All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2015

Tour de l'Avenir 2015

FranceFrance - 22th August 2015 - 29th August 2015


General classification - 29th August 2015


1SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar24:58:14 
2AUSJack Haig (AUS)1:09 
3RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha2:50 
4NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development3:18 
5ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani3:23 
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)3:56 
7NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Joker5:12 
8BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:12 
9COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team6:56 
10FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs7:25 
11AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels9:29 
12RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx10:56 
13COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia11:22 
14UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD12:58 
15SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil17:53 
16PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon19:19 
17RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelo20:41 
18NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker20:49 
19GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgart20:53 
20NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker22:47 
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenway25:46 
22BRACaio Godoy (BRA)27:34 
23DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling28:59 
24GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting29:11 
25RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelo30:58 
26PORRui Carvalho (POR)36:33 
27NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academy37:11 
28SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)39:03 
29AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol41:52 
30DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick43:17 
31POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice45:01 
32MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)45:10 
33RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)45:21 
34NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development45:32 
35COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyang48:08 
36BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Efc - Etixx50:36 
37SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)50:43 
38GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academy51:24 
39COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)52:40 
40PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavista56:10 
41PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)Tavira56:43 
42AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol57:26 
43USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon58:30 
44AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg1:00:13 
45SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development1:00:50 
46BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:02:39 
47SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldea1:03:24 
48UKRMark Padun (UKR)1:03:29 
49SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development1:04:14 
50DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water1:06:05 
51AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne1:06:35 
52POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:08:10 
53AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Amplatz - BMC1:08:44 
54ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)1:11:30 
55GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose1:13:20 
56POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jet1:14:33 
57BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Development1:15:16 
58SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)1:15:40 
59PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)1:15:44 
60BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Efc - Etixx1:17:12 
61SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)1:19:50 
62SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Murias Taldea1:19:52 
63GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cycling1:20:03 
64SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana1:20:23 
65SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)1:22:53 
66USAColin Joyce (USA)1:22:58 
67ITASimone Consonni (ITA)1:24:09 
68NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sør1:25:55 
69ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)1:27:18 
70GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)1:27:51 
71SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)1:28:52 
72NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Joker1:29:06 
73SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)Radenska Ljubljana1:29:58 
74GERTobias Knaup (GER)Kuota - Lotto1:31:32 
75SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobil1:31:51 
76PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)1:36:38 
77POLPatryk Zlotowicz (POL)1:48:34 

Prologue - Tonnerre - Tonnerre - 3,5 km - 22th August 2015Time Trial


1DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water04:53 
2ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:01 
3COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team0:04 
4NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerplus0:05 
5AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06 
6GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
7FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:07 
8SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
9NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker0:09 
10SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
11RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelo0:10 
12USATyler Williams (USA)BMC Developments.t.
13NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
14GBRGabriel Cullaigh (GBR)0:11 
15NEDLennard Hofstede (NED)Rabobank Development0:12 
16FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)s.t.
17GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stöltings.t.
18GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academy0:13 
19NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
20SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)s.t.
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
22USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeon0:14 
23ITASimone Consonni (ITA)s.t.
24FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
25DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
26GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)s.t.
27BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
28FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
29ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)0:15 
30FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
31BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Efc - Etixxs.t.
32FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
33SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development0:16 
34NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
35SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
36USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
37CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)s.t.
38AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roannes.t.
39AUSJack Haig (AUS)0:17 
40AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)s.t.
41ALGAdil Barbari (ALG)s.t.
42DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
43COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)s.t.
44NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
45SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)s.t.
46ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)0:18 
47COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyang0:19 
48ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)s.t.
49GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Roses.t.
50SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)s.t.
51ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)0:20 
52SLODavid Per (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
53NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker0:21 
54SWIGian Friesecke (SWI)s.t.
55UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)s.t.
56USAStephen Bassett (USA)0:22 
57SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
58USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeons.t.
59UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISDs.t.
60USAGeoffrey Curran (USA)Axeons.t.
61COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)s.t.
62BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
63BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
64PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeons.t.
65GBRStephen Williams (GBR)0:23 
66SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
67COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)s.t.
68NORFridtjof Røinås (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
69POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
70COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia0:24 
71NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Jokers.t.
72PORLuís Gabriel Silva Gomes (POR)s.t.
73GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
74ESTSilver Mäoma (EST)0:25 
75NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.
76DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water0:26 
77AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
78BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
79SLOZiga Rucigaj (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
80AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
81NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Jokers.t.
82RUSDenis Zkuykov (RUS)Itera - Katusha0:27 
83SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
84AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirols.t.
85BRACaio Godoy (BRA)s.t.
86BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Efc - Etixx0:28 
87PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
88AUSAlex Clements (AUS)0:29 
89POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
90RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
91ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
92GBRMark Stewart (GBR)0:30 
93ESTTimmo Jeret (EST)s.t.
94PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)Taviras.t.
95AUSHarry Carpenter (AUS)0:31 
96AUTDennis Paulus (AUT)Amplatz - BMCs.t.
97GERTobias Knaup (GER)Kuota - Lotto0:32 
98RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)s.t.
99UKRMark Padun (UKR)s.t.
100SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)0:33 
101BRAAndre Eduardo Gohr (BRA)0:34 
102MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)s.t.
103POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
104SLOMarko Pavlic (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
105PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)0:36 
106AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
107SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
108SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
109RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx0:37 
110DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energys.t.
111PORRui Carvalho (POR)0:39 
112PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
113POLPatryk Zlotowicz (POL)0:40 
114POLGracjan Szelag (POL)s.t.
115SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)s.t.
116ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)0:43 
117GBRJake Kelly (GBR)0:44 
118UKRRinat Udod (UKR)ISD0:45 
119RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
120ESTOskar Nisu (EST)0:48 
121UKRIllya Klepikov (UKR)ISD0:49 
122ESTMihkel Räim (EST)0:52 
123DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
124AUSFreddy Ovett (AUS)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:54 
125UKRTimur Maleiev (UKR)ISD0:57 
126POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jet1:24 

Stage 1 - Chablis - Toucy - 160,5 km - 23th August 2015Escape


1GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose3:57:30 
2DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick0:11 
3ITASimone Consonni (ITA)0:14 
4NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
5GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
6SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
7USAColin Joyce (USA)s.t.
8NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Jokers.t.
9COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)s.t.
10ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
11AUSMiles Scotson (AUS)s.t.
12DENAlexander Kamp Egested (DEN)Coloquicks.t.
13POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
14FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
15BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Efc - Etixxs.t.
16SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)s.t.
17COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyangs.t.
18AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
19AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
20FRANans Peters (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formations.t.
21COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
22USAJustin Oien (USA)Axeons.t.
23POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
24GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
25AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
26SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
27PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
28SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
29FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
30GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
31ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
32SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
33BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
34UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)s.t.
35GBRStephen Williams (GBR)s.t.

Stage 2 - Avallon - Arbois - 193,5 km - 24th August 2015Escape


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Cult Energy4:35:25 
2ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
3CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)s.t.
4SWITom Bohli (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
5SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldea0:04 
6USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon0:10 
7AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlberg0:16 
8NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Development1:43 
9SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
10POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
11BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
13USAStephen Bassett (USA)s.t.
14GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
15ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
16FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
17SPAFernando Barcelo Aragón (SPA)s.t.
18ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)s.t.
19COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
20PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
21POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
22ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
23POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
24GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stöltings.t.
25GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
26GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
27GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
28SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
29BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
30RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
31POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
32FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
33AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
34NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academys.t.
35NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Jokers.t.

Stage 3 - Champagnole - Tournus - 137 km - 25th August 2015Escape


1DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water3:01:54 
2NEDMathieu Van Der Poel (NED)Bkcp - Powerpluss.t.
3GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
4SLOGasper Katrasnik (SLO)s.t.
5UKRMarlen Zmorka (UKR)0:02 
6COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)0:07 
7ESTAksel Nõmmela (EST)s.t.
8ITASimone Consonni (ITA)s.t.
9NORDaniel Hoelgaard (NOR)Jokers.t.
10NEDStan Godrie (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11BELKenneth Van Rooy (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
12SLORok Korosec (SLO)Radenska Ljubljanas.t.
13GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)s.t.
14SWIDylan Page (SWI)Roth - Skodas.t.
15PORCésar Alexandre Feiteira Martingil (POR)s.t.
16SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Developments.t.
17BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
18GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
19FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
20AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
21PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)Taviras.t.
22BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Efc - Etixxs.t.
23USAStephen Bassett (USA)s.t.
24POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
25NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.

Stage 4 - Annemasse - Cluses - 146,7 km - 26th August 2015Escape


1DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick3:24:21 
2BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
3NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Jokers.t.
4SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)s.t.
5GERJonas Koch (GER)Radnet - Rose0:24 
6ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fiors.t.
7FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée Us.t.
8NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
9PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeons.t.
10GERJan Dieteren (GER)Leopard Pro Cyclings.t.
11AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
12BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
13NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Jokers.t.
14UKRMark Padun (UKR)s.t.
15POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
16GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
17RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
18SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
19FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
20NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
21FRAJérémy Maison (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
22RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
23GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
24CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)s.t.
25RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
26FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubss.t.
27GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academys.t.
28AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
29COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Teams.t.
30NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Jokers.t.
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)s.t.
32PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
33GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stöltings.t.
34ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)s.t.
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
36UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISDs.t.
37ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
38SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobils.t.
39COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombias.t.
40NORØivind Lukkedal (NOR)Ringeriks - Krafts.t.

Stage 5 - Megève - La Rosière-Montvalezan - 103,1 km - 27th August 2015Mountain


1FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:14:29 
2AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:06 
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:39 
4ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigiani0:41 
5COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia1:23 
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)s.t.
7ITAGianni Moscon (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior1:25 
8NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Jokers.t.
9PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeons.t.
10NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
11RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katushas.t.
12BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
13AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
14RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
15ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)s.t.
16COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team1:39 
17NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker2:50 
18NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker2:58 
19RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx3:15 
20GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting3:53 
21COLGermán Enrique Cháves Torres (COL)3:58 
22SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil4:00 
23RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelo4:13 
24BRACaio Godoy (BRA)4:56 
25GBRAlex Peters (GBR)Seg Racing Academy5:15 
26GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
27FRALéo Vincent (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs6:02 
28UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD6:13 
29DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling7:52 
30RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)s.t.
31GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenways.t.
32CHIJosé Luis Rodríguez Aguilar (CHI)9:05 
33PORRui Carvalho (POR)s.t.
34AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol10:36 
35AUTDaniel Lehner (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
36PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
37MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)s.t.
38PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)Taviras.t.
39SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)s.t.
40POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:43 
41RUSDenis Zkuykov (RUS)Itera - Katusha12:59 
42NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academy13:47 
43NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
44SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development15:15 
45SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)s.t.
46SPAImanol Estévez Salas (SPA)Murias Taldeas.t.
47BELNathan Van Hooydonck (BEL)BMC Developments.t.
48COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyangs.t.
49UKRMark Padun (UKR)s.t.
50DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick16:00 

Stage 6 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - 128,2 km - 28th August 2015Mountain


1FRAElie Gesbert (FRA)3:34:05 
2SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:40 
3BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:42 
4AUSJack Haig (AUS)1:07 
5NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Jokers.t.
6RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha1:55 
7NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker2:00 
8ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)2:02 
9ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
10COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team2:26 
11NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Development2:28 
12UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD2:29 
13PORRuben Guerreiro (POR)Axeon2:26 
14GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgart3:44 
15SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil3:46 
16FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:52 
17GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Awt - Greenway3:57 
18MARAnasse Ait El Abdia (MAR)5:40 
19NOROdd Christian Eiking (NOR)Joker6:04 
20RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelos.t.
21DENPatrick Olesen (DEN)Leopard Pro Cycling6:06 
22RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)s.t.
23RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinxs.t.
24PORRui Carvalho (POR)6:17 
25BRACaio Godoy (BRA)s.t.
26COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia6:20 
27BELBenjamin Declercq (BEL)Efc - Etixx7:34 
28AUSNichola Schultz (AUS)Cr4 Chemins/roanne8:39 
29NEDMartijn Tusveld (NED)Rabobank Development9:58 
30AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol10:02 
31AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Welss.t.
32ITAEdward Ravasi (ITA)s.t.
33DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Coloquick12:05 
34NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academy12:20 
35POLPatryk Stosz (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice12:43 
36SPACristián Rodríguez Martin (SPA)12:49 
37AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirol15:09 
38DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Trefor - Blue Water15:28 
39PORJoão Rodrigues (POR)Tavira15:42 
40FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Vendée U15:45 
41COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyang17:37 
42ESTJosten Vaidem (EST)s.t.
43SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development18:37 
44BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirss.t.
45PORNuno Miguel Alves Matos Bico (POR)Rádio Popular - Boavistas.t.
46USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon18:39 
47GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting18:41 
48POLJakub Kaczmarek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowices.t.
49POLArakdiusz Owsian (POL)Active Jets.t.
50RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelo18:49 

Stage 7 - Saint-Michel-de-Maurienne - Les Bottières - Les Sybelles - 93,5 km - 29th August 2015Mountain


1RUSMatvei Mamykin (RUS)Itera - Katusha3:01:29 
2AUSJack Haig (AUS)s.t.
3SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar0:12 
4AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:55 
5NEDSam Oomen (NED)Rabobank Developments.t.
6ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)1:51 
7ITASimone Petilli (ITA)Unieuro - Wilier - Trevigianis.t.
8RUSAleksey Rybalkin (RUS)Lokosphinx2:38 
9NORSindre Skjøstad Lunke (NOR)Joker3:54 
10COLSebastián Henao Gómez (COL)Sky Professional Cycling Team4:27 
11COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Team Colombia4:55 
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs4:58 
13UKRAnatoliy Budyak (UKR)ISD5:03 
14BELLaurens De Plus (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs5:23 
15GERLennard Kämna (GER)Stölting8:05 
16RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Rusvelo9:07 
17SLODomen Novak (SLO)Adria Mobil11:24 
18NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Seg Racing Academy12:31 
19GERJohannes Weber (GER)Stuttgart13:35 
20SPAJulen Amezqueta Moreno (SPA)14:10 
21RUSIlar Arslanov (RUS)Rusvelo14:42 
22COLAldemar Reyes Ortega (COL)GW - Chaoyang14:46 
23SWIThéry Schir (SWI)BMC Development15:12 
24SPAEneko Lizarralde Delgado (SPA)Murias Taldea15:24 
25AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved