All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 1992 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 1992 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1992

Gent-Wevelgem 1992

BelgiumBelgium - 8 April 1992


Gent-Wevelgem - 8 April 1992


Djamolidine Abdoujaparov (1st) disqualified


1ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h49'00"
2BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Sanyos.t.
3ITAAdriano Baffi (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
4NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
5NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
6GERUwe Raab (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
8GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
9ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
10NEDNico Verhoeven (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
11FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
12BELLorenzo Lapage (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
13FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
14FRAChristophe Capelle (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
15BELJean-Pierre Heynderickx (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
16NEDTheo Akkermans (NED)Lotus - Festinas.t.
17NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
18FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
19BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
20SPAManuel Jorge Domínguez Diaz (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
21FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
22BELMarc Bouillon (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
23GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorolas.t.
24BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
25GERChristian Henn (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
26BELKurt Onclin (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
27ITAGiuseppe Petito (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
28BELJan Wijnants (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
29BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
30MDAAndrei Tchmil (MDA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
31RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
32BELPeter Verbeken (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
33NEDEddy Schurer (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.
34BELJean-Marie Wampers (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
35ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
36NEDAd Wijnands (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.
37BELPaul Haghedooren (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
38IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festinas.t.
39FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
40BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
41BELLuc Dierickx (BEL)Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Eurocleans.t.
42SWIHans Rudi Marki (SWI)Helvetia-Commodores.t.
43NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia-Commodores.t.
44GERRolf Aldag (GER)Helvetia-Commodores.t.
45FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
46NEDWiebren Veenstra (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
47NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
48BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
49GERJan Schur (GER)Motorolas.t.
50DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
51ITASilvio Martinello (ITA)Mercatone Uno - Zucchini - Juvenes Smrs.t.
52NEDJacques Hanegraaf (NED)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
53ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
54GERBernd Gröne (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
55NEDPeter Pieters (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
56BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
57BELPatrick Deneut (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
58ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariosteas.t.
59ITAStefano Zanatta (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
60GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorolas.t.
61SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Lotus - Festinas.t.
62FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
63NEDPeter Stevenhaagen (NED)Helvetia-Commodores.t.
64NORDag Otto Lauritzen (NOR)Motorolas.t.
65SPAAngel Camarillo Llorens (SPA)Clas - Cajasturs.t.
66BELHerman Frison (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
67NEDTom Cordes (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
68UKRVassili Jdanov (UKR)TVM - Sanyos.t.
69DENBjarne Riis (DEN)Ariosteas.t.
70FRAPhilippe Casado (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
71GERThomas Barth (GER)TVM - Sanyos.t.
72SWIStefan Joho (SWI)Ariosteas.t.
73RUSRomes Gainetdinov (RUS)Lotus - Festinas.t.
74BELRudy Verdonck (BEL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
75SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Helvetia-Commodores.t.
76FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
77NEDToine Poels (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
78BRAMauro Ribeiro (BRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
79DENKim Andersen (DEN)Z - Lemonds.t.
80BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
81ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
82BELNoël Segers (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
83ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
84FRAChristophe Lavainne (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
85BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
86BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
87URSYouri Manouylov (URS)Lotus - Festinas.t.
88BELRudy Dhaenens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
89POLMarek Kulas (POL)La William - Duvels.t.
90SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariosteas.t.
91BELRonny Van Holen (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
92ITAAlberto Volpi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
93DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
94ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
95ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
96DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyos.t.
97NEDJohn Talen (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
98GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariosteas.t.
99BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
100ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
101ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
102BELPatrick De Wael (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
103NEDGert Jakobs (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
104NEDDanny Nelissen (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
105AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
106CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorolas.t.
107FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
108GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Helvetia-Commodores.t.
109BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
110ITARoberto Pagnin (ITA)Lotus - Festinas.t.
111FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
112BELPatrick Van Roosbroeck (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
113BELDirk Demol (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
114BELLuc Colyn (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
115USAAndy Bishop (USA)Motorolas.t.
116NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.
117BELPatrick Schoovaerts (BEL)Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Eurocleans.t.
118BELJan Van Camp (BEL)Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Eurocleans.t.
119BELJan Bogaert (BEL)Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Eurocleans.t.
120BELPeter Naessens (BEL)Assur Carpets - Willy Naessens - Eurocleans.t.
121BELStéphane Hennebert (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
122GERMarcel Wüst (GER)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.

Djamolidine Abdoujaparov (1st) disqualified

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved