All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2008 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2008

Tour de l'Avenir 2008

FranceFrance - 5th September 2008 - 14th September 2008


General classification - 14th September 2008


1BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen36:44:59 
2PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica0:36 
3FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 930:42 
4FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:36 
5CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)1:57 
6SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott2:06 
7COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion2:25 
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team3:13 
9ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)3:59 
10USAPeter Stetina (USA)4:22 
11SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj5:14 
12RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katusha5:27 
13GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3C6:22 
14FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux6:31 
15USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H306:51 
16GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milram7:33 
17ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis8:05 
18RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Team Katusha8:30 
19FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux9:32 
20LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)Dynatek - Latvia10:47 
21LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)12:23 
22POLMaciej Paterski (POL)13:41 
23ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)14:13 
24FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel15:09 
25SWIElias Schmäh (SWI)Volksbank - Corratec20:45 
26DENJakob Bering (DEN)Designa Køkken22:05 
27DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Glud & Marstrand - Horsens22:40 
28RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katusha24:13 
29FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale25:24 
30ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)28:33 
31NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team29:44 
32POLPawel Cieslik (POL)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin29:59 
33LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Fidea30:45 
34GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Team34:06 
35PORCésar Fonte (POR)34:23 
36FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 9334:29 
37USAChad Beyer (USA)34:31 
38RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)South Africa National Team34:47 
39USAKirk Carlsen (USA)36:16 
40ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)36:46 
41NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Team38:38 
42ESTSander Maasing (EST)39:19 
43BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidis45:08 
44POLAdrian Honkisz (POL)45:53 
45GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg48:50 
46NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team49:05 
47ITAAlessandro Trotta (ITA)49:15 
48AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling56:58 
49GERDominik Klemme (GER)Team 3C57:16 
50FRARémi Cusin (FRA)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin57:30 
51USAChris Barton (USA)58:15 
52GERPaul Voss (GER)Team 3C59:09 
53POLLukasz Modzelewski (POL)Legia59:32 
54LUXCyrille Heymans (LUX)Differdange - Apiflo Vacances1:03:30 
55BELKlaas Sys (BEL)Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderen1:04:09 
56UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Danieli1:08:57 
57PORHenrique Madeira Casimiro (POR)1:10:48 
58ESTSilver Schultz (EST)1:13:38 
59CANJoel Dion-Poitras (CAN)R.a.c.e. Pro1:27:47 
60ESTSilvar Kibur (EST)Rietumu Bank1:53:01 

Prologue - Chalette sur Loing 7,5km - 5th September 2008Time Trial


1CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)09:20 
2SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:07 
3GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3C0:11 
4FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15 
5NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:16 
6ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis0:19 
7PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
8NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:20 
9SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
10USAPeter Stetina (USA)0:21 
11COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passions.t.
12USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team0:22 
13BELBen Hermans (BEL)s.t.
14RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Team Katusha0:23 
15GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)0:24 
17RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
18NORChrister Jensen (NOR)s.t.
19RUSTimofey Kritskiy (RUS)Team Katusha0:25 
20USAChris Barton (USA)s.t.
21RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katusha0:26 
22LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Fideas.t.
23FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:27 
24USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300:28 
25FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)0:29 

Stage 1 - Chalette sur Loing - Avallon 131km - 6th September 2008Escape


1RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katusha03:23:09
2FRAJonathan Thire (FRA)Auber 9300:16
3CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)01:55
4SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj
5GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3C
6NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis
9SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott
10PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica
11NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Team
12USAPeter Stetina (USA)
13COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion
14USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team
15BELBen Hermans (BEL)
16ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)
17LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Fidea
18FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux
19USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30
20GERDominik Klemme (GER)Team 3C
21NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team
22FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93
23POLMaciej Paterski (POL)
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux
25FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel

Stage 2 - Vézaley - Commentry 195,5km - 7th September 2008Sprint


1NEDCoen Vermeltfoort (NED)Rabobank Continental Team4:59:48 
2POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)s.t.
4ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)s.t.
5DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrops.t.
6BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
7AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
8FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
9RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
10SWIJulien Taramarcaz (SWI)s.t.
11SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
12SLOMarko Kump (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
13GERDominik Klemme (GER)Team 3Cs.t.
14LUXCyrille Heymans (LUX)Differdange - Apiflo Vacancess.t.
15CANArnaud Papillon (CAN)s.t.
16FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
17PORCésar Fonte (POR)s.t.
18FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
19DENNiki Ostergaard-Nielsen (DEN)GLS - Pakke Shops.t.
20USAChad Beyer (USA)s.t.
21NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
22PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
23UKRSergiy Sedov (UKR)s.t.
24UKRDmytro Chuzda (UKR)s.t.
25RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.

Stage 3 - Néris les Bains - St Symphorien sur Coise 207km - 8th September 2008Mountain


1GERDominik Klemme (GER)Team 3C5:29:27 
2BELBen Hermans (BEL)0:02 
3ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)0:08 
4DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrop0:12 
5FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:15 
6SWITobias Eggli (SWI)Hadimec - Nazionale Elettronicas.t.
7LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)Dynatek - Latvia0:23 
8COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion0:41 
9USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H300:50 
10FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
11POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
12BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
13ITAAlessandro Trotta (ITA)s.t.
14CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)s.t.
15USAPeter Stetina (USA)s.t.
16NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
18FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
19POLPawel Cieslik (POL)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velins.t.
20PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
21FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
22SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
23RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
25SLOBlaz Furdi (SLO)Savas.t.

Stage 4 - St Symphorien sur Coise - St Flour 181,5km - 9th September 2008Mountain


1NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Team5:02:11 
2ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)s.t.
3FRACyril Bessy (FRA)Crédit Agricole0:11 
4USAPeter Stetina (USA)0:13 
5BELKlaas Lodewyck (BEL)Rabobank Continental Team0:33 
6PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica3:15 
7USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H303:16 
8ITAAlessandro Trotta (ITA)s.t.
9CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)s.t.
10SWILaurent Beuret (SWI)Ngc Medical - Otc Industria Portes.t.
11SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
12GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3Cs.t.
13FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
14ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
15FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
16BELJérôme Baugnies (BEL)Davitamon - Lotto - Jong Vlaanderens.t.
17SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
18COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passions.t.
19GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
20FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
21BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
22COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passions.t.
23USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team3:21 
24POLPawel Cieslik (POL)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velin3:23 
25NEDDennis Van Winden (NED)Rabobank Continental Team3:26 

Stage 5 - St Flour - Carmaux 212,5km - 10th September 2008Sprint


1BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen5:47:18 
2AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling3:10 
3POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
4FRABlel Kadri (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
5NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
6GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
7FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
8USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
9RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Team Katusha4:25 
10SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj4:27 
11GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3Cs.t.
12LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)4:28 
13DENRasmus Poulsen Guldhammer (DEN)Designa Køkkens.t.
14BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
15RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16DENTroels Rønning Vinther (DEN)Cycle Collstrops.t.
17ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)s.t.
18LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Fideas.t.
19NEDRicardo Van Der Velde (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
20GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
21FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
22UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Danielis.t.
23USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
24RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)South Africa National Teams.t.
25USAChris Barton (USA)s.t.

Stage 6 - Blaye les Mines 21km - 11th September 2008Time Trial


1ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis29:13 
2FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux0:04 
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica0:11 
4CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)s.t.
5RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katusha0:20 
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milram0:22 
7COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passion0:25 
8GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3C0:30 
9BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen0:34 
10SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj0:42 
11GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Team0:47 
12RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Team Katusha0:54 
13SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
14FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubel0:56 
15ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)0:58 
16COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion1:02 
17USAPeter Stetina (USA)1:06 
18FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux1:11 
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)1:13 
20USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team1:14 
21USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H30s.t.
22NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team1:15 
23RSAJacobus Venter (RSA)South Africa National Team1:16 
24POLMaciej Paterski (POL)1:17 
25AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cycling1:18 

Stage 7 - St Juéry - Revel 135,5km - 12th September 2008Sprint


1GERDominik Klemme (GER)Team 3C3:18:27 
2CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)0:11 
3RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
4FRAMaxime Bouet (FRA)Agritubels.t.
5FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
6GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
7ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidiss.t.
8PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
9SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scotts.t.
10FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeuxs.t.
11COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passions.t.
12GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3Cs.t.
13COLFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (COL)Colombia Es Passions.t.
14FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
15LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Fideas.t.
16NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
17SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptujs.t.
18POLMaciej Paterski (POL)0:17 
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)s.t.
20USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Teams.t.
21POLPawel Cieslik (POL)VC Lyon Vaulx En Velins.t.
22FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
23LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)0:22 
24RUSAndrey Solomennikov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
25RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Team Katusha0:27 

Stage 8 - Revel - Guzet 149,5km - 13th September 2008Mountain


1FRAArnold Jeannesson (FRA)Auber 934:29:05 
2RUSAlexei Kunshin (RUS)Team Katusha1:04 
3PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benfica1:06 
4SWIMarcel Wyss (SWI)Saunier Duval - Scott1:54 
5COLJarlinson Pantano Gomez (COL)Colombia Es Passion1:57 
6ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)2:44 
7FRAJérôme Coppel (FRA)La Française des Jeux2:47 
8CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)s.t.
9USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team3:43 
10BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderen3:46 
11USAThomas Peterson (USA)Garmin - Chipotle Presented by H305:17 
12SLOKristijan Koren (SLO)Perutnina Ptuj5:21 
13LATHerberts Pudans (LAT)Dynatek - Latvia5:35 
14RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katusha5:41 
15FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)La Française des Jeux5:50 
16GERSergej Fuchs (GER)Team 3C6:24 
17USAPeter Stetina (USA)6:29 
18FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Lux6:49 
19ITAStefano Borchi (ITA)7:28 
20GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milram7:37 
21ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Cofidis8:32 
22LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)9:28 
23FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 9311:42 
24POLMaciej Paterski (POL)13:48 
25NEDMartijn Keizer (NED)Rabobank Continental Team14:04 

Stage 9 - Seix - Mirepoix 144,5km - 14th September 2008Escape


1USATejay Van Garderen (USA)Rabobank Continental Team3:25:14 
2NEDMichel Kreder (NED)Rabobank Continental Team0:12 
3ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)s.t.
4GERSimon Geschke (GER)Team Milrams.t.
5ITAMatteo Busato (ITA)s.t.
6FRACyril Gautier (FRA)Bretagne - Armor Luxs.t.
7POLMaciej Paterski (POL)s.t.
8CRCAndrey Amador Bipkazacova (CRC)s.t.
9AUSMitchell Docker (AUS)Drapac - Porsche Cyclings.t.
10ESTSilvar Kibur (EST)Rietumu Banks.t.
11GERPaul Voss (GER)Team 3Cs.t.
12USAChris Barton (USA)s.t.
13BELRomain Zingle (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
14LUXCyrille Heymans (LUX)Differdange - Apiflo Vacancess.t.
15RUSAlexander Porsev (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
16PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Benficas.t.
17BELJan Bakelants (BEL)Topsport Vlaanderens.t.
18LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Fideas.t.
19GERStefan Schäfer (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
20FRATony Gallopin (FRA)Auber 93s.t.
21UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Danielis.t.
22USAKirk Carlsen (USA)s.t.
23RUSDmitry Kosyakov (RUS)Team Katushas.t.
24ITAStefano Pirazzi (ITA)s.t.
25GERPatrick Gretsch (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved