All sports Site

Menu
 

Cycling - Tour de l'Avenir - 2017 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2017

Tour de l'Avenir 2017

FranceFrance - 18th August 2017 - 27th August 2017


General classification - 27th August 2017


1COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec29:56:33
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:09
3DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept1:12
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:28
5BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development2:03
6CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice2:06
7NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal2:11
8GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins2:38
9AUSMichael Storer (AUS)3:14
10AUSJai Hindley (AUS)4:10
11RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx5:04
12RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:07
13DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)6:59
14SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development7:12
15FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique7:37
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)7:37
17ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)7:38
18FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12:27
19LUXMichel Ries (LUX)13:18
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia13:20
21DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult18:07
22USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman18:12
23SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development19:45
24RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development20:19
25POLGracjan Szelag (POL)23:35
26GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels27:45
27NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal28:45
28COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu30:26
29AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development30:37
30PORTiago Antunes (POR)30:41
31FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)30:41
32LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation31:41
33AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels31:55
34BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)32:38
35RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)33:06
36USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis33:24
37SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)36:22
38COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec40:05
39JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen40:33
40NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development40:39
41PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)40:40
42IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction40:49
43SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development40:58
44GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins41:58
45LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch42:08
46NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen42:18
47AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott42:35
48USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman44:00
49PORJosé Fernandes (POR)45:11
50CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)45:49
51NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH47:28
52FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)47:53
53FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)48:03
54FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation48:42
55ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy49:00
56RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)50:08
57GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose50:47
58RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)51:45
59PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)52:15
60LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch52:20
61LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling54:15
62POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice54:35
63GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann55:57
64FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)56:22
65BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs56:30
66NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy57:36
67CZERoman Lehky (CZE)59:19
68BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs59:29
69FRAAlan Riou (FRA)1:00:52
70POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:02:20
71DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept1:03:32
72CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)1:03:36
73ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)1:04:57
74DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli1:05:18
75MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)1:05:31
76GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:07:03
77JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen1:08:41
78NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development1:09:48
79FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U1:09:48
80BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)1:10:00
81USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:11:52
82FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:13:09
83JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)1:13:21
84AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol1:13:45
85POLSzymon Tracz (POL)1:14:34
86BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:14:37
87AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)1:14:37
88BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)1:15:04
89NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:17:34
90ITAImerio Cima (ITA)1:17:34
91NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy1:17:34
92GBROliver Wood (GBR)1:17:42
93AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development1:18:01
94FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U1:19:58
95USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:20:39
96IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)1:21:13
97IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)1:21:22
98GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:21:47
99JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team1:22:33
100USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling1:22:58
101NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:26:02
102BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)1:26:54
103AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:27:08
104FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon1:29:15
105NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen1:36:44
106FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon1:44:31
107MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)2:19:36

Stage 1 - Loudéac - Loudéac - 134 km - 18th August 2017Escape


1DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept3:03:54
2NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
3ITAImerio Cima (ITA)0:04
4FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:04
5GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:04
6POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
7IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:04
8FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique0:04
9BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)0:04
10COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:04
11FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:04
12PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:04
13NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:04
14FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:04
15SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:04
16GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:04
17SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:04
18FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)0:04
19JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04
20AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:04
21NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
22CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)0:04
23BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:04
24SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:04
25USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:04
26JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04
27MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes0:04
28AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:04
29AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
30BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:04
31ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:04
32RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:04
33LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:04
34FRAAlan Riou (FRA)0:04
35BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:04
36NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:04
37AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:04
38CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
39COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
40FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
41JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:04
42PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:04
43COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia0:04
44RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)0:04
45AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:04
46DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:04
47FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
48RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:04
49GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:04
50NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:04
51SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:04
52NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
53PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:04
54BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)0:04
55POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
56IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)0:04
57FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
58GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:04
59FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)0:04
60FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
61NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:04
62ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:04
63FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:04
64AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:04
65COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
66DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:04
67DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:04
68FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)0:04
69LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
70SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:04
71POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:04
72GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:04
73FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:04
74RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:04
75GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:04
76NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:04
77RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)0:04
78BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:04
79LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
80AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:04
81FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:04
82BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)0:04
83CZERoman Lehky (CZE)0:04
84ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:04
85GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:04
86ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)0:04
87COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:04
88POLGracjan Szelag (POL)0:04
89IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:04
90SWIGino Mäder (SWI)0:04
91USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:04
92NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:04
93POLSzymon Tracz (POL)0:04
94LUXMichel Ries (LUX)0:04
95USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:04
96AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:04
97BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:04
98GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:04
99AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol0:04
100DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:04
101IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)0:04
102JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)0:04
103CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:04
104IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)0:04
105CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)0:04
106GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:04
107FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04
108BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:04
109BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:04
110JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:04
111LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:04
112NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:04
113JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)0:04
114BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)0:04
115USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:04
116RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)0:04
117ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)0:04
118IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:04
119AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:04
120GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:04
121GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:04
122LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:04
123AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:04
124FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept0:04
125PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:04
126CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)0:04
127PORJosé Fernandes (POR)0:43
128PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:43
129FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:04
130NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen1:27
131USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman1:27
132MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)1:47
133NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development2:47
134AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development4:35
135GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)4:35
136POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto5:20
137USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling5:28
138MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)11:09
139COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)12:38
140MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)27:21
141MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)27:21
142BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club
143DENMikkel Frølich Honoré (DEN)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Inzinzac-Lochrist - Bignan - 132,4 km - 19th August 2017Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:05:28
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:00
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
4BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)0:00
5NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:00
6POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
7POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
8BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)0:00
9RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
10BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
11NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
12GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
13FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)0:00
14ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
15RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
16FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:00
17FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique0:00
18USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
19LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
20FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
21LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
22SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
23NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:00
24CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)0:00
25FRAAlan Riou (FRA)0:00
26LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
27JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:00
28POLGracjan Szelag (POL)0:00
29COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
30GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
31PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:00
32BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
33AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
34USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
35CZERoman Lehky (CZE)0:00
36MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes0:00
37ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:00
38POLSzymon Tracz (POL)0:00
39CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
40JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
41COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
42IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)0:00
43MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)0:00
44COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)0:00
45NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
46NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
47SWIGino Mäder (SWI)0:00
48AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
49BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
50PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:00
51CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:00
52POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
53GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
54AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
55AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:00
56SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
57DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
58FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
59LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
60USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling0:00
61AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:00
62COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
63USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:00
64IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
65FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:00
66JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
67RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)0:00
68RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)0:00
69BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)0:00
70BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
71IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)0:00
72FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
73COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:00
74GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
75ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)0:00
76AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:00
77LUXMichel Ries (LUX)0:00
78USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
79IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)0:00
80DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:00
81JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)0:00
82BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:00
83RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)0:00
84AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
85CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)0:00
86CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)0:00
87FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:00
88BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:00
89SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
90AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol0:00
91GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
92RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
93BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
94AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development0:00
95FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)0:00
96NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
97MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)0:00
98GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:00
99AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
100JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
101GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
102GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
103BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)0:00
104LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
105DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
106DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
107GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
108AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:00
109ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)0:00
110FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
111IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:00
112SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:00
113NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
114NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
115ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior0:00
116USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga1:08
117FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)0:00
118FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:00
119POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto1:14
120FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:00
121NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:35
122ITAImerio Cima (ITA)0:00
123FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
124PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:00
125PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:00
126PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:00
127PORJosé Fernandes (POR)0:00
128GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
129GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
130GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)2:23
131IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
132AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
133FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
134DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
135FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept6:54
136MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)6:54
137SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
138NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen9:53
139MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)9:53
140JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)9:53
141FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)9:57

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Missilla - Châteaubriant - 125,7 km - 20th August 2017Sprint


1NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal2:56:05
2COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:00
3GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
4FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
5POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
6NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
7FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:00
8AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
9PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:00
10SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
11BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)0:00
12NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
13FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:00
14IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
15BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
16JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
17GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
18NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development0:00
19FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)0:00
20FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:00
21RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
22USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:00
23COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
24LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
25DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
26USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
27ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
28USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
29NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:00
30BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
31POLGracjan Szelag (POL)0:00
32SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
33CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)0:00
34FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
35AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
36NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
37LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
38DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
39AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
40BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:00
41JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
42FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
43NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:00
44PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:00
45BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
46PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:00
47NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
48COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
49BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)0:00
50FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique0:00
51GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
52FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
53LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
54PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:00
55MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes0:00
56RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)0:00
57RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
58LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
59AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:00
60CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
61SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
62AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:00
63IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:00
64BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
65AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:00
66RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)0:00
67RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)0:00
68NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:00
69FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
70ITAImerio Cima (ITA)0:00
71DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
72DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
73COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
74FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:00
75PORJosé Fernandes (POR)0:00
76IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)0:00
77MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)0:00
78SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
79BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
80CZERoman Lehky (CZE)0:00
81JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:00
82FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)0:00
83NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
84AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
85DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:00
86BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)0:00
87ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)0:00
88GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
89USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
90ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)0:00
91LUXMichel Ries (LUX)0:00
92AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol0:00
93IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
94RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
95COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)0:00
96GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development0:00
97COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:00
98FRAAlan Riou (FRA)0:00
99JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)0:00
100FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:00
101FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)0:00
102AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:00
103POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
104CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:00
105GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:00
106USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling0:00
107GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
108GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
109LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
110FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
111NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
112JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
113AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development0:00
114CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)0:00
115NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
116AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
117IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)0:00
118GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
119GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
120BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)0:00
121SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:00
122AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
123PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:00
124FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:00
125CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)0:25
126SWIGino Mäder (SWI)0:26
127BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:29
128ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:32
129MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)0:41
130USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:42
131GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction1:08
132POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:12
133POLSzymon Tracz (POL)1:14
134POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto1:42
135JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)6:03
136GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)6:03
137IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)6:03
138MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)6:03
139MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)13:52
140FRAFranck Bonnamour (FRA)Fortuneo - Vital Concept
141ITANicola Conci (ITA)Zalf - Euromobil - Desiree - Fior

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Derval - Saumur - 166,6 km - 21th August 2017Escape


1GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:43:27
2ITAImerio Cima (ITA)0:02
3NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:02
4PORRui Oliveira (POR)0:02
5FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:02
6COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:02
7POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:02
8IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:02
9FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
10USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:02
11NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:02
12NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:02
13AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:02
14FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:02
15FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:02
16AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:02
17RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:02
18SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:02
19NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:02
20SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:02
21FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)0:02
22DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:02
23AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:02
24BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:02
25COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02
26ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:02
27BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:02
28IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:02
29GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:02
30LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:02
31DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:02
32BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:02
33AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:02
34USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling0:02
35CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)0:02
36PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:02
37BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:02
38IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)0:02
39FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02
40COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:02
41BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:02
42POLGracjan Szelag (POL)0:02
43FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02
44CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:02
45AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:02
46USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:02
47PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:02
48COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:02
49FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique0:02
50LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02
51DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:02
52AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol0:02
53DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:02
54IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:02
55POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:02
56RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:02
57RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)0:02
58SWIGino Mäder (SWI)0:02
59NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:02
60RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)0:02
61GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:02
62FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:02
63COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia0:02
64ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)0:02
65ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)0:02
66JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)0:02
67PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:02
68PORJosé Fernandes (POR)0:02
69AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:02
70IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)0:02
71LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:02
72BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)0:02
73FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02
74GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:02
75GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:02
76RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:02
77AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:02
78CZERoman Lehky (CZE)0:02
79SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:02
80BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)0:02
81RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)0:02
82FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)0:02
83SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:02
84LUXMichel Ries (LUX)0:02
85CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:02
86AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:02
87JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:02
88GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:02
89FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02
90MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)0:02
91CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)0:02
92IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)0:02
93GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:02
94USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:02
95GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:02
96LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:02
97POLSzymon Tracz (POL)0:02
98AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:02
99NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:02
100JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:02
101AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:22
102USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:27
103NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:43
104DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:43
105BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:43
106USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:02
107JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:55
108NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:01
109LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch1:17
110POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto1:19
111MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)1:23
112BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:02
113NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen1:29
114ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy1:29
115POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:02
116FRAAlan Riou (FRA)1:50
117FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U1:54
118GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:02
119MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes0:02
120MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)2:13
121SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:02
122MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)2:31
123BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)2:45
124GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)2:48
125JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)3:35
126FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)3:38
127PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:02
128FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon3:53
129FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:53
130AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development3:53
131COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)3:53
132BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)4:15
133CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)5:06
134NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development6:11
135NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy6:11
136GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction6:11
137NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy6:13
138GERLeon Rohde (GER)Sunweb Development
139JPNRei Onodera (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Montreuil-Bellay - Amboise - 157,1 km - 22th August 2017Escape


1BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)3:50:50
2AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:00
3BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:13
4NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:49
5COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:49
6GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose3:49
7GBROliver Wood (GBR)3:49
8POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:49
9BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)3:49
10USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:49
11FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U3:49
12PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)3:49
13FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:49
14RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:49
15FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)3:49
16FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon3:49
17MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes3:49
18SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)3:49
19BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:49
20MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)3:49
21COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:49
22JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team3:49
23USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:49
24IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs3:49
25IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction3:49
26ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy3:49
27CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)3:49
28PORTiago Antunes (POR)3:49
29SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development3:49
30LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:49
31NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen3:49
32LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch3:49
33NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development3:49
34USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis3:49
35MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)3:49
36RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development3:49
37MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)3:49
38IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)3:49
39FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
40BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)3:49
41AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:49
42ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack3:49
43JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen3:49
44POLGracjan Szelag (POL)3:49
45FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
46FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
47BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)3:49
48RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)3:49
49SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development3:49
50NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:49
51DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept3:49
52USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling3:49
53NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:49
54DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult3:49
55AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol3:49
56AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:49
57IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)3:49
58POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:49
59COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia3:49
60GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose3:49
61SWIGino Mäder (SWI)3:49
62GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:49
63BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:49
64BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development3:49
65FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique3:49
66RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:49
67NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen3:49
68SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development3:49
69AUSJai Hindley (AUS)3:49
70JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)3:49
71COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)3:49
72BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:49
73FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
74GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins3:49
75USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:49
76FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)3:49
77DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli3:49
78FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)3:49
79JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen3:49
80SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)3:49
81PORJosé Fernandes (POR)3:49
82DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept3:49
83NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:49
84DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)3:49
85GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:49
86CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:49
87CZERoman Lehky (CZE)3:49
88GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins3:49
89JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)3:49
90RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)3:49
91COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:49
92MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)3:49
93BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:49
94LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling3:49
95FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
96AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development3:49
97LUXMichel Ries (LUX)3:49
98CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)3:49
99IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins3:49
100RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)3:49
101AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)3:49
102CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)3:49
103LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch3:49
104LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3:49
105ITAImerio Cima (ITA)3:49
106COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:49
107NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:49
108NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH3:49
109AUSMichael Storer (AUS)3:49
110IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)3:49
111ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)3:49
112GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:49
113AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:49
114FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)3:49
115AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development3:49
116AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol3:49
117ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)3:49
118PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)3:49
119GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann3:49
120AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels3:49
121POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:49
122PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)3:49
123BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:49
124NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy3:49
125FRAAlan Riou (FRA)3:49
126FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)3:49
127USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga4:03
128NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development4:03
129FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U4:06
130NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal4:17
131GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)4:51
132POLSzymon Tracz (POL)3:49
133POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto9:47
134GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction9:47
135PORRui Oliveira (POR)17:41
136FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon23:07
137CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)27:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Montrichard - Saint-Amand-Montrond - 139,1 km - 23th August 2017Sprint


1COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu3:00:46
2POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
3GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
4NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
5FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:00
6IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs0:00
7IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins0:00
8BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)0:00
9ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)0:00
10NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
11ITAImerio Cima (ITA)0:00
12RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx0:00
13BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
14CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)0:00
15BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
16BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
17LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
18NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
19PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)0:00
20SWIGino Mäder (SWI)0:00
21GBROliver Wood (GBR)0:00
22NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development0:00
23RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development0:00
24FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U0:00
25FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)0:00
26LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
27COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
28USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
29AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol0:00
30USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis0:00
31AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
32POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto0:00
33SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development0:00
34JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)0:00
35AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:00
36GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose0:00
37IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)0:00
38FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)0:00
39COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia0:00
40PORTiago Antunes (POR)0:00
41SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
42FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
43BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:00
44FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:00
45GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
46USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling0:00
47AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol0:00
48POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
49NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen0:00
50DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli0:00
51DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
52DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult0:00
53JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
54ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack0:00
55FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon0:00
56MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes0:00
57SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)0:00
58USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
59MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)0:00
60BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)0:00
61SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)0:00
62GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:00
63GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman0:00
64DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept0:00
65POLGracjan Szelag (POL)0:00
66POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
67BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)0:00
68FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
69FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique0:00
70COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)0:00
71IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
72BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)0:00
73ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy0:00
74NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:00
75CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:00
76LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
77AUSJai Hindley (AUS)0:00
78NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
79POLSzymon Tracz (POL)0:00
80AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol0:00
81PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)0:00
82JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team0:00
83MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)0:00
84CZERoman Lehky (CZE)0:00
85RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)0:00
86RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:00
87RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)0:00
88PORJosé Fernandes (POR)0:00
89GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins0:00
90BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
91LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling0:00
92RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)0:00
93SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development0:00
94AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)0:00
95MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)0:00
96FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)0:00
97COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:00
98GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann0:00
99AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
100FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U0:00
101FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)0:00
102LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch0:00
103GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction0:00
104USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga0:00
105COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu0:00
106GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
107AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development0:00
108DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:00
109PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)0:00
110JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)0:00
111CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)0:00
112AUSMichael Storer (AUS)0:00
113IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)0:00
114ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)0:00
115CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)0:00
116NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH0:00
117AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels0:00
118JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen0:00
119FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
120LUXMichel Ries (LUX)0:00
121FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
122NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy0:00
123FRAAlan Riou (FRA)0:00
124AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development0:00
125FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:00
126BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)0:00
127BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
128MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)0:00
129IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)2:45
130USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:43
131NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal6:25
132NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development6:25
133FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)6:25
134NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen6:27
135GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)12:34
136PORRui Oliveira (POR)16:36
137CZEJirí Petrus (CZE)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Saint-Gervais Mont-Blanc - Hauteluce-Les Saisies - 118,4 km - 25th August 2017Mountain


1COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:14:22
2GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins1:00
3BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs1:09
4AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott1:09
5DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept1:09
6ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)1:09
7NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal1:09
8CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice1:12
9AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol1:17
10COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia1:23
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development1:23
12AUSJai Hindley (AUS)1:29
13GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins1:49
14AUSMichael Storer (AUS)1:49
15GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels1:57
16FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)2:02
17USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:05
18SWIGino Mäder (SWI)2:10
19GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels2:13
20FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:16
21FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:16
22RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:26
23RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:31
24LUXMichel Ries (LUX)2:36
25JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen2:37
26SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development2:41
27PORJosé Fernandes (POR)2:52
28USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman3:10
29AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development3:10
30FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique3:38
31SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development3:52
32FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation4:20
33PORTiago Antunes (POR)4:20
34AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott4:58
35ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack5:07
36POLGracjan Szelag (POL)5:18
37AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:18
38DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)5:20
39SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)5:20
40COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu5:22
41SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development5:22
42GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann5:22
43COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:22
44LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch5:59
45DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult6:43
46NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen6:43
47PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)6:43
48RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development6:43
49PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)6:43
50BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs6:43
51BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)6:43
52RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)6:43
53POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:43
54RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)6:43
55POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice6:43
56JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)6:43
57LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch7:46
58FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)7:50
59FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)7:50
60FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation7:50
61ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy7:54
62BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)8:38
63LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:40
64FRAAlan Riou (FRA)10:03
65FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)10:03
66GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction10:03
67IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction10:12
68MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)10:43
69DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept11:27
70NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development11:27
71CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)11:27
72CZERoman Lehky (CZE)11:27
73CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)11:27
74NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development11:27
75ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)11:27
76BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)11:27
77NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH11:27
78GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose11:27
79POLSzymon Tracz (POL)11:27
80JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen11:27
81FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation11:27
82JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)11:27
83NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy11:27
84NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal11:27
85LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling15:11
86SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)16:16
87BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:16
88BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs16:16
89AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)16:16
90COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)16:16
91JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team16:16
92USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis16:16
93IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins16:16
94FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U19:13
95FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U19:13
96NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen19:13
97NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal19:13
98NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal19:13
99GBROliver Wood (GBR)19:13
100ITAImerio Cima (ITA)19:13
101USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga19:13
102GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman19:13
103BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)19:13
104DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli19:13
105GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose19:13
106USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling19:13
107AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol19:13
108AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol19:13
109NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy19:13
110MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)19:50
111MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)23:01
112CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)23:01
113IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)23:01
114IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)23:01
115RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)23:01
116FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon23:01
117FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:01
118USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman23:01
119GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)23:01
120LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling23:01
121NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy23:01
122POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto23:01
123IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs23:01
124BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs23:01
125BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)23:01
126FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)23:01
127AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development23:01
128COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu24:11
129PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)27:48
130MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes28:01
131FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon28:08
132AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels28:47
133IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)28:47
134POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice28:47
135MAREl Houçaine Sebbahi (MAR)
136PORRui Oliveira (POR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Albertville - Sainte-Foy-Tarentais - 120,5 km - 26th August 2017Mountain


1COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:51:18
2BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs0:00
3DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept0:03
4NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal0:03
5AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott0:19
6GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins0:34
7BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development0:40
8CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice0:54
9DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)0:58
10AUSMichael Storer (AUS)1:19
11FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique1:56
12SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development2:33
13RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx2:33
14AUSJai Hindley (AUS)2:33
15RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:42
16SWIGino Mäder (SWI)3:32
17FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5:19
18ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)6:09
19DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult7:50
20PORTiago Antunes (POR)9:01
21SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development10:07
22LUXMichel Ries (LUX)10:07
23NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development10:07
24AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development10:07
25COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia10:07
26NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH12:29
27USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis12:29
28NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal12:29
29AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott14:05
30JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen14:24
31BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)14:39
32POLGracjan Szelag (POL)14:39
33AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels15:21
34RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)15:51
35RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development16:37
36USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman16:37
37PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)16:37
38GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins16:37
39COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu16:37
40AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol17:34
41LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation17:49
42IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction19:21
43IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins19:21
44BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs19:41
45USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman19:41
46FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation19:41
47RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)19:41
48FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)21:11
49RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)21:30
50LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch23:06
51GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels23:06
52FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)23:06
53CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)23:06
54GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose23:06
55AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development23:06
56FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)24:16
57NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen24:20
58NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy24:20
59SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)24:20
60GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman24:20
61CZERoman Lehky (CZE)24:20
62PORJosé Fernandes (POR)24:20
63SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development24:20
64LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling24:20
65POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice24:20
66FRAAlan Riou (FRA)25:29
67FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)25:29
68ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy26:15
69ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack26:15
70COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)26:15
71COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec26:15
72BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs26:15
73LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch26:25
74FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U27:03
75GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann27:03
76USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga27:03
77MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)29:33
78POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice30:53
79USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman31:23
80JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen33:42
81ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)34:49
82AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol34:49
83AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels34:49
84NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal34:49
85FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon34:49
86NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen34:49
87CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)34:49
88NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal34:49
89DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli34:49
90DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept34:49
91IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)34:49
92ITAImerio Cima (ITA)34:49
93USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling34:49
94IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)34:49
95AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)34:49
96PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)34:49
97NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development34:49
98BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs34:49
99GBROliver Wood (GBR)34:49
100GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction34:49
101NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy34:49
102JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)34:49
103FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U35:04
104CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)35:10
105FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon37:35
106FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation38:10
107POLSzymon Tracz (POL)38:21
108BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)40:05
109BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)40:16
110BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)41:26
111JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team42:45
112MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)42:49
113IRLRyan Reilly (IRL)
114JPNMasaki Yamamoto (JPN)
115LUXPit Leyder (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling
116MARSoufiane Sahbaoui (MAR)Vib Bikes
117MARMouhsin Annachnach (MAR)
118NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Seg Racing Academy
119POLAlan Banaszek (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice
120POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)Attaque - Gusto
121PORFrancisco Joaquim Campos Campos (POR)
122IRLMark Downey (IRL)CC Etupes Le Doubs
123GBRJacob Hennessy (GBR)
124COLAlvaro José Hodeg Chagui (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu
125GERKonrad Geßner (GER)Radnet - Rose
126GERGeorg Zimmermann (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels
127AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirol
128FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
129FRARemy Rochas (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
130FRAClément Russo (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
131BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)
132BELWard Jaspers (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs
133FRAAdrien Garel (FRA)
134SWILukas Rüegg (SWI)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Bourg-Saint-Maurice - Albiez-Montrond - 107,4 km - 27th August 2017Mountain


1RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)BMC Development3:03:27
2USANeilson Powless (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman2:31
3RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Lokosphinx3:01
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:01
5DENWilsly Jonas Gregaard (DEN)3:01
6BELBjorg Lambrecht (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs3:01
7AUSLucas Hamilton (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott3:01
8DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Veloconcept3:01
9ITAMatteo Fabbro (ITA)3:01
10NORTobias Foss (NOR)Joker - Icopal3:01
11BELSteff Cras (BEL)BMC Development3:01
12CZEMichal Schlegel (CZE)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice3:01
13AUSMichael Storer (AUS)3:07
14AUSJai Hindley (AUS)3:09
15LUXMichel Ries (LUX)3:36
16RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:00
17GBRJames Knox (GBR)Wiggins4:05
18SWIGino Mäder (SWI)4:30
19SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)BMC Development4:49
20COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)Wilier - Selle Italia4:51
21FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)UC Nantes Atlantique5:04
22GERJohannes Schinnagel (GER)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels5:43
23NEDPascal Eenkhoorn (NED)BMC Development6:35
24DENJesper Schultz (DEN)Coloquick - Cult6:35
25POLGracjan Szelag (POL)6:39
26FRAVictor Lafay (FRA)7:24
27NORAnders Skaarseth (NOR)Joker - Icopal7:40
28USASean Bennett (USA)Jelly Belly - Maxxis7:40
29FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation7:53
30LUXKevin Geniets (LUX)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8:13
31SWIPatrick Müller (SWI)BMC Development8:47
32RUSAleksander Vlasov (RUS)9:43
33SWIAnthony Rappo (SWI)9:43
34COLCristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (COL)Coldeportes - Zenu11:28
35COLIván Ramiro Sosa Cuervo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:29
36PORAndré Rodrigues Carvalho (POR)13:05
37NORJonas Abrahamsen (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen13:35
38BLRAliaksandr Riabushenko (BLR)14:17
39AUTMarcel Neuhauser (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels14:17
40IRLMatthew Teggart (IRL)AN Post - Chainreaction14:17
41RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)14:17
42LUXLarry Valvasori (LUX)Differdange - Lösch14:17
43SWIMartin Schäppi (SWI)BMC Development14:17
44CZEJakub Otruba (CZE)14:17
45DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Giant - Castelli14:17
46ITAEdoardo Affini (ITA)Seg Racing Academy15:53
47LUXTom Wirtgen (LUX)Leopard Pro Cycling17:45
48FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)17:45
49FRAFlorian Cam (FRA)17:45
50NEDJan Maas (NED)Seg Racing Academy18:41
51GERPatrick Haller (GER)Radnet - Rose19:15
52DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Veloconcept20:21
53PORHugo Rafael Andrade Nunes (POR)20:21
54IRLDarragh O'Mahony (IRL)20:21
55PORJosé Fernandes (POR)20:21
56CZEDominik Neumann (CZE)20:21
57PORTiago Antunes (POR)20:21
58FRAThibault Guernalec (FRA)20:21
59FRAMaxime Roger (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation20:21
60AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)BMC Development20:21
61ITAFrancesco Romano (ITA)21:42
62LUXJan 'Drago' Petelin (LUX)Differdange - Lösch21:42
63USAIan Garrison (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman24:10
64USAWilliam Barta (USA)Axeon - Hagens Berman24:10
65RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)26:33
66BLRIlya Volkau (BLR)26:33
67MARMohcine El Kouraji (MAR)26:33
68AUTLukas Schlemmer (AUT)Felbermayr - Simplon Wels26:33
69NORKristoffer Halvorsen (NOR)Joker - Icopal26:33
70GBRChristopher Lawless (GBR)Axeon - Hagens Berman26:33
71MARLahcen Sebbahi (MAR)26:33
72AUTPatrick Gamper (AUT)Tirol26:33
73FRANicolas Malle (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon26:33
74POLMichal Paluta (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:33
75FRALéo Danès (FRA)Chambéry Cyclisme Formation26:33
76NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb Development26:33
77NORRasmus Fossum Tiller (NOR)Joker - Icopal26:33
78NEDLars Van de Berg (NED)Metec - TKH26:33
79CZERoman Lehky (CZE)26:33
80GBRScott Davies (GBR)Wiggins26:33
81AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)26:33
82POLSzymon Tracz (POL)26:33
83FRAEmmanuel Morin (FRA)Sojasun Espoir - AC Noyal-Châtillon26:33
84AUSRobert Stannard (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott26:33
85FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Vendée U26:33
86NORSyver Waersted (NOR)Uno-X Hydrogen26:33
87FRAAlan Riou (FRA)26:33
88JPNHayato Okamoto (JPN)Aisan Racing Team26:33
89BELEmiel Planckaert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs26:33
90BELAaron Verwilst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs26:33
91FRAAxel Journiaux (FRA)Vendée U26:33
92USAStephen Bassett (USA)Silber Pro Cycling26:33
93ITAImerio Cima (ITA)26:33
94GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Herrmann26:33
95BLRYahor Shpakouski (BLR)26:33
96USAJustin Oien (USA)Caja Rural - Seguros Rga26:33
97BELStan Dewulf (BEL)Lotto - Soudal Espoirs26:33
98IRLDaire Feeley (IRL)26:33
99BLRVlaszimir Harakhavik (BLR)26:33
100JPNAtsushi Oka (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen26:33
101POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)CCC - Sprandi - Polkowice26:33
102AUTFelix Gall (AUT)Sunweb Development26:33
103JPNTakeaki Amezawa (JPN)Utsunomiya - Blitzen26:33
104JPNMasahiro Ishigami (JPN)26:33
105NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)Seg Racing Academy26:33
106GBRMark Stewart (GBR)AN Post - Chainreaction26:41
107GBROliver Wood (GBR)26:41
108COLWildy Enrique Sandoval Garzon (COL)
109ITAGiovanni Carboni (ITA)Team Colpack
110CZEAdam Sekanina (CZE)
111AUTBenjamin Brkic (AUT)Tirol
112IRLMichael O'Loughlin (IRL)Wiggins

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved