All sports Site
All sports Site
Ireland - 25 June 2002
Keane Barry (born 25 June 2002) is a darts player who competes internationally for Ireland. He plays his last match during the round of 16 of the UK Open 2024.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 2 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2023 to 3 January 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Reynaldo Rivera | 3-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Van Gerwen | 3-0 | |
UK Open from 1 March to 3 March 2024 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 10-6 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ryan Meikle | 10-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Rob Cross | 10-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Grant Sampson | 3-1 | |
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Pascal Rupprecht | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Andrew Gilding | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Christopher Dobey | 6-1 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Damian Mol | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gabriel Clemens | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Ronny Huybrechts | 6-5 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Maik Kuivenhoven | 6-2 | |
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2023 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Mervyn King | 10-7 | |
Belgian Darts Open from 5 May to 7 May 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Sven Hilling | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 6-3 | |
European Championships from 26 October to 29 October 2023 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 46 Victories / 40 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 27 Victories / 34 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 48 Victories / 27 Defeats
World Championship from 13 December 2019 to 1 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Vincent Van Der Voort | 3-0 | |
UK Open from 6 March to 8 March 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Alan Tabern | 6-2 | |
Icons of Darts Live League from 6 April to 28 April 2020 | ||||
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Mark Webster | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 22 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Jarred Cole | - | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Fallon Sherrock | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 23 | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 5-0 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Mark Webster | 5-2 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-4 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-3 | |
Third Round - Group 24 | defeated by | Paul Nicholson | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Dave Parletti | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 1 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Dave Parletti | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jarred Cole | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 14 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 16 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Boris Koltsov | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 18 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 5-4 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 19 | defeat | David Evans | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | David Evans | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 21 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 5-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Jose Justicia | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 5-0 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 5-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | David Evans | 5-1 | |
Players Championship 19 , 11 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Scott Baker | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Conan Whitehead | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 20 , 11 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Adrian Gray | 6-0 | |
Second Round | defeat | Jitse Van Der Wal | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Mike De Decker | 6-2 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Jeffrey de Zwaan | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 21 , 12 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ryan Meikle | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | William Borland | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Jonny Clayton | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 22 , 13 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 23 , 14 November 2020 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Michael Smith | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Youth Championship , 24 November 2019 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Wesley Van Trijp | 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Mike van Duivenbode | 6-4 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | William Borland | 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 6-2 |