All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 15 April 1996
Connor Scutt (born 15 April 1996) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. He plays his last match during the second round of the World Championship 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championship from 15 December 2023 to 3 January 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Krzysztof Kciuk | 3-0 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 3-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 5 Defeats
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jamie Hughes | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Callum Goffin | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-0 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Jeffrey Sparidaans | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ryan Searle | 6-3 | |
Players Championship - Final from 24 November to 26 November 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Gabriel Clemens | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 19 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 12 Victories / 9 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group P | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AB | defeat | Carl Wilkinson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AB | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CT | defeated by | Scottie Walters | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeat
Players Championship 8 , 15 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Robert Thornton | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Glen Durrant | 6-1 |