All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2010 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2010

Tour de l'Avenir 2010

FranceFrance - 5th September 2010 - 12th September 2010


General classification - 12th September 2010


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia26:49:21
2USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+1:44
3COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+1:55
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:05
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+3:17
6FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+3:59
7FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+4:05
8AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+4:10
9COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+4:14
10NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+4:14
11GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+4:43
12CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+4:49
13RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+4:52
14BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+5:36
15SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+6:01
16PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+7:25
17SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+7:58
18USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+11:59
19SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+12:36
20SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+12:45
21BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+12:59
22POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+13:37
23POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Team+14:22
24BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+15:16
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+15:41
26KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)+20:33
27GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+23:05
28RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+23:28
29SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+23:38
30FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+25:04
31FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano+25:58
32FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+26:11
33FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+34:21
34SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+39:10
35AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Trek - Livestrong+41:06
36FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+41:19
37PORGuilherme Lourenço (POR)+41:46
38RUSArkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (RUS)Itera - Katusha+42:25
39GERDavid Hesselbarth (GER)Heizomat+42:36
40SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)+42:57
41SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+43:41
42SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)CC Etupes Le Doubs+43:48
43GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)+45:28
44SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+46:11
45LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+49:26
46KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)+49:31
47NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+51:55
48COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+58:22
49USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies+59:09
50NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+1:01:21
51POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+1:03:18
52FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+1:03:26
53DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+1:03:55
54GERMaximilian May (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+1:05:30
55RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)+1:07:26
56SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+1:08:04
57COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)+1:11:56
58DENMathias Lisson (DEN)Designa Køkken - Blue Water+1:14:10
59KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)+1:15:02
60BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Team+1:18:17
61BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)+1:18:55
62SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+1:19:17
63AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling+1:20:41
64GERMichael Weicht (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg+1:21:53
65GERMartin Gründer (GER)+1:23:04
66POLKamil Zielinski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+1:24:07
67FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:24:26
68GBRErick Rowsell (GBR)+1:28:30
69BLRSiarhei Novikau (BLR)Belarus National Team+1:29:38
70POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural+1:30:34
71DENMads Lilholm Meyer (DEN)Energi Fyn+1:31:12
72BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)+1:31:14
73FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom+1:31:20
74NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+1:33:24
75BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Belgian National Team+1:33:56
76FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+1:36:03
77DENRicky Eno Jörgensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning+1:36:16
78AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Jayco - Skins+1:36:32
79SWIMichael Baer (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:38:16
80RUSAleksandr Kholodov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:39:08
81LUXTom Thill (LUX)Continental Cycling Team Differdange+1:42:38
82LUXPit Schlechter (LUX)Continental Cycling Team Differdange+1:42:58
83BELJelle Wallays (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+1:46:24
84BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)+1:46:42
85GBRMark Christian (GBR)+1:47:06
86SWIDaniel Henggeler (SWI)Price - Custom Bikes+1:47:14
87USAIan Boswell (USA)Bissell Pro Cycling+1:48:07
88SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price - Custom Bikes+1:48:55
89GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)+1:51:14
90USAAlex Howes (USA)Usa National Team+2:06:06
91USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong+2:11:47
92GBRTimothy Kennaugh (GBR)+2:14:23

Prologue - Vierzon - 7,8 km - 5th September 2010Time Trial


1USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong8:55
2GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong+6
3AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+7
4FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+19
5GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+21
6USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+24
7NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+26
8PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+27
9SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+28
10FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+28
11NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+29
12KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)+30
13SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+30
14FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+30
15FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom+31
16AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrong+31
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+33
18GBRMark Christian (GBR)+34
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+34
20NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+34
21NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+35
22RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+35
23FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+36
24LUXTom Thill (LUX)Continental Cycling Team Differdange+36
25BELGaëtan Bille (BEL)Belgian National Team+36
26COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+36
27BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+36
28CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+37
29BELArthur Vanoverberghe (BEL)+40
30KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)+41
31POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural+42
32ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteam+43
33DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+43
34AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling+43
35FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+44
36GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)+45
37SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+45
38BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+47
39FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano+47
40FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+47

Stage 1 - Vierzon - Saint-Amand-Montrond - 144,5 km - 6th September 2010Sprint


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team3:37:05
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+0
3POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural+0
4RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)+0
5USATaylor Phinney (USA)Trek - Livestrong+0
6SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
7SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+0
8KAZKuanysh Kylybayev (KAZ)+0
9GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong+0
10KORChan Jae Jang (KOR)+0
11FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+0
12SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+0
13DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+0
14FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+0
15RUSViatcheslav Kuznetsov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+0
16SWIMarcel Aregger (SWI)Price - Custom Bikes+0
17GBRMark Christian (GBR)+0
18BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+0
19PORBruno Silva (POR)+0
20CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+0
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+0
22SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+0
23FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+0
24AUSJoseph Lewis (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling+0
25COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+0
26BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+0
27SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+0
28PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)+0
29KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)+0
30NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+0
31SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+0
32SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)+0
33COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)+0
34FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom+0
35GBRAndrew Fenn (GBR)+0
36SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+0
37ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteam+0
38PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+0
39LUXTom Thill (LUX)Continental Cycling Team Differdange+0
40SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0

Stage 2 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Cusset - 148,5 km - 7th September 2010Escape


1FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun3:53:21
2NEDBert-Jan Lindeman (NED)Cycling Team Jo Piels+5
3FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+8
4GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+8
5SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+8
6BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+8
7SWIJonathan Fumeaux (SWI)CC Etupes Le Doubs+8
8DENSebastian Lander (DEN)Concordia - Himmerland+8
9POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Caja Rural+8
10FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+8
11FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano+8
12NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+8
13BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Belgian National Team+8
14RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)+8
15SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+8
16SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+8
17SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+8
18SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+8
19BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+8
20SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+8
21FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+8
22GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong+8
23DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning+8
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+8
25GERMartin Gründer (GER)+8
26COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+8
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)+8
28POLPawel Charucki (POL)+8
29PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+8
30SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+8
31FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+8
32USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+8
33SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+8
34BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+8
35COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+8
36FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+8
37POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+8
38AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+8
39SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+8
40CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+8

Stage 3 - Saint-Pourçain-sur-Sioule - Col du Béal - 157 km - 8th September 2010Mountain


1BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen4:11:48
2COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+21
3USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+26
4COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+33
5NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+56
6SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+1:04
7FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:08
8AUSTimothy Roe (AUS)Trek - Livestrong+1:16
9COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+1:34
10SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+1:34
11NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:02
12SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+2:04
13RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:13
14GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+2:13
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+2:24
16GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:40
17AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+2:42
18FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+2:42
19USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+2:42
20KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)+2:44
21CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+2:44
22PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+3:17
23COLCamilo Andres Suarez Albarracin (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+4:21
24PORAmaro Manuel Raposo Antunes (POR)+4:21
25BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)+5:01
26POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+5:01
27SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+5:01
28POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Team+5:04
29FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano+6:34
30BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+6:35
31FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+6:35
32DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Lrø Rådgivning+6:54
33ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteam+6:54
34KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)+7:05
35KAZKuanysh Kylybayev (KAZ)+7:06
36SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+7:08
37LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+7:08
38FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+7:18
39BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+7:27
40SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+7:53

Stage 4 - Ambert - Vals-les-Bains - 183 km - 9th September 2010Escape


1FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller4:33:53
2FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+0
3GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+0
4FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+2:00
5AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+2:06
6GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+2:06
7GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)+2:06
8POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2:06
9RUSAlexei Tsatevitch (RUS)+2:06
10SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobil+2:06
11SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+2:06
12FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano+2:06
13SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+2:06
14FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+2:06
15FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+2:06
16SWISilvan Dillier (SWI)+2:06
17NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:06
18CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+2:06
19COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+2:06
20PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+2:06
21FRALoïc Desriac (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs+2:06
22SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+2:06
23BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+2:06
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+2:06
25POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Team+2:06
26POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2:06
27FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:06
28USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+2:06
29USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies+2:06
30RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:06
31RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:06
32BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+2:06
33NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:06
34SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+2:06
35USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+2:06
36BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+2:06
37COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)+2:06
38SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+2:06
39COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+2:06
40SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+2:06

Stage 5 - Vals-les-Bains - Loriol-sur-Drôme - 153 km - 10th September 2010Escape


1GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team4:01:13
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+0
3PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+1
4AUSBenjamin King (AUS)Trek - Livestrong+1
5SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+1
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+38
7GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)+39
8POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+39
9SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+39
10SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+39
11FRAThomas Damuseau (FRA)Skil - Shimano+39
12LUXJoel Zangerle (LUX)Sco Dijon - Team Lapierre+39
13USABenjamin King (USA)Kelly Benefit Strategies+39
14COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+39
15ERADaniel Teklehaimanot (ERA)Cervélo Testteam+39
16BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+39
17FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+39
18SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+39
19RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+39
20FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+39
21SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+39
22KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)+39
23BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+39
24RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+39
25USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+39
26SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+39
27GERDavid Hesselbarth (GER)Heizomat+39
28GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+39
29COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+39
30SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+39
31SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+39
32CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+39
33NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+39
34BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+39
35USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+39
36POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Team+39
37GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Trek - Livestrong+39
38FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+39
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+39
40NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+39

Stage 6 - Saillans - Risoul - 204 km - 11th September 2010Mountain


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia5:44:31
2USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+39
3SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+39
4COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+41
5NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+43
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+1:34
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:38
8SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+1:38
9COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+1:38
10RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+1:38
11FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+1:38
12CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+1:42
13GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:48
14SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+1:50
15FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+2:07
16POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+2:15
17SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+3:05
18SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+3:30
19RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+3:41
20BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+3:56
21BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+3:56
22PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+3:58
23USAChris Butler (USA)BMC Racing Team+5:07
24FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+5:49
25SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+5:49
26BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+6:01
27POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Team+6:01
28FRARomain Hardy (FRA)Bretagne - Schuller+7:06
29SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+7:55
30KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)+9:37
31DENMathias Lisson (DEN)Designa Køkken - Blue Water+9:37
32KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)+9:38
33SLOAndi Bajc (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+11:58
34FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom+11:58
35BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)+14:01
36BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)+14:01
37NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+14:14
38SLOBlaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobil+14:14
39COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)+14:14
40KAZArman Kamyshev (KAZ)+15:05

Stage 7 - Guillestre - Risoul - 14 km - 12th September 2010Time Trial


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia33:35
2USAAndrew Talansky (USA)Garmin - Transitions+47
3COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+1:17
4NEDTom Jelte Slagter (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+1:45
5CRCGregory Obando Brenes (CRC)+1:53
6AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Jayco - Skins+1:55
7NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+2:07
8SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)+2:15
9RUSDimitry Ignatiev (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:20
10SPAVicente García de Mateos Rubio (SPA)+2:20
11PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Xacobeo - Galicia+2:28
12FRAThomas Bonnin (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale+2:30
13SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Orbea+2:36
14COLHugo Sebastian Salazar Castaneda (COL)+2:37
15RUSNikita Novikov (RUS)Itera - Katusha+2:52
16FRARomain Bardet (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+2:52
17SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Zeroquadro - Radenska+2:56
18BELYannick Eijssen (BEL)Team Pws Eyssen-Kempen+2:57
19FRAAnthony Delaplace (FRA)Saur - Sojasun+3:08
20KAZAbdraimzhan Ishanov (KAZ)+3:10
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Orbea+3:13
22POLSylvester Janiszewski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+3:17
23BLRAndrei Krasilnikau (BLR)+3:19
24NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator+3:21
25NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team+3:23
26COLJohn Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (COL)Colombia Es Passion - Cafe de Colombia+3:25
27GERDavid Rösch (GER)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:27
28FRAArnaud Courteille (FRA)France National Team+3:33
29SVKMarek Canecky (SVK)+3:35
30SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Sava+3:37
31FRANicolas Capdepuy (FRA)La Française des Jeux+3:42
32FRAJean-Lou Païni (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+3:45
33BELPieter Serry (BEL)Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht+3:48
34SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Atlas Personal - BMC+3:51
35POLPawel Poljanski (POL)Polish National Team+4:02
36SPAHiginio Fernandez Suarez (SPA)Caja Rural+4:07
37POLKamil Zielinski (POL)CCC - Polsat - Polkowice+4:10
38GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+4:12
39FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Bbox - Bouygues Telecom+4:18
40FRAYoann Barbas (FRA)Equipe de France Espoir+4:35

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved