All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2008 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2008

Gent-Wevelgem 2008

BelgiumBelgium - 9 April 2008


Gent-Wevelgem - 9 April 2008


1SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
2SWIAurélien Clerc (SWI)Bouygues Télécom4.53.06 (42.784 km/h)
3BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
4GERErik Zabel (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5BELKenny Dehaes (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
6ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
7SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
8AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
9GERHeinrich Haussler (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
10GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
11FRAHervé Duclos-Lassalle (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
12AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
13ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
14FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
15NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
16RUSGuennadi Mikhailov (RUS)Mitsubishi - Jartazis.t.
17GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
18BELSven Renders (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
19NEDTom Veelers (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
20DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
21SPAKoldo Fernandez De Larrea (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
22KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
23AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Team Barloworld - Valsirs.t.
24SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
25FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
27SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Cycle Collstrops.t.
28FRARenaud Dion (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.
31FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
32ITAGabriele Balducci (ITA)Acqua & Sapone - Caffe Mokambos.t.
33AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Silence - Lottos.t.
34SPALuis Pasamontes Rodriguez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
35DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Team CSC - Saxo Banks.t.
36NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Quick Steps.t.
37FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
38BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
39JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Skil - Shimanos.t.
40SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
41SPAJesus Del Nero Montes (SPA)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
42ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cycle Collstrops.t.
43NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astanas.t.
44GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
45SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
46SPAJuan Jose Oroz Ugalde (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
47SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
48UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49GERMartin Müller (GER)Team Milrams.t.
50FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
51FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
52ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
53USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
54NORGabriel Rasch (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
55ITAMassimiliano Mori (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
56ITALuca Barla (ITA)Team Milrams.t.
57GERSebastian Lang (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
58ITAMauro Da Dalto (ITA)Liquigass.t.
59ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
60SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Cycle Collstrops.t.
61GERAndreas Klier (GER)Team Columbia - High Roads.t.
62BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
63BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
64BELFrederik Willems (BEL)Liquigass.t.
65SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved