All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - UAE Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - UAE Tour - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

United Arab Emirates

Results 2020

Results by stage

Stage 5 - Al Ain - Jebel Hafeet - 162 km - 27 February 2020Mountain

Image UAE Tour. Source : Site officiel du UAE Tour

  • Stage
  • General
  • Points
  • Young Riders
  • Teams

Stage

1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:48:53
2KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:04
5RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:07
6ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:23
7SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:23
8NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:24
9SPAVíctor De La Parte Gonzalez (SPA)CCC0:24
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:27
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:37
12FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:47
13IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:48
14GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:04
15NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren1:09
16BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling1:09
17AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb1:09
18AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
19ITAGianluca Brambilla (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:09
20DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:09
21AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:09
22SPAÓscar Rodríguez Garaicoechea (SPA)Astana1:09
23ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:09
24ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:09
25SPADaniel Navarro García (SPA)Israel Start-Up Nation1:09
26SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:36
27NEDKoen Bouwman (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:41
28USALawrence Warbasse (USA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:47
29ITAAndrea Garosio (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM1:55
30SPAHéctor Carretero Milla (SPA)Movistar2:02
31ITAGiulio Ciccone (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:02
32ITAEros Capecchi (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:02
33RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo2:02
34FINJaakko Hänninen (FIN)AG2R - La Mondiale2:02
35GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunweb2:02
36ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar2:02
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:02
38RUSPavel Kochetkov (RUS)CCC2:02
39CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC2:17
40FRAFrançois Bidard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:21
41BELPieter Serry (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:21
42DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis2:21
43ITANicola Conci (ITA)Trek - Segafredo2:21
44FRAClément Chevrier (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:40
45ERAMerhawi Kudus (ERA)Astana3:07
46FRABruno Armirail (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:07
47NORCarl Fredrik Hagen (NOR)Lotto - Soudal3:12
48ISROmer Goldstein (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation3:35
49SPAInigo Elosegui Momene (SPA)Movistar3:35
50COLHernando Bohorquez Sanchez (COL)Astana3:35
51ERANatnael Teweldemedhin Berhane (ERA)Cofidis3:35
52SWIDanilo Wyss (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling3:35
53JPNYukiya Arashiro (JPN)Bahrain - Mclaren3:35
54SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:59
55SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren4:11
56RUSDmitriy Strakhov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:14
57ITALorenzo Fortunato (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM4:14
58FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:14
59GBRChris Froome (GBR)Team Ineos5:00
60NORSven Erik Bystrøm (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:00
61SPASergio Samitier Samitier (SPA)Movistar5:00
62CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos5:00
63ITASalvatore Puccio (ITA)Team Ineos5:00
64SPACarlos Rodriguez Cano (SPA)Team Ineos5:00
65SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana5:00
66POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC5:00
67ITAAndrea Vendrame (ITA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:00
68ITAGiovanni Visconti (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:00
69CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation5:00
70ITAEnrico Battaglin (ITA)5:00
71DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana5:00
72GERChristian Knees (GER)Team Ineos5:23
73ITAUmberto Marengo (ITA)Vini Zabù - KTM5:46
74NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma6:26
75RUSVladislav Kulikov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:26
76POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos6:26
77AUSRobert Power (AUS)Sunweb6:26
78SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis6:26
79ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo6:26
80ITALeonardo Tortomasi (ITA)7:01
81AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis7:01
82BELTosh Van Der Sande (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:54
83GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma8:12
84GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma8:12
85GERRick Zabel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation8:12
86NEDTimo Roosen (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:12
87ETHTsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (ETH)Mitchelton - Scott8:12
88GBRJames Mitri (GBR)9:12
89GERMax Kanter (GER)Sunweb9:12
90NEDRamon Sinkeldam (NED)Groupama - Fdj9:34
91AUSMichael Hepburn (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott9:34
92USAKiel Reijnen (USA)Trek - Segafredo9:34
93RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo9:34
94DENAsbjørn Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb9:34
95SPAFrancisco José Ventoso Alberdi (SPA)CCC9:34
96BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:43
97BELRemy Mertz (BEL)Lotto - Soudal10:49
98GBRAlex Dowsett (GBR)Israel Start-Up Nation11:01
99AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren11:01
100FRAStéphane Rossetto (FRA)Cofidis11:04
101LTUIgnatas Konovalovas (LTU)Groupama - Fdj11:52
102GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren13:52
103AUSAdam Hansen (AUS)Lotto - Soudal13:52
104AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal13:52
105GBRCharlie Quarterman (GBR)Trek - Segafredo13:52
106AUSWilliam Clarke (AUS)Trek - Segafredo13:52
107FRAArnaud Démare (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:51
108BELStijn Steels (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:52
109NZLShane Archbold (NZL)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:31
110DENMichael Carbel Svengaard (DEN)16:11
111COLFernando Gaviria Rendon (COL)Uae Team Emirates16:54
112ITAJacopo Guarnieri (ITA)Groupama - Fdj16:54
113ARGAriel Maximiliano Richeze Araquistaín (ARG)Uae Team Emirates16:54
114ITAJakub Mareczko (ITA)CCC16:54
115NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott16:54
116SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott16:54
117ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb16:54
118ITAAttilio Viviani (ITA)Cofidis16:54
119NEDDylan Groenewegen (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:54
120SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar16:54
121GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:54
122GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe16:54
123FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation18:46
124GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:46
125AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation18:46
126ITAImerio Cima (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:46
127SCGVeljko Stojnic (SCG)Vini Zabù - KTM18:46
128GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling18:46
129RUSIgor Boev (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo18:46
130IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:46
131ITAOliviero Troia (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:11
132AUSCallum Scotson (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:20
133AUSKaden Groves (AUS)Mitchelton - Scott23:20
DNSDENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step-

General

Points

Young Riders

Teams

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2021 - All rights reserved