All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2019 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour of Rwanda - 2019 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Rwanda

Results 2019

Results by stage

Stage 8 - Kigali - Kigali - 66,8 km - 3 March 2019Medium mountain

  • Stage
  • General
  • Mountain
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1COLRodrigo Contreras Pinzón (COL)Astana1:33:10
2ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana1:06
3ITAAlessandro Fedeli (ITA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:06
4COLHernán Ricardo Aguirre Calpa (COL)Interpro1:06
5ETHMulu Hailemichael (ETH)1:06
6FRAAdrien Guillonnet (FRA)Interpro1:06
7SWIMatteo Badilatti (SWI)Israel Cycling Academy1:06
8ESTRein Taaramäe (EST)Total Direct énergie1:09
9FRAJérémy Bellicaud (FRA)CC Etupes Le Doubs1:09
10RWAValens Ndayisenga (RWA)1:12
11RWAJoseph Areruya (RWA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM1:23
12ERASirak Tesfom (ERA)1:28
13ALGYoucef Reguigui (ALG)Terengganu Pro Asia Cycling1:30
14SWEAwet Gebremedhin Andemeskel (SWE)Israel Cycling Academy1:30
15RWAMoise Mugisha (RWA)1:30
16KENSuleiman Kangangi (KEN)Bike Aid1:30
17ERABiniyam Ghirmay Hailu (ERA)1:35
18SPAPablo Torres Muiño (SPA)Interpro1:35
19SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:43
20FRAAurélien Doléatto (FRA)Bourg-en-Bresse Ain2:03
21ERAHenok Mulubrhan (ERA)2:07
22KENGeoffrey Kiprotich Langat (KEN)2:07
23ERAYakob Debesay (ERA)2:07
24FRABryan Nauleau (FRA)Total Direct énergie2:07
25CZEDaniel Turek (CZE)Israel Cycling Academy2:38
26FRAValentin Ferron (FRA)Vendée U2:38
27RWASamuel Mugisha (RWA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka2:48
28ALGAzzedine Lagab (ALG)Vib Sports2:48
29RWAPatrick Byukusenge (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy3:37
30FRAPerrig Quemeneur (FRA)Total Direct énergie3:37
31RWAEric Manizabayo (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy4:35
32FRAFlorian Hudry (FRA)Interpro4:50
33FINJoonas Henttala (FIN)Novo Nordisk4:56
34RSAJaydé Julius (RSA)Protouch4:56
35FRAYohann Gène (FRA)Total Direct énergie5:52
36KAZNikita Stalnov (KAZ)Astana6:00
37FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:00
38POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)Delko - Marseille Provence KTM9:00
39USATimothy Rugg (USA)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda9:22
40AGOBruno Cesar Araujo (AGO)8:57
41PORMicael Isidoro (POR)Bai - Sicasal - Petro de Luanda9:57
42AGODário António (AGO)9:57
43RWAJean Damascene Ruberwa (RWA)9:57
44KENJohn Kariuki (KEN)9:57
45RSAMornay Charles Van Heerden (RSA)Protouch13:20
46RSARohan Du Plooy (RSA)Protouch13:20
47RWADidier Munyaneza (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:20
48KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana13:20
49ITALuca Mozzato (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka13:20
50RWABonaventure Uwizeyimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:20
51KENJosphat Githambo (KEN)13:20
52FRASimon Sellier (FRA)Total Direct énergie13:20
53FRADylan Maldonado (FRA)AVC Aix-en-Provence13:20
54RWAJean Bosco Nsengimana (RWA)Benediction - Excel Energy13:20
55ALGAbdelraouf Bengayou (ALG)14:48
56SWIOliver Behringer (SWI)Novo Nordisk14:48
57FRASimon Guglielmi (FRA)Groupama - Fdj Continental14:54
58UZBUlugbek Saidov (UZB)Novo Nordisk18:38
59CMRAbessolo Clovis Kamzong (CMR)18:38
60ARGEmanuel Mini (ARG)Novo Nordisk19:44
DNFCOLEdwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (COL)Israel Cycling Academy-
DNFITAMatteo Sobrero (ITA)Dimension Data - Qhubeka-
DNFERAMekseb Abrha Debesay (ERA)-

General

Mountain

Young Riders

Teams

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved