All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Coupe des Nations Ville de Saguenay - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Coupe des Nations Ville de Saguenay - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Canada

Results 2014

Coupe des Nations Ville de Saguenay 2014

CanadaCanada - Saguenay - 5 June 2014 - 8 June 2014


General classification - 8 June 2014


1SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstop13:10:02
2CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Garneau - Québecor0:01
3CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Hagens Berman0:13
4DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kuma0:14
5USAIan Crane (USA)Jamis - Hagens Berman0:15
6USAEric Marcotte (USA)Smartstop0:16
7FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
8CANRyan Roth (CAN)s.t.
9BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Astellas0:17
10MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
11USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energy0:18
12USAJacob Rathe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
13CANBruno Langlois (CAN)5-Hour Energys.t.
14UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neri0:19
15ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:20
16CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)s.t.
17LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
18COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
19USATimothy Rugg (USA)s.t.
20FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
21AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
22UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
23CANMichael Woods (CAN)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
24USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
25CANWill Routley (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
26USAMaxim Jenkins (USA)s.t.
27USARobbie Squire (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
28USAStephen Leece (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
29USABjörn Selander (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
30NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisk0:45
31USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energy0:51
32NZLMichael Torckler (NZL)Smartstops.t.
33USAKirk Carlsen (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:52
34CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)0:54
35SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
36ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)0:55
37USAEric Young (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies1:09
38COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
39CANJean-Michel Lachance (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
40USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energy1:17
41AUSJacob Kauffmann (AUS)Garneau - Québecor1:21
42USACarson Miller (USA)Jamis - Hagens Berman1:26
43USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)Garneau - Québecor2:08
44USAThomas Soladay (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies2:23
45CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)3:06
46USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies3:45
47USAStephen Hyde (USA)Astellas4:15
48USAJoshua Berry (USA)Smartstop4:49
49AUSBrodie Talbot (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
50ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma5:41
51GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma6:00
52SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisk6:29
53USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)5-Hour Energy6:40
54ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
55GBRMatt Green (GBR)Astellass.t.
56USADavid Williams (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
57FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisk7:20
58FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisks.t.
59DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kuma7:40
60USAShane Kline (USA)Smartstop7:44
61UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neri7:48
62AUSClay Murfet (AUS)Astellas8:28
63USAChristopher Uberti (USA)Astellas8:38
64UKRVitaliy Popkov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
65GBRJake Tanner (GBR)8:39
66COLYors Anderson Santofimio Veloza (COL)4-72 Colombia9:08
67CANElliott Doyle (CAN)Silber Pro Cycling10:03
68COLYean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (COL)4-72 Colombia10:41
69CANRémi Pelletier-Roy (CAN)Garneau - Québecor10:50
70CANSimon-Pierre Gauthier (CAN)Garneau - Québecor14:07
71USAJulian Kyer (USA)Smartstop20:02
72COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)4-72 Colombia24:48
73CANAlexis Cartier (CAN)26:59
74CANDavid Drouin (CAN)28:18

Stage 1 - La Baie - La Baie - 5 June 2014Sprint


1USAEric Young (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies3:51:55
2NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
3CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Garneau - Québecors.t.
4SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
5ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
6DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
7ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
8UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
9USAEric Marcotte (USA)Smartstops.t.
10FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
11CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)s.t.
12USAIan Crane (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
13CANElliott Doyle (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
14AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
15COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
16NZLMichael Vink (NZL)Budget Forkliftss.t.
17BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Astellass.t.
18GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
19USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
20USAJoshua Berry (USA)Smartstops.t.
21USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
22USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
23SPAJavier Mejías Leal (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
24UKROleksandr Sheydyk (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
25CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)s.t.
26UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
27LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
28GBRJake Tanner (GBR)s.t.
29USATimothy Rugg (USA)s.t.
30USARobbie Squire (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
31USAChristopher Uberti (USA)Astellass.t.
32CANMichael Woods (CAN)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
33CANRyan Roth (CAN)s.t.
34MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
35CANMatteo Dal-Cin (CAN)s.t.
36AUSBrodie Talbot (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
37USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
38GBRMatt Green (GBR)Astellass.t.
39CANFrédéric Cossette (CAN)s.t.
40FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.

Stage 2 - La Baie - La Baie - 6 June 2014Sprint


1USAEric Young (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategies3:59:04
2CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Garneau - Québecors.t.
3SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
4DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
5NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
6ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
7AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
8CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
9USACharles Bradley Huff (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
10ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
11COLYean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
12CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)s.t.
13AUSAlex Wohler (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
14CANElliott Doyle (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
15USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
16USATimothy Rugg (USA)s.t.
17USAStephen Hyde (USA)Astellass.t.
18USAIan Crane (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
19LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
20UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
21FRANicolas Lefrançois (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Astellass.t.
23USAChristopher Uberti (USA)Astellass.t.
24USAJoshua Berry (USA)Smartstops.t.
25USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
26USAJacob Rathe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
27ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
28ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
29GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
30NZLMichael Vink (NZL)Budget Forkliftss.t.
31CANDavid Drouin (CAN)s.t.
32USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
33UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
34FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
35GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
36COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
37AUSJacob Kauffmann (AUS)Garneau - Québecors.t.
38AUSSamuel Witmitz (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
39COLDaniel Durango (COL)s.t.
40CANBruno Langlois (CAN)5-Hour Energys.t.

Stage 3 - Chicoutimi - Chicoutimi - 7 June 2014Sprint


1ARGJuan José Haedo (ARG)Jamis - Hagens Berman1:36:45
2USAShane Kline (USA)Smartstops.t.
3CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Garneau - Québecors.t.
4DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
5AUSJesse Kerrison (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
6CANElliott Doyle (CAN)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
7SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstops.t.
8ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
9UKRMaksym Vasilyev (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
10USAIan Crane (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
11COLYean Stefan Rodriguez Sepulveda (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
12COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
13CANDavid Drouin (CAN)s.t.
14ITAEnrico Rossi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
15NEDMartijn Verschoor (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
16CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)s.t.
17ITALuca Benedetti (ITA)s.t.
18USAEric Young (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
19CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
20USAEric Marcotte (USA)Smartstops.t.
21FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Astellass.t.
23LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
24USAJames Stemper (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
25USAJoshua Berry (USA)Smartstops.t.
26USAChristopher Uberti (USA)Astellass.t.
27GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
28MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
29USATimothy Rugg (USA)s.t.
30USAJonathan Hornbeck (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
31GBRJake Tanner (GBR)s.t.
32USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
33CANBenjamin Perry (CAN)s.t.
34USAStephen Hyde (USA)Astellass.t.
35USAGavin Mannion (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
36AUSJacob Kauffmann (AUS)Garneau - Québecors.t.
37AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
38AUSSamuel Witmitz (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
39GBRMatt Green (GBR)Astellass.t.
40USAAdam Matthew Farabaugh (USA)Garneau - Québecors.t.

Stage 4 - Chicoutimi - Chicoutimi - 8 June 2014Sprint


1SLOJure Kocjan (SLO)Smartstop3:42:38
2DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
3CANPierrick Naud (CAN)Garneau - Québecors.t.
4MDASerghei Tvetcov (MDA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
5CANRyan Roth (CAN)s.t.
6USAJacob Rathe (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxiss.t.
7ITALeonardo Pinizzotto (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
8FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
9USAChad Beyer (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
10CANWill Routley (CAN)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
11UKRAnatoliy Pakhtusov (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
12AUSTommy Nankervis (AUS)Budget Forkliftss.t.
13USATimothy Rugg (USA)s.t.
14CANLeandre Bouchard (CAN)s.t.
15LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
16CUBLuis Alberto Romero Amaran (CUB)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
17USABjörn Selander (USA)Optum Health - Kelly Benefit Strategiess.t.
18BELBrecht Dhaene (BEL)Astellass.t.
19UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD - Neris.t.
20USAIan Crane (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
21CANBruno Langlois (CAN)5-Hour Energys.t.
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
23COLEdson Arturo Calderon Erazo (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
24FRAAurélien Passeron (FRA)Silber Pro Cyclings.t.
25USAEric Marcotte (USA)Smartstops.t.
26USARobbie Squire (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.
27CANJordan Cheyne (CAN)s.t.
28USAJulian Kyer (USA)Smartstops.t.
29USATaylor Sheldon (USA)5-Hour Energys.t.
30USAStephen Leece (USA)Jamis - Hagens Bermans.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved