All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Paris-Nice - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2020

Paris-Nice 2020

FranceFrance - 8 March 2020 - 15 March 2020


General classification - 14 March 2020


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27:14:23
2BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb0:18
3COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:59
4ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo1:16
5FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:24
6COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:30
7FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:03
8ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First2:16
9AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:39
10DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:36
11FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:36
12FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis6:37
13BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo8:10
14BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:57
15LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:36
16FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:00
17GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal11:36
18FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:01
19FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:44
20CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:14
21FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:27
22BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert17:12
23GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb17:34
24CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling18:20
25BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:09
26AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb19:20
27DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling22:53
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale26:40
29SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj26:56
30DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:56
31BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step26:59
32COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic27:55
33AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM30:44
34AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30:55
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo31:00
36ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert31:32
37FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence31:50
38NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb32:01
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj34:58
40FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM35:25
41AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo36:04
42BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis38:36
43GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic39:47
44ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First40:03
45SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence40:13
46CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj41:30
47RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling41:31
48FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis41:52
49LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence43:24
50AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb44:01
51COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic44:02
52DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step45:11
53BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo45:36
54BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis51:55
55FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence52:53
56FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis54:16
57FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM55:23
58NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie56:50
59BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie56:55
60BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal57:12
61GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb57:17

Stage 1 - Plaisir - Plaisir - 154 km - 8 March 2020Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:32:19
2BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
3BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
4FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
5NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb0:15
6GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:15
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:15
8COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:15
9AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
10BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
11GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:15
12CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
13BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15
14DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
15BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:15
16LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:15
17SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
18FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:15
19FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:15
20ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:15
21ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:15
22CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:15
23DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:15
24DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:15
25FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:15
26AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:15
27BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:15
29GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:15
30SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:30
31BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling0:39
32AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:48
33FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:36
34SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:44
35GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:44
36BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:44
37USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First1:44
38LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:00
39FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:16
40CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling2:42
41FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:42
42SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:42
43BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:42
44AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:42
45AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:42
46ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:42
47FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:42
48DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling2:42
49BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:42
50FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:42
51LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:42
52FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:42
53USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First2:42
54FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:42
55BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis2:57
56BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:57
57COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:57
58ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:57
59BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:57
60FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3:06
61AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren3:06
62SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:06
63RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:06
64BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:09
65BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:16
66SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:16
67BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:16
68BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:16
69BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie3:16
70AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren3:26
71FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:41
72SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj3:41
73LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe3:41
74NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie3:41
75FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation3:41
76FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:41
77CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj3:41
78FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:41
79COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:41
80BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:41
81FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:41
82FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:41
83ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First3:41
84FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis3:47
85DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:47
86FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis3:47
87BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:47
88BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:47
89FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:47
90FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:06
91ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie4:10
92BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis4:10
93IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:10
94FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:36
95CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation5:56
96FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:23
97NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First8:51
98FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9:33
99SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren9:33
100AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb9:33
101NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb9:33
102SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe9:33
103ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis9:33
104FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:33
105BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM9:33
106FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:33
107GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal10:51
108AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal10:51
109SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren10:51
110GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb11:27
111LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence11:27
112FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12:03
113FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12:03
114FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:47
115FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:47
116IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo14:47
117FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence14:47
118AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling14:47
119FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:47
120GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling14:47
121FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM14:47
122AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling14:47
123GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic14:47
124ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic14:47
125BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First14:47
126DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo14:47
127FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:47
128FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:47
129NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert14:47
130LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo14:47
131BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert14:47
132GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:47
133FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic14:47
134GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe14:47
135FRAPierre Barbier (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence31:12
136NEDDanny Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Chevreuse - Chalette-sur-Loing - 166,5 km - 9 March 2020Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:49:57
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
4GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
6DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
8GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
9AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
10LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
11SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
12GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling0:18
13ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:18
14FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:18
15BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
16LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:18
17LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:18
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
19AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:18
20FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:18
21FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:18
22DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo0:18
23AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling0:18
24FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
25BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First0:18
26FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:18
27FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:18
28SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:18
29ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:36
30SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:36
31GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:36
32AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:36
33SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:36
34BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb0:36
35RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:36
36FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis0:36
37CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:36
38DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:36
39BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:36
40FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:36
41ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:36
42BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
43ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First0:36
44FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:36
45CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First0:36
46AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
47SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
48NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:47
49GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:17
50NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb1:22
51DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
52BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling1:25
53FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
54COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
55GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:25
56FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:25
57FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:25
58NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb1:25
59FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1:25
60BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:25
61BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:25
62CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
63GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:31
64DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:44
65FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:21
66FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:21
67LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:21
68FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:05
69IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo3:05
70NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:05
71SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:05
72USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First3:05
73BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis3:05
74FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:05
75BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis3:05
76SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05
77SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:05
78BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:05
79BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:05
80CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation3:05
81GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb3:05
82DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling3:05
83BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:05
84LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe3:05
85BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie3:05
86IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:05
87FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:05
88GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:05
89LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:37
90FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:37
91SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:37
92BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:37
93ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic3:37
94COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:37
95AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren3:37
96BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:37
97FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:37
98FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:37
99FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:37
100CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling3:37
101AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:37
102SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:37
103AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:37
104ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:37
105BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:37
106NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie3:37
107FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:37
108BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:37
109BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:37
110FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:37
111USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First3:37
112BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:29
113AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:35
114AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:35
115FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis5:35
116FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:35
117FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:35
118FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:35
119FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:35
120FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:35
121BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:35
122FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis5:35
123FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:35
124BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:35
125ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie9:11
126AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal9:11
127FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM9:11
128BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation9:33
129COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic9:33
130FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation9:33
131BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation9:33
132GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic11:21
133FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:21

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Chalette-sur-Loing - La Châtre - 212,5 km - 10 March 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren5:49:55
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
4NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
5FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
6FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
8ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
9DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
10BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
11LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
12FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
13GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
15GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
16AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
17GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
18FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
19BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb0:03
20COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:03
21BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:03
22COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
23LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:03
24BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:03
25ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:03
26FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:03
27DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:03
28ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie0:03
29BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis0:03
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:03
31ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic0:03
32FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:03
33AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:03
34FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
35AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:03
36FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:03
37SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:03
38BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:03
39LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:03
40FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:03
41CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling0:03
42FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis0:11
43FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:11
44GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb0:11
45BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:11
46DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling0:14
47BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First0:16
48DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:16
49GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb0:16
50FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:16
51SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:16
52ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis0:20
53NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb0:23
54CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj0:24
55BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:24
56AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
57FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:52
58BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:57
59GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:57
60AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal0:57
61AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:53
62FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:53
63RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:53
64COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:53
65AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:53
66FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:53
67FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:53
68SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:53
69FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:53
70BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis1:53
71LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe1:53
72BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling1:53
73BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:53
74FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:05
75FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:18
76BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:43
77CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:45
78IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:49
79DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:49
80GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:18
81SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj3:29
82ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:29
83BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:24
84GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:24
85LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo4:33
86DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:33
87GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:33
88SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren4:55
89NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First5:04
90FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:32
91FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:32
92BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:32
93BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:32
94FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:32
95FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:37
96BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:50
97BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:50
98FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis5:50
99NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie5:50
100AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb5:50
101LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:50
102SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:50
103SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren5:50
104GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:50
105SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence5:50
106FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:50
107FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis5:50
108FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:50
109FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:50
110FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:50
111COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:50
112FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:50
113FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:50
114FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:50
115ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First5:50
116FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:50
117BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:50
118AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo5:50
119USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First5:50
120IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo5:50
121NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:50
122BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie5:50
123BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert5:50
124CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First5:50
125USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First5:50
126AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling5:50
127BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert6:01
128BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation7:59
129CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation7:59
130GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling8:52
131AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling8:52
132FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie12:09
133FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence19:01

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Saint-Amand-Montrond - Saint-Amand-Montrond - 15,1 km - 11 March 2020Time Trial

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb18:51
2GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:06
3DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:12
4BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:13
5SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
6BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling0:17
7AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:18
8SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:26
9SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:27
10USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First0:29
11ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:33
12LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:33
13SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:33
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:34
15BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb0:36
16BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren0:36
17AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:36
18FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:36
19ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:40
20FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:40
21USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First0:42
22GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation0:43
23FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:45
24COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:46
25NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb0:48
26FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:50
27FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:50
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:51
29DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:52
30ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:53
31AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:53
32FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:56
33COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:58
34BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
35FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:01
36FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis1:01
37FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:02
38AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling1:03
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
40BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:05
41FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:05
42FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:06
43FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08
44BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:08
45ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:08
46LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation1:10
47BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:10
48SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe1:10
49FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis1:11
50BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:12
51RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:15
52DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:16
53AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren1:16
54GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb1:17
55FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:17
56CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:19
57NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie1:20
58GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:20
59AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb1:21
60FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis1:22
61BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale1:22
62BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:24
63AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling1:24
64DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling1:25
65FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:25
66CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First1:27
67FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:31
68BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:33
69FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
70LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe1:33
71BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis1:34
72BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:35
73LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:37
74BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:43
75FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:45
76ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic1:45
77FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:45
78CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling1:46
79ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:46
80BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:50
81LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence1:50
82GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb1:50
83GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:51
84NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:51
85BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:52
86BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First1:58
87AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren1:59
88FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo2:00
89FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:00
90BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie2:00
91AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal2:01
92LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:02
93BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:02
94ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:03
95FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:03
96BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:04
97FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:04
98DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:04
99GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:04
100FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:05
101IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo2:12
102FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:16
103BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:17
104FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:17
105ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:19
106SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:19
107FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:28
108CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj2:29
109BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis2:29
110FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:32
111BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:33
112GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:33
113BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:35
114AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:35
115FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation2:37
116FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:38
117FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence2:39
118ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie2:39
119SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:40
120NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert2:41
121FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:41
122SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:45
123SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:47
124NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb2:49
125GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:51
126FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:51
127COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:56
128FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:05
129SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:16
130GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:07
131IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
132GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling
133CANGuillaume Boivin (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Gannat - La Côte-Saint-André - 227 km - 12 March 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie5:18:02
2SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
6ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
7GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
8ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
10FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
12BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
13SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
14CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
15SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
16NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
17GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
18LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
19COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
20DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
21AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
22AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
24BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
25FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
28DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
29BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
30SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
31ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education Firsts.t.
32FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
33BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
34FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
35ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
37FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
38CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
39DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
40AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
41BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
42GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
43FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
45FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
46LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
47FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provences.t.
48FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
49ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
50DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
51BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
52SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
54BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
55FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
56BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
57BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
58LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
59FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
60COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
61FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
63AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
64FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
65AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
66NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Goberts.t.
67FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
68CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
69FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis0:15
70SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence0:19
71BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First0:20
72NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb0:20
73AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:20
74SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj0:20
75FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:20
76FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:20
77GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:25
78FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:30
79BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis0:30
80AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:44
81GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:49
82FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:49
83DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling0:54
84FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:54
85GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic0:54
86NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First0:54
87BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert1:10
88LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:14
89BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:19
90DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo1:22
91FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:45
92FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:53
93FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis2:53
94FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:59
95BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:59
96AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
97BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis3:08
98BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:09
99BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:09
100ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First4:09
101BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert4:09
102NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie4:09
103FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:09
104FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:09
105IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo4:09
106AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling4:09
107FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:09
108GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb8:03
109AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling8:03
110AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb8:03
111BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:03
112BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling8:03
113BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie8:03
114BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal8:03
115FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie8:05
116SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe12:29
117SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren12:29
118LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence12:29
119FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation12:29
120LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe12:29
121BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation12:29
122FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie12:29
123BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale
124BELFrederik Backaert (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
125GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
126FRAJulien El Farès (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
127ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic
128CANMichael Woods (CAN)EF Education First
129USAGregory Lawson Craddock (USA)EF Education First
130USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Sorgues - Apt - 160,5 km - 13 March 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb3:57:02
2AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb0:22
3COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:22
4LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:22
6ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:22
7FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:22
8FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:22
9FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:22
10COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:22
11AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
12GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:22
13FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:43
14BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:43
15ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First0:43
16FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert0:43
17BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:53
18FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01
19DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling1:01
20FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:01
21BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:01
22DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:48
23CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling3:18
24FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:18
25GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:18
26CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:18
27BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:18
28SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence3:18
29BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:18
30FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:18
31FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:18
32GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal5:54
33BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:54
34AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:54
35GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb5:54
36COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:54
37FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis8:23
38FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:23
39FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:25
40FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis11:01
41DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:01
42ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First11:01
43AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe11:01
44AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling11:01
45AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb11:01
46FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:45
47FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12:16
48BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis12:16
49FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:16
50ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert12:16
51SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj12:16
52COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic12:16
53SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12:16
54FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis14:20
55BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:08
56DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo17:08
57FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM17:08
58NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie20:19
59FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
60DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:19
61FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:19
62AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling20:19
63BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation20:58
64BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie20:58
65FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:58
66CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj20:58
67FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis20:58
68RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling20:58
69GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb20:58
70AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo20:58
71BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo20:58
72FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie20:58
73LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:58
74GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic20:58
75BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:58
76BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:58
77BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First20:58
78FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence20:58
79SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe20:58
80LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo20:58
81GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:58
82BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:58
83BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation20:58
84BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis20:58
85FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:58
86FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:58
87NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First20:58
88NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb20:58
89FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:06
90FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie21:06
91BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling21:06
92GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal22:42
93SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence26:39
94BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert26:39
95SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:39
96NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert26:39
97GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic26:39
98LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence26:39
99FRAJulien Simon (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
100FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
101ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie
102FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
103NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb
104FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation
105LUXJean-Pierre 'Jempy' Drucker (LUX)Bora - Hansgrohe
106DENMads Würtz Schmidt (DEN)Israel Start-Up Nation
107ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling
108IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo
109BELTom Devriendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
110FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation
111ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis
112AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren
113SPAIvan Garcia Cortina (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren
114AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal
115SLODomen Novak (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren
116ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren
117BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
118AUTHermann Pernsteiner (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren
119SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren
120LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation
121SLOJan Tratnik (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren
122BELDylan Theuns (BEL)Bahrain - Mclaren

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Nice - Valdeblore La Colmiane - 166,5 km - 14 March 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice


1COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic4:27:01
2BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb0:46
3FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:56
4COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:56
5ITAVincenzo Nibali (ITA)Trek - Segafredo0:56
6GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:58
7FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis1:19
8ESTTanel Kangert (EST)EF Education First1:22
9FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:32
10FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:32
11BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:48
12DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb2:10
13AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:36
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:40
15AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb3:54
16BELXandro Meurisse (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:54
17FRAFabien Doubey (FRA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert3:58
18GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:44
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo4:44
20FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:44
21FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:40
22FRAAurélien Paret-Peintre (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:04
23LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step6:35
24BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7:06
25FRARomain Combaud (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence7:31
26NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb7:50
27CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling8:10
28CZEZdenek Stybar (CZE)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:10
29FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM9:19
30FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM9:19
31BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:19
32FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:56
33GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb9:56
34COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic9:56
35SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj12:27
36GERNico Denz (GER)Sunweb13:07
37FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis13:40
38ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First14:19
39BELSander Armée (BEL)Lotto - Soudal14:59
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling14:59
41BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis14:59
42DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:59
43CANAntoine Duchesne (CAN)Groupama - Fdj14:59
44GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic14:59
45AUTSebastian Schönberger (AUT)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM14:59
46ITAAndrea Pasqualon (ITA)Circus - Wanty - Gobert14:59
47BELDries Van Gestel (BEL)Total - Direct Energie14:59
48DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling14:59
49COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic14:59
50FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:03
51FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:34
52LTUEvaldas Siskevicius (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence18:49
53DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:49
54AUSMichael Matthews (AUS)Sunweb19:08
55AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe19:08
56NEDNiki Terpstra (NED)Total - Direct Energie19:10
57BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:27
58FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis21:56
59BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis21:56
60FRAJulien Trarieux (FRA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence21:56
61SPAJosé Manuel Díaz Gallego (SPA)Nippo - Delko One - Provence21:56
62FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
63FRANacer Bouhanni (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic
64BELAimé De Gendt (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
65BELSep Vanmarcke (BEL)EF Education First
66SVKJuraj Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
67NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First
68BELVictor Campenaerts (BEL)Ntt Pro Cycling
69FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
70GBRDaniel McLay (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic
71NEDBoy Van Poppel (NED)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
72FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
73GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe
74FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis
75AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling
76FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
77SWETobias Ludvigsson (SWE)Groupama - Fdj
78BELPieter Vanspeybrouck (BEL)Circus - Wanty - Gobert
79FRAJonathan Hivert (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
80BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal
81FRACyril Lemoine (FRA)Cofidis
82LTURamunas Navardauskas (LTU)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
83BELYves Lampaert (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step
84FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
85FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
86FRAAdrien Petit (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
87FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
88LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo
89SCGDusan Rajovic (SCG)Nippo - Delko One - Provence
90SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe
91BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM
92FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
93GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation
94BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation
95BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation
96GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal
97AUSBen O'Connor (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling
98DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Nice - Nice - 133,5 km - 15 March 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Paris Nice

This stage was cancelled.

Results by stage

Start list

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved