All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of China II - 2018 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of China II - 2018 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

China

Results 2018

Tour of China II 2018

ChinaChina - 17th September 2018 - 23th September 2018


General classification - 23th September 2018


1SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira10:24:05
2RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George0:01
4AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:02
5ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:15
6AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:18
7ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:28
8NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:48
9COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:59
10NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Block1:00
11CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:00
12UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)1:03
13GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:05
14COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:07
15ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:07
16CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:13
17AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:13
18ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:18
19COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:19
20AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:21
21ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing1:22
22ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:28
23AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:31
24SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)1:31
25RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:36
26ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18961:37
27GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:39
28MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:42
29KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple1:51
30CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:51
31BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:57
32GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:58
33PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18961:58
34ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:59
35CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:03
36ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:06
37COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:10
38LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang2:18
39PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira2:27
40RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club2:27
41VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy2:40
42ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:46
43VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy2:47
44CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange2:47
45COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:52
46COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)2:54
47CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang2:59
48CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang3:02
49MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:05
50AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk3:08
51SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall3:11
52VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Team3:13
53SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Block3:14
54CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Block3:16
55UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)3:16
56CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang3:17
57COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon3:23
58CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang3:36
59JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:40
60ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:40
61ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:43
62SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:45
63BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:45
64CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang3:46
65HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi3:50
66GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:57
67ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:58
68CHNZisen Li (CHN)4:06
69HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi4:14
70FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block4:30
71GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg4:31
72ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk4:31
73BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:53
74ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:57
75CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team5:03
76CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall5:10
77JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:10
78CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)5:16
79HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi5:19
80BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club5:26
81ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)5:27
82JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini5:28
83CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)5:42
84ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia5:43
85MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling5:43
86FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk5:56
87VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team6:17
88VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team6:49
89SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18966:57
90CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team7:03
91CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team7:25
92HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi7:39
93HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi8:13
94CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team8:39
95JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini8:40
96AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)8:47
97CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall8:49
98IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk10:10
99ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati10:49
100CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk10:51
101ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira10:59
102GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg12:10
103PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira13:32
104MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling15:40
105PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira19:50

Prologue - Xinning Langshan - Xinning Langshan - 6,9 km - 17th September 2018Time Trial


1AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness8:30
2AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
3AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George0:06
4SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:07
5RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:08
6AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:11
7AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:12
8NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:15
9GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:15
10ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:15
11UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)0:16
12SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)0:18
13RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:19
14GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:19
15ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:19
16CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:19
17ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:21
18ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:22
19MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:22
20UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Rts Racing Team0:23
21NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Block0:23
22COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:25
23GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:26
24ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:27
25COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:27
26CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:27
27PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:27
28AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:27
29ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:28
30AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:28
31GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:28
32CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:28
33HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:29
34KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple0:29
35ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:29
36ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:30
37ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:31
38ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:31
39COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:32
40LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:32
41VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:32
42ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:34
43UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:34
44SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Block0:35
45ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:36
46COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:36
47ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:36
48ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:36
49COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:37
50JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:38
51JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:39
52HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:40
53BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)Rts Racing Team0:41
54ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)0:41
55ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:41
56UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)0:42
57IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:42
58CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang0:43
59ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:44
60CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:44
61CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:45
62COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:45
63PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:45
64BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:46
65CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:46
66RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:46
67MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:47
68CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Block0:47
69VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Team0:49
70PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:50
71MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:51
72VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:51
73COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:53
74BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:53
75AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)0:53
76CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk0:53
77CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:53
78SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:53
79SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:53
80HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:53
81UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:54
82GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:54
83ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:54
84HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:54
85JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:56
86MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:58
87CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:59
88FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk1:00
89CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:00
90BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:00
91CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)1:01
92VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:05
93CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:06
94CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:08
95UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts Racing Team1:08
96ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:08
97HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi1:09
98FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block1:10
99JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:10
100CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:11
101GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:11
102HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi1:11
103CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang1:11
104PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:12
105CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:13
106SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18961:14
107CHNZisen Li (CHN)1:15
108ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:16
109AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:17
110CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:18
111CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:23
112VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:24
113CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)1:25
114ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start - Gusto Cycling Team1:40
115BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:46
116CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:52

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 1 - Yongzhou Ningyuan - Yongzhou Ningyuan - 99,4 km - 18th September 2018Sprint


1COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:18:26
2ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
3ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
4VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
5ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
6UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
7UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)s.t.
8NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Blocks.t.
9ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
10AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
11COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
12ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
13GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
14CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
15MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
16VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
17ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
18AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
19ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
20JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
21AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
22SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Blocks.t.
23CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
24LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
25RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
26MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
27CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
28PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
29PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
30NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
31ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
32AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
33CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
34SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)s.t.
35CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)s.t.
36ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
37AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)s.t.
38MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
39BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
40SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
41COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
42BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
43RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
44ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start - Gusto Cycling Teams.t.
45CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Blocks.t.
46CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
47CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
48ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
49GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
50CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
51GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
52BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)Rts Racing Teams.t.
53UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)s.t.
54CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
55PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
56CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
57UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Rts Racing Teams.t.
58RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
59GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
60ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
61COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
62ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
63BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
64PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Taviras.t.
65ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
66SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
67CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
68ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
69HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
70BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
71HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksis.t.
72COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
73COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)s.t.
74ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
75CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
76SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livalls.t.
77COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
78HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksis.t.
79SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
80JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
81HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksis.t.
82ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
83CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
84FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
85VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Teams.t.
86KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apples.t.
87VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
88AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisks.t.
89HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksis.t.
90AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
91CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
92AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
93GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
94AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
95CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)s.t.
96VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
97CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
98JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
99CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
100CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchanges.t.
101ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
102HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksis.t.
103ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
104MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
105CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
106ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)s.t.
107ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:23
108FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block0:32
109IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:32
110GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:57
111JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:26
112CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk1:26
113UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)9:48
114UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts Racing Team9:48
115CHNJinde Zhang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team
116CHNPeng Gao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Qingyuan Fogang - Qingyuan Fogang - 128,4 km - 19th September 2018Escape


1AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness2:56:23
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
3ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
4SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
5CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
6NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Blocks.t.
7ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
8FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
9CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
10SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Blocks.t.
11BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
12AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
13GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
14VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:20
15UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)0:20
16UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:20
17ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:20
18GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:20
19PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:20
20AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)0:20
21SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:20
22ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:20
23AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:20
24RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
25ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
26ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:04
27CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
28SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:04
29LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:04
30RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:04
31COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
32NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:04
33CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:04
34VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:04
35SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)0:04
36ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:04
37GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:04
38UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Rts Racing Team0:04
39BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)Rts Racing Team0:04
40COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
41UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)0:04
42VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04
43RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:04
44ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start - Gusto Cycling Team0:04
45COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
46AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:04
47ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:13
48AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:13
49ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:13
50CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:13
51ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:13
52GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:13
53HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:13
54MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:13
55ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:13
56VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Team0:13
57PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:17
58CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang0:17
59BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
60HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:17
61HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:17
62CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:17
63CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)0:17
64HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:17
65CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Block0:17
66CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:17
67AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:17
68FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block0:17
69MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:17
70KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple0:17
71CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)0:17
72CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:17
73CHNZisen Li (CHN)0:17
74COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:17
75CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:17
76CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:17
77JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
78ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:17
79SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:17
80JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
81CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:17
82HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:17
83ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:17
84CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:17
85CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:17
86ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:17
87BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
88COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:17
89COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:17
90PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:17
91HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi0:17
92CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17
93UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:17
94JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:17
95PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:17
96GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:17
97BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:17
98GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:36
99JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:39
100VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:39
101CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:39
102CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk0:45
103ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:48
104ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)0:55
105ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:01
106MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:19
107COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
108ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
109ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maseratis.t.
110ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italias.t.
111IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk3:42
112UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts Racing Team10:40
113MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling10:40
114AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Zhuhai Hengqin - Zhuhai Hengqin - 92 km - 20th September 2018Escape


1ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing1:53:51
2AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:02
3ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:02
4COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:02
5GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:02
6RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:02
7AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George0:02
8UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)0:02
9ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:02
10ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:04
11ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
12ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)0:04
13CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang0:04
14BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:04
15ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:04
16VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:04
17COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
18ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:04
19COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
20FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk0:04
21UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)0:04
22GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:04
23AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)0:04
24IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk0:04
25CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
26ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:04
27COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
28ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
29CHNZisen Li (CHN)0:04
30ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:04
31CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)0:04
32GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:04
33GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:04
34AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:04
35AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
36SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)0:04
37CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:04
38CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:04
39SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Tavira0:04
40ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start - Gusto Cycling Team0:04
41ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:04
42UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Rts Racing Team0:04
43RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:04
44GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:04
45VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:04
46UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)0:04
47MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:04
48GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:04
49CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang0:04
50NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:04
51LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang0:04
52SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:04
53CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:04
54BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)Rts Racing Team0:04
55HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi0:04
56AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:04
57CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
58HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi0:04
59ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
60AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:04
61CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
62RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)0:04
63HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi0:04
64JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:04
65CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Block0:04
66COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
67CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:04
68CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang0:04
69AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:04
70PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:04
71CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:04
72JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:04
73VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Team0:04
74COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:04
75UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)0:04
76SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Block0:04
77CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)0:04
78COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:04
79CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:04
80CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team0:04
81HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi0:04
82UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts Racing Team0:04
83CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04
84KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple0:04
85CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:04
86SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:04
87MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:04
88HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi0:04
89FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block0:04
90BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:04
91HKGHiu Fung Choy (HKG)Hksi0:04
92VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04
93ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:04
94ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:04
95VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:04
96MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:04
97ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:04
98NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Block0:04
99ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati0:04
100BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:20
101MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:20
102SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:24
103PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:24
104CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team0:24
105BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:29
106ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:49
107JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:05
108ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:15
109JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:15
110CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk4:26
111ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira5:31
112PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira5:31
113PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira5:31
114AUSSteele Von Hoff (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Anshun - Anshun - 21,3 km - 22th September 2018Time Trial


1RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)27:53
2SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
3ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:17
4AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. George0:19
5ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing0:21
6AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:23
7AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:23
8COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:37
9NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)0:41
10NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Block0:43
11COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:44
12CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:45
13CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:47
14ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:48
15ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:49
16UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)0:53
17GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:55
18ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:57
19GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:58
20ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:02
21AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:05
22AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:06
23COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:07
24CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec1:08
25ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racing1:08
26ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18961:13
27PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18961:13
28BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club1:14
29ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:16
30SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)1:19
31AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:20
32UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Rts Racing Team1:22
33MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:22
34GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:23
35KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple1:25
36RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellness1:26
37ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira1:35
38CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:39
39COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobon1:40
40GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg1:42
41CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange1:42
42RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club1:43
43PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira1:44
44ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:49
45VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy1:52
46LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiang1:54
47UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)1:59
48COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:02
49MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18962:04
50HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi2:10
51COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)2:12
52VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy2:17
53SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:21
54CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiang2:23
55CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiang2:25
56ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk2:28
57VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Team2:31
58CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Block2:31
59UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)2:34
60CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang2:35
61CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang2:37
62IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk2:38
63HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi2:38
64BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club2:39
65CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang2:39
66CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall2:40
67AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk2:42
68JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:46
69SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Block2:47
70GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:48
71COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon2:48
72FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block2:51
73ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira2:54
74SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling2:55
75JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:55
76CHNZisen Li (CHN)2:58
77JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:00
78VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:00
79HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi3:04
80UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)3:09
81HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi3:12
82BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club3:14
83BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)Rts Racing Team3:14
84AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)3:15
85ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec3:16
86ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18963:17
87ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia3:20
88PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:22
89JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini3:23
90CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk3:27
91GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg3:27
92MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling3:29
93PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira3:31
94CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team3:42
95CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team3:44
96CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team3:52
97CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team3:55
98ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati3:58
99ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)3:59
100BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club4:03
101CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall4:09
102MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling4:12
103UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts Racing Team4:18
104CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)4:20
105ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec4:21
106CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)4:22
107HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi4:32
108ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia4:52
109VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team5:01
110FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisk5:03
111SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18965:31
112ARGOscar Nehuen Bazan Claveles (ARG)Start - Gusto Cycling Team

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Anshun - Anshun - 127,8 km - 23th September 2018Sprint


1ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia2:38:50
2AUSKaden Groves (AUS)St. Georges.t.
3UKRAndriy Kulyk (UKR)s.t.
4ITAMarco Benfatto (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
5AUSAnthony Giacoppo (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
6SPAManuel Penalver Aniorte (SPA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
7BLRKolya Shumov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Clubs.t.
8FRAMehdi Benhamouda (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
9COLJordan Arley Parra Arias (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
10GERJonas Bokeloh (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
11VENOrluis Alberto Aular Sanabria (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuys.t.
12VENRalph Michael Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Teams.t.
13GERJan Dieteren (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
14CHNZhang Zheng (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
15ARGFederico Nicolas Vivas (ARG)s.t.
16CHNZisen Li (CHN)s.t.
17CHIJosé Eduardo Autran Carrillo (CHI)s.t.
18VENLeonel Quintero Arteaga (VEN)Start - Gusto Cycling Teams.t.
19COLBernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
20ITADamiano Cima (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovinis.t.
21CHNShuai Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Teams.t.
22NORSindre Bjerkestrand Haugsvær (NOR)s.t.
23SLOJure Rupnik (SLO)H&r Blocks.t.
24ITAMattia Viel (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
25LATAndris Vosekalns (LAT)Hengxiangs.t.
26GERRichard Banusch (GER)LKT Team Brandenburgs.t.
27COLJuan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (COL)Manzana - Postobons.t.
28SPAAlejandro Manuel Marque Porto (SPA)Sporting - Taviras.t.
29ITAMatteo Spreafico (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermecs.t.
30ERAMetkel Eyob (ERA)Terengganu Pro Asia Cyclings.t.
31ITASeid Lizde (ITA)Holdsworth Pro Racings.t.
32ITAFilippo Zana (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 1896s.t.
33CHNJianpeng Liu (CHN)Hengxiangs.t.
34RUSArtem Ovechkin (RUS)s.t.
35RSABrendon Davids (RSA)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
36AUSMichael Freiberg (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellnesss.t.
37CHIIgnacio Alejandro Espinoza Ibarra (CHI)0:05
38MGLMaral-Erdene Batmunkh (MGL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:05
39AUSSam Crome (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:05
40COLJuan José Amador Castaño (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:05
41ITAFabio Mazzucco (ITA)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:05
42CHNMingrun Chen (CHN)Hengxiang0:05
43SINChoon Huat Goh (SIN)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:05
44SPAEdgar Nohales Nieto (SPA)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall0:05
45CANJean-Denis Thibault (CAN)H&r Block0:05
46MARAbderrahim Zahiri (MAR)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:05
47MALIrwandie Lakasek (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:05
48GERLeo Appelt (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg0:05
49ITANicola Toffali (ITA)Sporting - Tavira0:05
50MALMohd Shahrul Mat Amin (MAL)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling0:05
51UKRMykhaylo Kononenko (UKR)0:05
52AUSChristopher Williams (AUS)Novo Nordisk0:05
53CHNMeng Yan (CHN)Hengxiang0:05
54CHNZhi Hui Jiang (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:05
55JPNHayato Yoshida (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:05
56RUSEduard Vorganov (RUS)Minsk Cycling Club0:05
57ITALuca Raggio (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:05
58CRCKevin Rivera Serrano (CRC)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:05
59VENPedro Antonio Gutierrez Daza (VEN)Banco Bicentenario - Gobernacion Yaracuy0:05
60CHNBieken Nazaerbieke (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:05
61PORFrederico Figueiredo (POR)Sporting - Tavira0:05
62PANCristopher Robín Jurado López (PAN)Trevigiani Phonix - Hemus 18960:05
63CHNJiankun Liu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:05
64CHNBo Wang (CHN)Hengxiang0:05
65CANReid McClure (CAN)Novo Nordisk0:05
66ITAJacopo Mosca (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:05
67ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk0:05
68ITAAlan Marangoni (ITA)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:05
69COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:05
70NZLLuke Mudgway (NZL)H&r Block0:05
71KAZIlya Davidenok (KAZ)Apple0:05
72BLRVasili Strokov (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:05
73AUSSamuel Jenner (AUS)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:05
74SPADavid Galarreta Ugarte (SPA)0:05
75AUSCameron Bayly (AUS)Bennelong - Swisswellness0:05
76BLRStanislau Bazhkou (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:05
77COLMauricio Ortega Ramirez (COL)0:05
78CHNYikui Niu (CHN)Mitchelton - Bikeexchange0:05
79JPNMasakazu Ito (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini0:05
80FRAJayson Valade (FRA)H&r Block0:05
81BLRAnton Ivashkin (BLR)Minsk Cycling Club0:05
82COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Manzana - Postobon0:16
83ALBEugert Zhupa (ALB)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia0:16
84HKGKa Hoo Fung (HKG)Hksi1:08
85HKGWan Yau Vincent Lau (HKG)Hksi1:15
86HKGBurr Ho (HKG)Hksi1:29
87JPNHiroki Nishimura (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini1:30
88ITASimone Bevilacqua (ITA)Wilier Triestina - Selle Italia1:30
89CHNChunlong Zhang (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall1:37
90CHNJiancai Wang (CHN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team1:37
91CHNLizhen Wang (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team1:37
92JPNKohei Uchima (JPN)Nippo - Vini Fantini - Europa Ovini2:03
93GERMoritz Malcharek (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg2:05
94HKGWan Hei Victor Lau (HKG)Hksi2:05
95VENYonathan Alejandro Monsalve Pertsinidis (VEN)Qinghai Tianyoude Cycling Team2:12
96ITARinaldo Nocentini (ITA)Sporting - Tavira2:12
97IRLStephen Clancy (IRL)Novo Nordisk2:44
98CHNFeng Qiao (CHN)Ningxia Sports Lottery - Livall3:41
99CHNDaihou Li (CHN)Beijing Xds - Innova Cycling Team3:41
100PORValter Pereira (POR)Sporting - Tavira4:00
101HKGHo San Chiu (HKG)Hksi4:15
102AUSDeclan Irvine (AUS)4:47
103ITAMoreno Marchetti (ITA)Petroli Firenze - Maserati6:28
104GERPhilip Weber (GER)LKT Team Brandenburg7:38
105PORDavid Da Silva Livramento (POR)Sporting - Tavira9:48
106UZBRuslan Karimov (UZB)Rts Racing Team
107BLRAlexei Shnyrko (BLR)Rts Racing Team
108UZBMuradjan Khalmuratov (UZB)Rts Racing Team
109UKRArtem Tesler (UKR)
110ITAMatteo Malucelli (ITA)Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
111UKROleksiy Kasyanov (UKR)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings


Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2019 - All rights reserved