All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2010 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2010

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal 2010

CanadaCanada - 12 September 2010


GP Montreal - 12 September 2010


1NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Rabobank4:58:22
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Liquigas - Doimo0:00:04
3CANRyder Hesjedal (CAN)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
4SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
5BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
6SPASamuel Sanchez Gonzalez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:09
7COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:00:14
8RUSAlexandre Botcharov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
9ITAFrancesco Gavazzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
10ITAAlessandro Ballan (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
11DENChris Anker Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
12DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
13ITAFrancesco Reda (ITA)Quick Steps.t.
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
15ITAMauro Santambrogio (ITA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
16FRASylvain Chavanel (FRA)Quick Steps.t.
17SLOGorazd Stangelj (SLO)Astanas.t.
18SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
19RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
20SPADavid De La Fuente Rasilla (SPA)Astanas.t.
21ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
22USALevi Leipheimer (USA)Radio Shacks.t.
23GERGerald Ciolek (GER)Team Milrams.t.
24PORTiago Jose Pinto Machado (POR)Radio Shack0:00:18
25SPAPablo Lastras Garcia (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
26SLOJanez Brajkovic (SLO)Radio Shacks.t.
27ITADamiano Cunego (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vinis.t.
28FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
29BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
30SLOSimon Spilak (SLO)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:00:29
31USAChris Horner (USA)Radio Shack0:00:37
32GERFabian Wegmann (GER)Team Milram0:00:41
33BELStaf Scheirlinckx (BEL)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:00:49
34NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Team Ineos0:00:55
35FRAPierrick Fedrigo (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:02:02
36FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
37GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Milrams.t.
38FRAAmaël Moinard (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Lignes.t.
39FRAJulien Loubet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
40SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.
41SPAArkaitz Duran Aroca (SPA)Footon - Servetto0:02:11
42SPARuben Perez Moreno (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0:02:43
43FRALászló Bodrogi (FRA)Team Katushas.t.
44SPAJose Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
45FRAAnthony Geslin (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
46SPAFrancisco Perez Sanchez (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
47GERJens Voigt (GER)Saxo Banks.t.
48USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
49RUSEvgeni Petrov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
50AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Footon - Servettos.t.
51BELJurgen Van De Walle (BEL)Quick Steps.t.
52FRATristan Valentin (FRA)Cofidis, le Crédit en Ligne0:03:32
53LUXLaurent Didier (LUX)Saxo Banks.t.
54NEDSteven Kruijswijk (NED)Rabobanks.t.
55DENAndré Steensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
56AUSWesley Sulzberger (AUS)La Française des Jeux0:04:32
57CANSvein Tuft (CAN)Garmin - Transitions0:04:51
58ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Lampre - Farnese Vini0:06:58
59USAPeter Stetina (USA)Garmin - Transitions0:08:46
60ITADario David Cioni (ITA)Team Ineoss.t.
61NEDBram Tankink (NED)Rabobanks.t.
62USACraig Lewis (USA)Team HTC - Columbia0:09:02
63USABrent Bookwalter (USA)BMC Racing Teams.t.
64KAZMaxim Gourov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
65CANWill Routley (CAN)Jelly Belly Presented by Kendas.t.
66SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)BMC Racing Teams.t.
67DENBrian Vandborg (DEN)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
68USADanny Pate (USA)Garmin - Transitionss.t.
69CANFrancois Parisien (CAN)Spidertech Powered by Planet Energys.t.
70DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Saxo Banks.t.
71FRADavid Le Lay (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
72AUSMichael Rogers (AUS)Team HTC - Columbias.t.
73SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Radio Shacks.t.
74RUSNikita Eskov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
75ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Team Katushas.t.
76FRASandy Casar (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
77ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Liquigas - Doimos.t.
78NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobanks.t.
79FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
80JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom0:09:14
81FRAJérémy Roy (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
82ITAFabio Felline (ITA)Footon - Servettos.t.
83NEDKarsten Kroon (NED)BMC Racing Teams.t.
84FRAAnthony Charteau (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
85FRAThomas Voeckler (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecoms.t.
86SWEJonas Ljungblad (SWE)Omega Pharma - Lotto0:11:48
87CANDominique Rollin (CAN)Cervélo Testteams.t.
88FRAMathieu Perget (FRA)Caisse d'Epargne0:14:32
89SPAAngel Madrazo Ruiz (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.
90AUSChristopher Sutton (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
91SPAAlberto Losada Alguacil (SPA)Caisse d'Epargnes.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved