All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2019

Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal 2019

CanadaCanada - Montreal - 15th September 2019


Grand Prix Cycliste de Montréal - 15th September 2019


1BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC6:09:38
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:00
3SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Merida0:00
4BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:00
5DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Dimension Data0:00
6ITAKristian Sbaragli (ITA)Israel Cycling Academy0:00
7PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)0:00
8CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:00
9FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
10NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:00
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
12SWIMathias Frank (SWI)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
13FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:00
14GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
15COLCarlos Alberto Betancur Gómez (COL)Movistar0:05
16SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:05
17FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:12
18SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:12
19AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:50
20DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
21NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:50
22AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Katusha - Alpecin0:50
23LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:50
24FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:50
25USAAlex Howes (USA)EF Education First0:50
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Merida0:50
27RSAReinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA)Dimension Data0:50
28CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:50
29BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:50
30LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:50
31FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:50
32ITADavide Villella (ITA)Astana0:50
33SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar0:50
34RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:50
35SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:50
36BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:50
37CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:50
38DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana0:50
39CANAdam De Vos (CAN)Rally - Uhc0:50
40KAZAndrey Zeits (KAZ)Astana0:50
41SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:50
42LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Cycling Academy0:50
43SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Movistar0:50
44USAGavin Mannion (USA)Rally - Uhc0:50
45BELJelle Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:50
46BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Sunweb0:50
47USAJoey Rosskopf (USA)CCC0:50
48FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:50
49ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
50NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Dimension Data0:50
51ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First0:50
52ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:50
53BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:50
54ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Bahrain - Merida0:50
55AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:50
56AUSJay McCarthy (AUS)Bora - Hansgrohe0:50
57DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Astana0:50
58SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:50
59IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Uae Team Emirates1:10
60GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Movistar1:26
61BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First1:26
62AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:26
63DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:26
64BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:38
65BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)Sunweb1:40
66USABrent Bookwalter (USA)Mitchelton - Scott2:38
67NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:55
68BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:09
69BELMaxime Monfort (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:35
70AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb3:35
71GERPaul Martens (GER)Jumbo - Visma4:57
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC4:57
73FRAJulien Duval (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:07
74FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:07
75AUSNathan Earle (AUS)Israel Cycling Academy5:25
76GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos5:49
77SPAJaime Castrillo Zapater (SPA)Movistar5:49
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC5:49
79PORRui Oliveira (POR)5:49
80SLOGrega Bole (SLO)Bahrain - Merida5:49
81NEDAntwan Tolhoek (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:38
82CANNickolas Zukowsky (CAN)Floyd's8:38
83USANathan Brown (USA)EF Education First8:38
84DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma8:38
85FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:38
86CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Elevate - Khs10:26
87BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:26
88AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First10:26
89DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:26
90CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj10:26
91RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Dimension Data10:26
92SWIReto Hollenstein (SWI)Katusha - Alpecin10:26
93BELNikolas Maes (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:26
94BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates10:26
95CANRyan Anderson (CAN)Rally - Uhc10:26
96ISRGuy Sagiv (ISR)Israel Cycling Academy12:33
97CANLaurent Gervais (CAN)Aevolo15:37

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved