All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Carpathian Couriers Race U-23 - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Carpathian Couriers Race U-23 - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2014

Carpathian Couriers Race U-23 2014

PolandPoland - 29th April 2014 - 4th May 2014


General classification - 4th May 2014


1AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirol16:05:40
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo0:04
3POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Author0:38
4NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:40
5NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:04
6BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze1:10
7BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems1:13
8CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)1:27
9POLBartosz Warchol (POL)1:31
10POLSzymon Rekita (POL)1:36
11CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
12POLPatryk Stosz (POL)1:42
13CZEMichael Schlegel (CZE)1:43
14CZEPetr Hampl (CZE)1:44
15NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)2:03
16BELJoren Touquet (BEL)Verandas Willems2:05
17BELJulien Kaise (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
18GERSebastian Wotschke (GER)2:06
19CZEDominik Chlupác (CZE)2:08
20GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:15
21NORNjål Kleiven (NOR)Motiv32:19
22SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)2:25
23AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirol2:27
24GERAlexander Meier (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer2:33
25UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)2:37
26AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer2:39
27BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)2:47
28BELLouis Convens (BEL)Verandas Willems2:48
29LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin2:54
30BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)2:57
31POLJakub Foltyn (POL)3:03
32SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)3:05
33ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)3:07
34AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer3:10
35COLCristian Rios (COL)3:12
36BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze3:18
37AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirol3:23
38RUSSergey Rozin (RUS)Team 21s.t.
39POLWojciech Franczak (POL)3:32
40AUTFlorian Schipflinger (AUT)Tirol3:40
41GERFelix Donath (GER)s.t.
42BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
43POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)3:41
44POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jet3:44
45BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze4:00
46GERJulian Schulze (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg4:02
47POLGrzegorz Haba (POL)4:08
48POLNorbert Krakowiak (POL)4:13
49POLMichal Kasperek (POL)4:22
50BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)4:23
51SCGStefan Stefanovic (SCG)4:38
52BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)4:39
53NORNikolai Tefre Lunder (NOR)Motiv35:02
54ITAPaolo Bianchini (ITA)5:03
55POLGracjan Szelag (POL)5:36
56NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels5:42
57ITAAndrea Meggiorini (ITA)6:16
58SVKOndrej Glajza (SVK)6:25
59GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg6:49
60NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels6:52
61NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Motiv37:05
62UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)7:06
63LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin8:09
64UKRMykhaylo Polikarpov (UKR)8:16
65NEDMaikel Bos (NED)8:22
66GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)8:27
67UKRRoman Shevchuk (UKR)8:30
68SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek8:32
69BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willems9:06
70POLRafal Jeziorski (POL)9:17
71HUNZoltan Lengyel (HUN)9:19
72NORSivert Fandrem (NOR)Motiv39:34
73POLTomasz Mickiewicz (POL)Active Jet9:40
74BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)9:50
75HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Utensilnord9:55
76GERFlorian Kretschy (GER)10:02
77POLKonrad Kott (POL)Wibatech - Fuji Zory10:17
78POLPatryk Talaga (POL)10:28
79NEDDajo Sanders (NED)10:29
80POLMichal Czerkies (POL)10:37
81POLAdrian Kucharek (POL)10:54
82JPNYuma Koishi (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo11:43
83NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels12:05
84ITAGiacomo Gallio (ITA)13:52
85GERMaximilian Beyer (GER)14:45
86POLMaciej Kasperkiewicz (POL)14:57
87AUTPatric Schultus (AUT)Tirol16:19
88POLZajac Bartosz (POL)16:32
89ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algeria16:47
90SVKMario Dasko (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Trek17:25
91UKRRoman Buzyle (UKR)18:14
92POLPiotr Jaromin (POL)Wibatech - Fuji Zory19:11
93ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)19:18
94NEDMike Verhoeven (NED)19:20
95UKRVladyslav Kreminskyi (UKR)19:35
96POLAdam Kordus (POL)19:39
97RUSArtur Shaymuratov (RUS)Team 2121:31
98POLTobiasz Pawlak (POL)Mexller21:44
99NORAnders Lie Haakenrud (NOR)Motiv323:16
100LATKrisjanis Beitans (LAT)27:47
101ALGHamza Merdj (ALG)Sovac Algeria29:09
102JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Vini Fantini - Nippo29:36
103LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin29:59
104RUSAlexandr Stepanov (RUS)Team 2131:53

Stage 1 - Veszprem - Veszprem - 14 km - 29th April 2014Sprint


1GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:20:42
2BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
4LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
5GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
6POLDominik Oborski (POL)s.t.
7BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
8NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
9GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
10ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)s.t.
11LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
12ITAAndrea Meggiorini (ITA)s.t.
13CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
14UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)s.t.
15POLMichal Paluta (POL)s.t.
16RUSDanil Nemykin (RUS)Team 21s.t.
17BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
18POLRafal Jeziorski (POL)s.t.
19BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
20POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
21SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
22POLPatryk Stosz (POL)s.t.
23ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)s.t.
24SVKMilan Holomek (SVK)Epic Janom Greenways.t.
25POLWojciech Kietlinski (POL)s.t.
26CZEJan Kadúch (CZE)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
27POLGracjan Szelag (POL)s.t.
28NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
29GERAlexander Meier (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
30HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Utensilnords.t.

Stage 2 - Nitra - Povazka Bystrica - 145 km - 30th April 2014Escape


1NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels3:29:17
2ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo0:04
3AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
4AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
5POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
6BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
7CZETomás Koudela (CZE)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer0:07
8GERPhilipp Zwingenberger (GER)0:12
9BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
10BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)s.t.
11BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
12POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
13GERJonas Koch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
14CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
15BELJoren Touquet (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
16RUSDanil Nemykin (RUS)Team 21s.t.
17POLDominik Oborski (POL)s.t.
18GERAlexander Meier (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
19ITAGiacomo Gallio (ITA)s.t.
20POLGrzegorz Haba (POL)s.t.
21NEDTwan Brusselman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
22BELMaarten Craeghs (BEL)s.t.
23CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
24GERCarl Soballa (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
25NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
26CZEPetr Hampl (CZE)s.t.
27AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
28SVKOndrej Glajza (SVK)s.t.
29AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
30POLMichal Kasperek (POL)s.t.

Stage 3 - Horni Lidec - Horni Lidec - 3 km - 1st May 2014Time Trial


1AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirol43:50:00
2AUTPatric Schultus (AUT)Tirol0:24
3NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:26
4POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Author0:33
5NEDElmar Reinders (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels0:36
6ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo0:38
7BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze1:00
8BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willems1:06
9CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)1:12
10NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:13
11NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels1:15
12POLSzymon Rekita (POL)1:23
13ITAAndrea Meggiorini (ITA)1:25
14CZEMichael Schlegel (CZE)1:28
15CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha1:29
16POLBartosz Warchol (POL),,
17CZEPetr Hampl (CZE),,
18POLPatryk Stosz (POL)1:30
19POLDominik Oborski (POL)1:35
20CZETomás Koudela (CZE)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfer1:39
21NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)1:48
22BELJoren Touquet (BEL)Verandas Willems1:50
23BELJulien Kaise (BEL)Color Code - Biowanze,,
24GERSebastian Wotschke (GER)1:51
25CZEDominik Chlupác (CZE)1:53

Stage 4 - Stara Bystrica - Jablonka - 109 km - 2nd May 2014Sprint


1POLBartosz Warchol (POL)2:26:13
2BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)0:03
3ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippos.t.
4POLRafal Jeziorski (POL)s.t.
5POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
6UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)s.t.
7BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
8LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
9RUSDanil Nemykin (RUS)Team 21s.t.
10ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)s.t.
11NORNikolai Tefre Lunder (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
12CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
13POLMaciej Kasperkiewicz (POL)s.t.
14CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.
15SVKOndrej Glajza (SVK)s.t.
16ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)s.t.
17POLJakub Foltyn (POL)s.t.
18BELJulien Kaise (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
19LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
20SVKMilan Holomek (SVK)Epic Janom Greenways.t.
21GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
22BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)s.t.
23POLMichal Paluta (POL)s.t.
24UKRMykhaylo Polikarpov (UKR)s.t.
25BELMaxime Vekeman (BEL)T.palm - Pole Continental Wallons.t.
26POLGracjan Szelag (POL)s.t.
27HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Utensilnords.t.
28POLWojciech Kietlinski (POL)s.t.
29BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)s.t.
30BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.

Stage 5 - Zapora Niedzica - Ciezkowice - 145 km - 3rd May 2014Escape


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo3:31:04
2BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)0:02
3SVKErik Baska (SVK)Dukla Trencin - Treks.t.
4GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)s.t.
5GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
6BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
7ITAAndrea Meggiorini (ITA)s.t.
8POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Bauknecht - Authors.t.
9BELJerome Kerf (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
10UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)s.t.
11BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willems0:06
12BELFlorent Delfosse (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
13NORSivert Fandrem (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
14LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
15CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
16POLPatryk Stosz (POL)s.t.
17NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
18ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)s.t.
19AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
20POLMichal Czerkies (POL)s.t.
21POLMichal Paluta (POL)s.t.
22BELJean-Albert Carnevali (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
23ITAGiacomo Gallio (ITA)s.t.
24GERAlexander Meier (GER)Gebrueder Weiss - Oberndorfers.t.
25POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
26BELAntoine Warnier (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
27POLGracjan Szelag (POL)s.t.
28SVKOndrej Glajza (SVK)s.t.
29NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
30SCGMarko Danilovic (SCG)s.t.
31ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
32SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)s.t.
33NEDDajo Sanders (NED)s.t.
34BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)s.t.
35GERJulian Schulze (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.

Stage 6 - Dabrowa Tarnowska - Tarnów - 135 km - 4th May 2014Sprint


1ROMEduard-Michael Grosu (ROM)Vini Fantini - Nippo3:34:28
2GERWilli Willwohl (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
3BELAmaury Capiot (BEL)s.t.
4ITAAndrea Meggiorini (ITA)s.t.
5NORSivert Fandrem (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
6POLPatryk Stosz (POL)s.t.
7NEDJoey Van Rhee (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
8BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)s.t.
9POLGrzegorz Haba (POL)s.t.
10CZEFrantisek Sisr (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
11UKRVasyl Malynivskyi (UKR)s.t.
12HUNBalázs Rózsa (HUN)Utensilnords.t.
13LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
14NORAnders Kristoffersen (NOR)Motiv3s.t.
15POLJakub Foltyn (POL)s.t.
16ALGAbderrahmane Mehdi Hamza (ALG)Sovac Algerias.t.
17ITADavide Gabburo (ITA)s.t.
18POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
19BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
20POLMichal Czerkies (POL)s.t.
21BELEmiel Wastyn (BEL)Verandas Willemss.t.
22BELMassimo Vanderaerden (BEL)s.t.
23NEDDajo Sanders (NED)s.t.
24NEDJochem Hoekstra (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
25AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirols.t.
26SCGMilos Borisavljevic (SCG)s.t.
27POLTomasz Mickiewicz (POL)Active Jets.t.
28BELJulien Kaise (BEL)Color Code - Biowanzes.t.
29NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Pielss.t.
30CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved