All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Bruxelles - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Bruxelles - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 1999

Paris-Bruxelles 1999

BelgiumBelgium - 11th September 1999


Paris-Bruxelles - 11th September 1999


1LATRomans Vainsteins (LAT)Vini Caldirola5h59'00''
2SWIBeat Zberg (SWI)Rabobanks.t.
3ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan8''
4NEDLeon Van Bon (NED)Rabobanks.t.
5BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans10''
6LATArvis Piziks (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones11''
7ITAGiuliano Figueras (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
8ITAMarco Serpellini (ITA)Lampre - Daikins.t.
9ITAMirko Celestino (ITA)Poltis.t.
10SWIPascal Richard (SWI)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
11BELPeter Farazijn (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
12NEDMichael Boogerd (NED)Rabobanks.t.
13BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmanss.t.
14BELSébastien Demarbaix (BEL)Lottos.t.
15RUSSerguei Lelekin (RUS)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
16GBRMaximilian Sciandri (GBR)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
17BELJohan Museeuw (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
18NEDMax Van Heeswijk (NED)Mapei - Quick Step2'59''
19BELBart Heirewegh (BEL)Ipso3'03''
20ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
21FRAFrédéric Guesdon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3'45''
22UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Ipso3'50''
23UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirolas.t.
24BELEric De Clercq (BEL)Collstrops.t.
25ITAAlessandro Calzolari (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
26BELSteven De Neef (BEL)Ipsos.t.
27DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
28BELJurgen Van Roosbroek (BEL)s.t.
29BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Palmanss.t.
30DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
31SWIMauro Gianetti (SWI)Vini Caldirolas.t.
32RUSOleg Grishkine (RUS)Ballans.t.
33LATRaivis Belohvosciks (LAT)Lampre - Daikins.t.
34ITAAlessandro Bertolini (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
35LTUMindaugas Goncaras (LTU)s.t.
36NEDCees Jeurissen (NED)Batavuss.t.
37ITAAndrea Tonti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
38GERErik Zabel (GER)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
39SPAPedro Horrillo Muñoz (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
40ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
41NEDRenger Ypenburg (NED)Batavuss.t.
42NEDMichael Van Der Wolf (NED)Colognes.t.
43BELKarel Vereecke (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002s.t.
44BELWim Vansevenant (BEL)Collstrops.t.
45BELErwin Thijs (BEL)Colognes.t.
46SPAOscar Freire Gomez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
47BELFrank Corvers (BEL)Spars.t.
48NEDJan Koerts (NED)Colognes.t.
49BELWim Feys (BEL)Lottos.t.
50BELWilfried Peeters (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
51BELMario Aerts (BEL)Lottos.t.
52BELThierry Marichal (BEL)Lottos.t.
53BELTom Steels (BEL)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.
54ITALuca Mazzanti (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
55ITALuca Scinto (ITA)Mapei - Quick Steps.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved