All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1999

Gent-Wevelgem 1999

BelgiumBelgium - 7 April 1999


Gent-Wevelgem - 7 April 1999


1BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Step5h15'53"
2POLZbigniew Spruch (POL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
3NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Services.t.
5LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirolas.t.
6LATJuri Silovs (LAT)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
7BELAndrei Tchmil (BEL)Lottos.t.
8BELLudo Dierckxsens (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9GERSteffen Wesemann (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
10NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
11NEDErik Dekker (NED)Rabobanks.t.
12ITAFabrizio Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
13BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
15BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
16AUSStuart O'Grady (AUS)Crédit Agricole2'10"
17DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
18DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
19FRAStéphane Barthe (FRA)Casino3'20"
20ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)Casinos.t.
21BELJo Planckaert (BEL)Lottos.t.
22BELFabian De Waele (BEL)Lottos.t.
23GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
24BELJohan Verstrepen (BEL)Lampre - Daikins.t.
25FRAFrédéric Moncassin (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
26BELWim Feys (BEL)Lottos.t.
27NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
28NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
29ITAPaolo Fornaciari (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
30AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Crédit Agricoles.t.
31BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
32ITAEnrico Cassani (ITA)Poltis.t.
33BELChristophe Detilloux (BEL)Lottos.t.
34ITADaniele Nardello (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
35ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
36ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
37ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
38BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Palmans7'13"
39BELKoen Beeckman (BEL)Lottos.t.
40NEDPaul Van Schalen (NED)Batavuss.t.
41BELChris Peers (BEL)Lottos.t.
42ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo14'00"
43BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Home Markets.t.
44BELJürgen De Buysschere (BEL)Home Markets.t.
45AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
46BELPatrick D'Hondt (BEL)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
47BELRonny Assez (BEL)Home Markets.t.
48BELDanny Daelman (BEL)Collstrops.t.
49BELFranky Van Haesebroucke (BEL)Collstrops.t.
50AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiners.t.
51BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmanss.t.
52ITADenis Zanette (ITA)Poltis.t.
53NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Rabobanks.t.
54NEDBerry Hoedemakers (NED)Spars.t.
55BELStéphane Hennebert (BEL)Home Markets.t.
56NEDRik Reinerink (NED)Batavuss.t.
57LTUVladimir Smirnov (LTU)Palmanss.t.
58FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)Casinos.t.
59BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Spars.t.
60ITALeonardo Guidi (ITA)Poltis.t.
61GERMichael Rich (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
62FRAChristophe Agnolutto (FRA)Casinos.t.
63FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
64BELBart Everaert (BEL)Collstrops.t.
65FRAPascal Derame (FRA)US Postal Services.t.
66FRADavid Lefevre (FRA)Casinos.t.
67FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)Home Markets.t.
68FRAJimmy Casper (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
69NEDCees Jeurissen (NED)Batavuss.t.
70BELBert Roesems (BEL)Tönissteiners.t.
71GERAndreas Walzer (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
72BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
73RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiners.t.
74FRAJérôme Neuville (FRA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
75BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrops.t.
76ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
77ITAFederico Colonna (ITA)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
78ITAMatteo Frutti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
79FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
80BELPhilippe Vereecke (BEL)Ipsos.t.
81BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Collstrops.t.
82NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
83NEDRenger Ypenburg (NED)Batavuss.t.
84BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.
85BELGeert Omloop (BEL)Spars.t.
86RUSAnton Chantyr (RUS)Gerolsteiners.t.
87BELKristof Trouve (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
88GERChristian Henn (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
89DENMichael Sandstød (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
90ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
91ITASimone Bertoletti (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
92DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
93GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
94GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
95BELJan Poppe (BEL)Ipsos.t.
96GERJan Schaffrath (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
97BELSteve De Wolf (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
98NEDJan Van Velzen (NED)Batavuss.t.
99SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Services.t.
100BELStijn De Schoenmaecker (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
101ITAGianluca Bortolami (ITA)Vini Caldirolas.t.
102BELAndy Vidts (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
103BELWesley Huvaere (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
104ITAAndrea Brognara (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
105ITAEros Poli (ITA)Crédit Agricoles.t.
106ESTLauri Aus (EST)Casinos.t.
107DENPeter Meinert Nielsen (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
108FRAChristophe Mengin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
109FRAAnthony Rokia (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
110FRAArnaud Pretot (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
111ITAStefano Zanini (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
112GERKai Hundertmarck (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
113BELRoméo Hernandez (BEL)Home Markets.t.
114ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
115USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Services.t.
116GERUwe Peschel (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
117ITAGabriele Colombo (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
118ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Team Saecos.t.
119BELBart Leysen (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
120DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
121NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
122NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Services.t.
123SWEMagnus Bäckstedt (SWE)Crédit Agricoles.t.
124ITASalvatore Commesso (ITA)Team Saecos.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved