All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 1992 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 1992 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1992

Tour de France 1992

FranceFrance - 4th July 1992 - 27th July 1992


General Classification - 27th July 1992


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto100h49'30''
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans4'35''
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax10'49''
4USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola13'40''
5FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet14'37''
6SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto15'16''
7NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde18'51''
8ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans19'16''
9IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans20'23''
10GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx25'30''
11ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi25'43''
12FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z - Lemond26'16''
13NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo27'07''
14NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife28'35''
15FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castorama - Sodime28'48''
16ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi30'31''
17NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca31'09''
18GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyo31'19''
19SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur31'27''
20SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur31'51''
21MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde33'20''
22SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur36'43''
23FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax41'51''
24COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya43'19''
25FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet46'01''
26SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya46'30''
27FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond52'48''
28ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea54'29''
29FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Sodime59'50''
30BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata1h00'29''
31SPAEnrique Alonso Casado (SPA)Lotus - Festina1h04'34''
32LTUArunas Cepele (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1h09'00''
33FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Z - Lemond1h09'15''
34FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.1h10'08''
35GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx1h12'40''
36SPAFrancisco Espinosa Sempere (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h14'02''
37FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet1h14'24''
38RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife1h17'04''
39FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto1h17'20''
40ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans1h17'47''
41SPALuis Perez Garcia (SPA)Lotus - Festina1h17'52''
42FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Castorama - Sodime1h19'43''
43IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina1h21'37''
44FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime1h26'22''
45SPAFernando Escartin Coti (SPA)Clas - Cajastur1h29'15''
46ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife1h30'45''
47SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto1h33'26''
48FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Sodime1h35'34''
49NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond1h35'40''
50AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde1h35'56''
51BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK1h36'25''
52FRARonan Pensec (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet1h37'54''
53GERDominik Krieger (GER)Helvetia-Commodore1h38'17''
54COLGerardo Moncada Guiza (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1h43'24''
55COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax1h44'32''
56DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo1h46'29''
57FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E.1h58'47''
58FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia-Commodore2h00'51''
59ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h02'09''
60SPAFernando Pinero Gallego (SPA)Lotus - Festina2h03'01''
61PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Lotus - Festina2h04'20''
62SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea2h06'53''
63SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto2h07'01''
64SPAJuan Carlos Martin Martinez (SPA)Amaya2h07'21''
65RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife2h08'32''
66BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife2h09'55''
67FRAYvon Madiot (FRA)Telekom - Merckx2h10'14''
68COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana2h11'09''
69SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya2h11'17''
70FRAMarc Madiot (FRA)Telekom - Merckx2h12'33''
71LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana2h12'33''
72SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h12'35''
73BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK2h14'06''
74AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E.2h15'42''
75ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans2h16'08''
76DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata2h16'18''
77BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife2h18'06''
78GERMario Kummer (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h20'00''
79FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet2h20'19''
80IRLMartin Earley (IRL)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h21'25''
81AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola2h23'30''
82SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Lotus - Festina2h24'18''
83GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola2h24'44''
84ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea2h26'58''
85SPACarlos Hernández Bailo (SPA)Lotus - Festina2h29'06''
86BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h30'17''
87NEDJos Van Aert (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h32'38''
88FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi2h32'50''
89DENPer Pedersen (DEN)Amaya2h34'35''
90ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans2h34'55''
91NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca2h35'27''
92NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde2h35'55''
93AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.2h36'55''
94SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore2h38'07''
95FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemond2h46'25''
96GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife2h47'17''
97SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.2h47'44''
98SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto2h49'32''
99DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata2h50'33''
100BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK2h52'16''
101SPAMiguel Ángel Martínez Torres (SPA)O.N.C.E.2h52'22''
102DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)O.N.C.E.2h53'57''
103ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2h58'53''
104FRAFrancois Lemarchand (FRA)Z - Lemond2h59'28''
105FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet3h00'00''
106BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola3h03'43''
107ITAMario Scirea (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax3h04'27''
108SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banesto3h06'36''
109SPAFrancisco José Antequera Alabau (SPA)Amaya3h08'47''
110USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola3h12'05''
111BELHerman Frison (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata3h12'37''
112ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax3h12'58''
113NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3h13'40''
114FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime3h14'18''
115ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi3h14'26''
116SPAXavier Aldanondo Luzuriaqa (SPA)O.N.C.E.3h16'56''
117ITAMario Chiesa (ITA)Carrera Jeans3h17'43''
118NEDMartien Kokkelkoren (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3h21'27''
119FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime3h23'44''
120BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx3h26'40''
121BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK3h28'16''
122BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK3h32'51''
123BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK3h34'13''
124BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK3h37'57''
125COLJulio Cesar Ortegon Luque (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana3h39'28''
126AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata3h40'21''
127NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde3h43'23''
128GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Telekom - Merckx3h47'45''
129NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia-Commodore3h57'53''
130SPAFernando Quevedo Salazar (SPA)Amaya4h12'11''

Ranking by points - 27th July 1992


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.293
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK262
3ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans202
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife193
5ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans177
6SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto128
7IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans111
8ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax109
9DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata96
10NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca84

Mountains ranking - 27th July 1992


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans410
2FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet246
3ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi209
4SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto152
5USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola140
6ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax131
7ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi112
8IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans107
9SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya95
10FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z - Lemond93
11FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax88
12GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyo65
13NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo61
14FRAThierry Claveyrolat (FRA)Z - Lemond59
15SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur57
16ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Carrera Jeans50
17COLAbelardo Rondon Vazquez (COL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax48
18BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK48
19AUSNeil Stephens (AUS)O.N.C.E.43
20SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea43
21NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde42
22GERUdo Bölts (GER)Telekom - Merckx42
23ITARoberto Conti (ITA)Ariostea35
24COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana34
25SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto34
26SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax34
27FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet33
28SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur32
29NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife31
30SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)27
31BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK27
32RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife27
33ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans25
34FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Sodime22
35SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore22
36FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.21
37COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya19
38SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto18
39FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime18
40NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca17
41AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde14
42ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans14
43NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca13
44SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur11
45FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime11
46FRARonan Pensec (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet11
47NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond10
48SPAJuan Carlos Martin Martinez (SPA)Amaya10
49FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto8
50SPAFrancisco Espinosa Sempere (SPA)Clas - Cajastur7
51FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castorama - Sodime7
52FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemond6
53BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife6
54SPAJose Ramon Gonzalez Arrieta (SPA)Lotus - Festina6
55SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.5
56SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto5
57ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife5
58DENPer Pedersen (DEN)Amaya5
59MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde5
60IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina5
61ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea4
62FRALaurent Pillon (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4
63GERAndreas Kappes (GER)Telekom - Merckx3
64BELHerman Frison (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata3
65NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca3
66DENJohnny Weltz (DEN)O.N.C.E.3
67SPAMarino Alonso Monje (SPA)Banesto3
68BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola3
69FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E.3
70FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Sodime3
71FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet3
72ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax2
73FRAEric Caritoux (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet2
74SPAFernando Pinero Gallego (SPA)Lotus - Festina2
75GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola2
76LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana1
77ITAFranco Ballerini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi1
78FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia-Commodore1
79GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx1
80DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo1

Prologue - San Sebastian (Esp), 8 km - 4th July 1992Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto0:09:22
2SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.0:09:24
3FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime0:09:25
4NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:09:26
5FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto0:09:33
6SPAAitor Garmendia Arbilla (SPA)Banesto0:09:34
7MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:09:34
8ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax0:09:34
9BELEdwig Van Hooydonck (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:09:34
10RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife0:09:35
11NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:09:36
12FRAFrancis Moreau (FRA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi0:09:36
13BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:09:36
14ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:09:36
15USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z - Lemond0:09:36
16LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana0:09:38
17FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime0:09:40
18NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca0:09:40
19GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea0:09:40
20ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax0:09:42
21BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife0:09:42
22IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans0:09:42
23SPAPello Ruiz Cabestany (SPA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax0:09:42
24FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet0:09:42
25FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Sodime0:09:42
26ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife0:09:42
27NEDPeter Pieters (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata0:09:43
28FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto0:09:43
29SPAHerminio Diaz Zabala (SPA)O.N.C.E.0:09:44
30DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariostea0:09:44
31DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo0:09:44
32FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime0:09:45
33SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur0:09:45
34SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea0:09:45
35SPAJulian Gorospe Artabe (SPA)Banesto0:09:46
36FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama - Sodime0:09:46
37FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Castorama - Sodime0:09:46
38ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:09:46
39CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola0:09:47
40FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E.0:09:47
41GERFalk Boden (GER)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde0:09:47
42GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife0:09:47
43SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya0:09:48
44AUSStephen Hodge (AUS)O.N.C.E.0:09:48
45ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans0:09:49
46FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax0:09:49
47FRAChristophe Manin (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet0:09:49
48GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola0:09:49
49FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.0:09:51
50DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata0:09:51

Stage 1 - San Sebastian - San Sebastian, 194.5 km - 5th July 1992Escape


1FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Sodime4h 37' 39
2BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 00' 00
3GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola+ 00' 00
4DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 00
5AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
6FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 00
7GERRolf Gölz (GER)Ariostea+ 00' 00
8BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
9IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina+ 00' 00
10GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
11ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
12FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 00
13MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
14SPAEnrique Alonso Casado (SPA)Lotus - Festina+ 00' 00
15SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 00
16DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Ariostea+ 00' 00
17BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
18NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
19SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 00
20IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00

Stage 2 - San Sebastian - Pau, 255 km - 6th July 1992Escape


1SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya6h 41' 56
2FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 03
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 05' 05
4ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 05
5FRACharly Mottet (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 05' 05
6SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 05' 05
7FRADante Rezze (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 05' 05
8ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 05' 21
9CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola+ 05' 21
10DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo+ 05' 21
11IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina+ 05' 23
12ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 05' 23
13IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 23
14FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 05' 23
15PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Lotus - Festina+ 05' 23
16GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)Motorola+ 05' 23
17SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 05' 23
18BELLuc Roosen (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 05' 23
19FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 05' 23
20NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 05' 23

Stage 3 - Pau - Bordeaux, 210 km - 7th July 1992Escape


1NEDRob Harmeling (NED)TVM - Sanyo5h45'17''
2BELSammie Moreels (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
3ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeanss.t.
4FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onets.t.
5FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemonds.t.
6NEDMartien Kokkelkoren (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
7BELEric Van Lancker (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
8BELNoël Segers (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
9AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata5''
10NEDGerrit De Vries (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca21''

Stage 4 - Libourne - Libourne, 63.5 km - 8th July 1992Team Time Trial


1NED Panasonic - Sportlife1h13'15''
2ITA Carrera Jeans7''
3ITA Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax21''
4FRA Z - Lemond40''
5SPA O.N.C.E.47''
6USA Motorola48''
7SPA Banesto50''
8ITA GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi59''
9NED TVM - Sanyo1'06''
10NED PDM - Ultima - Concorde1'14''

Stage 5 - Nogent sur Oise - Wasquehal, 196 km - 9th July 1992Escape


1ITAGuido Bontempi (ITA)Carrera Jeans4h 06' 01
2RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 30
3GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 36
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 36
5ITABruno Cenghialta (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 36
6BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 36
7NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 36
8CANSteve Bauer (CAN)Motorola+ 00' 38
9COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya+ 00' 39
10GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 39
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 03' 33
12BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 03' 33
13BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Sanyo+ 03' 33
14NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 03' 33
15BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 03' 33
16ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 03' 33
17BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx+ 03' 33
18UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 03' 33
19FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemond+ 03' 33
20NEDPeter Pieters (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 03' 33

Stage 6 - Roubaix - Bruxelles (Bel), 167 km - 10th July 1992Escape


1FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.3h 37' 06
2ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
3DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
4USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z - Lemond+ 00' 00
5BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 01' 22
6BELWilfried Nelissen (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 22
7GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 22
8RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 22
9BELJohan Capiot (BEL)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 22
10NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 01' 22
11BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx+ 01' 22
12ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 22
13FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 01' 22
14IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina+ 01' 22
15NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 01' 22
16SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 01' 22
17FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemond+ 01' 22
18ITAMario Cipollini (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 22
19ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 22
20BELHerman Frison (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 01' 22

Stage 7 - Bruxelles - Valkenburg (Hol), 196.5 km - 11th July 1992Escape


1FRAGilles Delion (FRA)Helvetia-Commodore4h 21' 47
2IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
3SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea+ 00' 04
4ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 08
5ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 00
6RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 00
7DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 01' 00
8NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 00
9GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 05
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 01' 05
11FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 01' 05
12IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina+ 01' 05
13BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 01' 05
14ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 01' 05
15DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo+ 01' 05
16ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 05
17ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 05
18NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 01' 05
19MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 01' 05
20NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 01' 05

Stage 8 - Valkenburg - Koblenz (All), 206.5 km - 13th July 1992Escape


1BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK4h 45' 23
2DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 03
3ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 03
4SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 03
5ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 56
6FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 00' 56
7SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 26
8GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 30
9NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 02' 30
10GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 32
11FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 04' 18
12NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 04' 18
13BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 04' 18
14ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 04' 18
15BELMario De Clercq (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 04' 18
16USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola+ 04' 18
17UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeans+ 04' 18
18BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 04' 18
19DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 04' 18
20ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 04' 18

Stage 9 - Luxembourg (Lux) - Luxembourg, 65 km - 14th July 1992Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1h 19' 31
2FRAArmand De Las Cuevas (FRA)Banesto+ 03' 00
3ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 03' 41
4POLZenon Jaskula (POL)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 03' 47
5USAGreg LeMond (USA)Z - Lemond+ 04' 04
6FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 04' 06
7IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 04' 10
8LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 04' 26
9SWIAlex Zülle (SWI)O.N.C.E.+ 04' 29
10SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 04' 52
11FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 04' 54
12DENJesper Skibby (DEN)TVM - Sanyo+ 04' 59
13FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 05' 01
14GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola+ 05' 10
15ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 21
16FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 05' 22
17MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 05' 25
18ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 05' 26
19ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 05' 28
20SPAAlberto Leanizbarrutia Abaunza (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 05' 57

Stage 10 - Luxembourg - Strasbourg, 217 km - 15th July 1992Sprint


1NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde5h02'45"
2UZBDjamolidine Abdoujaparov (UZB)Carrera Jeanss.t.
3FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.s.t.
4BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBKs.t.
5GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlifes.t.
6ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Axs.t.
7NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.
8AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorolas.t.
9BELEric Vanderaerden (BEL)Buckler - Colnago - Deccas.t.
10DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyatas.t.

Stage 11 - Strasbourg - Mulhouse, 249.5 km - 16th July 1992Mountain


1FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax6h 30' 49
2SWILaurent Dufaux (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore+ 00' 12
3DENPer Pedersen (DEN)Amaya+ 00' 12
4ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea+ 00' 12
5RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 12
6SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 12
7FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 00' 12
8FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 22
9ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 22
10IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina+ 00' 22
11ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 22
12BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 22
13MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 22
14FRADominique Arnould (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 00' 22
15ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 22
16SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 22
17ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 22
18FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z - Lemond+ 00' 22
19FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 22
20NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 22

Stage 12 - Dôle - St Gervais, 267.5 km - 17th July 1992Mountain


1SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea7h 10' 56
2SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 03
3IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 39
4ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 01' 43
5FRAFabrice Philipot (FRA)Banesto+ 01' 43
6PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Lotus - Festina+ 02' 42
7SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 02' 42
8FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 02' 42
9BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 02' 45
10SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 02' 52
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 02' 55
12FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 02' 55
13ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 02' 56
14SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 02' 56
15ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 02' 56
16GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 02' 56
17SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 02' 56
18NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 02' 56
19FRALuc Leblanc (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 02' 56
20ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 56

Stage 13 - St Gervais - Sestriere (Ita), 254.5 km - 18th July 1992Mountain


1ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans7h 44' 51
2ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 34
3SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 01' 45
4ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 02' 53
5USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 03' 27
6FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 05' 51
7NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 07' 36
8SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 07' 51
9NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 07' 51
10SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 07' 53
11GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyo+ 08' 17
12GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 08' 45
13NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 08' 55
14FRAGérard Rue (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 09' 17
15SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 10' 22
16ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 10' 24
17SPAJavier Murguialday Chasco (SPA)Amaya+ 10' 27
18IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 10' 27
19NEDEddy Bouwmans (NED)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 10' 27
20COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya+ 10' 27

Stage 14 - Sestriere - L'Alpe d'Huez, 186.5 km - 20th July 1992Mountain


1USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola5h 41' 58
2ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 17
3FRAEric Boyer (FRA)Z - Lemond+ 02' 08
4BELJan Nevens (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 02' 46
5ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 03' 15
6SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 03' 15
7SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 03' 28
8FRARichard Virenque (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 04' 04
9NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 04' 13
10NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 04' 42
11FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 05' 10
12ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 06' 03
13SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya+ 06' 03
14SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 06' 06
15SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 06' 26
16COLCarlos Maria Jaramillo Mesa (COL)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 06' 26
17COLOscar De Jesus Vargas Restrepo (COL)Amaya+ 06' 28
18ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 06' 28
19GBRRobert Millar (GBR)TVM - Sanyo+ 06' 57
20ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Ariostea+ 07' 54

Stage 15 - Bourg d'Oisans - St Etienne, 198 km - 21th July 1992Mountain


1ITAFranco Chioccioli (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi4h 43' 59
2RUSDmitri Konyshev (RUS)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 42
3ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 43
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 49
5ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 49
6FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 49
7ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 49
8SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 49
9MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 49
10NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 49
11NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond+ 00' 49
12ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 49
13FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond+ 00' 49
14IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 49
15SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 49
16SPAFrancisco Javier Mauleon Unsuain (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 49
17SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 49
18USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 00' 49
19FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 49
20NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 49

Stage 16 - St Etienne - La Bourboule, 212 km - 22th July 1992Mountain


1IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans5h 52' 14
2RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 46
3SPAJon Unzaga Bombin (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 50
4ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 51
5NEDSteven Rooks (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 51
6FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 51
7SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 51
8ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 51
9ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 55
10NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 57
11NEDGert-Jan Theunisse (NED)TVM - Sanyo+ 00' 57
12FRAPascal Lino (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 57
13USAAndrew Hampsten (USA)Motorola+ 00' 57
14MEXRaúl Alcalá Gallegos (MEX)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 57
15SPAArsenio Gonzalez Gutierrez (SPA)Clas - Cajastur+ 00' 57
16ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 57
17NORAtle Kvalsvoll (NOR)Z - Lemond+ 01' 01
18ITAFranco Vona (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 01' 03
19FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 01' 03
20SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 01' 03

Stage 17 - La Bourboule - Montluçon, 189 km - 23th July 1992Escape


1FRAJean-claude Colotti (FRA)Z - Lemond4h 34' 55
2NEDFrans Maassen (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 03' 31
3BELMarc Sergeant (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 03' 31
4FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 08' 34
5BELGuy Nulens (BEL)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 08' 34
6DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 15' 43
7BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 16' 15
8NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 16' 15
9BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 16' 15
10FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 16' 15
11GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 16' 15
12BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 16' 15
13ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 16' 15
14BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx+ 16' 15
15AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 16' 15
16ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 16' 15
17FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 16' 15
18BELDirk De Wolf (BEL)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 16' 15
19BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 16' 15
20SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore+ 16' 15

Stage 18 - Montluçon - Tours, 212 km - 24th July 1992Sprint


1FRAThierry Marie (FRA)Castorama - Sodime5h 07' 15
2NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 00' 00
4GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
5FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 00
6PORAcacio Da Silva Mora (POR)Lotus - Festina+ 00' 00
7ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
8DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
9AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 00
10NEDHenri Toon Manders (NED)Helvetia-Commodore+ 00' 00
11RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
12SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore+ 00' 00
13AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
14NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
15BELHendrik Redant (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 00' 00
16FRAJérôme Simon (FRA)Z - Lemond+ 00' 00
17ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
18FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 00' 00
19FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 00
20SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 00

Stage 19 - Tours - Blois, 64 km - 25th July 1992Time Trial


1SPAMiguel Indurain Larraya (SPA)Banesto1h 13' 21
2ITAGianni Bugno (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 40
3RUSDimitri Zdhanov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 28
4FRAJean François Bernard (FRA)Banesto+ 02' 37
5RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 02' 41
6ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 02' 53
7NEDErik Breukink (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 02' 57
8IRLStephen Roche (IRL)Carrera Jeans+ 03' 11
9FRAPhilippe Louviot (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 03' 12
10ITAGiancarlo Perini (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 03' 20
11SPAPedro Delgado Robledo (SPA)Banesto+ 03' 26
12LTUArturas Kasputis (LTU)Ryalco - Postobon - Manzana+ 03' 35
13SPAJesus Montoya Alarcon (SPA)Amaya+ 03' 38
14ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 03' 54
15ITAMaurizio Fondriest (ITA)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 04' 06
16FRAJean-Cyril Robin (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 04' 13
17FRALaurent Fignon (FRA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 04' 29
18GBRSean Yates (GBR)Motorola+ 04' 51
19ITAAndrea Chiurato (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 05' 02
20FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 05' 09

Stage 20 - Blois - Nanterre, 222 km - 26th July 1992Escape


1BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK6h 03' 36
2ITAFlavio Vanzella (ITA)GB - MG Maglificio - Bianchi+ 00' 00
3FRAThierry Laurent (FRA)R.M.O. - Mavic - Onet+ 00' 00
4SWIRolf Järmann (SWI)Ariostea+ 00' 00
5GERDominik Krieger (GER)Helvetia-Commodore+ 00' 00
6SPAJose Ramon Uriarte Zubero (SPA)Banesto+ 00' 00
7BELMichel Dernies (BEL)Motorola+ 00' 00
8NEDMaarten Den Bakker (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
9DENBrian Holm Sørensen (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 03' 49
10BELRik Van Slycke (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 03' 51
11BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 07' 31
12FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 07' 31
13ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 07' 31
14GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 07' 31
15ITAClaudio Chiappucci (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 07' 31
16FRAJacky Durand (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 07' 31
17NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 07' 31
18ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 07' 31
19SWIJörg Müller (SWI)Helvetia-Commodore+ 07' 31
20BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 07' 31

Stage 21 - La Défense - Paris/Champs Elysées, 141 km - 27th July 1992Escape


1GEROlaf Ludwig (GER)Panasonic - Sportlife3h 28' 37
2NEDJean-Paul Van Poppel (NED)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
3BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 00' 00
4FRALaurent Jalabert (FRA)O.N.C.E.+ 00' 00
5DENSøren Lilholt (DEN)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
6USAFrankie Andreu (USA)Motorola+ 00' 00
7AUSAlan Peiper (AUS)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
8ITAGiovanni Fidanza (ITA)Gatorade - Chateaux d'Ax+ 00' 00
9BELEtienne De Wilde (BEL)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
10RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Panasonic - Sportlife+ 00' 00
11AUSPhil Anderson (AUS)Motorola+ 00' 00
12NEDJelle Nijdam (NED)Buckler - Colnago - Decca+ 00' 00
13ITAMassimo Ghirotto (ITA)Carrera Jeans+ 00' 00
14BELPeter De Clercq (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 00' 00
15GERJens Heppner (GER)Telekom - Merckx+ 00' 00
16BELJim Van De Laer (BEL)Tulip Computers - Koga Miyata+ 00' 00
17AUTHarald Maier (AUT)Pdm - Ultima - Concorde+ 00' 00
18BELPeter Roes (BEL)Lotto - Mavic - MBK+ 00' 00
19FRAYvon Ledanois (FRA)Castorama - Sodime+ 00' 00
20IRLSean Kelly (IRL)Lotus - Festina+ 00' 00

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved