All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2014

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal 2014

CanadaCanada - Montreal - 14 September 2014


Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 14 September 2014


1AUSSimon Gerrans (AUS)Orica - Greenedge5:24:27
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
3FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
4LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Garmin - Sharps.t.
5FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Giant - Shimanos.t.
7BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)BMC Racing Teams.t.
8FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Astanas.t.
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
11FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Europcars.t.
12NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Garmin - Sharps.t.
13CZEPetr Vakoc (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
14SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Movistars.t.
15BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
16BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
17GERSimon Geschke (GER)Giant - Shimanos.t.
18ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Astanas.t.
19FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
20ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Cannondales.t.
21RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Orica - Greenedges.t.
22AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:07
23BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
24BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
25FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
26CANMichael Woods (CAN)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
27SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Team Katushas.t.
28USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
29NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
30FRAKévin Réza (FRA)Europcars.t.
31USAAlex Howes (USA)Garmin - Sharp0:17
32RUSEgor Silin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
33SWIMichael Albasini (SWI)Orica - Greenedge0:20
34FRAJean-Christophe Péraud (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:27
35USATejay Van Garderen (USA)BMC Racing Team0:38
36GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Orica - Greenedge0:50
37LUXFränk Schleck (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
38NEDPieter Weening (NED)Orica - Greenedge1:01
39BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)Orica - Greenedges.t.
40GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Garmin - Sharp1:06
41AUTGeorg Preidler (AUT)Giant - Shimanos.t.
42USAPeter Stetina (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
43POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
44CROKristijan Durasek (CRO)Lampre - Meridas.t.
45ITACristiano Salerno (ITA)Cannondales.t.
46ITAManuele Mori (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
47NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineoss.t.
48BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
49ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Cannondales.t.
50RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)Team Katusha1:18
51NEDDaan Olivier (NED)Giant - Shimano1:26
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
53SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
54RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Giant - Shimanos.t.
55SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Lampre - Merida1:32
56AUTRiccardo Zoidl (AUT)Trek Factory Racing1:39
57FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
58ITADavide Villella (ITA)Cannondale1:58
59FRAChristophe Kern (FRA)Europcar2:14
60FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
62SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Cannondales.t.
63SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Astanas.t.
64DENMatti Breschel (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank2:37
65FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Giant - Shimano4:00
66RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
67CANHugo Houle (CAN)AG2R - La Mondiale4:33
68FRAGuillaume Bonnafond (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
69CANChristian Meier (CAN)Orica - Greenedges.t.
70CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
71SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Lampre - Merida4:39
72SPARubén Plaza Molina (SPA)Movistars.t.
73PORBruno Manuel Silva Pires (POR)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
74SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
75PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Lampre - Meridas.t.
76USAThomas Danielson (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
77SWIMichael Schär (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
78FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
79FRASébastien Minard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
80BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)s.t.
81LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Trek Factory Racings.t.
82DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
83BELStig Broeckx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
84JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
85USAMatthew Busche (USA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
86CRORobert Kiserlovski (CRO)Trek Factory Racings.t.
87BELGert Dockx (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
88BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
89ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
90GBRGeraint Howell Thomas (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
91SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
92FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
93AUSDavid Tanner (AUS)Belkin Pro Cycling Teams.t.
94FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
95SPABeñat Intxausti Elorriaga (SPA)Movistar5:59
96FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondale6:01
97CANBruno Langlois (CAN)5-Hour Energy8:21
98BELKevin De Weert (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
99USAPhillip Gaimon (USA)Garmin - Sharps.t.
100LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
101FINJussi Veikkanen (FIN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
102NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Team Katushas.t.
103RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Banks.t.
104USAEdward King (USA)Cannondale9:59
105USAIan Boswell (USA)Team Ineoss.t.
106AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Garmin - Sharps.t.
107CANGarrett Mcleod (CAN)10:09
108CANRyan Roth (CAN)s.t.
109FRAThierry Hupond (FRA)Giant - Shimano12:00

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved