All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Denmark - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Denmark

Results 1999

Tour of Denmark 1999

DenmarkDenmark - 11th August 1999 - 14th August 1999


General classification - 12th August 1999


1USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service18.43.17
2DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0.18
3SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Ballan0.45
4DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service0.53
5DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling0.55
6SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Chicky World0.55
7USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.55
8ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan1.03
9DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones1.07
10NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank1.08
11DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones1.11
12POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Mróz1.21
13GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Chicky World1.25
14ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1.32
15USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service1.38
16DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux1.40
17DENJan-Erik Ostergaard (DEN)Fakta1.52
18ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave1.57
19DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Chicky World2.13
20DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Chicky World2.23
21ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne2.29
22NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Rabobank2.49
23ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan3.02
24DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Chicky World3.14
25DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling4.07
26DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Mróz4.55
27CZEMilos Pejcha (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5.10
28DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones5.16
29CZEJan Hruska (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5.21
30LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Mróz5.23
31GBRChristopher Newton (GBR)Linda Mccartney5.23
32DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta5.26
33RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiner5.38
34GBRJonathan Clay (GBR)Linda Mccartney5.48
35POLMarcin Gebka (POL)Mróz5.58
36DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling6.02
37DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones6.09
38GERAndreas Walzer (GER)Gerolsteiner6.19
39CZERené Andrle (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ6.37
40GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner6.38
41DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling6.50
42GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner6.52
43CZETomas Konecny (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ6.56
44SWENicklas Axelsson (SWE)Navigare - Gaerne7.00
45POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Mróz7.11
46NZLScott Guyton (NZL)Linda Mccartney7.17
47DENHenrik Jacobsen (DEN)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave7.21
48DENClaus-Michael Holm (DEN)Fakta7.25
49UKRAlexandre Gontchenkov (UKR)Ballan7.28
50NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank7.30
51DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Fakta7.30
52DENChristian Andersen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones7.32
53CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ7.33
54GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Gerolsteiner7.36
55AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner7.43
56ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollo7.46
57CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturn7.47
58CZEJaroslav Bilek (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ7.51
59GBRRob Reynolds Jones (GBR)Linda Mccartney7.52
60GBRChris Lillywhite (GBR)Linda Mccartney7.54
61ITAStefano Panetta (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne8.00
62AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Navigare - Gaerne8.08
63BELMarc Streel (BEL)Team Home Jack & Jones8.18
64AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney8.26
65USABurke Swindlehurst (USA)Saturn8.27
66CZERichard Faltus (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ8.33
67USAMark McCormack (USA)Saturn8.55
68USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo8.58
69USASeth Pelusi (USA)Saturn9.09
70DENMikkel Holm (DEN)Fakta9.14
71DENMichael-Steen Nielsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones9.36
72DENDennis Rasmussen (DEN)Chicky World10.03
73DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Fakta10.05
74USAFrankie Andreu (USA)US Postal Service10.07
75DENJakob Andersen (DEN)Danish National Team10.28
76NORBjørnar Vestøl (NOR)Acceptcard Pro Cycling10.30
77NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Chicky World10.38
78BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank10.59
79DENCarl Christian Pedersen (DEN)Post Danmark Team11.25
80NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Rabobank11.32
81CANBrian Walton (CAN)Saturn11.34
82DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling11.39
83ITAMarco Giroletti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave11.41
84NEDRichard Groenendaal (NED)Rabobank11.47
85AUSAlan Iacuone (AUS)Linda Mccartney13.49
86ITAMatteo Tosatto (ITA)Ballan14.53
87ITAGianpaolo Mondini (ITA)Cantina Tollo15.52
88RUSOleg Grishkine (RUS)Ballan16.19
89DENMichael Kronborg (DEN)Post Danmark Team16.35
90POLJacek Mickiewicz (POL)Mróz16.41
91DENJimmy 2 Hansen (DEN)Saturn16.44
92ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Cantina Tollo17.40
93ITAMario Manzoni (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave18.06
94ITALuca Cei (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne21.09
95DENStig Sarup Dam (DEN)Post Danmark Team21.12
96POLGrzegorz Wajs (POL)Mróz23.33
97ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave25.07
98ITAMarco Villa (ITA)Cantina Tollo26.21
99DENJan Jespersen (DEN)Kvickly - Odder26.41
100DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Fakta27.13
101ITALeandro Fioroni (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave51

Stage 1 - Aalborg - Arhus 185km - 11th August 1999Sprint


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank4.08.17
2ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan0.13
3DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux0.15
4USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.15
5DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service0.15
6NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Rabobank0.16
7POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Mróz0.16
8DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.16
9BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank0.16
10DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Chicky World0.16
11DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling0.16
12GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Chicky World0.16
13ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave0.16
14SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Chicky World0.16
15NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank0.16
16USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service0.16
17DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.16
18DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Chicky World0.16
19SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Ballan0.16
20DENJan-Erik Ostergaard (DEN)Fakta0.16
21ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave0.16
22DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Fakta0.40
23CZEMilos Pejcha (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ1.35
24DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Chicky World1.35
25ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne1.35
26ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan1.35
27DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling1.35
28USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service1.35
29POLMarcin Gebka (POL)Mróz1.56
30DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Mróz3.14
31POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Mróz3.42
32CZEJaroslav Bilek (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ4.02
33ITALuca Cei (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne4.22
34DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Fakta4.22
35CZERené Andrle (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ4.22

Stage 2 - Odder - Grindsted 170km - 12th August 1999Sprint


1ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan3.41.55
2DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
3ITALuca Cei (ITA)Navigare - Gaernes.t.
4FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
5ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballans.t.
6DENSøren Petersen (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cyclings.t.
7DENMartin Kryger (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cyclings.t.
8GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiners.t.
9NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Rabobanks.t.
10DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cyclings.t.
11CZESlawomir Heger (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZs.t.
12ITAMarco Giroletti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwaves.t.
13DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)Wüstenrot - ZVVZs.t.
15DENJimmy Hansen (DEN)Faktas.t.
16DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobanks.t.
17NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobanks.t.
18ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollos.t.
19NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobanks.t.
20DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Services.t.
21AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartneys.t.
22AUSBenjamin Brooks (AUS)Linda Mccartneys.t.
23DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
24NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Chicky Worlds.t.
25DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Chicky Worlds.t.

Stage 3 - Esbjerg - Vejle 190km - 13th August 1999Sprint


1ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan4.35.32
2ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan0.03
3DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.03
4GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner0.03
5USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.03
6ITARuggero Marzoli (ITA)Cantina Tollo0.03
7DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux0.03
8DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Chicky World0.03
9GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Chicky World0.03
10DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Chicky World0.03
11DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling0.03
12USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service0.03
13POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Mróz0.03
14GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner0.03
15DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0.03
16NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank0.03
17ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo0.03
18DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.03
19POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Mróz0.03
20NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Chicky World0.03
21USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service0.03
22SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Ballan0.03
23DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service0.03
24SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Chicky World0.03
25SWEMichael Andersson (SWE)Acceptcard Pro Cycling0.03

Stage 4 a - Odense - Soro 120km - 14th August 1999Sprint


1USAMark McCormack (USA)Saturn2.31.37
2RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiners.t.
3ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo0.06
4ITAStefano Panetta (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne0.08
5AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney0.12
6ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollo0.15
7DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux0.15
8DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Fakta0.15
9ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan0.15
10ITAIvan Quaranta (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave0.15
11ITAMoreno Di Biase (ITA)Cantina Tollo0.15
12POLMarcin Gebka (POL)Mróz0.15
13CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ0.15
14ITALuca Cei (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne0.15
15GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Chicky World0.15
16CZESlawomir Heger (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ0.15
17NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Rabobank0.15
18DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0.15
19GERJörg Ludewig (GER)Gerolsteiner0.15
20GBRRob Reynolds Jones (GBR)Linda Mccartney0.15
21GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner0.15
22NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank0.15
23ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan0.15
24USAGuido Trenti (USA)Cantina Tollo0.15
25USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.15

Stage 4 b - Ballerup 7km - 15th August 1999Time Trial


1DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank12.25.31
2ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan0.08
3DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.22
4DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux0.27
5DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service0.30
6USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.31
7SWEMartin Rittsel (SWE)Chicky World0.31
8NEDJan Boven (NED)Rabobank0.32
9DENJakob Storm Piil (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling0.32
10DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.32
11POLPiotr Przydzial (POL)Mróz0.32
12ITAValerio Tebaldi (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave0.32
13GERTorsten Schmidt (GER)Chicky World0.32
14SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Ballan0.32
15DENJan-Erik Ostergaard (DEN)Fakta0.32
16USATyler Hamilton (USA)US Postal Service0.32
17ITAPaolo Valoti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave0.32
18BELMarc Wauters (BEL)Rabobank1.00
19NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Rabobank1.03
20DENAllan Johansen (DEN)Chicky World1.03
21DENNicki Sørensen (DEN)Chicky World1.05
22ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan1.31
23DENJakob Gram Nielsen (DEN)Fakta1.32
24DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Chicky World1.51
25USAChristian Vandevelde (USA)US Postal Service1.51
26ITAAlessandro Petacchi (ITA)Navigare - Gaerne1.51
27DENMorten Sonne (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling1.51
28CZEMilos Pejcha (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ2.27
29DENJørgen Bo Petersen (DEN)Mróz3.30
30POLMarcin Gebka (POL)Mróz3.46
31POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Mróz3.58
32DENDanny Jonasson (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling4.36
33GERSven Teutenberg (GER)Gerolsteiner4.38
34DENMikael-Holst Kyneb (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones4.38
35DENLennie Kristensen (DEN)Fakta4.38
36DENChristian Andersen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones4.38
37DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones4.38
38NORSvein Gaute Hølestøl (NOR)Chicky World4.48
39LTURaimondas Rumsas (LTU)Mróz4.48
40ITAMarco Antonio Di Renzo (ITA)Cantina Tollo4.48
41RUSEdouard Gritsoun (RUS)Gerolsteiner4.48
42GERVolker Ordowski (GER)Gerolsteiner4.48
43CZEJaroslav Bilek (CZE)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ4.54
44NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank5.08
45CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ5.09
46ITAMarco Giroletti (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave7.54
47ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollo5.09
48AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Navigare - Gaerne5.09
49CANMichael Barry (CAN)Saturn5.09
50GBRJonathan Clay (GBR)Linda Mccartney5.09

Stage 5 - Tastrup - Frederiksberg 160km - 16th August 1999Sprint


1DENMichael-Steen Nielsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones3.22.57
2ITANicola Loda (ITA)Ballan0.03
3ITAMassimo Strazzer (ITA)Mobilvetta Design - Northwave0.04
4ITAFabio Baldato (ITA)Ballan0.04
5DENLars Michaelsen (DEN)La Française des Jeux0.04
6AUTGerrit Glomser (AUT)Navigare - Gaerne0.04
7GBRChris Lillywhite (GBR)Linda Mccartney0.04
8POLMarcin Gebka (POL)Mróz0.04
9ITANicola Minali (ITA)Cantina Tollo0.04
10CANCzeslaw Lukaszewicz (CAN)Wüstenrot - ZVVZ0.04
11DENBjarke Nielsen (DEN)Chicky World0.04
12NEDAdrie Van Der Poel (NED)Rabobank0.04
13BELSven Nys (BEL)Rabobank0.04
14AUTRené Haselbacher (AUT)Gerolsteiner0.04
15NEDAart Vierhouten (NED)Rabobank0.04
16DENAllan Bo Andresen (DEN)Fakta0.04
17NZLScott Guyton (NZL)Linda Mccartney0.04
18NEDBert Hiemstra (NED)Rabobank0.04
19AUSDavid McKenzie (AUS)Linda Mccartney0.04
20USAGeorge Hincapie (USA)US Postal Service0.04
21GBRRob Reynolds Jones (GBR)Linda Mccartney0.04
22SLOMartin Hvastija (SLO)Ballan0.04
23DENJacob Moe Rasmussen (DEN)Acceptcard Pro Cycling0.04
24POLArkadiusz Wojtas (POL)Mróz0.04
25DENRolf Sørensen (DEN)Rabobank0.04

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved