All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2007 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2007 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2007

Gent-Wevelgem 2007

BelgiumBelgium - 11 April 2007


Gent-Wevelgem - 11 April 2007


1GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)T-Mobile Team4.52.14 (42.50 km/h)
2GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)T-Mobile Team0.04
3SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobank0.05
4SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)Saunier Duval - Prodir0.06
5FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Predictor-Lotto0.15
7NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
8AUSBaden Cooke (AUS)Unibet.coms.t.
9SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
10BLRAlexandre Usov (BLR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
11NORThor Hushovd (NOR)Crédit Agricoles.t.
12GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
13GERDavid Kopp (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
14NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Astanas.t.
15AUSAaron Kemps (AUS)Astanas.t.
16SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
17SWIMartin Elmiger (SWI)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
18SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19ITALuca Paolini (ITA)Liquigass.t.
20FRAFranck Renier (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
21AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
22FRAArnaud Coyot (FRA)Unibet.coms.t.
23BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
24AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Team CSCs.t.
25ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Lampre - Fonditals.t.
26AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)T-Mobile Teams.t.
27BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
28FRAArnaud Labbe (FRA)Bouygues Télécoms.t.
29KAZDmitriy Muravyev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
30GEREric Baumann (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
31SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
32RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
34UKRVolodymyr Bileka (UKR)Discovery Channel Pro Cycling Teams.t.
35BELGorik Gardeyn (BEL)Unibet.coms.t.
36NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Skil - Shimanos.t.
37ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Team CSCs.t.
38GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Team Milrams.t.
39SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Astanas.t.
40FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
41ITAFilippo Pozzato (ITA)Liquigass.t.
42SWIMichael Schär (SWI)Astanas.t.
43ITARoberto Petito (ITA)Liquigass.t.
44SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
45BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46UKRYuriy Krivtsov (UKR)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
47GERAndreas Klier (GER)T-Mobile Teams.t.
48NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Crédit Agricoles.t.
49ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)T-Mobile Teams.t.
50FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
51SWISteffen Wesemann (SWI)Wiesenhof - Felts.t.
52GERSven Krauss (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
53BELWouter Weylandt (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
54NEDTom Stamsnijder (NED)Gerolsteiners.t.
55FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Crédit Agricole0.25
56DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)Team CSCs.t.
57SWEMarcus Ljungqvist (SWE)Team CSCs.t.
58ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
59ITADaniele Righi (ITA)Lampre - Fondital0.34
60BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
61ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Gerolsteiner0.55
62SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Team CSC1.46
63BELKevin Van Impe (BEL)Quick Step - Innergetics.t.
64BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Predictor-Lotto3.16
65FRARony Martias (FRA)Bouygues Télécom4.57

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved