All sports Site
All sports Site
England - 18 January 1990
Scott Williams (born 18 January 1990) is a darts player who competes internationally for England. His last victory is the Players Championship 17 2022. He is actualy 40th of WDF Men's Rankings.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championship from 15 December 2023 to 3 January 2024 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Haruki Muramatsu | 3-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Danny Noppert | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Schindler | 4-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Damon Heta | 4-1 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Van Gerwen | 5-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Luke Humphries | 6-0 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 7 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2022 to 3 January 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeat | Ryan Joyce | 3-1 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Rob Cross | 3-1 | |
Players Championship 1 , 11 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 2 , 12 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Niels Zonneveld | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 3 , 18 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nick Fullwell | 6-1 | |
Second Round | defeat | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-3 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gerwyn Price | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 4 , 19 February 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Tony Martinez | 6-1 | |
International Darts Open from 31 March to 2 April 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Niko Springer | 6-4 | |
Players Championship - Final from 24 November to 26 November 2023 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Ross Smith | 6-2 |
Victory : 1 (Players Championship 17)
Final : 0
Summary : 64 Victories / 47 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 46 Victories / 50 Defeats
Players Championship 9 , 24 April 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | John Lowe | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 10 , 25 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nick Kenny | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Rowby-John Rodriguez | 6-5 | |
Players Championship 11 , 26 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 12 , 27 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Mensur Suljovic | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 16 , 17 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Peter Wright | 6-1 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Ryan Hogarth | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeated by | George Killington | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 3 | defeat | Kevin McDine | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | Ryan Hogarth | 4-0 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | Kevin McDine | 4-1 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Third Round - Group 5 | defeat | George Killington | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 20 | defeated by | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeat | James Smith | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 22 | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 23 | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeat | Josh McCarthy | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeat | Gareth Ashley | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AS | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeated by | Gareth Ashley | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeat | Josh McCarthy | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AT | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeat | Grezaud Ashley | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeated by | Josh McCarthy | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AU | defeat | Johnny Haines | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeat | Colin Monk | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AW | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeated by | Stephen Burton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AY | defeat | Colin Monk | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AZ | defeat | George Killington | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AZ | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeated by | Mike Gillet | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BD | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeat | Michael Warburton | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeated by | Shaun Griffiths | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeat | Mike Gillet | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BF | defeat | Niall Culleton | 4-0 | |
Players Championship 30 , 4 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Chas Barstow | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeated by | James Wade | 6-1 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Jose Justicia | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Robert Thornton | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Robert Thornton | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CC | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeated by | Paul Hogan | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CE | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 4 January to 12 January 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
First Round | defeated by | Justin Thompson | 3-0 |