert | defeated by | Z. Yu - Z. Zhao | 4-0 (11-3, 11-9, 11-8, 11-7) |
Men's North American Open Doubles from 4 December to 8 December 2019 | ||||
Round of 16 | B. Rembert - J. Rolland | defeated by | E. Jouti - T. Monteiro | 3-0 (11-9, 11-6, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 2 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | L. Bardet - B. Rembert | defeat | L. Devos - O. Kosolosky | 3-0 (11-3, 12-10, 11-5) |
Round of 16 | L. Bardet - B. Rembert | defeated by | K. Sone - Y. Tanaka | 3-0 (11-7, 11-9, 11-8) |
Junior World Championships - Mixed Doubles from 2 December to 9 December 2018 | ||||
Round of 64 | B. Rembert - P. Pavade | defeat | B. Gould - M. Wu | 3-0 (11-2, 11-8, 11-9) |
Round of 32 | B. Rembert - P. Pavade | defeated by | Y. Feng - P. Su | 3-1 (8-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9) |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
Men's Junior World Championships - Doubles from 26 November to 3 December 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | B. Rembert - J. Rolland | defeat | M. Shah - M. Thakkar | 3 - 2 (7-11, 11-8, 8-11, 11-9, 11-7) |
Round of 16 | B. Rembert - J. Rolland | defeated by | D. Ivonin - V. Sidorenko | 3 - 1 (11-9, 11-5, 7-11, 11-7) |