All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 1997 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 1997

Tour de l'Avenir 1997

FranceFrance - 4 September 1997 - 13 September 1997


General classification - 13 September 1997


1FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Frites33h27'11"
2USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidis00:57
3FRALylian Lebraton (FRA)03:14
4SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.05:03
5FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9305:28
6SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team07:44
7FRAStéphan Ravaleu (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9308:58
8VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskadi09:27
9SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.10:59
10SPABingen Fernandez Bustinza (SPA)Euskadi11:34
11SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskadi12:29
12NOROle Sigurd Simensen (NOR)13:00
13FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux16:10
14SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E.16:24
15FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotus16:59
16BELMario Aerts (BEL)Vlaanderen 200217:43
17FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne18:12
18FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Gan18:41
19BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Vlaanderen 200225:22
20USADave Clinger (USA)28:04
21FRAPatrice Halgand (FRA)Festina - Lotus30:46
22FRAMarc Feipeler (FRA)32:02
23FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux32:19
24SPACarlos Sastre Candil (SPA)O.N.C.E.34:17
25NZLChristopher Jenner (NZL)35:04
26LUXChristian Poos (LUX)35:07
27FRAFranck Bouyer (FRA)La Française des Jeux35:08
28CZETomas Konecny (CZE)ZVVZ - Giant - AIS36:25
29SWIFrederic Vifian (SWI)Post Swiss Team37:26
30FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus37:50
31FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)37:58
32FRAKarl Zoetemelk (FRA)38:00
33CZEJan Hruska (CZE)ZVVZ - Giant - AIS38:04
34SPAJosue Barrigon Otero (SPA)O.N.C.E.38:16
35SWIDaniel Schnider (SWI)Post Swiss Team38:24
36FRACyrille Prisé (FRA)38:52
37SPAJose Maria 'Txema' Del Olmo Zendegi (SPA)39:28
38SPAJaime Javier Hernandez Bertran (SPA)Festina - Lotus40:37
39FRAMickaël Menage (FRA)41:32
40AUTHarald Morscher (AUT)42:56
41USAPaul Esposti (USA)43:16
42FRAChristophe Guillome (FRA)44:05
43FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Gan44:49
44COLHeberito Gutierrez Garcia (COL)44:58
45SWIMarcel Renggli (SWI)Post Swiss Team45:10
46AUTDietmar Müller (AUT)46:03
47NEDDanny Stam (NED)46:06
48POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)Cofidis46:53
49FRAChristophe Thebault (FRA)47:25
50NEDAddy Engels (NED)49:30
51FRAWalter Beneteau (FRA)52:50
52FRAFreddy Ravaleu (FRA)53:33
53FRAJérôme Delbove (FRA)54:25
54FRACarlos Da Cruz (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9354:45
55SPAGorka Gerrikagoitia Arrien (SPA)55:12
56FRABenoît Poilvet (FRA)56:56
57FRACyril Bos (FRA)Gan58:23
58FRADavid Berthou (FRA)59:37
59BELHarm Laitem (BEL)59:56
60FRALaurent Estadieu (FRA)1:00:14
61BELTom Stremersch (BEL)Vlaanderen 20021:00:33
62AUSMarcel Gono (AUS)1:00:54
63COLJose Flober Peña Peña (COL)Petroleo Colombia - San Andresitos1:02:59
64AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gan1:03:38
65GBRPaul Manning (GBR)1:03:55
66FRAStéphane Berges (FRA)1:04:42
67FRAVincent Templier (FRA)1:05:31
68NEDMiguel Van Kessel (NED)TVM - Farm Frites1:06:20
69GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Banesto1:10:53
70FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:11:20
71GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburg1:12:01
72NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites1:12:44
73NEDMatthé Pronk (NED)1:13:52
74BELPatrick D'Hondt (BEL)1:15:34
75AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)1:16:05
76FRAOlivier Asmaker (FRA)1:16:09
77NEDJohan Bruinsma (NED)1:16:16
78NEDMarcel Duijn (NED)1:16:20
79FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)1:16:40
80COLDiego Javier Garavito (COL)1:17:32
81GBRDan Smith (GBR)1:17:53
82USASeth Pelusi (USA)1:19:16
83GERMartin Müller (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburg1:20:03
84SPARicardo Ochoa Palacios (SPA)O.N.C.E.1:21:23
85FRASébastien Haton (FRA)1:22:12
86NORBjornar Vestöl (NOR)1:25:56
87NORSteffen Kjærgaard (NOR)TVM - Farm Frites1:25:59
88FRASebastien Fouré (FRA)1:26:22
89CANAlexandre Bernard (CAN)1:26:52
90NEDDavy Dubbeldam (NED)TVM - Farm Frites1:29:07
91SWIPietro Zucconi (SWI)Post Swiss Team1:30:38
92AUSTim Christopher (AUS)1:31:10
93AUTWerner Riebenbauer (AUT)1:40:59
94UKRVladimir Nanaenko (UKR)1:47:45

Prologue - Ploudaniel 5,7km - 4 September 1997Time Trial


1SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis6:50
2SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.00:07
3SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.00:08
4FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus00:11
5AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gan00:12
6SPADavid Canada Gracia (SPA)O.N.C.E.
7AUSPeter Rogers (AUS)ZVVZ - Giant - AIS00:13
8FRANicolas Vogondy (FRA)La Française des Jeux
9FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
10POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)Cofidis00:14

Stage 1 - Ploudaniel - Vannes 197km - 5 September 1997Sprint


1FRACharles Guilbert (FRA)Mutuelle de Seine-et-Marne4h54'17"
2FRAErwan Mentheour (FRA)La Française des Jeux
3NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites02:21
4FRACyril Bos (FRA)Gan02:23
5SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team03:32
6FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)
7NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)
8FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
9GERMartin Müller (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
10AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gan

Stage 2 - Vannes - Cholet 195km - 6 September 1997Sprint


1NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites4h19'49"
2GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Banesto
3GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
4FRAOlivier Perraudeau (FRA)
5FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux
6BELJarno Vanfrachem (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002
7FRANicolas Jalabert (FRA)Cofidis
8NEDStefan Van Dijk (NED)
9AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)
10FRASébastien Hatton (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93

Stage 3 - Cholet - Poitiers 165,5km - 7 September 1997Sprint


Stage 4 - Prayssas - Agen 28km - 8 September 1997Time Trial


1FRAErwan Mentheour (FRA)La Française des Jeux34'42"
2SCODavid Millar (SCO)Cofidis00:33
3SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.00:53
4SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.01:11
5AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gan01:13
6USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidis01:27
7FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
8FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis01:34
9FRAChristophe Bassons (FRA)Festina - Lotus01:36
10SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team01:39

Stage 5 - Agen - Montauban 143,5km - 9 September 1997Sprint


1FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 933h12'26"
2FRAFreddy Ravaleu (FRA)
3FRAAnthony Langella (FRA)Gan
4FRAVincent Templier (FRA)
5FRAMickael Pichon (FRA)
6BELGlenn D'Hollander (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002
7FRAMarc Feipeler (FRA)
8NEDSteven De Jongh (NED)TVM - Farm Frites00:26
9GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
10FRAJean-Patrick Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux

Stage 6 - Montauban - Foix 176,5km - 10 September 1997Sprint


1FRADamien Nazon (FRA)La Française des Jeux3h59'04"
2AUTPeter Wrolich (AUT)
3AUSHenk Vogels (AUS)Gan
4GBRJeremy Hunt (GBR)Banesto
5GERDanilo Hondo (GER)Agro - Adler - Brandenburg
6VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskadi
7BELMario Aerts (BEL)Vlaanderen 2002
8AUSPeter Rogers (AUS)ZVVZ - Giant - AIS
9FRAFreddy Ravaleu (FRA)
10POLGrzegorz Gwiazdowski (POL)Cofidis

Stage 7 - Foix -Plateau de Belle 121,5km - 11 September 1997Sprint


1FINJoona Laukka (FIN)Festina - Lotus3h41'24"
2USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidis00:22
3FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Frites
4FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9301:08
5FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Festina - Lotus01:17
6SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.01:54
7SPAAlberto Lopez De Munain Ruiz De Gauna (SPA)Euskadi02:06
8SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team02:16
9NOROle Sigurd Simensen (NOR)02:19
10FRADavid Moncoutie (FRA)Cofidis

Stage 8 - Tarascon sur Ariège - Piau Engaly 206km - 12 September 1997Sprint


1FRALaurent Roux (FRA)TVM - Farm Frites6h42'01"
2FRALylian Lebreton (FRA)Festina - Lotus01:00
3USAKevin Livingston (USA)Cofidis01:23
4SPALuis Perez Rodriguez (SPA)O.N.C.E.04:27
5FRAStéphan Ravaleu (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 9304:51
6VENUnai Etxebarria Arana (VEN)Euskadi05:51
7SWINiki Aebersold (SWI)Post Swiss Team05:53
8FRAAnthony Morin (FRA)Big Mat - Aubervilliers 93
9SPARafael Diaz Justo (SPA)O.N.C.E.07:54
10FRASébastien Hinault (FRA)Gan08:02

Stage 9 - Saint Lary Soulan - Auch 99km - 13 September 1997Sprint

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved