All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Vuelta a Castilla y León - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Spain

Results 1999

Vuelta a Castilla y León 1999

SpainSpain - 1st August 1999 - 5th August 1999


General classification - 2nd August 1999


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto21h43'28"
2ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom1.25
3ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2.34
4SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto2.48
5SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros3.07
6BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans3.13
7AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom3.43
8SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.02
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto4.17
10SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team4.44
11SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.57
12SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros5.04
13RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Frites5.26
14SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank5.29
15SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme5.37
16SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites6.53
17ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros7.21
18GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom7.22
19RSADavid George (RSA)US Postal Service8.04
20DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones8.15
21UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Ipso9.30
22SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros9.43
23AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans10.18
24SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Team10.41
25SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Fuenlabrada11.12
26DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service11.36
27SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank12.19
28SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Post Swiss Team12.49
29SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme14.56
30VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi14.57
31USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service15.01
32DENChristian Andersen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones15.11
33AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank15.16
34SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank16.56
35DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones17.02
36SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Fuenlabrada17.19
37NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites17.21
38SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros17.39
39SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi17.49
40SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme18.38
41NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Frites18.44
42ITAMassimo Gimondi (ITA)Amore & Vita18.47
43LATJuri Silovs (LAT)Team Home Jack & Jones19.01
44GERAndreas Klier (GER)TVM - Farm Frites19.32
45NEDTristan Hoffman (NED)TVM - Farm Frites19.38
46SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi21.16
47BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Palmans23.48
48ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Amica Chips24.18
49ITAStefano Verziagi (ITA)Fuenlabrada25.24
50SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team26.42
51SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros27.34
52ITASimone Leporati (ITA)Amore & Vita27.38
53SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Fuenlabrada28.12
54BELJürgen Vermeersch (BEL)Palmans28.12
55SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi28.19
56BELPhilippe Vereecke (BEL)Ipso29.00
57ITAGilberto Zattoni (ITA)Amore & Vita29.29
58ITAAlessandro Pozzi (ITA)Euskaltel - Euskadi30.19
59RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chips30.20
60RUSEugeni Berzin (RUS)Amica Chips30.52
61SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros31.03
62SPAAitor Gonzalez Jimenez (SPA)Kelme31.42
63ITAFabio Roscioli (ITA)Amica Chips31.46
64ITASimone Mori (ITA)Amica Chips31.49
65DENJesper Skibby (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones32.15
66NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Frites32.42
67SWIYvan Haymoz (SWI)Post Swiss Team34.08
68SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Fuenlabrada34.15
69SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank34.59
70SPAMikel Pradera Rodriguez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi36.46
71SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi37.12
72SPAAntonio Tauler Llull (SPA)Kelme38.10
73BELPeter Van Petegem (BEL)TVM - Farm Frites38.48
74SPARoberto Laiseka Jaio (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi38.51
75SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Service39.03
76USAJonathan Vaughters (USA)US Postal Service40.17
77ITAMarco Gili (ITA)Amica Chips40.26
78LUXBenoît Joachim (LUX)US Postal Service40.51
79ITAAndrea Patuelli (ITA)Amore & Vita41.45
80BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans42.38
81SPAMiguel-Angel Peña Caceres (SPA)Banesto43.42
82SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Post Swiss Team47.43
83SPAEligio Requejo Dominguez (SPA)Kelme49.34
84GBRRoger Hammond (GBR)Palmans49.49
85SPACesar Perez Padron (SPA)Fuenlabrada50.09
86GERJan Ullrich (GER)Deutsche Telekom51.10
87POLArtur Krzeszowiec (POL)Amore & Vita51.44
88SPAÁngel Vicioso Arcos (SPA)Kelme53.54
89NZLJulian Dean (NZL)US Postal Service57.37
90GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Banesto59.47
91ITAMarco Cannone (ITA)Amore & Vita1.00.14
92SPAGaizka Lejarreta Martin (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1.01.47
93BELBart Heirewegh (BEL)Ipso1.04.08

Stage 1 - Valladolid - Riano 191.8km - 1st August 1999Sprint


1AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans4.44.02
2ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.01
3SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Service0.01
4ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros0.01
5UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Ipso0.03
6BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans0.03
7ITAStefano Casagrande (ITA)Amica Chips0.03
8SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.03
9ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto0.03
10DENChristian Andersen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.03
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto0.03
12SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme0.06
13SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto0.06
14ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.06
15SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme0.06
16SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.06
17SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros0.06
18SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto0.06
19ITASimone Leporati (ITA)Amore & Vita0.06
20SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Fuenlabrada0.06
21SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.06
22SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team0.06
23DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones0.06
24AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom0.06
25SPAPedro Diaz Lobato (SPA)Fuenlabrada0.13

Stage 2 - Riano - Bembibre 184.8km - 2nd August 1999Mountain


1ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto35.164 km/h
2ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom5.23.51
3SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto1.29
4ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekom2.06
5SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto2.23
6SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2.37
7SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros2.47
8BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmans2.56
9SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto3.05
10SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank3.12
11AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom3.39
12SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team3.57
13SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi4.33
14SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros4.39
15RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Frites4.53
16SPAIñigo Cuesta Lopez De Castro (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank4.56
17SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelme4.56
18SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Post Swiss Team5.19
19SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites5.19
20GERRolf Aldag (GER)Deutsche Telekom6.35
21SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme7.04
22USAMarty Jemison (USA)US Postal Service7.33
23ITASimone Mori (ITA)Amica Chips7.38
24AUTPeter Luttenberger (AUT)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank7.42
25SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi7.46
26ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros7.46
27SPASantiago Blanco Gil (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros7.46
28RSADavid George (RSA)US Postal Service7.46
29DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones7.46
30UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Ipso8.04
31SPAMarcelino Garcia Alonso (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank8.14
32SPAJuan Carlos Vicario Barbera (SPA)Fuenlabrada8.14
33SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Team8.36
34AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans8.44
35BELJürgen Vermeersch (BEL)Palmans8.44
36ITAMassimo Gimondi (ITA)Amore & Vita9.13
37ITASimone Leporati (ITA)Amore & Vita9.22
38SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank9.36
39SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros9.36
40SPAÍñigo Chaurreau Bernárdez (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi9.51
41SPAPrudencio Indurain Larraya (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros10.07
42VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskaltel - Euskadi10.30
43SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme10.46
44SPAJoseba Beloki Dorronsoro (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi11.15
45DENFrank Høj (DEN)US Postal Service11.25
46SWIRoger Beuchat (SWI)Post Swiss Team11.25
47SWIYvan Haymoz (SWI)Post Swiss Team11.55
48GERAndreas Klier (GER)TVM - Farm Frites11.55
49RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chips11.55
50SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Fuenlabrada12.13

Stage 3 - Bembibre - San Andres del Rabanedo 182km - 3rd August 1999Escape


1ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguros41.225 km/h
2AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekom4.28.05
3AUSScott Sunderland (AUS)Palmans0.02
4SPAMiguel Angel Martin Perdiguero (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.23
5NEDServais Knaven (NED)TVM - Farm Frites0.23
6SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Service0.23
7ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekom0.23
8UKROleg Pankov (UKR)Ipso0.23
9BELGert Vanderaerden (BEL)Palmans0.23
10SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto0.23
11SPAJosé Maria Jimenez Sastre (SPA)Banesto0.23
12SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Frites0.23
13ITASimone Leporati (ITA)Amore & Vita0.23
14SPAJavier Pascual Rodriguez (SPA)Kelme0.23
15SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi0.23
16SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team0.23
17SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros0.23
18SWIPierre Bourquenoud (SWI)Post Swiss Team0.23
19NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites0.23
20SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto0.23
21BELHans De Clercq (BEL)Palmans0.23
22SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros0.23
23SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank0.23
24SWICédric Fragniere (SWI)Post Swiss Team0.23
25ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banesto0.23

Stage 4 - San Andres del Rabanedo - Valladolid 135.8km - 4th August 1999Sprint


1NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites42.456 km/h
2NEDJeroen Blijlevens (NED)TVM - Farm Frites3.14.19
3ITAAlberto Elli (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
4SPARoberto Heras Hernandez (SPA)Kelmes.t.
5ITAElio Aggiano (ITA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
6SWEGlenn Magnusson (SWE)US Postal Services.t.
7SPAEleuterio Anguita Hinojosa (SPA)Fuenlabradas.t.
8DENChristian Andersen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
9SPANacor Burgos Rojo (SPA)Fuenlabradas.t.
10BELDave Bruylandts (BEL)Palmanss.t.
11SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banestos.t.
12DENNicolay Bo Larsen (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
13SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
14SWEMichel Lafis (SWE)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
15ITAGiuseppe Guerini (ITA)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
16RUSSergey Ivanov (RUS)TVM - Farm Fritess.t.
17RSADavid George (RSA)US Postal Services.t.
18RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chipss.t.
19ITALeonardo Piepoli (ITA)Banestos.t.
20SPAJuan Carlos Dominguez Dominguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
21DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Joness.t.
22SPAFrancisco Tomas Garcia Rodriguez (SPA)Vitalicio Seguross.t.
23SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Teams.t.
24AUTGeorg Totschnig (AUT)Deutsche Telekoms.t.
25SPAHaimar Zubeldia Aguirre (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadis.t.

Stage 5 - Valladolid - Grajera 167km - 5th August 1999Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved