All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China I - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China I - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2019

Tour of China I 2019

ChinaChina - 7 September 2019 - 14 September 2019


General classification - 14 September 2019


1NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogee14:19:58
2NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn0:15
3BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:16
4NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelane0:20
5ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:21
6GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:26
7RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:30
8BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:32
9RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:33
10UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:33
11RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling0:36
12BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:38
13SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:38
14RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:40
15SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)0:40
16PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH0:43
17ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:44
18ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:45
19KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:47
20AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:47
21LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:51
22CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:52
23ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:59
24AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:59
25ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:01
26ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:05
27AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:06
28MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)1:06
29CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:07
30KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:10
31COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:24
32MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)1:26
33CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:29
34SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH1:29
35BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH1:35
36MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura2:02
37AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane2:40
38UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:44
39NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:57
40ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:05
41NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)3:43
42MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapura3:58
43KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:58
44CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiang4:05
45KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia4:07
46ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:18
47KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)4:21
48CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange4:24
49HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi4:25
50HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)4:28
51USARolly Weaver (USA)4:36
52ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox4:40
53KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:14
54SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk6:35
55AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelane6:35
56CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang8:01
57CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sport8:03
58KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia8:28
59KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia8:30
60CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sport9:38
61KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors10:40
62GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn10:57
63CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall11:03
64CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang11:10
65ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec11:10
66IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk11:11
67MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)11:14
68KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors11:15
69RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch11:20
70RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch11:20
71BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club11:23
72CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng11:28
73ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk11:29
74UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng11:33
75ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox11:34
76CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang11:40
77BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)11:42
78TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor11:43
79NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogee11:44
80CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng11:44
81FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk11:45
82CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange11:49
83RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club11:53
84MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling11:56
85CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team11:57
86CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall11:58
87CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange12:01
88UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk12:05
89BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei12:09
90MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapura12:17
91BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental12:25
92CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team12:25
93HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)12:25
94RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch12:36
95KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors12:48
96RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso12:56
97BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)19:31
98ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team22:10
99HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)22:29
100AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane22:31
101MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura22:43
102MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling23:02
103CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiang35:48
104CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sport38:53

Stage 1 - Yodaokou Culture Square - Yodaokou Culture Square - 96 km - 7 September 2019Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:06:21
2NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
3MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
4ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
5ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
6ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
8GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
9UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
10BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
11UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
12ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
13BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
14TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
16CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
17SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
18HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
19SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
20ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
21FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
22NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
23AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
24NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelanes.t.
25ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
26MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapuras.t.
27HKGCheuk Hei To (HKG)s.t.
28RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
29AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
30ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
31AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
32KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
33KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
34CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
35CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sports.t.
36USARolly Weaver (USA)s.t.
37CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
38AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
39MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)s.t.
40UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
41AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
42SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
43KAZLogan Shtein (KAZ)s.t.
44CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
45KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
46NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogees.t.
47LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
48AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
49CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Lianshi Sportss.t.
50BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Fereis.t.
51MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
52KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
53KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
54CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
55CHNBiao Wang (CHN)s.t.
56SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
57CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
58GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
59BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
60CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
61NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
62CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
63KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
64CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
65RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
66BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
67NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogees.t.
68CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
69COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
70TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)s.t.
71KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
72RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
73HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)s.t.
74BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continentals.t.
75CHNHao Wen (CHN)s.t.
76CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
77RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
78RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
79ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
80MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
81MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
82KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
83RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
84BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
85CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
86KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
87CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
88BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
89CHNRen Dong Zhi (CHN)s.t.
90MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
91CHNBochao Wang (CHN)s.t.
92CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
93CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
94MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapuras.t.
95AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
96CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
97CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
98RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouchs.t.
99PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
100ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
101IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
102BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Fereis.t.
103ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
104CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
105SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
106AUSBailey Walters (AUS)s.t.
107UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisks.t.
108BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)s.t.
109MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapuras.t.
110CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sports.t.
111BLRYauheni Akhramenka (BLR)Fereis.t.
112HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)s.t.
113COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
114KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
115KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
116KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
117ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisks.t.
118COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec5:07
119MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Brunei Continental5:07
120ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
121CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
122HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)10:50
123MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura10:50
124CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sport10:50
125CHNWeijie Hou (CHN)Kunbao Sport10:52
126MALMuhamad Fakhruazam Bin Mohd Hanifiah (MAL)11:15
127CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng11:15
128NZLJames Oram (NZL)
129CHNYang Siyu (CHN)Kunbao Sport
130CHNLiming You (CHN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Chengde Yongqian - Chengde Yongqian - 7,8 km - 8 September 2019Time Trial


1ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox9:17
2NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelane0:07
3RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:09
4AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane0:11
5BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:13
6RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:15
7RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling0:15
8SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:17
9GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:18
10NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:18
11RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:19
12SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)0:19
13NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn0:20
14BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
15AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelane0:22
16PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH0:22
17ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:23
18ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:24
19KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:26
20AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:26
21AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelane0:29
22NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogee0:29
23IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:29
24UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:30
25LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:30
26UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:31
27KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:31
28CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:31
29SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:32
30KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:33
31MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:35
32ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:36
33AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane0:36
34RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:38
35AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:38
36BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:39
37ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:40
38GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn0:40
39CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiang0:41
40BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:41
41ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:42
42KAZLogan Shtein (KAZ)0:43
43RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch0:43
44COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:44
45NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:44
46AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:45
47ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:45
48MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)0:45
49CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:46
50ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:47
51COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:47
52KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:48
53KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:49
54CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:49
55UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:51
56CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:51
57KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:51
58AUSBailey Walters (AUS)0:52
59BLRYauheni Akhramenka (BLR)Ferei0:52
60BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Ferei0:53
61MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura0:53
62CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:54
63COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:54
64CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:54
65KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)0:54
66MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)0:55
67SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk0:56
68ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:56
69MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapura0:57
70CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:57
71ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:57
72CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:58
73ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:58
74ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:58
75USARolly Weaver (USA)0:59
76HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi1:00
77BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)1:00
78TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor1:01
79HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)1:01
80CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:01
81CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team1:01
82NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogee1:02
83KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:02
84CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:02
85ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox1:06
86BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)1:06
87SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH1:08
88CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:08
89FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:09
90CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sport1:10
91RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:11
92RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch1:11
93RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso1:14
94MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:14
95BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH1:14
96CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang1:18
97CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:19
98CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sport1:20
99KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:21
100MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:23
101HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)1:23
102UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk1:23
103CHNRen Dong Zhi (CHN)1:24
104CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:24
105BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei1:27
106MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura1:27
107KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:28
108MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Brunei Continental1:29
109HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)1:29
110KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:30
111CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team1:30
112CHNHao Wen (CHN)1:30
113KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia1:31
114CHNWeijie Hou (CHN)Kunbao Sport1:33
115MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapura1:35
116CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sport1:37
117HKGCheuk Hei To (HKG)1:37
118MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:38
119CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Lianshi Sports1:41
120CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiang1:42
121CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team1:43
122BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental1:45
123CHNBiao Wang (CHN)1:46
124CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng1:47
125TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)1:50
126MALMuhamad Fakhruazam Bin Mohd Hanifiah (MAL)1:57
127CHNBochao Wang (CHN)1:59

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Huangshi - Huangshi - 138,6k m - 10 September 2019Sprint


1KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia3:08:33
2ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
3ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
4RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
5FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
6ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
7RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
8MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
9BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)s.t.
10ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
11GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
12BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
13NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogees.t.
14UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
15NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
16SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
17ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
18MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)s.t.
19AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
20NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
21SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
22NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
23CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
24KAZLogan Shtein (KAZ)s.t.
25BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
26NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelanes.t.
27TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
28CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
29HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
30AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
31ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
32UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
33CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
34LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
35KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
36AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
37ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
38CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sports.t.
39HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)s.t.
40USARolly Weaver (USA)s.t.
41KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
42BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
43HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)s.t.
44CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
45HKGCheuk Hei To (HKG)s.t.
46GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccns.t.
47ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
48CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
49RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
50RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
51CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
52BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
53MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
54ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
55ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisks.t.
56RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
57AUSBailey Walters (AUS)s.t.
58ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
59CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
60BLRYauheni Akhramenka (BLR)Fereis.t.
61ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
62UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
63SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
64NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogees.t.
65AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
66SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
67MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
68CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
69RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
70KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
71CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
72CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
73TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)s.t.
74KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
75CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
76CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sports.t.
77KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
78CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
79CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
80BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
81UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisks.t.
82CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
83KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
84PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
85ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
86SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
87BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continentals.t.
88AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
89BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Fereis.t.
90CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sports.t.
91AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
92CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
93COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
94RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
95MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapuras.t.
96BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
97IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
98KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
99MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapuras.t.
100CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
101CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
102HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)s.t.
103MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
104CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
105MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapuras.t.
106MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
107KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:17
108RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch0:29
109MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapura0:33
110MALMuhamad Fakhruazam Bin Mohd Hanifiah (MAL)0:49
111CHNWeijie Hou (CHN)Kunbao Sport0:49
112KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:55
113CHNRen Dong Zhi (CHN)0:59
114RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso1:00
115KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors1:15
116MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Brunei Continental1:24
117KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors2:55
118CHNHao Wen (CHN)4:13
119AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane4:54
120CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:05
121CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng8:05
122COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec8:12
123BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Ferei13:52
124CHNMing Dong Wang (CHN)Qinghai Lianshi Sports
125CHNBochao Wang (CHN)
126COLYecid Arturo Sierra Sanchez (COL)Manzana - Postobon
127CHNBiao Wang (CHN)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Zhijiang - Zhijiang - 156,5 km - 11 September 2019Sprint


1NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogee3:29:12
2BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
3NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn0:34
4ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
5UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:34
6ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
7SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH0:34
8ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
9AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelane0:34
10RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:34
11FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:34
12CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:34
13TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor0:34
14KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:34
15NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogee0:34
16MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
17ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
18SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH0:34
19MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)0:34
20RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch0:34
21CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:34
22KAZLogan Shtein (KAZ)0:34
23KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:34
24GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BH0:34
25AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:34
26ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
27SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)0:34
28BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:34
29KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:34
30MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)0:34
31ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
32MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapura0:34
33NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:34
34ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
35RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:34
36UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:34
37NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelane0:34
38ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
39RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
40HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)0:34
41CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:34
42HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi0:34
43CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sport0:34
44AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:34
45BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:34
46CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:34
47MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:34
48BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:34
49PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH0:34
50ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
51HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)0:34
52CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:34
53BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)0:34
54KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:34
55MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura0:34
56CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:34
57UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:34
58BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH0:34
59BLRYauheni Akhramenka (BLR)Ferei0:34
60CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiang0:34
61CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:34
62BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Ferei0:34
63KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)0:34
64COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
65RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:34
66RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling0:34
67ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:34
68KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:34
69KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:34
70IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:34
71KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:34
72RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso0:34
73KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:34
74CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:34
75BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei0:34
76SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:34
77CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang0:34
78AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelane0:34
79CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sport0:34
80ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:34
81AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane0:34
82LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:34
83MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)0:34
84RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch0:34
85HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)0:34
86CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:34
87NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:34
88CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:34
89KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:34
90UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk0:34
91BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental0:34
92RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch0:34
93MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapura0:34
94CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:34
95AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:34
96MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura0:34
97CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:34
98CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:34
99KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:34
100CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:34
101ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:51
102KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:55
103USARolly Weaver (USA)1:03
104AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane5:53
105SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk5:53
106GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn8:17
107BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)8:17
108MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling11:17
109ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team11:17
110HKGCheuk Hei To (HKG)11:17
111COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:13
112CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sport16:04
113CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng23:58
114CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng23:58
115CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiang23:58
116CHNHao Wen (CHN)
117CHNZhishan Zhang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team
118TPEChien Chou Chen (TPE)
119CHNWeijie Hou (CHN)Kunbao Sport
120MALMuhamad Fakhruazam Bin Mohd Hanifiah (MAL)
121CHNRen Dong Zhi (CHN)
122MALNur Aiman Rosli (MAL)Brunei Continental
123AUSBailey Walters (AUS)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Nanxian - Nanxian - 116 km - 12 September 2019Sprint


1ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:29:52
2FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
3RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouchs.t.
4BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)s.t.
5AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
6GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
7SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
8SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BHs.t.
9NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccns.t.
10CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
11KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
12ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
13ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
14UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
15KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
16ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
17RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouchs.t.
18ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
19MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)s.t.
20MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
21TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spors.t.
22AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
23CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
24ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
25ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
26ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
27RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouchs.t.
28NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
29SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)s.t.
30MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapuras.t.
31ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
33UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
34NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelanes.t.
35BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
36CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sports.t.
37MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)s.t.
38AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccns.t.
39RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
40KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
41HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)s.t.
42HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
43BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
44MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapuras.t.
45CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
46RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Lusos.t.
47HKGCheuk Hei To (HKG)s.t.
48BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
49LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
50RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procyclings.t.
51ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
52BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
53CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
54CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
55AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
56KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
57IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
58NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogees.t.
59RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
60ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
61BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Fereis.t.
62RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
63SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisks.t.
64KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
65KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
66ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
67CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
68NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogees.t.
69AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelanes.t.
70KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
71UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
72KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motorss.t.
73USARolly Weaver (USA)s.t.
74CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Teams.t.
75CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
76CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
77HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)s.t.
78PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BHs.t.
79ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisks.t.
80BLRYauheni Akhramenka (BLR)Fereis.t.
81CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
82BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BHs.t.
83BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)s.t.
84CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
85KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)s.t.
86KAZLogan Shtein (KAZ)s.t.
87CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
88COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
89BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Fereis.t.
90KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
91MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
92KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
93CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
94CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
95CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
96SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccns.t.
97CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
98BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continentals.t.
99MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
100UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisks.t.
101MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura0:14
102RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch0:14
103CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team0:14
104KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia0:14
105AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelane0:14
106CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:14
107CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:14
108CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sport0:14
109HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)0:14
110CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sport0:14
111MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura0:18
112MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)0:18
113GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn0:18
114AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane1:00
115COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec6:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Ningyuan - Jiuyi Mountain National Forest Park - 131,8 km - 14 September 2019Escape


1UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng2:56:22
2ITAAlessandro Pessot (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inoxs.t.
3GBRMatthew Gibson (GBR)Burgos - BHs.t.
4MALMuhammad Shaiful Adlan Mohd Shukri (MAL)s.t.
5NZLHayden McCormick (NZL)Bridgelanes.t.
6NEDRoy Eefting (NED)Memil Ccn0:04
7BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:06
8ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:06
9RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch0:08
10RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:08
11KAZMatvey Nikitin (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors0:08
12ITAMirco Maestri (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:08
13SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Burgos - BH0:08
14CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:08
15RUSRoman Maikin (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:08
16LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:08
17RSAEddie Van Heerden (RSA)Teg Procycling0:08
18AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:08
19SPAAngel Fuentes Paniego (SPA)0:08
20CHNRan Hao (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:08
21SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk0:08
22AUSScott Bowden (AUS)Bridgelane0:08
23ITAPaolo Simion (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox0:08
24ITAMattia Frapporti (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08
25NEDJeroen Meijers (NED)Taiyuan Miogee0:08
26AUSSamuel Volkers (AUS)Memil Ccn0:08
27ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:08
28BLRBranislau Samoilau (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:08
29BRANícolas Sessler (BRA)Burgos - BH0:08
30PORJosé Fernandes (POR)Burgos - BH0:08
31KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Shenzhen Xidesheng0:08
32MGLJambaljamts Sainbayar (MGL)0:08
33CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08
34SWEHannes Bergström Frisk (SWE)Memil Ccn0:08
35MALMuhsin Al Redha Misbah (MAL)Sapura0:08
36COLDaniel Felipe Muñoz Giraldo (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17
37BLRYauhen Sobal (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:08
38NEDTim Ariesen (NED)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:00
39UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:00
40GBREdmund Bradbury (GBR)Memil Ccn2:03
41MALMohamad Saari Amri Abd Rasim (MAL)Sapura2:15
42AUSAlastair Christie-Johnston (AUS)Bridgelane2:16
43ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec2:16
44ITAMichael Bresciani (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox2:52
45USARolly Weaver (USA)2:55
46KORKook-hyun Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia3:06
47CHNChengshuo Miao (CHN)Hengxiang3:11
48NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)3:12
49HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi3:12
50KAZGrigoriy Shtein (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors3:14
51KORJi-Hun Kim (KOR)3:14
52HKGPak Hang Ng (HKG)3:14
53CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange3:17
54KORSoon Young Kwon (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia3:17
55ITAMarco Maronese (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox3:21
56AUSBenjamin Van Dam (AUS)Bridgelane5:39
57CHNChao Zeng (CHN)Kunbao Sport6:30
58KAZKairat Khadylbek (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors6:30
59KORDonguk Kim (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:30
60KORYongchan Lee (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asia6:30
61CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang6:30
62CHNGuanhua Xue (CHN)Kunbao Sport8:01
63CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall9:59
64HKGKwan Lok Choi (HKG)10:03
65CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng10:08
66CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang10:11
67CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall10:21
68BELMehdi Tigrine (BEL)Brunei Continental10:27
69CHNHu Li (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team10:29
70CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang10:29
71CHNZifan Gao (CHN)Kunbao Sport10:29
72TURBatuhan Özgür (TUR)Torku Seker Spor10:29
73CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team10:29
74ITAAndrea Guardini (ITA)Bardiani Valvole - CSF Inox10:29
75UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk10:29
76ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec10:29
77BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)10:29
78FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk10:29
79ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk10:29
80RSAMitchell Eliot (RSA)Protouch10:29
81ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Tianyoude Hotel Cycling Team10:29
82RSACalvin Beneke (RSA)Acdc Luso10:29
83HKGKai Kwong Tso (HKG)10:29
84CHNJunyong Wang (CHN)Hengxiang10:29
85MGLTegsh-Bayar Batsaikhan (MGL)10:29
86MALMuhammad Zulhilmie Afif Ahmad Zamri (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling10:29
87BLRAlexei Piashkun (BLR)10:29
88NEDAndré Looij (NED)Taiyuan Miogee10:29
89KAZDaniil Pronskiy (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors10:29
90MALMohd Nor Umardi Rosdi (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling10:29
91BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Ferei10:29
92RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club10:29
93KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino - Astana Motors10:29
94BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club10:29
95MALMuhamad Hakimi Haiqal Ahmad Sabri (MAL)Sapura10:29
96UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Shenzhen Xidesheng10:29
97CHNWenhui Bi (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange10:29
98MALAkmal Hakim Zakaria (MAL)Sapura10:29
99CHNXiao Lei Yin (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng10:29
100AUSBen Metcalfe (AUS)Bridgelane10:29
101IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk10:29
102RSAReynard Butler (RSA)Protouch10:29
103RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch10:29
104CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange10:39
104KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Kspo - Bianchi Asias.t.
104CHNZe Yu (CHN)Shenzhen Xideshengs.t.
104BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Fereis.t.
104HKGCheuk Hei To (HKG)s.t.
104BLRYauheni Akhramenka (BLR)Fereis.t.
110KAZLogan Shtein (KAZ)
111MALMohd Hariff Salleh (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling
112AUSTristan Ward (AUS)Bridgelane
113SPAJaume Sureda Morey (SPA)Burgos - BH
114CHNJunnan Wang (CHN)Shenzhen Xidesheng
115COLJulián Cardona Tabares (COL)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved