All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China II - 2014 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China II - 2014 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2014

Tour of China II 2014

ChinaChina - 8 September 2014 - 14 September 2014


General classification - 14 September 2014


1RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic13:50:30
2CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha0:08
3POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpol0:09
4KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)0:25
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling0:30
6CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:31
7UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolss0:32
8GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgart0:33
9ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
10UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
11AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:34
12POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
13AUSMalcolm Rudolph (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:35
14AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling0:36
15AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
16IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
17ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
18AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Project0:37
19POLAdam Stachowiak (POL)s.t.
20CHNChao Hua Xue (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
21CZEDenis Rugovac (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha0:38
22NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg0:39
23NEDJoris Blokker (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
24FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)0:40
25SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
26SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
27KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
28CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
29ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
30GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
31POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
32GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
33ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
34AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avantis.t.
35ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
36NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
37NEDMarco Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
38AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
39SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
40CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
41PHIBoots Ryan Cayubit (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
42ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
43GBRJake Tanner (GBR)s.t.
44ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
45CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
46CHNYikui Niu (CHN)China Huasens.t.
47SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
48MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)s.t.
49ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
50KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
51BULIvaïlo Gabrovski (BUL)s.t.
52GERMartin Reinert (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
53POLRobert Radosz (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
54CHNHeng Liu (CHN)China Wuxi Jiluns.t.
55CHNZhikang Gao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
56SPAIsaac Carbonell Rabat (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
57NORBjørn Tore Hoem (NOR)s.t.
58CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
59GERStefan Schumacher (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
60AUTMarkus Eibegger (AUT)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
61MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)s.t.
62MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.
63AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
64NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
65SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
66CHNYing Chuan Gu (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
67KOROk-cheol Kim (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
68CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
69PHIChris Joven (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
70NEDBram Nolten (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
71SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
72NORMorten Mørland (NOR)s.t.
73UKROleksandr Polivoda (UKR)Kolsss.t.
74DENMarc Christian Garby (DEN)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
75GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
76UKRSergiy Lagkuti (UKR)Kolsss.t.
77KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
78AUSAaron Donnelly (AUS)Avantis.t.
79CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
80CHNLijun Bai (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
81KAZAndrei Mizourov (KAZ)s.t.
82KAZNazar Jumabekov (KAZ)s.t.
83PHIMark John Lexer Galedo (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
84AUSSam Davis (AUS)Avantis.t.
85ITASimone Stortoni (ITA)s.t.
86BLRKanstantsin Klimiankou (BLR)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
87AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
88KORSeok Hyun Ham (KOR)Seoul Cycling0:53
89UKRVolodymyr Kogut (UKR)1:01
90ESTKarlo Aia (EST)1:05
91ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma1:30
92POLBlazej Janiaczyk (POL)BDC - Marcpol2:25
93NORJonas Orset (NOR)China Wuxi Jilun2:30
94AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling2:47
95AUSJohn Jack Anderson (AUS)Drapac Professional Cycling3:15
96GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kuma3:24
97CZEMartin Bláha (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha3:29
98GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlberg3:43
99NEDRick Van Breda (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburg3:45
100CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lotterys.t.
101CHNLiang Dong (CHN)China Huasen4:06
102GERFlorian Nowak (GER)Stuttgart4:16
103GERMax Walsleben (GER)Stuttgart6:41
104UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)Kolss6:45
105UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts - Santic7:02
106RUSNikolay Zhurkin (RUS)7:07
107CZEJan Kraus (CZE)ASC Dukla Praha9:05
108GERChristopher Muche (GER)Stuttgart12:19
109CHNNan Wu (CHN)Giant - Champion System15:51

Stage 1 - Xinning Langshan - Xinning Langshan - 130,2 km - 8 September 2014Sprint


1ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kuma2:37:57
2RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
3GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
4AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
5POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
6UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
7GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
8ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
10ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
11NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
12KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
13SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
14KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
15FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
16AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
17SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
18GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
19NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
20MGLErdenesuren Munkhtulga (MGL)s.t.
21ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
22NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
23CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
24AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
25UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
26GERMartin Reinert (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
27KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
28IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
29SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
30NORKristian Aasvold (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.

Stage 2 - Chenzhou - Jiahe - 140,5 km - 9 September 2014Sprint


1RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic3:06:12
2ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
3ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
4GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
5NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
6GERSebastian Forke (GER)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
7GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
8POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
9ITAMichele Scartezzini (ITA)s.t.
10UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
11ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
12FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
13AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
14CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
15GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
16KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
17SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
18NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
19KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.
20CHNMeiyin Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
21KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
22NEDMarco Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
23SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
24NORJorgen Rydland Hodnebrog (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
25NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
26POLRobert Radosz (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
27AUSJonathan Cantwell (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
28ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
29AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
30PHIBoots Ryan Cayubit (PHI)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.

Stage 3 - Wuhan - Jiangxia - 143,9 km - 11 September 2014Escape


1KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)3:02:38
2POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
3CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
4GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgart0:25
5ITAMarco Zanotti (ITA)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
6UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
7SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
8GERGrischa Janorschke (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
9CHNChao Hua Xue (CHN)Giant - Champion Systems.t.
10AUTAndreas Hofer (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
11KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
12UKRVitaliy Buts (UKR)Kolsss.t.
13IRLMatthew Brammeier (IRL)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14ECUJose Carlos Ragonessi Guzman (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
15NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
16SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
17AUTPatrick Jäger (AUT)Vorarlbergs.t.
18NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
19ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
20AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
21CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
22RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
23SWINicolas Winter (SWI)Vorarlbergs.t.
24FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
25NEDMarco Hoekstra (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
26NORAndreas Erland (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
27ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
28KORKi-Seok Lee (KOR)Seoul Cyclings.t.
29NORJorgen Rydland Hodnebrog (NOR)Sparebanken Sørs.t.
30CZEVojtech Hacecký (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.

Stage 4 - Gucheng - Laohekou - 138,8 km - 12 September 2014Sprint


1NEDWouter Wippert (NED)Drapac Professional Cycling2:53:16
2ITAMattia Gavazzi (ITA)Christina Watches - Kumas.t.
3RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santics.t.
4ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
5POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
6POLKamil Gradek (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
7GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
8GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
9AUSJack Beckinsale (AUS)Avantis.t.
10GERFabian Schnaidt (GER)Vorarlbergs.t.
11AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avantis.t.
12SPAJordi Simón Casulleras (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
13CZEJiri Hochmann (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
14CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
15CZEMilan Kadlec (CZE)ASC Dukla Prahas.t.
16GERNikodemus Holler (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
17FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
18ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
19UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
20AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
21AUSNeil Van Der Ploeg (AUS)Avantis.t.
22SPADaniel Dominguez Barragan (SPA)s.t.
23CHNYikui Niu (CHN)China Huasens.t.
24CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
25MGLAltanzul Altansukh (MGL)s.t.

Stage 5 - Tianjin Wuqing - Tianjin Wuqing - 109,2 km - 14 September 2014Sprint


1RUSBoris Shpilevsky (RUS)Rts - Santic2:10:42
2UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)Kolsss.t.
3ESTMihkel Räim (EST)s.t.
4ITAAntonio Di Battista (ITA)Amore & Vita - Selle SMPs.t.
5SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Team Ecuadors.t.
6GERMichael Schweizer (GER)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
7ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Astana Continentals.t.
8NEDJasper Ockeloen (NED)Parkhotel Valkenburgs.t.
9GERTino Thömel (GER)Stuttgarts.t.
10CHNJingbiao Zhao (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
11KAZPavel Gatskiy (KAZ)s.t.
12FRASébastien Jullien (FRA)s.t.
13AZEOleksandr Surutkovych (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
14AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Avantis.t.
15SPAAngel De Julian Vazquez (SPA)7 Eleven - Road Bike Philipiness.t.
16CHNMa Guangtong (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
17ECUSegundo Mesias Navarrete Navarrete (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
18ESTKarlo Aia (EST)s.t.
19AUSTravis Meyer (AUS)Drapac Professional Cyclings.t.
20AZEElchin Asadov (AZE)Synergy Baku Cycling Projects.t.
21ECUByron Patricio Guamá de la Cruz (ECU)Team Ecuadors.t.
22KAZNurbolat Kulimbetov (KAZ)Astana Continentals.t.
23POLPawel Bernas (POL)BDC - Marcpols.t.
24NORJonas Orset (NOR)China Wuxi Jiluns.t.
25KAZVadim Galeyev (KAZ)s.t.

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved