All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2019

Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields 2019

BelgiumBelgium - 31 March 2019


Gent-Wevelgem in Flanders Fields - 31 March 2019


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:26:08
2GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
4NEDMathieu Van der Poel (NED)Corendon - Circuss.t.
5NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
6FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
9SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Meridas.t.
10BELJens Debusschere (BEL)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
11DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
12SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Movistars.t.
13BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
14FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total Direct énergies.t.
15BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
16SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
18GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
19ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
21COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total Direct énergies.t.
24NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
25NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
27AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Katusha - Alpecins.t.
28BELGianni Vermeersch (BEL)Corendon - Circuss.t.
29BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:07
30BELMaarten Wynants (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:08
31NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:11
32SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:13
33DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:23
34FRADamien Gaudin (FRA)Total Direct énergie0:24
35CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:19
36BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise1:38
37BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:30
38GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar5:28
39FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis8:45
40BELRoy Jans (BEL)Corendon - Circus8:45
41NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Roompot - Charles8:45
42BELTimothy Dupont (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:45
43ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Astana8:45
44NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj8:45
45NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb8:45
46NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:45
47BELBaptiste Planckaert (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:45
48FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis8:45
49FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:45
50BELEdward Planckaert (BEL)Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise8:45
51GERMax Walscheid (GER)Sunweb8:45
52BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana8:45
53BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:45
54BELLoïc Vliegen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert8:45
55NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Team Ineos8:45
56NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Dimension Data8:45
57NEDLars Boom (NED)Roompot - Charles8:45
58BELDries De Bondt (BEL)Corendon - Circus8:45
59SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale8:45
60BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar8:45
61ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8:45
62BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale8:45
63BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:45
64BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)CCC8:45
65RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Katusha - Alpecin8:45
66SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC8:45
67FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj8:45
68GERNico Denz (GER)AG2R - La Mondiale8:45
69GERMarcus Burghardt (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:45
70DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott8:45
71BELBert Van Lerberghe (BEL)Cofidis8:45
72NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates8:45
73FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:45
74GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos8:45
75NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First8:45
76ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Team Ineos8:53
77BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:55
78BELFranklin Six (BEL)WB Aqua Protect8:55

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved