All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

Gent-Wevelgem 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 30th March 2014


Gent-Wevelgem - 30th March 2014


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Giant - Shimano5:34:37
2FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Cannondales.t.
4BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
5BELTom Boonen (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
6BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
7RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
8BLRYauheni Hutarovich (BLR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
9NORThor Hushovd (NOR)BMC Racing Teams.t.
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
11NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
12IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Netapp - Enduras.t.
13FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
14FRALloyd Mondory (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
16FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
17GERGerald Ciolek (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
18ITADaniele Bennati (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
19NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
20CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
21SPAJuan José Lobato del Valle (SPA)Movistars.t.
22USATaylor Phinney (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
23NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
24AUTBernhard Eisel (AUT)Team Ineoss.t.
25ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
26FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
27LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)MTN - Qhubeka0:04
30ITADavide Cimolai (ITA)Lampre - Merida0:06
31NEDKoen De Kort (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
32SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Team0:09
33ITAOscar Gatto (ITA)Cannondale0:10
34FRASébastien Turgot (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:16
36BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
37BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedge0:19
38SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
39FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
40SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
41SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
42RUSVladimir Gusev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
43ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
44DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
45NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
46BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
47GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineoss.t.
48FRASteve Chainel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
50NEDBram Tankink (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
51ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
52GERRoger Kluge (GER)Iams.t.
53BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Giant - Shimano0:27
54GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
55GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
56FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
57ITAManuel Quinziato (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
58SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
59CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Movistars.t.
60NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
61BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
62NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
63NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
64NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
65SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
66SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
67BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
68UKRYaroslav Popovych (UKR)Trek Factory Racings.t.
69BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
70ITAMarco Bandiera (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
71BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
72DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
73NEDTom Leezer (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
74DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
75RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
76ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondales.t.
77ITAPaolo Longo Borghini (ITA)Cannondales.t.
78POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Cannondales.t.
79UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana2:08
80SVKMartin Velits (SVK)Omega Pharma - Quick Step2:27
81AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Orica - Greenedges.t.
82BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)BMC Racing Team2:39
83AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Endura3:27
84BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert4:07
85ITAManuele Boaro (ITA)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
86KAZDmitriy Gruzdev (KAZ)Astana4:28
87KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
88ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
89NZLJesse Sergent (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
90SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Netapp - Enduras.t.
91BELTim Declercq (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
92FRAAlexandre Pichot (FRA)Europcars.t.
93NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
94SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Iams.t.
95ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Astanas.t.
96AUTMatthias Krizek (AUT)Cannondales.t.
97ITANicola Testi (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
98BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
99GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
100FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
101NEDRoy Curvers (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
102GERRobert Wagner (GER)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
103LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
104LATGatis Smukulis (LAT)Team Katushas.t.
105NEDRaymond Kreder (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
106NEDWesley Kreder (NED)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
107RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
108NEDLars Boom (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
109FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
110FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
111BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
112GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
113NEDMaarten Tjallingii (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
114BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
115BELStijn Steels (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
116BELNick Nuyens (BEL)Garmin - Sharps.t.
117NEDKenny Van Hummel (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
118FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux8:11
119ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
120USAEdward King (USA)Cannondales.t.
121FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Europcars.t.
122BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
123RSAJay Robert Thomson (RSA)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
124SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Movistars.t.
125ITAAndrea Zordan (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
126BELKevyn Ista (BEL)Iams.t.
127FRAJimmy Engoulvent (FRA)Europcars.t.
128ITAElia Favilli (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
129RUSNikolay Trusov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
130DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
131USATyler Farrar (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
132GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Team Katusha13:04
133KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
134GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistars.t.
135SVKMichal Kolár (SVK)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
136BELTim De Troyer (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
137GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedges.t.
138SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondales.t.
139ESTGert Jõeäär (EST)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
140ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
141ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Lampre - Meridas.t.
142FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits14:29
143SPAEnrique Sanz Unzue (SPA)Movistars.t.
144DENSebastian Lander (DEN)BMC Racing Teams.t.
145NEDAlbert Timmer (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
146BRAMurilo Antonio Fischer (BRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
147RUSVladimir Isaychev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
148GERAndreas Stauff (GER)MTN - Qhubekas.t.
149FRAMaxime Daniel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
150FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Europcars.t.
151LATAleksejs Saramotins (LAT)Iams.t.
152LTUGediminas Bagdonas (LTU)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
153BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved