All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2021 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2021

Tour de l'Avenir 2021

FranceFrance - 13 August 2021 - 22 August 2021


General classification - 22 August 2021


1NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team28:11:19
2SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:07
3ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè2:05
4NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:54
5FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)12:02
6AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz12:40
7NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team13:38
8DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team15:33
9NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy16:25
10FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)16:53
11ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy18:27
12AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane19:20
13KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech19:29
14GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM20:34
15ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuador21:48
16GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM25:59
17GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team26:44
18COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates27:01
19ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka27:08
20CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper28:00
21SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma32:25
22RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma34:40
23NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team36:15
24SWINils Brun (SWI)37:30
25BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)38:47
26ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm40:12
27SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil40:31
28SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil41:06
29SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)41:09
30IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing43:22
31ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka43:35
32COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)43:38
33ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)44:32
34NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm47:23
35FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)47:27
36NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team47:51
37CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper48:21
38FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)48:28
39NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental52:00
40DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)53:41
41GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm54:32
42RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)55:10
43DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquick58:04
44LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)58:11
45UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)58:41
46NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team58:49
47ECURichard Huera (ECU)58:51
48FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:00:11
49KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:00:16
50ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan1:00:34
51FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard1:02:35
52CANCarson Miles (CAN)1:02:42
53BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy1:04:27
54FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)1:04:31
55LUXRik Karier (LUX)1:05:20
56KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:05:22
57DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm1:06:11
58SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti1:06:29
59FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)1:07:07
60FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)1:07:28
61FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)1:09:45
62GBREthan Vernon (GBR)1:10:18
63CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm1:10:41
64GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)1:11:39
65BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team1:12:00
66UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali1:13:21
67SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team1:13:39
68BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)1:14:16
69SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica1:15:53
70FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard1:16:49
71MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)1:18:26
72RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)1:20:40
73JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)1:21:24
74SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTM1:23:29
75CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)1:23:47
76GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus1:25:02
77GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental1:25:22
78LUXTom Paquet (LUX)1:26:00
79GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)1:26:17
80AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon1:27:55
81FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)1:28:21
82SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
83SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic1:28:29
84AUTMario Gamper (AUT)1:29:07
85NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm1:29:33
86RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubeka1:30:47
87KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:33:55
88IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)1:34:35
89AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz1:35:32
90SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)1:36:15
91KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)1:37:33
92IRLLiam Curley (IRL)1:38:36
93UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine1:38:45
94SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)1:39:24
95IRLAdam Ward (IRL)1:40:11
96SLONik Cemazar (SLO)1:40:23
97BURPaul Daumont (BUR)1:40:43
98FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)1:40:58
99DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick1:49:16
100RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)1:54:19
101DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team1:54:46
102FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)1:57:35

Prologue - Charleville-Mézières - Charleville-Mézières - 5 km - 13 August 2021Time Trial

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:05:52
2DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:01
3NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:04
4NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:06
5CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)0:07
6GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
7GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team0:08
8AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)s.t.
9NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm0:09
10IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
11FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)0:10
12NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:11
13LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)0:12
14SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:15
15SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
16ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
17AUSRudy Porter (AUS)0:17
18SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
19SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
20BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
21SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)0:18
22CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
23DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
24SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
25RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
26NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:19
27GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
28NORÅdne Holter (NOR)s.t.
29AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
30BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
31KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
32ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
33BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
34ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan0:20
35CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
36GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
37GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
38SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)0:21
39FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:22
40ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
41NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
42SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
43GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
44BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy0:23
45DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
46FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
47DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquick0:24
48NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
49SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
50ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
51SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
52NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
53IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
54ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan0:25
55AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
56IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
57COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58LUXLoïc Bettendorff (LUX)s.t.
59UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)0:26
60RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
61GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing0:27
62AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
63SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
64AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
65IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
66JPNYuuhi Todome (JPN)0:28
67ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm0:29
68NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
69SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
70FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
71ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
72RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)s.t.
73LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
74CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:30
75BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)s.t.
76FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
77NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
78SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
79KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
80SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
81GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)0:31
82ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
83SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team0:32
84FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
85FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)s.t.
86DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
87CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
88FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:33
89RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
90RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
91FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)s.t.
92FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)s.t.
93ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)Ampler Development Team0:34
94GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
95RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
96CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)s.t.
97CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
98AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Graz0:35
99FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
100IRLAdam Ward (IRL)0:36
101JPNKosuke Hirai (JPN)0:37
102ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
103CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)s.t.
104ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
105SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)0:38
106BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
107AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
108LUXTom Paquet (LUX)0:39
109GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
110SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
111SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
112LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lvivs.t.
113GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
114FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
115RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
116FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)0:40
117CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy0:41
118UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
119JPNTakumi Yamada (JPN)s.t.
120SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil0:42
121AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTM0:43
122KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
123JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)0:44
124FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)s.t.
125AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
126FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
127RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
128FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
129FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard0:45
130ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)s.t.
131FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
132SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
133BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
134UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
135UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)0:46
136SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
137FRAPhiléas Hansart (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
138FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
139SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
140RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)0:47
141CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
142FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)s.t.
143SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)0:48
144KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
145UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
146ECUJordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (ECU)0:49
147FRANoah Knecht (FRA)0:50
148ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
149ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
150COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
151AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz0:51
152FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)0:52
153COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
154IRLLiam Curley (IRL)0:53
155MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
156ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team0:54
157COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)0:56
158UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)s.t.
159LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
160CANCarson Miles (CAN)0:57
161CANEric Inkster (CAN)0:58
162JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)0:59
163COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
164ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
165FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard1:00
166JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)1:02
167KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:03
168COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)1:06
169ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuador1:07
170AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
171ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)1:08
172SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)1:12
173DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick1:42
174GBRBen Turner (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Charleville-Mézières - Soissons - 161 km - 14 August 2021Sprint

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:49:57
2ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
3FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
4CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
5COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
6ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
7GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
8AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
9SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)s.t.
10KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
11FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
12NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
13FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)s.t.
14GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
15GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
16AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
17ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
18ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
20SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
21NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
22ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
23FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
24ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
25NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
26SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
27FRAPhiléas Hansart (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
28NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
30BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
31SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
32NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
33FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)s.t.
34SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
35BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
36RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
37SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
38UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
39RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
40SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
41CANCarson Miles (CAN)s.t.
42FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
43FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
44ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
45FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)s.t.
46BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)s.t.
47SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
48NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
49FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)s.t.
50ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
51SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
52ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
53COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
54CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
55AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
56LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)s.t.
57BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
58DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
59SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
60RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
61MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
62SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
63FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
64CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
65AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
66RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
67KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
68RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
69AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
70SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
72BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
73SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
74FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
75GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
76COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
77BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsms.t.
78ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
79COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)s.t.
80LUXLoïc Bettendorff (LUX)s.t.
81FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
82FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)s.t.
83IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
84FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
85SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
86AUSLuke Plapp (AUS)s.t.
87ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
88AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
89FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)s.t.
90CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)s.t.
91IRLLiam Curley (IRL)s.t.
92COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
93SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
94BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
95AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
96JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
97LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
98FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
99DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
100KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
101AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
102CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
103SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
104SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)s.t.
105NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:22
106GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing0:53
107GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
108SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
109UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
110RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
111ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
112GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
113COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)s.t.
114SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
115IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
116IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
117CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)s.t.
118DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
119ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team1:29
120ECUJordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (ECU)s.t.
121ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
122UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
123UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)1:32
124KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:52
125CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
126FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
127SPAMarc Brustenga Masague (SPA)2:02
128GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
129JPNKosuke Hirai (JPN)2:33
130DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick2:40
131FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)s.t.
132CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)3:24
133RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
134AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
135GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus3:47
136JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)s.t.
137IRLAdam Ward (IRL)4:48
138UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
139ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
140RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
141ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
142CANEric Inkster (CAN)s.t.
143ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
144LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lvivs.t.
145SVKMatej Blasko (SVK)s.t.
146SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
147LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
148JPNYuuhi Todome (JPN)s.t.
149LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
150UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
151NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
152ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)s.t.
153GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
154IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
155NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
156NORÅdne Holter (NOR)s.t.
157ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)5:15
158FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard5:31
159FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
160FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)s.t.
161RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)6:27
162AUTMaximilian Kabas (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
163DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
164FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
165GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus7:09
166AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTM7:49
167CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)7:53
168SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica9:23
169JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)9:57
170DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
171KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)12:17
172CZEMathias Vacek (CZE)Gazprom - Rusvelo
173JPNTakumi Yamada (JPN)
174GBRBen Turner (GBR)Trinity Racing

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Laon - Laon - 27 km - 15 August 2021Team Time Trial

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NED Netherlands National Team (Casper van Uden, Marijn Van Den Berg, Daan Hoole, Enzo Leijnse, Mick Van Dijke, Gijs Leemreize)30:42
2SPA Spain National Team (Raul Garcia Pierna, Carlos Rodriguez Cano, Javier Romo Oliver, Marc Brustenga Masague, Igor Arrieta Lizarraga, Juan Ayuso Pesquera)31:05
3NOR Norway National Team (Johannes Staune-Mittet, Ådne Holter, Tobias Halland Johannessen, Søren Wærenskjold, Jonas Hvideberg, Anders Halland Johannessen)31:06
4ITA Italia National Team (Gianmarco Garofoli, Alessandro Verre, Filippo Baroncini, Luca Colnaghi, Marco Frigo, Filippo Zana)31:20
5BEL Belgian National Team (Aaron van der Beken, Arnaud De Lie, Jenno Berckmoes, Stan Van Tricht, Henri Vandenabeele, Louis Blouwe)31:21 ()
6DEN Danish National Team (Asbjørn Hellemose, William Blume Levy, Jacob Hindsgaul Madsen, Sebastian Kolze Changizi, Marcus Sander Hansen, Johan Price-Pejtersen)31:22
7GER Germany national team (Florian Lipowitz, Leon Heinschke, Alexander Tarlton, Kim Alexander Heiduk, Michel Heßmann, Georg Steinhauser)31:26
8FRA France National Team (Hugo Toumire, Aloïs Charrin, Axel Laurance, Kévin Vauquelin, Paul Lapeira, Valentin Paret-Peintre)31:30
9SWI Swiss National Team (Alex Vogel, Félix Stehli, Valère Thiébaud, Ruben Eggenberg, Nils Brun, Fabio Christen)31:51
10IRL Ireland National Team (Ben Healy, Liam Curley, Dillon Corkery, Kevin McCambridge, Adam Ward, JB Murphy)31:56
11AUS Australia National Team (Jarrod Drisners, Carter Turnbull, Matthew Dinham, Jensen Plowright, Rudy Porter)32:04
12LUX Luxemburg National Team (Tom Paquet, Rik Karier, Raphaël Kockelmann, Mats Wenzel, Loïc Bettendorff, Arthur Kluckers)32:09
13CZE Czech Republic national team (Jakub Toupalík, Jakub Boucek, Pavel Bittner, Tomas Kopecky, Petr Kelemen)32:17
14EST Estonia national team (Henri Treimuth, Artjom Mirzojev, Andre Roos, Joonas Kurits, Gleb Karpenko, Rait Ärm)32:23
15RUS Russian National Team (Savva Novikov, Sergei Kurianov, Aleksandr Bereznyak, Andrei Stepanov, Ivan Yatsenko, Sergey Belyakov)32:25
16FRA Auvergne Rhône Alpes (Lucas Avadanian, Noah Knecht, Jacques Lebreton, Alex Baudin, Brendan Le Cam, Mattéo Vercher)32:30
17SLO Slovenia national team (Anze Skok, Nik Cemazar, Kristijan Hocevar, Matevz Govekar, Aljaz Jarc, Gal Glivar)32:31
18KAZ Kazakhstan National Team (Igor Chzhan, Alexandre Vinokurov, Nurbolat Nurlykhassym, Alexandr Semenov, Nicolas Vinokurov, Gleb Brussenskiy)32:31
19FRA Mixte Hauts-De-France (Louis Coqueret, Antoine Huby, Antoine Raugel, Philéas Hansart, Enzo Paleni, Kylian Senicourt)32:38
20CAN Canada National Team (Raphael Parisella, Robin Plamondon, Francis Juneau, Carson Miles, Thomas Schellenberg, Eric Inkster)32:55
21UKR Ukraine national team (Andrii Ponomar, Daniil Nikulin, Denys Khotulov, Maksim Bilyi, Yaroslav Parashchak, Oleksandr Shevchenko)32:57
22FRA Bourgogne - Franche-Comté (Clément Braz Afonso, Yaël Joalland, Gauthier Navarro, Joris Delbove, Gwen Leclainche, Maxime Richard)33:01
23GBR Great Britain National Team (Robert Donaldson, Oliver Stockwell, Lewis Askey, Thomas Gloag, Ethan Vernon)33:03
24SWI Centre Mondial du Cyclisme (Mark Oliver Pritzen, Henok Mulubrhan, Paul Daumont, Renus Byiza Uhiriwe, Negasi Haylu Abreha, Jean Eric Habimana)33:04
25COL Colombia national team (Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez, Nicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo, Óscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua, Abner Santiago Umba López, Yesid Albeiro Pira Parada, Marlos David Garzon Herrera)33:24
26JPN Japan national team (Eugene Kakizaki, Itsuki Koide, Yuuhi Todome, Kosuke Hirai, Miori Kawasaki)33:31
27AUT Austria National Team (Maximilian Schmidbauer, Florian Gamper, Florian Kierner, Martin Messner, Mario Gamper)33:31
28SVK Slovakia national team (Adam Foltan, Pavol Rovder, Lukás Kubis, Filip Lohinský, Matús Stocek)33:47
29ECU Ecuador National Team (Richard Huera, Bryan Raul Obando Rosas, Joel Fuertes, Harold Martin Lopez Granizo, Jordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero, Nixon Efrain Rosero Rojas)35:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Château-Thierry - Donnemarie-Dontilly - 152 km - 16 August 2021Medium mountain

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:35:18
2BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
3BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
4NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
5FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental0:03
6ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj0:05
7NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
8GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
10CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:07
11AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
12AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon0:09
13IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)0:12
14DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
15IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
16NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:25
17DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm0:27
18ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm0:52
19CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm1:05
20ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan1:06
21SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
22ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
23AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
24GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
25BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
26SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
27SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
28CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
29AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
30ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
31ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
32GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
33DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
34KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
35NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
37FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)s.t.
38FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)s.t.
39FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
40FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)s.t.
41FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
42FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
43UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
44NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
45ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
46FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
47BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
48GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
49AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
50IRLJB Murphy (IRL)1:17
51KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:20
52AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz1:22
53FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)1:29
54SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)1:44
55GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing1:48
56CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy1:54
57ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team2:02
58GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team2:15
59FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)2:10
60FRAPhiléas Hansart (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise2:27
61RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka2:32
62UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
63SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
64FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
65SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
66UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
67NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
68GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
69NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
70SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
71RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
72CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)2:38
73CANCarson Miles (CAN)2:40
74FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
75SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Team2:41
76AUTMario Gamper (AUT)2:44
77SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
78LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)s.t.
79SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
80ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka2:46
81LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
82CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
83RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
84SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil2:49
85FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)2:53
86SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
87COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
88NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
89KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:01
90IRLLiam Curley (IRL)3:05
91FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:09
92GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
93GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
94SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
95LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)3:12
96DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquick3:27
97FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)4:14
98FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard4:21
99COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)4:35
100AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM4:45
101SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)s.t.
102SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)s.t.
103FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
104DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick4:47
105CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)4:50
106GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm4:51
107SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica5:07
108SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
109FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)6:22
110ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Team6:26
111SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic9:21
112KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors9:58
113MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
114UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)s.t.
115COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
116IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
117RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
118UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
119ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)s.t.
120JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
121AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
122JPNKosuke Hirai (JPN)s.t.
123BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
124SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
125CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
126ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
127ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
128ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)s.t.
129SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
130AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
131SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)10:03
132ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
133FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)10:07
134LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lviv10:14
135SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
136RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
137FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
138DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:26
139BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)s.t.
140RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)13:21
141ECUJordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (ECU)s.t.
142LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
143IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)13:24
144RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
145ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team13:28
146FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard13:29
147JPNYuuhi Todome (JPN)13:39
148FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)13:53
149ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
150COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)18:10
151COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
152RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)s.t.
153KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
154JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)s.t.
155UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
156JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)s.t.
157RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
158ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
159NORÅdne Holter (NOR)27:29
160ESTGleb Karpenko (EST)Ampler Development Team
161LUXLoïc Bettendorff (LUX)
162BELHenri Vandenabeele (BEL)Development Team Dsm
163COLAbner Santiago Umba López (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
164GERKim Alexander Heiduk (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus
165NORSøren Wærenskjold (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
166CANEric Inkster (CAN)
167CZETomas Kopecky (CZE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Provins - Bar-le-Duc - 186 km - 17 August 2021Sprint

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1GBREthan Vernon (GBR)4:04:30
2AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
3GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
4ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
5BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
6FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
7SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
8NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
9CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
10NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
11LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
12CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
13AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
14AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
15NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
16GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
17FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
18KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
19SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
20IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
21NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
23BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
24FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
25CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
26ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
27FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)s.t.
28BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
29ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
30NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
31SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)s.t.
32RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
33SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
34SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
35FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
36DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
37SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
38RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
39DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
40GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
41ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
42CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
43UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
44FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)s.t.
45UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
46AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
47KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
48AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
49RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
50FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)s.t.
51FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
52DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
53SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
54NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
55LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)0:10
56KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
57ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
58GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
59UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
60GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
61ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
62IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
63AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
64ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)s.t.
65GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
66SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
67SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
68ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
69NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:15
70GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
71CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)0:46
72RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
73COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
74ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
75FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)0:51
76AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz1:03
77DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
78SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
79ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
80FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
81BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
82DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
83IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
84AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
85JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
86COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)s.t.
87FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)1:07
88FRAPhiléas Hansart (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oises.t.
89SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
90COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
91FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
92SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
93BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
94RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
95KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
96RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
97RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
98UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine1:33
99ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
100SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil3:04
101SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
102ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka3:06
103SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)3:30
104RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)s.t.
105UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)s.t.
106SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)s.t.
107SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
108CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
109MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
110IRLLiam Curley (IRL)3:33
111IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
112FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
113COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
114BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)s.t.
115AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
116COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)3:36
117FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
118IRLAdam Ward (IRL)3:37
119FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)s.t.
120JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)3:41
121GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
122ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
123NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team3:46
124GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
125ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team3:51
126FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)4:52
127FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
128FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)4:55
129RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
130LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lvivs.t.
131LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
132CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)5:23
133ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
134ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)5:30
135AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
136UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)5:33
137DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team5:37
138NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
139NORÅdne Holter (NOR)5:43
140SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
141SLONik Cemazar (SLO)8:25
142SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
143CANCarson Miles (CAN)8:43
144FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
145KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
146FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard8:48
147FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
148FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard8:49
149ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)10:40
150ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team15:21
151FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)19:52
152CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)s.t.
153JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)20:04
154JPNKosuke Hirai (JPN)21:23
155SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica22:02
156SPAJuan Ayuso Pesquera (SPA)Team Colpack Ballan
157LUXArthur Kluckers (LUX)
158ECUJordan Santiago Rodriguez Rosero (ECU)
159JPNYuuhi Todome (JPN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Tomblaine - Bar-sur-Aube - 151 km - 18 August 2021Sprint

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continental3:58:14
2NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
3ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
4GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
5SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
6NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
7COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
8CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
9FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
10FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
11SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)s.t.
12AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
13LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
14BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
15IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
16CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
17AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
18UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
19SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
20FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
21FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
22CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
23SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
24ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
25RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
26AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
27AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
28SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
29SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
30SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
31ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
32AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
33DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
34RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
35ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
36SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)s.t.
37KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
38KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
39SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
40ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
41RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
42BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
43NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
44SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
45BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
46SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
47KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
48RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
49RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)s.t.
50NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
51RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
52LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
53CANCarson Miles (CAN)s.t.
54UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
55GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
56GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
57UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)s.t.
58GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
59ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
60FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
61DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
62DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
63MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
64SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
65AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
66FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)s.t.
67CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)s.t.
68UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraines.t.
69ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)s.t.
70NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
71LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lvivs.t.
72CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
73SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
74FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)s.t.
75GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
76DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
77LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
78IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
79RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
80KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
81NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
82IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
83AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
84NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
85DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
86COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)s.t.
87NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
88AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
89SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
90COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
91KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
92COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
93BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
94ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
95SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
96COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)s.t.
97BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
98ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
99ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
100GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
101ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
102FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
103ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
104AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
105AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
106GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
107SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
108ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
109ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)s.t.
110RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
111UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
112SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
113CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
114SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
115FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
116FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)s.t.
117SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
118UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
119FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
120JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
121GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
122JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)s.t.
123RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
124IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
125FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)s.t.
126IRLLiam Curley (IRL)s.t.
127SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
128IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
129FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)s.t.
130GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
131CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)0:25
132FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)0:27
133FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)s.t.
134DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team0:29
135NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm0:32
136GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)0:34
137FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
138FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
139FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)8:00
140NORÅdne Holter (NOR)s.t.
141ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
142FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
143FRAPaul Lapeira (FRA)
144CANFrancis Juneau (CAN)
145FRAMaxime Richard (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard
146FRAEnzo Paleni (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental
147BELAaron van der Beken (BEL)
148FRAValentin Paret-Peintre (FRA)
149ESTRait Ärm (EST)Groupama - Fdj
150FRAPhiléas Hansart (FRA)CC Nogent-Sur-Oise
151ESTAndre Roos (EST)Ampler Development Team
152JPNKosuke Hirai (JPN)
153SVKPavol Rovder (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
154ESTArtjom Mirzojev (EST)Ampler Development Team
155JPNEugene Kakizaki (JPN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Champagnole - Septmoncel - 138 km - 19 August 2021Medium mountain

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team2:44:37
2NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
3GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racings.t.
4NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
5ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
6SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadierss.t.
7GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
8DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
9ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
10ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubekas.t.
11GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
12IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racings.t.
13AUSRudy Porter (AUS)s.t.
14KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
15FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)s.t.
16ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
17SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
18NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
19GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
20GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
21SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Techs.t.
22CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
23AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz0:07
24DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
25FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
26RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma0:10
27AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane0:11
28NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
29BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
30GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
31SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
32NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
33NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
34LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)0:16
35SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
36ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
37FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
38SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
39COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm0:18
41CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper0:28
42RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
43ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuador0:33
44ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)0:38
45FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)s.t.
46COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)0:43
47ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
48COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)0:48
49FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)0:57
50KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)1:36
51CANCarson Miles (CAN)2:12
52SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)3:24
53FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
54FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard4:26
55SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Conti4:30
56KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors4:32
57CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academys.t.
58BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
59CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm4:35
60MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)4:45
61COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)s.t.
62RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)4:55
63FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
64IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)5:24
65DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquick5:38
66DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholm6:35
67BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)7:37
68GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
69UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
70LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
71BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
72ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubekas.t.
73LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
74KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
75IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
76ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
77FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)s.t.
78RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
79KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
80SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
81FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
82JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)8:54
83SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
84SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
85UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)s.t.
86UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
87DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team10:07
88AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
89SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)s.t.
90CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)10:17
91AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)12:24
92AUTMario Gamper (AUT)12:33
93GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)13:17
94GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
95NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
96GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus13:19
97UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)13:21
98FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)s.t.
99RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
100SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
101SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
102SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
103IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
104SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
105SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)s.t.
106SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
107LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lvivs.t.
108FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
109IRLLiam Curley (IRL)s.t.
110IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
111FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)s.t.
112RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
113CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)s.t.
114SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
115AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTMs.t.
116SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
117DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
118ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)s.t.
119ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuadors.t.
120ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)13:36
121JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)s.t.
122FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)13:47
123NORÅdne Holter (NOR)13:55
124NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
125FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)14:16
126FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)14:19
127FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)14:27
128UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine17:07
129RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka17:57
130AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
131FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
132ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team18:25
133RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)19:54
134BURPaul Daumont (BUR)20:03
135AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeon20:06
136UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)23:20
137CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)25:01
138RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)25:04
139COLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballan28:47
140AUSJensen Plowright (AUS)Team Bridgelane
141FRAClément Braz Afonso (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard
142ESTHenri Treimuth (EST)Ampler Development Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Saint-Vulbas - Grand Colombier - 100 km - 20 August 2021Mountain

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team2:28:23
2ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanè1:08
3GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing1:14
4SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers1:24
5NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:31
6FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)1:49
7ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuador2:07
8NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team2:12
9ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan2:23
10COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates2:29
11FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)2:36
12AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz2:42
13DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team3:09
14KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech3:38
15AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane3:39
16GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm3:41
17FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)3:50
18ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)4:02
19COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)4:14
20GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM4:22
21AUSRudy Porter (AUS)4:25
22SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil4:27
23RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma4:30
24FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)4:32
25ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
26ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy4:48
27SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
28GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
29GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM4:51
30ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka5:23
31FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard5:41
32NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy5:57
33ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka6:22
34FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)6:24
35SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil6:27
36CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
37CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kaspers.t.
38UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)6:45
39NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Team6:49
40KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors7:00
41CANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy7:05
42LUXRik Karier (LUX)7:10
43LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
44ECURichard Huera (ECU)7:42
45RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)8:02
46IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing8:16
47RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)8:31
48RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)s.t.
49FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental8:35
50SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech8:37
51BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)8:40
52UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovali8:41
53SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma8:56
54SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
55CANCarson Miles (CAN)s.t.
56KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
57ECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuador9:46
58SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
59GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)10:05
60ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm10:19
61FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)10:32
62UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine10:56
63FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)11:05
64JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)11:17
65RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)11:48
66NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team12:36
67NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm12:37
68NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
69BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
70RUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)s.t.
71BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
72SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
73DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
74MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
75SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
76DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
77IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)s.t.
78IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
79RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
80COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)s.t.
81FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
82SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santic14:00
83SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
84GBREthan Vernon (GBR)14:10
85GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
86COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)s.t.
87CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)14:13
88IRLAdam Ward (IRL)s.t.
89IRLLiam Curley (IRL)s.t.
90BURPaul Daumont (BUR)14:16
91DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)14:18
92AUTMario Gamper (AUT)14:28
93AUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTM15:16
94KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors15:55
95FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard16:35
96CANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)s.t.
97LUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lvivs.t.
98SWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)s.t.
99BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
100SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)s.t.
101CZEJakub Boucek (CZE)s.t.
102UKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)s.t.
103LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
104SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
105FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
106FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)s.t.
107SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
108KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)16:45
109IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
110GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Haus16:47
111NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
112FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
113GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental16:51
114AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
115ESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Teams.t.
116AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM18:15
117AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Grazs.t.
118AUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)s.t.
119JPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)s.t.
120FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
121CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm18:23
122NORÅdne Holter (NOR)19:10
123SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)19:15
124SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica19:19
125NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm22:25
126DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
127RUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)s.t.
128DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick23:19
129SWIAlex Vogel (SWI)23:35
130SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
131RWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubekas.t.
132FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)s.t.
133UKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)s.t.
134ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)26:14
135FRAKévin Vauquelin (FRA)
136FRAAloïs Charrin (FRA)
137ECUBryan Raul Obando Rosas (ECU)
138UKRAndrii Ponomar (UKR)
OTLCOLNicolàs David Gómez Jaramillo (COL)Team Colpack Ballan-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - La Tour-en-Maurienne - Saint Jean d'Arves - 71 km - 21 August 2021Mountain

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team2:28:05
2SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers0:01
3ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
4NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:04
5GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing0:24
6NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team0:46
7COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates1:09
8FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)1:25
9DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team2:12
10ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuador3:32
11ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)3:35
12AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz3:37
13NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:58
14AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelane4:09
15FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)s.t.
16KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech6:41
17SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)s.t.
18GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
19GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team8:05
20FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)8:32
21NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
22SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobil8:38
23ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academys.t.
24ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka9:51
25CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper9:54
26SWINils Brun (SWI)11:14
27COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
28SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil11:17
29FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
30FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)11:32
31ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka11:55
32SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma11:59
33RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharmas.t.
34NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team13:31
35FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard14:29
36FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)s.t.
37FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliard14:38
38NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsm14:51
39MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)14:59
40LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
41KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
42IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing16:32
43NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsm17:29
44DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
45SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
46GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTMs.t.
47CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper17:52
48NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
49JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
50UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
51FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
52CANCarson Miles (CAN)s.t.
53DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
54KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
55ECURichard Huera (ECU)s.t.
56GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)19:23
57LUXTom Paquet (LUX)19:29
58LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
59RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
60RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)19:49
61BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)s.t.
62NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
63FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
64GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
65DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Teams.t.
66ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
67RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
68BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
69COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)s.t.
70AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
71RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
72IRLJB Murphy (IRL)s.t.
73DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick20:12
74DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)s.t.
75SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
76SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
77SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)s.t.
78SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
79ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsms.t.
80BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Teams.t.
81SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
82SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
83GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
84KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
85BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academys.t.
86UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
87FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)20:34
88FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)s.t.
89SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
90IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)20:45
91CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
92SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)20:52
93IRLAdam Ward (IRL)21:21
94ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
95GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental21:50
96GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
97AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
98GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsm22:44
99FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)23:16
100IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
101BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
102CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsm23:19
103SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)23:41
104IRLLiam Curley (IRL)s.t.
105RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)s.t.
106AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz23:53
107UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine25:24
108COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)25:40
109SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica27:32
110KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors28:40
111FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)28:51
112FRANoah Knecht (FRA)s.t.
113NORÅdne Holter (NOR)
114SPAJavier Romo Oliver (SPA)Astana - Premier Tech
115AUTFlorian Gamper (AUT)Tirol - KTM
116FRAKylian Senicourt (FRA)
117ITALuca Colnaghi (ITA)
118AUSRudy Porter (AUS)
OTLLUXRaphaël Kockelmann (LUX)Lviv-
OTLUKRDenys Khotulov (UKR)-
OTLESTJoonas Kurits (EST)Ampler Development Team-
OTLECUJoel Fuertes (ECU)Best PC Ecuador-
OTLSWIAlex Vogel (SWI)-
OTLUKRDaniil Nikulin (UKR)-
OTLJPNMiori Kawasaki (JPN)-
OTLSWIValère Thiébaud (SWI)-
OTLCANThomas Schellenberg (CAN)-
OTLAUTFlorian Kierner (AUT)Tirol - KTM-
OTLRUSIvan Yatsenko (RUS)-
OTLAUSCarter Turnbull (AUS)-
OTLRUSSergey Belyakov (RUS)-
OTLCZEJakub Boucek (CZE)-
OTLCANRobin Plamondon (CAN)Israel Cycling Academy-
OTLRWARenus Byiza Uhiriwe (RWA)Team Qhubeka-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - La Toussuire - Col du Petit Saint-Bernard - 154 km - 22 August 2021Mountain

Image © Alpes Vélo. Source : Site officiel du Tour de l'Avenir.


1SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Ineos Grenadiers4:22:40
2GERGeorg Steinhauser (GER)Tirol - KTM1:52
3ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Bardiani - CSF - Faizanès.t.
4NORTobias Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Team2:11
5NEDGijs Leemreize (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:38
6FRAHugo Toumire (FRA)2:56
7ITAMarco Frigo (ITA)Seg Racing Academy5:07
8AUTMartin Messner (AUT)WSA KTM Graz5:19
9ECUHarold Martin Lopez Granizo (ECU)Best PC Ecuador5:40
10SPAIgor Arrieta Lizarraga (SPA)8:13
11NEDDaan Hoole (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
12KAZGleb Brussenskiy (KAZ)Astana - Premier Tech8:57
13GERFlorian Lipowitz (GER)Tirol - KTM9:29
14GERMichel Heßmann (GER)Jumbo - Visma Development Team10:39
15ITAGianmarco Garofoli (ITA)Development Team Dsm10:44
16SPARaul Garcia Pierna (SPA)Equipo Kern Pharma10:46
17BELJenno Berckmoes (BEL)11:04
18ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)Team Qhubeka11:09
19DENJacob Hindsgaul Madsen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:10
20NORJohannes Staune-Mittet (NOR)Jumbo - Visma Development Team11:16
21NORAnders Halland Johannessen (NOR)Uno-X Dare Development Teams.t.
22CZEJakub Toupalík (CZE)Elkov - Kasper11:27
23AUSMatthew Dinham (AUS)Team Bridgelanes.t.
24NORJonas Hvideberg (NOR)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team11:53
25ETHNegasi Haylu Abreha (ETH)Team Qhubeka12:01
26FRAJoris Delbove (FRA)12:15
27RUSSavva Novikov (RUS)Equipo Kern Pharma16:29
28COLYesid Albeiro Pira Parada (COL)s.t.
29FRAJacques Lebreton (FRA)18:24
30DENAsbjørn Hellemose (DEN)19:47
31DENWilliam Blume Levy (DEN)Team Coloquicks.t.
32NEDCasper van Uden (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
33IRLBen Healy (IRL)Trinity Racing19:50
34SLOKristijan Hocevar (SLO)Adria Mobil20:03
35SLOGal Glivar (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
36SWINils Brun (SWI)s.t.
37COLAndres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (COL)Uae Team Emirates20:05
38ECURichard Huera (ECU)21:27
39ECUNixon Efrain Rosero Rojas (ECU)21:38
40CANCarson Miles (CAN)22:24
41FRAGauthier Navarro (FRA)22:37
42CZEPetr Kelemen (CZE)Elkov - Kasper24:11
43NEDMarijn Van Den Berg (NED)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
44UKRMaksim Bilyi (UKR)s.t.
45NEDMick Van Dijke (NED)Jumbo - Visma Development Teams.t.
46LUXTom Paquet (LUX)s.t.
47SVKLukás Kubis (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystricas.t.
48LUXRik Karier (LUX)s.t.
49SVKMatús Stocek (SVK)Topforex - Att Investments Pro Cycling Teams.t.
50GBREthan Vernon (GBR)s.t.
51LUXMats Wenzel (LUX)s.t.
52CZEPavel Bittner (CZE)Development Team Dsms.t.
53NEDEnzo Leijnse (NED)Development Team Dsms.t.
54KAZAlexandr Semenov (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
55RUSAndrei Stepanov (RUS)s.t.
56RUSSergei Kurianov (RUS)s.t.
57ITAFilippo Baroncini (ITA)Team Colpack Ballans.t.
58DENMarcus Sander Hansen (DEN)Bhs - PL Beton Bornholms.t.
59KAZNurbolat Nurlykhassym (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
60GERAlexander Tarlton (GER)Lotto - Kern Hauss.t.
61GERLeon Heinschke (GER)Development Team Dsms.t.
62FRAAxel Laurance (FRA)s.t.
63FRAMattéo Vercher (FRA)s.t.
64BELStan Van Tricht (BEL)Seg Racing Academy29:05
65KAZNicolas Vinokurov (KAZ)s.t.
66BELLouis Blouwe (BEL)Bingoal - WB Development Team29:33
67KAZIgor Chzhan (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors32:20
68FRAAntoine Raugel (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continentals.t.
69MONAlexandre Vinokurov (MON)s.t.
70BELArnaud De Lie (BEL)s.t.
71FRAGwen Leclainche (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
72SLOAnze Skok (SLO)Ljubljana Gusto Santics.t.
73FRAAntoine Huby (FRA)s.t.
74SWIFabio Christen (SWI)Nippo - Provence - Pts Contis.t.
75SWIRuben Eggenberg (SWI)s.t.
76AUTMario Gamper (AUT)s.t.
77FRAAlex Baudin (FRA)s.t.
78GBRRobert Donaldson (GBR)s.t.
79GBROliver Stockwell (GBR)s.t.
80SLONik Cemazar (SLO)s.t.
81RSAMark Oliver Pritzen (RSA)Team Qhubekas.t.
82IRLDillon Corkery (IRL)s.t.
83JPNItsuki Koide (JPN)s.t.
84CANRaphael Parisella (CAN)s.t.
85SLOAljaz Jarc (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
86FRAYaël Joalland (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs - Pays de Montbéliards.t.
87SLOMatevz Govekar (SLO)Tirol - KTMs.t.
88AUSJarrod Drisners (AUS)Hagens Berman - Axeons.t.
89BURPaul Daumont (BUR)s.t.
90UKRYaroslav Parashchak (UKR)Iseo Serrature - Rime - Carnovalis.t.
91DENJohan Price-Pejtersen (DEN)Uno - X Pro Cycling Team32:29
92FRALucas Avadanian (FRA)32:32
93UKROleksandr Shevchenko (UKR)Eurocar - Grawe Ukraine32:35
94FRALouis Coqueret (FRA)32:52
95IRLAdam Ward (IRL)33:03
96AUTMaximilian Schmidbauer (AUT)WSA KTM Graz33:26
97GBRLewis Askey (GBR)Groupama - Fdj Continental34:01
98FRABrendan Le Cam (FRA)34:18
99DENSebastian Kolze Changizi (DEN)Team Coloquick40:37
100SVKFilip Lohinský (SVK)40:43
101RWAJean Eric Habimana (RWA)40:46
102IRLLiam Curley (IRL)41:37
103ITAAlessandro Verre (ITA)Team Colpack Ballan
104COLÓscar Duvián Galvis Atehortua (COL)
105IRLKevin McCambridge (IRL)
106RUSAleksandr Bereznyak (RUS)
107SVKAdam Foltan (SVK)Dukla Banská Bystrica
108COLMarlos David Garzon Herrera (COL)
109GBRThomas Gloag (GBR)Trinity Racing
110IRLJB Murphy (IRL)
111SWIFélix Stehli (SWI)
112FRANoah Knecht (FRA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2022 - All rights reserved