All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China I - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China I - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2014

Tour of China I 2014

ChinaChina - 30th August 2014 - 5th September 2014


General classification - 5th September 2014


1POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol17:32:05
2UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss0:33
3AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti0:39
4POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol0:40
5ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:44
6IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolss0:46
8ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)0:47
9KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)0:49
10AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
11KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continental0:50
12GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma0:51
13AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
14UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
15NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)0:52
16CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha0:53
17AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
18AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:54
19NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
20GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
21NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
22ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
23ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
24SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
25AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
26ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)s.t.
27KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)s.t.
28SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
29SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
30SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
31DENJimmi Sørensen (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
32CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiang1:09
33UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss3:01
34COLVictor Niño Corredor (COL)Start - Trigon4:52
35UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss5:05
36RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic5:55
37CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang6:27
38PHIMark John Lexer Galedo (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines6:36
39PHIBoots Ryan Cayubit (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines6:46
40KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Seoul Cycling9:16
41GBRJake Tanner (GBR)9:21
42NEDBram Nolten (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg9:34
43ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuador9:58
44CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang9:59
45NORMorten Mørland (NOR)13:29
46GERMax Walsleben (GER)Stuttgart13:57
47BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP14:45
48KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cycling14:50
49NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sør14:59
50KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continental15:04
51ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP15:16
52AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avanti16:57
53AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling17:06
54POLRobert Radosz (POL)BDC - Marcpol17:31
55DENMarc Christian Garby (DEN)Christina Watches - Kuma18:31
56GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg18:43
57POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)BDC - Marcpol19:15
58UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)19:18
59BULIvaïlo Gabrovski (BUL)19:35
60POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)19:44
61ESTMihkel Räim (EST)20:05
62AUSSam Davis (AUS)Avanti22:44
63MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)24:36
64ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continental24:43
65KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)24:50
66CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang25:12
67GERMartin Reinert (GER)Stuttgart25:13
68GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Stuttgart27:50
69CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)China Huasen28:46
70GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgart30:08
71AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avanti30:22
72NEDJoris Blokker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
73NEDMarco Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg30:27
74UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic30:29
75GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg30:33
76NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling30:43
77CHNNan Wu (CHN)Giant - Champion System30:49
78GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma31:14
79MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)33:02
80MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)33:10
81CHNZhikang Gao (CHN)Hengxiang33:13
82AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlberg35:38
83PHIChris Joven (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines35:50
84KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)36:09
85KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Seoul Cycling37:28
86AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)Avanti38:17
87AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project39:18
88SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipines39:34
89CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang39:43
90CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha40:30
91CZEJan Kraus (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha42:59
92GERChristopher Muche (GER)Stuttgart44:15
93CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System44:55
94CHNMing Xing Xue (CHN)45:24
95KORJun-oh Kwon (KOR)Seoul Cycling46:38
96NEDRick Van Breda (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg48:02
97CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery54:57
98RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)59:53

Stage 1 - Xi'an - Xi'an - 93,6 km - 30th August 2014Sprint


1POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpol2:02:34
2UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
3AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
4KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
5GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
6UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
7ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
8AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
9KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
10ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
11NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
12SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
13IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
15AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
16NORThomas Larsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
17AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
18AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
20GERChristopher Muche (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
21AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avantis.t.
22ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
23AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
24GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
25KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
26NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
27ESTKarlo Aia (EST)s.t.
28GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
29NEDMarco Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
30CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.

Stage 2 - Hanzhong Chenggu - Hanzhong - 137 km - 31th August 2014Sprint


1ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma2:43:46
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
3KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
4KORKyoung-ho Park (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
5GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
6ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
7POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
8ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
9UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
11FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
12KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
13SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
14CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
15CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
16ESTKarlo Aia (EST)s.t.
17CHNChao Hua Xue (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
18NORJonas Orset (NOR)China Wuxi Jiluns.t.
19AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
20CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
21CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
22AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
23NORThomas Larsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
24GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
25GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.

Stage 3 - Bazhong Guangwu mountain - Bazhong - 178,1 km - 1st September 2014Escape


1POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol2:14:38
2ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:38
3AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
4AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
5AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
6AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
7SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
8IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
9SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
10AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
11POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
12NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
13GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
14AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
15KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
16AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
17CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
18KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
19SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
20NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
21CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
22UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
23UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
24ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)s.t.
25SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
26GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
27ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
28ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
29KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)s.t.
30ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.

Stage 4 - Bazhong - Pingchang - 161 km - 2nd September 2014Sprint


1UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolss3:12:55
2KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
3CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
4CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
5AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
6AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
8KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
9POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
10ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
11AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
12SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
13RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
14SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
15UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
16NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
17NORThomas Larsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
18NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
19SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
20AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
21AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
22SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
23IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
25PHIMark John Lexer Galedo (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
26GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
27GBRJake Tanner (GBR)s.t.
28ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
29ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
30ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)s.t.
31NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
32NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
33GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
34AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
35UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.

Stage 5 - Pengzhou - Pengzhou - 101,5 km - 3rd September 2014Sprint


1GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlberg2:17:23
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
3POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
4KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
5UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
6ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
7GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
8KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
9ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
10KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
11SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
12ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
13NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
14AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
15NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
16AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
17GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
18CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
19IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
20ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
21NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
22ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
23AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
24AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
25BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
26GERMartin Reinert (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
27CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
28UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santics.t.
29KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
30KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.

Stage 6 - Dayi - Dayi - 144,5 km - 4th September 2014Sprint


1GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgart2:56:49
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
3KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
4ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
5AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
6ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
7KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
8GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
9UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
10KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
11KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
12NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
13ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
14ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
15MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.
16KORHa-jeon Jung (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
17GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
18CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
19AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
20NORThomas Larsen (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
21UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
22GERMartin Reinert (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
23AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
24SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
25KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
26GBRJake Tanner (GBR)s.t.
27ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
28AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
29POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
30CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.

Stage 7 - Chongqing Banan - Chongqing Banan - 133,2 km - 5th September 2014Sprint


1RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic2:04:16
2GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
3AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
4KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
5UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
6POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
7ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
8CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
9GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
10ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
11GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
12IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
13SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
14KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
15GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
16UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
17NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
18CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
19ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
20ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
21ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
22ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
23POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
24AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
25AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
26AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
27AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avantis.t.
28NEDBram Nolten (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
29ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
30NEDMarco Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved