All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2013 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2013

Tour de l'Avenir 2013

FranceFrance - 24th August 2013 - 31th August 2013


General classification - 31th August 2013


1SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga22:00:31
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs+55
3AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned+1:07
4KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:12
5NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:40
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)+2:05
7COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:03
8USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager+3:03
9LATToms Skujins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+3:27
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)+3:44
11ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+3:59
12KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental+4:09
13FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+4:15
14KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental+4:56
15NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Development+5:20
16DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy+5:21
17GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose+5:26
18FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+5:29
19FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+5:31
20BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)+6:05
21NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank+6:15
22SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska+7:05
23USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Continental+7:07
24SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+7:35
25NEDDerk Abel Beckeringh (NED)Rucanor - Line+8:31
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava+10:01
27BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria+10:01
28GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+10:36
29NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development+11:23
30AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+11:59
31NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+12:09
32FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun+12:11
33CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)+15:50
34FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)+17:02
35NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+18:46
36COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia+19:49
37AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+21:05
38AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+22:26
39COLEver Alexander Rivera Guerrero (COL)4-72 Colombia+22:31
40BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihned+23:02
41COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia+23:22
42DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energy+23:51
43NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development+24:27
44UKRMykhaylo Polikarpov (UKR)+24:58
45BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager+25:17
46AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+25:23
47DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy+26:17
48BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)+27:14
49SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+27:30
50SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)+28:45
51SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Continental+30:09
52ITAManuel Senni (ITA)+31:02
53DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek+31:48
54ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)+33:03
55NAMRaul Costa Seibeb (NAM)+33:31
56AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)+34:09
57KAZMaxat Ayazbayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+34:32
58GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stoelting+36:14
59RSANick Dougall (RSA)+36:35
60UKRAndriy Bratashchuk (UKR)Kolss+36:38
61NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+37:02
62COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia+37:18
63FRARomain Guillemois (FRA)Vendée U+37:30
64USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)+38:01
65GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)+38:08
66AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)+38:13
67AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx - Ihned+38:15
68LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Bontrager+38:52
69ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)+38:53
70SPAHaritz Orbe Urrutia (SPA)Euskadi+39:11
71NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Development+39:44
72USAGregory Daniel (USA)Bontrager+41:30
73GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Development+41:48
74RUSMikhail Akimov (RUS)Helicopters+41:55
75AUTMaximilian Kuen (AUT)Tirol+43:11
76USAStephen Leace (USA)+43:43
77SLOJaka Bostner (SLO)Radenska+44:08
78ITASimone Sterbini (ITA)+46:34
79SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava+47:02
80KAZRoman Semyonov (KAZ)Astana Continental+49:17
81NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbank+49:43
82SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+49:55
83BELSean De Bie (BEL)Leopard - Trek+50:58
84RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelo+51:12
85NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Merida+51:40
86AUSCalvin Watson (AUS)+52:57
87RSAJohannes Christofel Nel (RSA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+55:22
88GBROwain Doull (GBR)+58:12
89ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)+59:22
90LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com+59:44
91SLOTim Mikelj (SLO)Sava+59:45
92GBRJoseph Perrett (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport+1:00:19
93DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Blue Water Cycling+1:00:59
94SWISimon Pellaud (SWI)+1:02:06
95UKRVolodymyr Dzhus (UKR)ISD - Neri+1:04:09
96SLOJure Bitenc (SLO)Sava+1:04:10
97SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadi+1:06:15
98SPAMario González Salas (SPA)+1:06:17
99SWIColin Stüssi (SWI)+1:07:47
100GERJan Dieteren (GER)Stoelting+1:08:18
101UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolss+1:12:11
102LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Lösch+1:14:15
103LATKrisjanis Beitans (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+1:16:13
104LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+1:22:05

Prologue - Louhans - Louhans - 5,1 km - 24th August 2013Time Trial


1FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)00:06:05
2DENLasse Norman Hansen (DEN)Blue Water Cycling00:04
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
4GBRJoseph Perrett (GBR)IG - Sigma Sport00:05
5RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelo00:06
6GBRSimon Yates (GBR)s.t.
7AUSSamuel Spokes (AUS)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
8GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
9SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Continental00:08
10NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbanks.t.
11NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
12UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolss00:09
13BELSean De Bie (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
14DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
15AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
16ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)00:10
17AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)00:11
18NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
19GBROwain Doull (GBR)00:12
20NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
21NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbanks.t.
22COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
23RSANick Dougall (RSA)00:13
24DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
25NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Development00:14
26KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
27SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroos.t.
28GBRSamuel Harrison (GBR)00:15
29GBRAlistair Slater (GBR)s.t.
30AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)s.t.
31KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
32LATAndzs Flaksis (LAT)Bontragers.t.
33SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava00:16
34NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
35RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.

Stage 1 - Louhans - Arbois - 145,8 km - 25th August 2013Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)03:20:19
2GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Developments.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
4NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
5RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
6NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
7ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)s.t.
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontragers.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
10NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Continentals.t.
12KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13BELSean De Bie (BEL)Leopard - Treks.t.
14GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Teams.t.
15AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplons.t.
16SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
17DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Treks.t.
18RUSKirill Yatsevich (RUS)Helicopterss.t.
19SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Savas.t.
20NEDDerk Abel Beckeringh (NED)Rucanor - Lines.t.
21ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)s.t.
22SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
23ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
24NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbanks.t.
25RUSKirill Sveshnikov (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
26COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasuns.t.
28AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
29FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
30GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.

Stage 2 - Champagnole - Saint-Vulbas - 161,9 km - 26th August 2013Sprint


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)04:05:06
2NORSondre Holst Enger (NOR)Plussbanks.t.
3FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
4ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)s.t.
5NEDNick Van Der Lijke (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
6GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Developments.t.
7NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
8ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)s.t.
9SPACarlos Barbero Cuesta (SPA)Euskadis.t.
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontragers.t.
11DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefors.t.
12KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
14AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
15SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenskas.t.
16UKRMykhaylo Polikarpov (UKR)s.t.
17NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridleys.t.
18AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplons.t.
19SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
20LATJanis Dakteris (LAT)Differdange - Löschs.t.
21BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)s.t.
22NEDDerk Abel Beckeringh (NED)Rucanor - Lines.t.
23RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
24LATToms Skujins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
25AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)s.t.
26NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
27SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Continentals.t.
28SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Savas.t.
29USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontragers.t.
30NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.

Stage 3 - Aix-Les-Bains - Albertville - 127 km - 27th August 2013Escape


1DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energy02:47:50
2USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager00:00:02
3AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)00:00:03
4GERRick Zabel (GER)Rabobank Development00:00:03
5ITALiam Bertazzo (ITA)00:00:03
6ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)00:00:03
7RUSViktor Manakov (RUS)Rusvelo00:00:03
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager00:00:03
9UKRMykhaylo Polikarpov (UKR)00:00:03
10AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge00:00:03
11GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team00:00:03
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs00:00:03
13BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)00:00:03
14FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)00:00:03
15NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development00:00:03
16SWILukas Spengler (SWI)00:00:03
17ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa00:00:03
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned00:00:03
19NEDDerk Abel Beckeringh (NED)Rucanor - Line00:00:03
20AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg00:00:03
21NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development00:00:03
22AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon00:00:03
23KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental00:00:03
24USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)00:00:03
25FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned00:00:03
26SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava00:00:03
27KAZVladislav Gorbunov (KAZ)Astana Continental00:00:03
28COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia00:00:03
29BELSean De Bie (BEL)Leopard - Trek00:00:03
30FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation00:00:03
31NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank00:00:03
32BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria00:00:03
33GBRSimon Yates (GBR)00:00:03
34SLOMark Dzamastagic (SLO)Sava00:00:03
35ITADavide Formolo (ITA)00:00:03

Stage 4 - Albertville - St-Francois-Longchamp - 106,3 km - 28th August 2013Medium mountain


1SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga3:02:23
2AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned+1:38
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs+1:42
4COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:44
5ITADavide Formolo (ITA)+1:44
6USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager+1:46
7NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Joker - Merida+1:53
8ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+1:53
9KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:59
10USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Continental+2:35
11KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental+2:35
12KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental+2:40
13SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska+2:40
14FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+2:44
15SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)+2:49
16NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank+3:14
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+3:14
18AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+3:24
19GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose+3:32
20LATToms Skujins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+3:44
21DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy+3:47
22BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)+3:57
23COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:57
24NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Development+4:15
25NEDDerk Abel Beckeringh (NED)Rucanor - Line+4:30
26FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun+4:36
27FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+4:36
28SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+4:51
29NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley+5:07
30BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria+5:11
31GBRSimon Yates (GBR)+5:22
32SPABeñat Txoperena Matxikote (SPA)+5:41
33DENKristian Haugaard Jensen (DEN)Leopard - Trek+7:26
34RUSAlexander Foliforov (RUS)Helicopters+7:26
35AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+7:33
36FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+7:36
37AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlberg+7:48
38NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+7:48
39CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)+7:57
40NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development+8:24

Stage 5 - St-Gervais-les-Bains - Morzine - 78,8 km - 29th August 2013Escape


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)1:42:53
2GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs+0
3FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)+0
4ITADavide Martinelli (ITA)+17
5LATToms Skujins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+17
6NEDMike Teunissen (NED)Rabobank Development+17
7GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+17
8USAJeffrey Perrin (USA)+17
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager+20
10DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energy+22
11FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+37
12BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)+37
13NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development+37
14BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihned+37
15GERMaximilian Werda (GER)Stoelting+37
16AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)+37
17AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+37
18USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager+37
19SWIStefan Küng (SWI)BMC Continental+37
20DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy+37
21BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria+37
22AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+37
23NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Development+37
24KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+37
25AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned+37
26KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental+37
27SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska+37
28GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose+37
29FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+37
30SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+37
31COLDiego Antonio Ochoa Camargo (COL)4-72 Colombia+37
32USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Continental+37
33COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia+37
34SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava+37
35NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank+37
36NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Joker - Merida+37
37SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+37
38COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia+37
39NAMTill Drobisch (NAM)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+37
40ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+37

Stage 6 - Morzine - Châtel - 125,5 km - 30th August 2013Medium mountain


1GBRSimon Yates (GBR)3:05:44
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava+3
3FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+4
4KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental+9
5AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihned+35
6NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Joker - Merida+44
7GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team+53
8BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Bontrager+55
9BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)+55
10NEDDerk Abel Beckeringh (NED)Rucanor - Line+55
11GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs+55
12FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned+55
13SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga+55
14ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africa+59
15ITADavide Formolo (ITA)+59
16AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Gourmetfein - Simplon+1:02
17COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombia+1:02
18NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Development+1:04
19USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager+1:04
20SLOLuka Pibernik (SLO)Radenska+1:04
21LATToms Skujins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin+1:04
22KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:04
23AUSDamien Howson (AUS)Orica - Greenedge+1:04
24FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique+1:04
25DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy+1:04
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose+1:04
27KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental+1:04
28NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbank+1:12
29CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)+1:37
30NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development+1:46
31SWIGabriel Chavanne (SWI)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation+2:32
32ITASimone Andreetta (ITA)+2:40
33USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Continental+3:14
34SWIAdrien Chenaux (SWI)Atlas Personal - Jakroo+3:25
35COLFernando Orjuela Gutierrez (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:25
36COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombia+3:25
37FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)+3:25
38AUSBradley Linfield (AUS)+3:25
39AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling+3:25
40BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Steria+3:25

Stage 7 - Châtel - Plateau des Glières - 134 km - 31th August 2013Medium mountain


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Etixx - Ihned03:46:25
2SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Sava00:51
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)CC Etupes Le Doubs01:39
4LATToms Skujins (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin01:44
5AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Etixx - Ihneds.t.
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)s.t.
7NOROskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.
8KAZBakhtiyar Kozhatayev (KAZ)Astana Continental01:47
9SPARubén Fernández Andújar (SPA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rgas.t.
10GBRSimon Yates (GBR)01:59
11KAZTilegen Maidos (KAZ)Astana Continental02:09
12DENRasmus Sterobo Brandstrup (DEN)Cult Energy02:11
13KAZDaniil Fominykh (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
14BELDieter Bouvry (BEL)Etixx - Ihned02:37
15DENMagnus Cort Nielsen (DEN)Cult Energy02:57
16USAGavin Mannion (USA)Bontrager02:59
17NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
18COLHeiner Rodrigo Parra Bustamente (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
19FRAPierre Gouault (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique03:05
20GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Radnet - Rose03:07
21SPAAntonio Pedrero Lopez (SPA)03:25
22FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Sojasun03:27
23USATaylor 'Timo' Eisenhart (USA)BMC Continental03:29
24FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
25GERJasha Sütterlin (GER)Thüringer Energie Team03:56
26ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)MTN - Qhubeka World Cycling Centre Africas.t.
27NEDEmiel Dolfsma (NED)Rabobank Development04:01
28BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Ventilair - Sterias.t.
29BELDimitri Peyskens (BEL)s.t.
30BELLouis Vervaeke (BEL)04:20
31NORFredrik Strand Galta (NOR)Oster Hus - Ridley04:47
32NORBjørn Tore Nilsen Hoem (NOR)Plussbanks.t.
33CIVIssiaka Cissé (CIV)s.t.
34ITAManuel Senni (ITA)04:59
35AUSAdam Phelan (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling05:24
36COLCésar Nicolás Paredes Avellaneda (COL)4-72 Colombias.t.
37NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
38FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)05:44
39DENMichael Valgren Andersen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
40NORKristoffer Skjerping (NOR)Joker - Meridas.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved