All sports Site
All sports Site
Scotland - 17 July 1967
Robert Thornton (born 17 July 1967) is a darts player who competes internationally for Scotland. His last victories are the World Seniors Championship 2023 and the World Seniors Darts Matchplay 2022.
Click on a year to expand/reduce
Results - Singles
Victory : 1 (World Seniors Championship)
Final : 0
Summary : 5 Victories / 0 Defeat
World Seniors Championship from 9 February to 12 February 2023 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Roland Scholten | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Scott Mitchell | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Neil Duff | 3-1 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kevin Painter | 3-0 | |
Final | defeat | Richie Howson | 5-2 |
Victories : 2 (World Seniors Championship, World Seniors Darts Matchplay)
Final : 0
Summary : 69 Victories / 40 Defeats
World Seniors Championship from 3 February to 6 February 2022 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Bob Anderson | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Trina Gulliver | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Dave Prins | 3-0 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Final | defeat | Martin Adams | 5-1 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 17 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Group 17 | defeat | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Chris Gilliland | 4-1 | |
Group 17 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-1 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Colin Osborne | 4-2 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-1 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-3 | |
Group 18 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-1 | |
Group 18 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Jim McEwan | 4-2 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-1 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Rob Collins | 4-2 | |
Group 19 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-1 | |
Group 19 | defeat | Kurt Parry | 4-3 | |
Group 20 | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-2 | |
Group 20 | defeated by | Jim McEwan | 4-1 | |
Group 20 | defeat | Kurt Parry | 4-0 | |
Group 20 | defeated by | Lisa Ashton | 4-2 | |
Group 20 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Group 29 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Group 29 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-0 | |
Group 29 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group 29 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Group 29 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-3 | |
Group 30 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Michael Warburton | 4-1 | |
Group 30 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Group 30 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-1 | |
Group 30 | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-2 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-3 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Darren Penhall | 4-2 | |
Group 65 | defeat | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-0 | |
Group 66 | defeat | Chris Gilliland | 4-2 | |
Group 66 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-0 | |
Group 66 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 66 | defeat | Darren Penhall | 4-2 | |
Group 66 | defeated by | Adam Smith-Neale | 4-2 | |
World Seniors Darts Matchplay from 1 July to 3 July 2022 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Brian Dawson | 8-5 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Terry Jenkins | 8-6 | |
Semi-Finals | defeat | Martin Adams | 9-7 | |
Final | defeat | Phil Taylor | 12-10 | |
Online Live League from 1 February to 2 February 2022 | ||||
Group 83 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Group 83 | defeat | David Pallett | 4-1 | |
Group 83 | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Group 83 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-3 | |
Group 83 | defeated by | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Group 84 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Group 84 | defeated by | David Pallett | 4-1 | |
Group 84 | defeat | Conor Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Group 84 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 84 | defeat | Gavin Carlin | 4-1 | |
Group 108 | defeat | Andreas Toft Jørgensen | 4-3 | |
Group 108 | defeat | Neil Duff | 4-2 | |
Group 108 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Group 108 | defeat | Lee Evans | 4-1 | |
Group 108 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-0 | |
Group 109 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group 109 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Group 109 | defeat | Andreas Toft Jørgensen | 4-2 | |
Group 109 | defeated by | Lee Evans | 4-3 | |
Group 109 | defeated by | Neil Duff | 4-2 | |
Group 110 | defeated by | Lee Evans | 4-2 | |
Group 110 | defeat | Andreas Toft Jørgensen | 4-3 | |
Group 110 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-1 | |
Group 110 | defeat | Neil Duff | 4-0 | |
Group 110 | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-1 | |
Group 111 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Group 111 | defeat | Shannon Wilson | 4-1 | |
Group 111 | defeated by | Jamie Lewis | 4-1 | |
Group 111 | defeat | Luke Getty | 4-2 | |
Group 111 | defeat | Andreas Toft Jørgensen | 4-0 | |
Group 112 | defeat | Jamie Lewis | 4-2 | |
Group 112 | defeat | Andreas Toft Jørgensen | 4-1 | |
Group 112 | defeated by | Stu Wilson | 4-3 | |
Group 112 | defeat | Scott Marsh | 4-3 | |
Group 112 | defeat | Luke Getty | 4-1 | |
Group 162 | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 4-1 | |
Group 162 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Group 162 | defeated by | Matt Jackson | 4-1 | |
Group 162 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-2 | |
Group 162 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-2 | |
Group 163 | defeated by | Andy Hamilton | 4-3 | |
Group 163 | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Group 163 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-1 | |
Group 163 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-3 | |
Group 163 | defeated by | Thibault Tricole | 4-2 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-3 | |
Group 164 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-2 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Thibault Tricole | 4-0 | |
Group 164 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-2 | |
Group 165 | defeat | Jesús Noguera | 4-1 | |
Group 165 | defeat | Cameron Crabtree | 4-2 | |
Group 165 | defeated by | David Wawrzewski | 4-1 | |
Group 165 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-3 | |
Group 165 | defeat | Steve Taylor | 4-2 | |
Group 166 | defeated by | Steve Taylor | 4-0 | |
Group 166 | defeat | Matt Jackson | 4-2 | |
Group 166 | defeat | David Wawrzewski | 4-0 | |
Group 166 | defeat | Cameron Crabtree | 4-2 | |
Group 166 | defeated by | Jesús Noguera | 4-2 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 108 Victories / 81 Defeats
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Group I | defeated by | Jamie Caven | 4-2 | |
Group I | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-2 | |
Group I | defeated by | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Group I | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-3 | |
Group I | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-0 | |
Group J | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-2 | |
Group J | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group J | defeat | Jamie Caven | 4-1 | |
Group J | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Group K | defeat | Joe Davis | 4-3 | |
Group K | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Group K | defeat | Jamie Caven | 4-0 | |
Group K | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group K | defeat | Darryl Fitton | 4-2 | |
Group P | defeated by | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Group P | defeat | Barrie Bates | 4-0 | |
Group P | defeat | Paul Hogan | 4-1 | |
Group P | defeated by | Adrian Gray | 4-3 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-0 | |
Group AO | defeat | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Group AO | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-1 | |
Group AO | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-0 | |
Group AO | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-3 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Alan Norris | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeat | Corrine Hammond | 4-1 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Jamie Kelling | 4-2 | |
Group AP | defeated by | Nathan Girvan | 4-0 | |
Players Championship 9 , 24 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Keane Barry | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Boris Krcmar | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 10 , 25 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeat | Gabriel Clemens | 6-5 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Dimitri Van den Bergh | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 11 , 26 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Daryl Gurney | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Steve Beaton | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Madars Razma | 6-3 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Mitchell | 6-2 | |
Players Championship 12 , 27 April 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Nathan Aspinall | 6-5 | |
Second Round | defeat | Wayne Jones | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Schindler | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Ted Evetts | 6-3 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeat | Michael Smith | 6-3 | |
Semi-Finals | defeated by | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 7-4 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Second Round - Group 1 | defeat | Jason Askew | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 1 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 2 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 3 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Arron Monk | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 4 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 5 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeated by | Kevin Burness | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeat | Jamie Kelling | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeat | Diogo Portela | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 7 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Scott Marsh | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeated by | Keelan Kay | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-1 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 25 | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | Kevin Burness | 4-3 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | Keelan Kay | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | Shaun McDonald | 4-2 | |
Second Round - Group 26 | defeat | John O'Shea | 4-3 | |
Players Championship 15 , 16 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Bradley Brooks | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 16 , 17 June 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Ritchie Edhouse | 6-2 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Dave Chisnall | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 18 , 6 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Luc Peters | 6-0 | |
Players Championship 19 , 7 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Eddie Lovely | 6-4 | |
Players Championship 20 , 8 July 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Rusty-Jake Rodriguez | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeat | Maik Kuivenhoven | 6-4 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Danny Noppert | 6-4 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeated by | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 8 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeated by | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | James Richardson | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 9 | defeat | Richard North | 4-1 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Richard North | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeated by | James Richardson | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Sean Fisher | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 10 | defeat | Matthew Dennant | 4-2 | |
Fourth Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Nick Fullwell | 4-3 | |
Fourth Round - Group 15 | defeated by | Rob Collins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AK | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AL | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Tony Martin | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Kevin Painter | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AM | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeated by | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeated by | Darren Beveridge | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AO | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Lee Cocks | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Darren Beveridge | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group AQ | defeat | Chas Barstow | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group AR | defeat | Jason Clark | 4-2 | |
Players Championship 26 , 21 October 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Maik Kuivenhoven | 6-4 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Ryan Searle | 6-3 | |
Players Championship 27 , 22 October 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Josh Payne | 6-2 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BA | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BB | defeat | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeat | Ryan Furness | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BC | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BE | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeated by | Mark Webster | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeat | Jim Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeat | Chris Scutt | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BG | defeat | Richie Burnett | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BH | defeated by | Chris Scutt | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BH | defeat | Shaun Griffiths | 4-1 | |
Players Championship 30 , 4 November 2021 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Eddie Lovely | 6-3 | |
Second Round | defeated by | Matthew Edgar | 6-1 | |
Online Live League , 15 March 2021 | ||||
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Dom Taylor | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Martin Heneghan | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BY | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group BZ | defeated by | Scott Williams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeat | Scott Williams | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Martin Adams | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Martin Heneghan | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CA | defeated by | Jose Justicia | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Robert Owen | 4-1 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeat | Andy Jenkins | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CB | defeated by | Jamie Durrant | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeated by | Graham Usher | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeat | Jamie Durrant | 4-0 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeated by | Andy Jenkins | 4-3 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeated by | Robert Owen | 4-2 | |
Fifth Round - Group CD | defeat | Martin Heneghan | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 14 Victories / 26 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 23 Victories / 38 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 28 Victories / 28 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 8 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2016 to 2 January 2017 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Zoran Lerchbacher | 3-0 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 4-3 | |
Masters from 27 January to 29 January 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | James Wade | 10-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 10-6 | |
UK Open from 3 March to 5 March 2017 | ||||
Second Round | defeat | Kevin Bambrick | 6-0 | |
Third Round | defeated by | Joe Cullen | 10-2 | |
German Darts Masters from 15 April to 17 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeat | Dirk Van Duijvenbode | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | James Wade | 6-3 | |
German Darts Open from 21 April to 23 April 2017 | ||||
Round of 64 | defeated by | Nathan Aspinall | 6-3 | |
World Matchplay from 22 July to 30 July 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Cristo Reyes | 10-3 | |
World Grand Prix from 1 October to 8 October 2017 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Kim Huybrechts | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Dave Chisnall | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Daryl Gurney | 3-2 | |
European Darts Trophy from 13 October to 15 October 2017 | ||||
First Round | defeated by | Krzysztof Ratajski | 6-4 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 15 Defeats
Victories : 2 (European Darts Open, World Grand Prix)
Final : 0
Summary : 18 Victories / 9 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 11 Victories / 13 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 1 (Grand Slam of Darts)
Summary : 11 Victories / 8 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 6 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championship from 15 December 2011 to 2 January 2012 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Ian White | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 4-2 | |
European Darts Open from 6 July to 8 July 2012 | ||||
First Round | defeat | Maik Langendorf | 6-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Vincent Van Der Voort | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Simon Whitlock | 6-3 | |
World Matchplay from 21 July to 29 July 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 10-0 | |
World Grand Prix from 8 October to 14 October 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Walsh | 2-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Phil Taylor | 3-2 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Mervyn King | 3-0 | |
Players Championship - Final from 30 November to 2 December 2012 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Walsh | 6-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 10-6 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 10 November 2012 to 16 November 2017 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Scott Waites | 10-8 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championship from 16 December 2010 to 3 January 2011 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Nigel Heydon | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Andy Hamilton | 4-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 4-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 4 Defeats
World Championship from 18 December 2009 to 3 January 2010 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Christian Perez | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeat | Jyhan Artut | 4-1 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 4-1 | |
World Matchplay from 17 July to 25 July 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Gary Anderson | 10-0 | |
European Championships from 29 July to 1 August 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Mark Dudbridge | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wayne Jones | 10-4 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 8 November 0101 to 21 November 2010 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeated by | Wayne Jones | 10-6 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 3 Victories / 6 Defeats
World Championship from 19 December 2008 to 4 January 2009 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 64 | defeat | Wayne Jones | 3-1 | |
Round of 32 | defeated by | Wayne Mardle | 4-3 | |
World Matchplay from 19 July to 26 July 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 10-4 | |
World Grand Prix from 5 October to 11 October 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Adrian Lewis | 2-0 | |
European Championships from 29 October to 1 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeat | Wesley Newton | 6-4 | |
Round of 16 | defeated by | Phil Taylor | 9-0 | |
Grand Slam of Darts from 14 November to 22 November 2009 | ||||
Round of 16 | defeat | Darren Young | 10-9 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Terry Jenkins | 16-9 | |
Players Championship - Final from 28 January to 30 October 2010 | ||||
Round of 32 | defeated by | Kevin Painter | 6-3 |
Victory : 1 (Dutch Open)
Final : 1 (Players Championship - Final)
Summary : 15 Victories / 5 Defeats
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeat
World Championships from 1 January to 9 January 2005 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | defeat | Martin Atkins | 3-0 | |
Round of 16 | defeat | Tony West | 3-0 | |
Quarter-Finals | defeated by | Darryl Fitton | 5-0 |
Results - Doubles
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 1 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 6 November to 8 November 2020 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | J. Henderson - R. Thornton | defeat | S. Asada - Y. Yamada | 5-3 |
Round of 16 | J. Henderson - R. Thornton | defeated by | G. Price - J. Clayton | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 2 June to 5 June 2016 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | G. Anderson - R. Thornton | defeat | W. Parry - C. Harris | 5-3 |
Round of 16 | G. Anderson - R. Thornton | defeat | R. Wagner - C. Dekker | 2-0 |
Quarter-Finals | G. Anderson - R. Thornton | defeated by | K. Huybrechts - R. Huybrechts | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 2 Victories / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 6 June to 8 June 2014 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 32 | P. Wright - R. Thornton | defeat | J. Zjoekov - E. Izotov | 5-1 |
Round of 16 | P. Wright - R. Thornton | defeat | M. Caris - P. Sajwani | 2-0 |
Quarter-Finals | P. Wright - R. Thornton | defeated by | B. Dolan - M. Mansell | 2-1 |
Victory : 0
Final : 0
Summary : 0 Victory / 1 Defeats
World Cup of Darts - Doubles from 1 February to 3 February 2013 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Round of 16 | G. Anderson - R. Thornton | defeated by | C. Rodriguez - A. Alcinas | 5-4 |