All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2003 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem - 2003 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2003

Gent-Wevelgem 2003

BelgiumBelgium - 8th April 2003


Gent-Wevelgem - 8th April 2003


1GERAndreas Klier (GER)Deutsche Telekom4.29.00 (45.502 km/h)
2AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
3BELTom Boonen (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
4ITAAlberto Ongarato (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitron0.09
5NEDServais Knaven (NED)Quick Step - Davitamon0.18
6LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Marlux - Wincor - Nixdorf0.43
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamon1.07
8GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans - Collstrops.t.
9NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
10AUSMathew Hayman (AUS)Rabobanks.t.
11SWIFabian Cancellara (SWI)Fassa Bortolos.t.
12ITAGiovanni Lombardi (ITA)Domina Vacanze - Elitrons.t.
13RUSOleg Grishkine (RUS)Navigators Insurance Cycling Team3.58
14GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Deutsche Telekom3.59
15ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Fassa Bortolos.t.
16ESTJaan Kirsipuu (EST)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
17BELNico Eeckhout (BEL)Lotto - Domos.t.
18BELWilfried Cretskens (BEL)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
19FRAAndy Flickinger (FRA)AG2R Prévoyances.t.
20KAZAndrey Kashechkin (KAZ)Quick Step - Davitamon4.00
21NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Lotto - Domo4.01
22NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Lotto - Domo5.20
23SPAJuan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (SPA)Ibanesto.com6.08
24BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Flanders - Iteamnova.com6.11
25BELTom Steels (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnago6.16
26AUSRobbie McEwen (AUS)Lotto - Domos.t.
27GERDavid Kopp (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
28NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)Lotto - Domos.t.
29NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)Rabobanks.t.
30NEDRudi Kemna (NED)Bankgiroloterij Cycling Teams.t.
31BELLudovic Capelle (BEL)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
32RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)US Postal Service Presented by Berry Floors.t.
33IRLCiaran Power (IRL)Navigators Insurance Cycling Teams.t.
34BELNico Mattan (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
35RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)Fassa Bortolos.t.
36GEROlaf Pollack (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
37NZLJulian Dean (NZL)Team CSCs.t.
38SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Rabobanks.t.
39NEDBram Tankink (NED)Quick Step - Davitamons.t.
40SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme - Costa Blancas.t.
41BELBert Scheirlinckx (BEL)Flanders - Iteamnova.coms.t.
42NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
43BELChris Peers (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
44SPAJosé Vicente Garcia Acosta (SPA)Ibanesto.coms.t.
46ITAAndrea Tafi (ITA)Team CSCs.t.
47BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobanks.t.
48ITALorenzo Bernucci (ITA)Landbouwkrediet - Colnagos.t.
49NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved