All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2014

Ronde de l'Isard d'Ariège 2014

FranceFrance - 22 May 2014 - 25 May 2014


General classification - 25 May 2014


1BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)14:41:40 
2FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)1:22 
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)1:49 
4FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)2:49 
5COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia3:05 
6RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:06 
7DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling4:11 
8USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)4:33 
9FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)4:46 
10FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)4:54 
11USAChristopher Putt (USA)Bissell Development5:05 
12BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
13RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha5:29 
14SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Team Ecuador7:00 
15FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)7:02 
16FRARomain Guyot (FRA)7:22 
17FRAPierre Latour (FRA)7:58 
18FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits11:44 
19COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)13:16 
20AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne15:49 
21FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne15:54 
22DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwal18:17 
23FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence18:49 
24BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)18:57 
25FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 1619:50 
26FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence20:17 
27FRAYvan Callaou (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne25:54 
28NEDMatthijs Eversdijk (NED)26:11 
29DENFrederik Lind Plesner (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water26:30 
30FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)26:41 
31DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water28:31 
32FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne31:14 
33COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia31:19 
34FRAMickaël Guichard (FRA)32:04 
35FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)32:36 
36FRAJean Goubert (FRA)34:08 
37FRAThomas Navarro (FRA)34:14 
38FRAGuillaume Thévenot (FRA)36:02 
39COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia36:26 
40BELMathias Van Gompel (BEL)38:49 
41FRARudy Fiefvez (FRA)39:15 
42FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)40:49 
43SPABernat Font Mas (SPA)40:54 
44USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)42:25 
45DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard43:28 
46BELLouis Convens (BEL)Verandas Willems44:21 
47BELThomas De Troch (BEL)Verandas Willems44:29 
48SPAXabier San Sebastián Lasa (SPA)45:11 
49NEDBart Buijk (NED)47:17 
50FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)48:36 
51USALogan Owen (USA)48:37 
52COLJuan Diego Quintero Gil (COL)4-72 Colombia48:41 
53FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence49:46 
54USAJustin Oien (USA)49:59 
55SPAFrancisco Javir Martín (SPA)52:45 
56USAJustin Mauch (USA)Airgas Cycling52:52 
57BELNicolas Mertz (BEL)Verandas Willems54:11 
58FRAGeoffrey Thévenez (FRA)Océane Top 1654:58 
59NEDTristan Sint Nicolaas (NED)57:47 
60COLEduardo Estrada Celis (COL)58:52 
61SPAJulio Alberto Amores Palacios (SPA)1:00:34 
62FRALeo Servieres (FRA)1:03:51 
63BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willems1:03:58 
64SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)1:03:59 
65SPAJon Irisarri Rincon (SPA)1:05:06 
66SPAEder Saez de Ocariz (SPA)1:05:38 
67FRAThibault Nuns (FRA)Océane Top 161:05:48 
68NEDJoost Van Wijngaarden (NED)1:07:12 
69FRAAlexandre Delétang (FRA)1:08:33 
70FRAThomas Lassaigne (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:13:31 
71FRAKévin Soust (FRA)1:16:01 
72NEDDavid De Leeuw (NED)1:21:36 

Stage 1 - St-Girons - Goulier-Neige - 160,5 km - 22 May 2014Medium mountain


1RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha4:15:32
2SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Team Ecuador0:14
3BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)s.t.
4FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)0:20
5RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:02
6FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)1:09
7COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombia1:29
8BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)1:54
9DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling1:56
10FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits2:19
11BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems2:25
12FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence2:27
13FRAPierre Latour (FRA)2:53
14FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)2:54
15FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)2:57
16FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)3:00
17COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)s.t.
18USAChristopher Putt (USA)Bissell Development3:02
19FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 163:30
20FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)3:36
21BELThomas Vanbesien (BEL)3:39
22COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia4:18
23USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)4:30
24FRADamien Polloni (FRA)Océane Top 164:40
25FRAAlexis Carlier (FRA)4:57
26FRARomain Guyot (FRA)5:02
27NEDTristan Sint Nicolaas (NED)5:32
28FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne5:34
29FRAQuentin Vanoverschelde (FRA)6:02
30FRAAdrien Legros (FRA)6:08
31DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water6:45
32BELBrecht Ruyters (BEL)s.t.
33DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Waters.t.
34FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence6:57
35FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
36FRALucien Capot (FRA)7:07
37DENChristoffer Lisson (DEN)Designa Køkken - Knudsgaard7:08
38COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia7:13
39BELNicolas Mertz (BEL)Verandas Willems7:22
40FRAJean Goubert (FRA)7:26
41AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne7:29
42FRAThomas Navarro (FRA)s.t.
43NEDMatthijs Eversdijk (NED)7:30
44ECUJonathan Klever Caicedo Cepeda (ECU)7:51
45FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne8:01

Stage 2 - Muret - Bagneres de Luchon - 142,9 km - 23 May 2014Medium mountain


Stage 3a - Boulogne sur Gesse - Boulogne sur Gesse - 82,1 km - 24 May 2014Escape


1FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits1:58:30
2FRAFlorian Dumourier (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roanne0:01
3FRAGuillaume Thévenot (FRA)0:03
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence0:07
5COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia0:11
6DENEmil Nygaard Vinjebo (DEN)Cult Energy - Vital Water0:16
7DENFrederik Lind Plesner (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:45
8DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwals.t.
9BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
10FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)s.t.
11FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
12NEDTristan Sint Nicolaas (NED)s.t.
13BELMichael Goolaerts (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
14NEDMatthijs Eversdijk (NED)s.t.
15COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)s.t.
16FRACorentin Menant (FRA)s.t.
17RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
18SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)s.t.
19FRADorian Lebrat (FRA)s.t.
20AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
21RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
22FRARomain Guyot (FRA)s.t.
23ECUHenry Marcelo Velasco Cevallos (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
24FRADenis Delon (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
25COLJuan Diego Quintero Gil (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
26DENThomas Nybo Riis (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
27BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)s.t.
28RUSMamyr Stash (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
29USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)s.t.
30FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.

Stage 3b - Boulogne sur Gesse - Boulogne sur Gesse - 17,7 km - 24 May 2014Team Time Trial


1FRA Vendée U23:14
2RUS Itera - Katusha0:06
3BEL Lotto - Belisol U230:29
4USA USA National Team0:40
5FRA Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:46
6COL 4-72 Colombia1:00
7DEN Danish National Team1:02
8BEL Verandas Willems1:05
9FRA Team EDP1:43
10FRA CR4 Chemins/Roanne1:45
11FRA Océane Top 162:00
12FRA Sélection PACA2:05
13FRA Occitane Cyclisme Formation2:13
14FRA Mixte Sud Gascogne - Armée de Terre2:20
15FRA Gsc Blagnac2:26
16NED DRC De Mol2:43
17FRA Sélection Limousin3:06
18ECU Team Ecuador3:40

Stage 4 - Foix - St-Girons - 130,4 km - 25 May 2014Escape


1RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Itera - Katusha3h46'12''
2FRAPierre Latour (FRA)0:56
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)s.t.
4BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
5FRAValentin Dufour (FRA)s.t.
6DENFrederik Lind Plesner (DEN)Trefor - Blue Waters.t.
7SPAJaime Roson Garcia (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
8USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)s.t.
9FRAMaxime Le Lavandier (FRA)s.t.
10FRARomain Campistrous (FRA)s.t.
11RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12USAChristopher Putt (USA)Bissell Developments.t.
13DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
14COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
15BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)s.t.
16FRARomain Guyot (FRA)01'52''
17FRAPaul Sauvage (FRA)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
18FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)s.t.
19FRALoïc Bouchereau (FRA)01'54''
20FRAJean Goubert (FRA)s.t.
21SPAXabier San Sebastián Lasa (SPA)05'45''
22DENEmil Bækhøj Halvorsen (DEN)Riwals.t.
23FRAMathias Le Turnier (FRA)Océane Top 16s.t.
24AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
25FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provences.t.
26COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)05'47''
27COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)4-72 Colombia05'48''
28FRALoick Lebouvier (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence07'43''
29FRALoïc Chetout (FRA)Cofidis, Solutions Crédits07'45''
30NEDMatthijs Eversdijk (NED)10'07''

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved