All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China I - 2015 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China I - 2015 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2015

Tour of China I 2015

ChinaChina - 2 October 2015 - 9 October 2015


General classification - 9 October 2015


1ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini14:13:53 
2UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:13 
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:22 
4AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti0:33 
5BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:41 
6CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:42 
7ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:44 
8AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirol0:46 
9ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:48 
10NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dump0:50 
11CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiang0:51 
12ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:54 
13NEDBart Dielissen (NED)Baby Dump0:55 
14NEDLars Van De Vall (NED)Baby Dump0:56 
15RUSVolodymyr Zagorodny (RUS)0:57 
16AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
17NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dump0:58 
18CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:59 
19AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk1:00 
20MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli1:01 
21ALBRedi Halilaj (ALB)s.t.
22AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
23AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
24AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirol1:02 
25CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang1:05 
26LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)s.t.
27KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever1:07 
28BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:08 
29RUSIlya Gorodnichev (RUS)Rts - Santic1:15 
30KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4ever1:21 
31IRIHossein Alizadeh (IRI)Tabriz Shahrdari Ranking1:24 
32INOHari Fitrianto (INO)Ccns.t.
33UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)1:25 
34AUSKane Walker (AUS)Navitas - Satalyist1:30 
35NZLRegan Gough (NZL)Avanti1:43 
36ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:05 
37ITARino Zampilli (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP2:11 
38CHNXiaolong Sun (CHN)Giant - Champion System2:47 
39INONovardianto Jamalidin (INO)Pegasus3:03 
40UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc3:51 
41CHNZhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Yanqing Innova4:47 
42UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)5:15 
43LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com8:20 
44CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
45HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksi8:22 
46HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi8:28 
47LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com8:33 
48CHNKai Deng (CHN)9:11 
49CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion System9:39 
50CHNYingjun Li (CHN)10:00 
51HKGKing Wai Cheung (HKG)Hksi11:57 
52KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4ever12:02 
53KAZZhandos Bizhigitov (KAZ)13:15 
54LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)13:48 
55AUSScott Law (AUS)Avantis.t.
56IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk13:51 
57ROMLars Pria (ROM)13:55 
58INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasus13:58 
59BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)s.t.
60ITAAntonio Viola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini13:59 
61UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)14:02 
62UZBAbdullojon Akparov (UZB)14:05 
63KAZTaras Voropayev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
64POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Kolls - Bdc14:26 
65INOTeten Rohendi (INO)14:43 
66CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion System14:45 
67AUTMario Schoibl (AUT)Tirol14:47 
68UZBAkramjon Sunnatov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innova15:27 
69MEXUri Martins Sandoval (MEX)15:31 
70AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)16:39 
71CHNShijin Zhang (CHN)17:39 
72CHNYang Siyu (CHN)Lvshan Landscape17:45 
73CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang17:58 
74CHNRuipeng Zhao (CHN)18:10 
75POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Kolls - Bdc18:21 
76HKGLok Chun Wu (HKG)Hksi18:26 
77TUNMaher Hasnaoui (TUN)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli18:49 
78NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH19:07 
79RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic19:15 
80INOChelly Aristya (INO)Pegasus19:25 
81BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club19:32 
82AUSLogan Calder (AUS)19:33 
83NEDRoy Pieters (NED)19:53 
84NZLFraser Gough (NZL)Avantis.t.
85LATKaspars Sergis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com20:02 
86INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)20:10 
87CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus20:16 
88NEDLex Nederlof (NED)Ccn21:32 
89UZBGleb Gorbachev (UZB)22:00 
90BLRAndrei Piashkun (BLR)22:26 
91LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin22:45 
92AUSJackson Mawby (AUS)Navitas - Satalyist22:51 
93AUSTimothy Sellar (AUS)22:54 
94ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
95AUSTheodore Yates (AUS)Navitas - Satalyist22:55 
96NEDJos Koop (NED)22:57 
97NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)23:00 
98AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisk23:02 
99HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)23:04 
100CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus23:05 
101LATVitalijs Komilovs (LAT)s.t.
102AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)23:12 
103CHNGuohui Liang (CHN)Lvshan Landscapes.t.
104CHNWeipeng Chai (CHN)Lvshan Landscape23:19 
105CHNFuwen Xue (CHN)23:26 
106UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdc23:37 
107NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisk24:53 
108KAZAlexandr Shushemoin (KAZ)Vino 4ever26:13 
109AUSHenry Pennell (AUS)26:29 
110LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin27:06 
111CHNYangyang He (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focus28:33 
112JPNManabu Ishibashi (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini29:27 
113UZBNikita Abramov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innova29:35 
114USAJules Goguely (USA)30:01 
115JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini30:30 
116HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi30:32 
117CHNYa Ke Hou (CHN)31:29 
118LATMartins Savickis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.com34:57 
119CHNCheng Xue (CHN)Giant - Champion System35:09 
120UAESultan Hassan Alhammadi (UAE)35:35 

Stage 1 - Tianjin - Tianjin - 109,2 km - 2 October 2015Sprint


1LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfin2:12:46 
2NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
3UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
4ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
5ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)s.t.
7JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
8AUSScott Law (AUS)Avantis.t.
9BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
10NEDJos Koop (NED)s.t.
11AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
12INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)s.t.
13LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
14RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
15BLRDzmitry Zhyhunou (BLR)s.t.
16HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
17BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
18ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
19POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
20CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focuss.t.
21USAJules Goguely (USA)s.t.
22CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
23AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
24POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
25HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
26KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
27KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
28ITAAntonio Viola (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
29LATMartins Savickis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
30ROMLars Pria (ROM)s.t.

Stage 2 - Tianjin - Tianjin - 3,1 km - 3 October 2015Time Trial


1AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avanti03:40 
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic0:02 
3NEDRoy Pieters (NED)0:03 
4ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:04 
5ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
7NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
8AUSScott Law (AUS)Avanti0:05 
9POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahli0:06 
10ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini0:07 
11CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
12AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
13AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirol0:08 
14AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)s.t.
15IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
16AUTMarkus Freiberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
17POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
18UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdc0:09 
19NEDLars Van De Vall (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
20UKROleksandr Golovash (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
21NZLRegan Gough (NZL)Avantis.t.
22CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
23AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirol0:10 
24AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)s.t.
25UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.

Stage 3 - Huang shi - Huang shi - 13 km - 5 October 2015Sprint


1NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKH2:38:44 
2LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)s.t.
3UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
4IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisks.t.
5BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
6NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
7ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
8POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
9INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
10AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirols.t.
11INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)s.t.
12CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
13UZBNikita Abramov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innovas.t.
14BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
15MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
16HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
17NEDGerd De Keijzer (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
18LATMartins Savickis (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
19BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
20LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
21KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
22NEDLex Nederlof (NED)Ccns.t.
23CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
24AUSTimothy Sellar (AUS)s.t.
25CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
26KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
27AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
28AUTMario Schoibl (AUT)Tirols.t.
29NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
30INOChelly Aristya (INO)Pegasuss.t.

Stage 4 - Wuhan - Wuhan - 109,2 km - 6 October 2015Escape


1ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini2:33:58 
2UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
3BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:02 
4KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4ever0:35 
5ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
6NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
7BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
8AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirols.t.
9ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
10LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)s.t.
11BLRAnton Muzychkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
12LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
13POREdgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (POR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
14KAZSergey Vlassenko (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
15LATArmands Becis (LAT)Rietumu - Delfins.t.
16HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
17JPNShiki Kuroeda (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
18NEDJos Koop (NED)s.t.
19AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
20ROMLars Pria (ROM)s.t.
21MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
22USAJules Goguely (USA)s.t.
23LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)s.t.
24CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focuss.t.
25CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
26ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
27NEDLars Van De Vall (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
28AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)Tirols.t.
29AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
30LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.

Stage 5 - Bazhong - PingChang - 156,1 km - 8 October 2015Mountain


1CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang3:41:45 
2AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirol0:03 
3ITAPaolo Lunardon (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:06 
4RUSVolodymyr Zagorodny (RUS)s.t.
5NEDBart Dielissen (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
6ALBRedi Halilaj (ALB)s.t.
7ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
8ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
9UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
10NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
11MARAdil Jelloul (MAR)Skydive Dubai - Al Ahlis.t.
12NEDKoos Jeroen Kers (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
13ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
14INOHari Fitrianto (INO)Ccns.t.
15NEDLars Van De Vall (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
16AUTMartin Weiss (AUT)Tirols.t.
17KAZOleg Zemlyakov (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
18LATViesturs Luksevics (LAT)s.t.
19KAZStepan Astafyev (KAZ)Vino 4evers.t.
20BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
21AUTAlexander Wachter (AUT)Tirols.t.
22ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
23AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
24UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)s.t.
25BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.

Stage 6 - Leshan - Leshan - 138,6 km - 9 October 2015Sprint


1BLRSiarhei Papok (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:03:06 
2NEDJohim Ariesen (NED)Metec - TKHs.t.
3ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
4UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
5NEDLuuc Bugter (NED)Baby Dumps.t.
6ITADaniele Colli (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
7RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
8NEDJos Koop (NED)s.t.
9ITANicolas Marini (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
10AUTPatrick Bosman (AUT)Tirols.t.
11POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Kolls - Bdcs.t.
12LATMaris Bogdanovics (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
13INOArin Iswana (INO)Pegasuss.t.
14CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
15LATKristofers Racenajs (LAT)Alpha Baltic - UnityMarathons.coms.t.
16HKGSiu Wai Ko (HKG)Hksis.t.
17UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)s.t.
18CHNShijin Zhang (CHN)s.t.
19HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
20CHNFuwen Xue (CHN)s.t.
21ITAEugenio Bani (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
22UZBNikita Abramov (UZB)Beijing Yanqing Innovas.t.
23ITARiccardo Stacchiotti (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantinis.t.
24USAJules Goguely (USA)s.t.
25AUSScott Law (AUS)Avantis.t.
26AUSJames Glasspool (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
27CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
28LTUTomas Vaitkus (LTU)s.t.
29CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Focuss.t.
30INOPatria Rastra Dinawan (INO)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved