All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de France - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de France - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

France

Results 2020

Tour de France 2020

FranceFrance - 29 August 2020 - 20 September 2020


General classification - 20 September 2020


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates87:20:05
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:59
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo3:30
4SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren5:58
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar6:07
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana6:47
7NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:48
8COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First8:02
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott9:25
10ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren14:03
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis16:58
12SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar17:41
13ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos25:53
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic31:04
15USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma42:20
16SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren55:56
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:03:07
18FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:08:26
19SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:19:54
20BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma1:20:31
21SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:31:53
22SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:36:12
23COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:38:45
24SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:39:27
25FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:40:06
26FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:40:51
27FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:42:43
28COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First1:55:12
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:59:54
30POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:06:32
31FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:13:02
32SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana2:13:47
33GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15:39
34NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma2:15:49
35FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:16:19
36FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:19:11
37GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First2:20:31
38GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:21:57
39FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:26:53
40SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:29:54
41IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:30:25
42NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:30:35
43LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:33:30
44SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis2:34:50
45COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana2:37:02
46KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:39:37
47CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana2:39:54
48GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:44:27
49FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:48:44
50BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC2:49:50
51DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:50:04
52BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:51:56
53FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:54:17
54SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb2:54:34
55PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar3:01:41
56USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First3:03:09
57GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:03:28
58DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb3:06:26
59NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos3:07:42
60SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana3:13:41
61BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:22:04
62ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First3:24:55
63AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:25:17
64IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb3:27:13
65FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:27:46
66COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:32:40
67CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC3:34:58
68BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:37:12
69SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC3:38:55
70SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar3:40:49
71BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo3:40:52
72SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates3:41:20
73DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling3:41:45
74SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar3:48:00
75BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb3:48:50
76SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren3:49:02
77CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos3:49:04
78FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:51:57
79ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC3:52:10
80ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar3:52:51
81LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo3:53:09
82NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:53:17
83NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:00:34
84SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe4:04:15
85LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation4:11:03
86FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4:14:28
87RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos4:15:38
88SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott4:17:07
89BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First4:18:47
90BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:20:41
91USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First4:22:20
92DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb4:24:13
93ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren4:24:42
94FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:24:52
95COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic4:25:50
96FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:27:07
97RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott4:28:39
98BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:33:17
99DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott4:34:03
100ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC4:34:06
101NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling4:34:19
102FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:35:48
103NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb4:38:50
104FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:39:08
105ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe4:40:46
106GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:41:59
107FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis4:44:30
108FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:44:57
109CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling4:45:26
110NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren4:47:23
111ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates4:48:47
112ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis4:53:50
113FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:58:46
114DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:00:04
115FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation5:00:14
116FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:00:43
117FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:01:32
118GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:05:28
119BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:08:10
120GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation5:09:02
121RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling5:09:32
122FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:10:32
123FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:10:40
124DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:11:03
125GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC5:12:04
126GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb5:13:11
127BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:14:52
128NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma5:17:28
129GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos5:17:50
130DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:26:21
131FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:27:38
132NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:28:28
133FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:28:45
134GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling5:29:38
135ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis5:30:01
136FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac5:31:30
137FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:31:37
138IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:32:33
139ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:34:43
140NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb5:38:16
141ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie5:42:13
142BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:43:07
143AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren5:46:27
144AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:50:25
145BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6:01:48
146GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal6:07:02

Points classification - 20 September 2020


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step380
2SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe284
3ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC260
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM181
5BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma174
6AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal170
7FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step150
8SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates143
9DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb138
11DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step138
12NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates118
13SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma115
14SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott113
15SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb106
16BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC106
17GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe95
18DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo91
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo85
20ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe84
21GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe83
22ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos76
23NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb72
24NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling66
26GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott65
27FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation64
28AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo63
29SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis63
30FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM61
31USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First60
32ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie58
33COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana57
34FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM57
35ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis57
36KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana56
37GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC55
38FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step51
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren51
40COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First48
41LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo47
42FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale45
43NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma44
44SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj44
45POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos43
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis42
47FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic41
48DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step41
49GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation40
50BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale40
51BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo37
52SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar37
53FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37
54BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb36
55ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren34
56USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma34
57IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb32
58FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29
59SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar29
60FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis29
61COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First28
62COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic28
63FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis28
64SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar27
65IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation27
66ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First27
67GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos27
68FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie27
69GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling27
70CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana26
71SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar24
72AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe24
73DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb24
74ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren23
75SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar23
76BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step23
77ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis21
78SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC21
79SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates21
80RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos21
81FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie21
82FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie20
83FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20
84SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren18
85FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17
86BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17
87SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana17
88BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation17
89FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM16
90LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation15
91SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana15
92COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott15
93SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana15
94FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis15
95RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott14
96FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14
97GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb13
98NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos13
99GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic13
101RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling13
102FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12
103PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar12
104CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos12
105FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11
106FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11
107LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step11
108FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9
109AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren9
110FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo9
111FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie9
112NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott9
113ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates8
114GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma8
115COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic8
116BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal7
117GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal5
118DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott5
119ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar4
120BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4
121NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma4
122DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling3
123GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC3
124USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2
125CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling2
126FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2
127FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1
128FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1
129NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1
130COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana1

Mountains classification - 20 September 2020


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates82
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos74
3SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma67
4SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb62
5COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana51
6FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale36
7FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM36
8AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo36
9FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32
11GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe27
12SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar26
13USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma26
14POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos26
15SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis24
16FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step24
17FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM24
18SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren23
19LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo22
20GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC21
21SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar16
22IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation16
23FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16
24USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First15
26SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren14
27COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First14
28IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb12
29GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar7
31KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana7
32BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal6
33SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana6
34SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana6
35BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC6
36DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb6
37FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5
38GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott5
39FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis5
40SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4
41DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step4
42FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4
43NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3
44FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis3
45ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren3
46COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2
47BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2
48FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2
49SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2
50BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2
51SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC2
52LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation2
53FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2
54AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2
55BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation1
56FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1
57FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic1
58NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren1
59GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
60BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
61FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.

Young Riders Classification - 20 September 2020


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates87:20:05
2SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar6:07
3FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:42:43
4COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First1:55:12
5GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:15:39
6COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana2:37:02
7DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:50:04
8SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb2:54:34
9USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First3:03:09
10RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos4:15:38
11DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb4:24:13
12FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:27:07
13NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb4:38:50
14GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:41:59
15FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:58:46
16DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:00:04
17FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:00:43
18DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:11:03
19FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:27:38
20FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:28:45
21FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac5:31:30
22NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb5:38:16

Team classification - 20 September 2020


1SPA Movistar262:14:58
2NED Team Jumbo-Visma18:31
3BRN Bahrain - McLaren57:10
4USA Ef Pro Cycling1:16:43
5GBR Ineos Grenadiers1:32:01
6USA Trek - Segafredo1:39:39
7KAZ Astana1:47:15
8FRA AG2R - La Mondiale2:58:47
9UAE UAE Team Emirates3:06:46
10AUS Mitchelton-Scott3:25:10
11FRA Groupama - FDJ3:28:36
12FRA Team Arkéa Samsic3:42:03
13FRA Cofidis, Solutions Crédits4:24:08
14POL CCC Team4:58:19
15GER Bora - Hansgrohe5:05:37
16FRA B&B Hotels - Vital Concept p/b KTM6:49:27
17GER Sunweb7:12:53
18BEL Deceuninck - Quick Step7:26:54
19ISR Israel Start-Up Nation8:32:30
20RSA NTT Pro Cycling9:55:41
21FRA Total Direct Energie10:24:44
22BEL Lotto - Soudal13:35:41

