All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2005 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2005 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2005

Gent-Wevelgem 2005

BelgiumBelgium - 6 April 2005


Gent-Wevelgem - 6 April 2005


1BELNico Mattan (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto4.53.07 (42.577 km/h)
2SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Fassa Bortolo0.02
3ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Lampre - Caffita0.09
4SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
5NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
6AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)La Française des Jeux0.16
7BELTom Steels (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.18
8ITASimone Cadamuro (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
9GERErik Zabel (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
10AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
11ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Liquigass.t.
13SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Liquigass.t.
14NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
15SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
16USAAntonio Cruz (USA)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
18NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Mrbookmaker - Sports Techs.t.
19RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team CSCs.t.
20GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
21RSARobert Hunter (RSA)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
22FRALudovic Auger (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
23DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
24FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
25AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
26BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
27SPAInigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
28NEDJoost Posthuma (NED)Rabobanks.t.
29ITANicola Loda (ITA)Liquigass.t.
30BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
31BELRoy Sentjens (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
32AUSRory Sutherland (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
33NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Innergetic0.31
34BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic0.36
35BELWim De Vocht (BEL)Davimaton - Lotto0.57
36BELKevin Hulsmans (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetic1.08
37NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobank2.05
38SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Phonak Hearing Systems2.55
39DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
40ITAEnrico Franzoi (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
41FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
42FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
43SPAUnai Emilio Yus Querejeta Yus Querejeta (SPA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
44ITAAlessandro Cortinovis (ITA)Domina Vacanze - De Nardis.t.
45SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Illes Balears - Caisse d'Epargne2.57
46BELBert Roesems (BEL)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
47SPAInaki Isasi Flores (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
48SLOUros Murn (SLO)Phonak Hearing Systemss.t.
49ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
50GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiner3.01
51ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Caffitas.t.
52ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetic6.57
53GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
54ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
55SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
56SWEStefan Adamsson (SWE)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
57FRAGeoffroy Lequatre (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
58AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Davimaton - Lottos.t.
59ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Liquigass.t.
60BELWesley Van Speybrock (BEL)Chocolade Jacques - T Interims.t.
61ITAMauro Gerosa (ITA)Liquigass.t.
62ITAGianluca Sironi (ITA)Liquigass.t.
63HUNLászló Bodrogi (HUN)Crédit Agricoles.t.
64SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Liquigass.t.
65BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved