All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Criterium International - 1999 - Detailed results

Cycling - Criterium International - 1999 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1999

Criterium International 1999

FranceFrance - 27th March 1999 - 28th March 1999


Criterium International - 28th March 1999


1GERJens Voigt (GER)Crédit Agricole6h54'37''
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidiss.t.
3KAZAndrei Teteriouk (KAZ)Liquigas6''
4ITADavide Rebellin (ITA)Polti13''
5FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis17''
6SPAMikel Zarrabeitia Uranga (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank22''
7KAZAndrei Kivilev (KAZ)Festina - Lotus28''
8FRALaurent Lefevre (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
9FRAStéphane Heulot (FRA)La Française des Jeux35''
10FRAFrançois Simon (FRA)Crédit Agricole37''
11SPAFrancisco Mancebo Perez (SPA)Banesto39''
12SPAJosé Enrique Gutiérrez Cataluña (SPA)Kelme43''
13FRACédric Vasseur (FRA)Crédit Agricole48''
14RUSViatcheslav Ekimov (RUS)Amica Chips50''
15FRALaurent Roux (FRA)Casino51''
16SPAAitor Osa Eizaguirre (SPA)Banesto1'02''
17SPAIgor González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros1'05''
18FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Home Market1'07''
19DENMichael Blaudzun (DEN)Team Home Jack & Jones1'09''
20NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)Crédit Agricole1'12''
21SPAAbraham Olano Manzano (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank1'16''
22FRAPascal Chanteur (FRA)Casino1'20''
23SPAJosé Alberto Martinez Trinidad (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi1'21''
24COLVictor Hugo Peña Grisales (COL)Vitalicio Seguros1'30''
25FRAFrédéric Bessy (FRA)Casino1'35''
26FRALudovic Auger (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 931'37''
27GBRChris Boardman (GBR)Crédit Agricole1'47''
28FRAVincent Cali (FRA)Home Market1'51''
29FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)La Française des Jeux1'54''
30SPAJavier Ochoa Palacios (SPA)Kelme1'56''
31FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
32FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Crédit Agricole1'57''
33SWIBruno Boscardin (SWI)Post Swiss Team1'59''
34UKRSerhiy Honchar (UKR)Vini Caldirola2'01''
35FRAChristophe Rinero (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
36FRABenoît Salmon (FRA)Casino2'04''
37FRAFrancisque Teyssier (FRA)Festina - Lotuss.t.
38SPAÁlvaro González de Galdeano Aranzábal (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros2'15''
39USABobby Julich (USA)Cofidis2'18''
40SPAAngel Castresana Del Val (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi2'24''
41SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2'25''
42SPAJavier Pascual Llorente (SPA)Kelme2'26''
43SWIChristian Charriere (SWI)Post Swiss Team2'31''
44FRAThierry Bourguignon (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932'37''
45KAZAlexandr Shefer (KAZ)Riso Scotti2'44''
46FRADominique Rault (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 932'45''
47SPADavid Latasa Lasa (SPA)Banesto2'47''
48SPAInigo Gonzalez De Heredia (SPA)Vitalicio Seguros2'49''
49SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank2'52''
50SPAIgor Flores Galarza (SPA)Euskaltel - Euskadi3'00''

Stages

27th March - Stage 1 - Mazan-Beaumes de Venise, 178 km FRAStéphane Barthe
28th March - Stage 2 - Gordes-Sommet de Vidauque, 88.5 km ITADavide Rebellin
28th March - Stage 3 - Cavaillon, 10.5 km ITT GBRChris Boardman

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved