All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1992 - Detailed results

Cycling - Fleche Wallonne - 1992 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1992

Fleche Wallonne 1992

BelgiumBelgium - 15 April 1992


Fleche Wallonne - 15 April 1992


1ITAGiorgio Furlan (ITA)Ariostea5h29'22"
2FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castorama - Sodime9"
3ITADavide Cassani (ITA)Ariostea16"
4RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
5SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto23"
6NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond30"
7BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata44"
8NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca58"
9ITAMoreno Argentin (ITA)Ariostea1'05"
10BELFrank Van Den Abbeele (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
11NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyos.t.
12IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeanss.t.
13NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife1'14"
14FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond1'19"
15FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto1'37"
16FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)Telekom - Merckx2'08"
17SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Lotus - Festina2'16"
18FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.2'23"
19FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet2'51"
20BELBenny Heylen (BEL)La William - Duvels.t.
21SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.s.t.
22FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchis.t.
23FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Banestos.t.
24FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Sodime3'05"
25URSYouri Manouylov (URS)Lotus - Festinas.t.
26GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyo3'15"
27NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
28BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorolas.t.
29FRAJean-Claude Bagot (FRA)Castorama - Sodimes.t.
30BELDaniel Beelen (BEL)Collstrop - Garden Wood - Histors.t.
31LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzanas.t.
32NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
33ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife3'22"
34RUSRomes Gainetdinov (RUS)Lotus - Festinas.t.
35DENBo Hamburger (DEN)TVM - Sanyos.t.
36DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariostea3'26"
37RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
38BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
39MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concordes.t.
40FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Z - Lemond3'40"
41PORJose Marques (POR)Lotus - Festina4'04"
42FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet4'55"
43FRAPascal Lance (FRA)Z - Lemond5'15"
44RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo5'35"
45GBRHarry Lodge (GBR)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata8'28"
46GERHeinrich Trumheller (GER)Helvetia-Commodore8'40"
47GERUwe Ampler (GER)Telekom - Merckxs.t.
48SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore8'45"
49NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
50NEDJan Siemons (NED)TVM - Sanyo8'58"
51LTUNaglis Ciplijauskas (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana9'07"
52ITAMassimiliano Lelli (ITA)Ariosteas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved