All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Brussels Cycling Classic - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Brussels Cycling Classic - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Belgium

Results 2014

Brussels Cycling Classic 2014

BelgiumBelgium - 6th September 2014


Brussels Cycling Classic - 6th September 2014


1GERAndré Greipel (GER)Lotto - Belisol4:41:02
2ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cannondales.t.
3FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
4BELMichaël Van Staeyen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
5BELRoy Jans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
6GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
8GERRalf Matzka (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
9BELBjörn Leukemans (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
10FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
11GERMichel Koch (GER)Cannondales.t.
12ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
13FRARomain Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
14BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
15ITAMatteo Montaguti (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRABryan Coquard (FRA)Europcars.t.
17SLOBorut Bozic (SLO)Astanas.t.
18BRARafael De Mattos Andriato (BRA)Neri Sottolis.t.
19BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
20FRASamuel Dumoulin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITAManuel Belletti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
22BELOliver Naesen (BEL)Cibel - Aliplasts.t.
23COLLeonardo Fabio Duque (COL)Team Colombias.t.
24ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
25BELGijs Van Hoecke (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
26ITAFabio Taborre (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
27BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
28FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Lotto - Belisols.t.
29ITAMauro Finetto (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
30ITAMirko Selvaggi (ITA)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
31JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Europcars.t.
32FRAMickael Delage (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
33COLMiguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
34KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
35BELJarl Salomein (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
36ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
37BELEdwig Cammaerts (BEL)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
38NZLHayden Roulston (NZL)Trek Factory Racings.t.
39KAZRuslan Tleubayev (KAZ)Astanas.t.
40FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
41BELAntoine Demoitie (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles0:13
42BELGianni Meersman (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
43FRAGiovanni Bernaudeau (FRA)Europcar0:17
44GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Trek Factory Racing0:21
45FRAClément Venturini (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
46FRARomain Cardis (FRA)0:23
47LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
48FRAArmindo Fonseca (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnement0:26
49KAZValentin Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
50SPAMarkel Irizar Aranburu (SPA)Trek Factory Racings.t.
51BELGert Steegmans (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
52NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
53JPNFumiyuki Beppu (JPN)Trek Factory Racings.t.
54FRAStéphane Poulhies (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:30
55NEDJohnny Hoogerland (NED)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuela0:31
56ITAFrancesco Failli (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
57COLJuan Esteban Arango Carvajal (COL)Team Colombias.t.
58FRAYoann Offredo (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
59FRAJulien Bérard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60FRASébastien Chavanel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
61FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
62FRAFlorian Vachon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
63GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Lotto - Belisols.t.
64FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits0:37
65GERAlexander Krieger (GER)Stuttgart0:39
66BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:46
67ITAFabio Sabatini (ITA)Cannondales.t.
68ITATiziano Dall'Antonia (ITA)s.t.
69BELIljo Keisse (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step0:49
70COLJuan Pablo Valencia Gonzalez (COL)Team Colombias.t.
71FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
72BELSean De Bie (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
73BELFrédéric Amorison (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
74ITAAndrea Palini (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
75BELFrederik Veuchelen (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:55
76FRABrice Feillu (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
77FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
78ITASimone Ponzi (ITA)Neri Sottoli1:09
79BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
80FRADavid Boucher (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:11
81SPAEgoitz Garcia Echeguibel (SPA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
82COLEdward Fabián Díaz Cárdenas (COL)Team Colombias.t.
83COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Team Colombias.t.
84SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Cannondales.t.
85FRABenoit Jarrier (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
86FRAClément Koretzky (FRA)Bretagne - Séché Environnements.t.
87BELBoris Dron (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
88BELOlivier Chevalier (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
89FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
90LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
91BELLoic Pestiaux (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
92ITACesare Benedetti (ITA)Netapp - Enduras.t.
93ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Cannondales.t.
94ITAFrancesco Chicchi (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
95BELJan Ghyselinck (BEL)Wanty - Groupe Goberts.t.
96POLBartosz Huzarski (POL)Netapp - Enduras.t.
97FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Europcars.t.
98BELJulien Stassen (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
99CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
100FRAJean-Marc Marino (FRA)Cannondales.t.
101ITAFranco Pellizotti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
102KAZMaxim Iglinskiy (KAZ)Astanas.t.
103DENLars Ytting Bak (DEN)Lotto - Belisols.t.
104GERBjörn Thurau (GER)Europcars.t.
105ITALuca Dodi (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
106BELStijn Vandenbergh (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Step1:15
107ITAGianfranco Zilioli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
108FRALaurent Pichon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
109ITALuca Wackermann (ITA)Lampre - Merida1:22
110FRATony Hurel (FRA)Europcar1:26
111UKRAndriy Grivko (UKR)Astana1:33
112CHNGang Xu (CHN)Lampre - Merida1:38
113COLCarlos Julián Quintero Norena (COL)Team Colombia1:43
114GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Netapp - Endura1:44
115ITASacha Modolo (ITA)Lampre - Merida2:10
116SWIGrégory Rast (SWI)Trek Factory Racings.t.
117NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Trek Factory Racings.t.
118NEDLieuwe Westra (NED)Astanas.t.
119BELKenneth Vanbilsen (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
120BELSébastien Delfosse (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelless.t.
121FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Créditss.t.
122FRAChristophe Riblon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:26
123FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
124GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)Netapp - Enduras.t.
125AUSZakkari Dempster (AUS)Netapp - Enduras.t.
126GERAndreas Schillinger (GER)Netapp - Enduras.t.
127BELGuillaume Van Keirsbulck (BEL)Omega Pharma - Quick Steps.t.
128BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloises.t.
129FRAFabrice Jeandesboz (FRA)Europcars.t.
130ITADaniele Ratto (ITA)Cannondale3:18
131ITAMoreno Moser (ITA)Cannondales.t.
132ITAAntonio Casimiro Parrinello (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
133ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Lampre - Meridas.t.
134ITAEmanuele Sella (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Venezuelas.t.
135ITAMatteo Rabottini (ITA)Neri Sottolis.t.
136BELTom Dernies (BEL)Wallonie - Bruxelles3:43
137BELStijn Devolder (BEL)Trek Factory Racing4:26
138BELDennis Vanendert (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.
139ITADavide Appollonio (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
140BELKris Boeckmans (BEL)Lotto - Belisols.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved