All sports Site
All sports Site
Scotland - 3 August 1992
Darren Beveridge (born 3 August 1992) is a darts player who competes internationally for Scotland. He plays his last match during the first round of the UK Open 2022. He is actualy 25th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Open from 4 March to 6 March 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Jimmy Hendriks | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 56 Victories / 58 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group AC | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Group AC | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-1 | |
Group AC | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-3 | |
Group AC | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group AE | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Group AE | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Group AE | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group AE | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-1 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Group AF | defeat | Stephen Burton | 4-2 | |
Group AF | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Group AF | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-2 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 4-0 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-3 | |
Group AG | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AG | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Group AH | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Group AH | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-0 | |
Group AH | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-2 | |
Group AH | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Group AI | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Group AI | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-2 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Group AI | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Group AI | defeat | Cameron Menzies | 4-3 | |
Group AK | defeat | Cameron Menzies | 4-2 | |
Group AK | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-2 | |
Group AK | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Group AK | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-2 | |
Group AM | defeated by | Cameron Menzies | 4-2 | |
Group AM | defeat | Alan Norris | 4-0 | |
Group AM | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Group AM | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-0 | |
Group AN | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Group AN | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Group AN | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Group AN | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 18 | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Paul Holloway | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Niall Culleton | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 21 | defeat | Paul Holloway | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeat | Paul Holloway | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Greg Ritchie | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 17 | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 17 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Jarred Cole | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Connor Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Wesley Newton | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Connor Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Tony Martin | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeat | David Pallett | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Nathan Rafferty | 6-3 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 3 Defeats
UK Open from 1 March to 3 March 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Second Round | defeated by | Luke Woodhouse | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 19 , 16 July 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Max Hopp | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 20 , 17 July 2019 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 6-4 |