Stage 1 - Nice - Nice - 156 km - 29 August 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates3:46:23
2DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
3NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
4IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
7ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
8FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
9FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
10BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
12ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
13FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
14SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
16COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
17SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
19AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
20FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
22DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
23AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
24FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
25ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineoss.t.
27NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
28ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
29SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
30BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
31NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
32DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
33NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
34DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
35BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
36COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
37FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
38NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
39SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
40RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
41USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
42ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
43NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
45COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
46COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
47BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
48ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
49BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
50GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
51DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
53DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
54FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
55FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
56FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
57FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
58BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
59COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
60COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
61ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
63AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
64BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
65AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
67GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
68BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
69NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
70FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
71USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
72BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
73FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
74FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
75FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
76POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
77FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
78PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
79SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
80SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
81FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
82FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
83FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
84FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
85USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
86GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
87ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
88LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
89GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
90DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
91NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
92SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
93COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
94FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
95FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
96NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
97AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
98SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
99GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
100NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
101FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
102IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
103CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCCs.t.
104ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCCs.t.
105BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
106BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
107FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
108LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
109KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
110RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
111SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
112SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
113SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
114FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
115AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
116GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
117RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
118IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
119GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
120ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
121LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
122SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
123ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
124BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
125SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
126FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
127CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
128SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
129SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
130COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
131SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
132COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astanas.t.
133GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos3:53
134AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
135FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
136ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
137FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
138COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
139BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:04
140NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
141SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
142FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
143FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
144FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
145SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:15
146FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
147SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
148SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
149DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
150FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:51
151FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:51
152NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
153SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistars.t.
154ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation5:14
155SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
156GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
157GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
158SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
159FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
160FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
161SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
162ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
163ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
164SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
165FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
166NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
167BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:04
168ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie11:04
169BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal11:04
170FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie11:04
171GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb11:04
172RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos13:04
173BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal13:04
174FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic13:04
175SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
OTLGERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal-

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Nice - Nice - 187 km - 30 August 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:55:27
2SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
3GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:01
4BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:02
5COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:02
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:02
7KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana0:02
8SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:02
9GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
10ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First0:02
11FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:02
12COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:02
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:02
14SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:02
15FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:02
17COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:02
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:02
19SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:02
20ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:02
21FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:02
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:02
23FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:02
24IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:02
25SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:02
26GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:02
27SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:02
28SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:02
29FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:02
30FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:02
31SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:02
32COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:02
33ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:02
34AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:02
35SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:02
36SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:02
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:19
38POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos1:04
39SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:12
40ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:16
41NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma1:16
42ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates2:09
43FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:09
44FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:09
45USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:09
46BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:09
47GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First3:38
48COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First3:38
49FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:38
50FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:25
51COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana4:25
52RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC4:25
53FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:25
54SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:25
55SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana4:25
56FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:25
57BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo5:35
58LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation7:02
59SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos7:02
60LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:02
61FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:02
62COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic7:02
63PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:41
64NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:41
65DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo8:41
66ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic9:55
67SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates9:57
68FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM10:19
69LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo10:19
70BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation10:19
71GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe10:19
72AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe10:19
73AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe10:19
74ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar10:19
75FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:43
76SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar13:52
77USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First13:52
78DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb13:52
79BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:33
80DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:45
81BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale17:45
82GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic17:45
83GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation17:45
84COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic17:45
85SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj17:45
86FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:45
87SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC17:45
88CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling17:45
89SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar17:45
90GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC17:45
91FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM17:45
92FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:45
93GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC17:45
94FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis17:45
95BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo17:45
96FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:45
97BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb17:45
98SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana17:45
99USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First17:45
100IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation17:45
101NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma17:45
102NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling17:45
103AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:45
104BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step17:45
105NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos17:45
106ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe17:45
107AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling17:45
108SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe17:45
109GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma17:45
110ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren17:45
111ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC17:45
112CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC17:51
113DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling20:42
114ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC20:42
115SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren20:42
116RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott20:42
117ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation20:42
118BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First20:42
119FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:42
120NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:42
121FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis20:42
122DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott20:42
123BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation21:38
124FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj21:38
125FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM21:38
126NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb21:38
127SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar21:38
128CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana21:38
129NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren25:47
130RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos28:15
131ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis28:15
132BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM28:15
133FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:15
134FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation28:15
135FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:15
136NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates28:15
137NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates28:15
138ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates28:15
139SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott28:15
140AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren28:15
141FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac28:15
142FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:15
143FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:15
144CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos28:15
145DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb28:15
146DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo28:15
147FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis28:15
148GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos28:15
149DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:15
150RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling28:55
151ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling28:55
152GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling28:55
153FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj28:55
154NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott28:55
155GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation28:55
156FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic28:55
157BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:55
158BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:55
159GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb28:55
160GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal28:55
161FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM28:55
162FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:55
163SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates28:55
164FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:55
165ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis28:55
166FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:55
167NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb28:55
168IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step28:55
169ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie28:55
170FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM28:55
171BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:55
172BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:08
173AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal29:08
174SPARafael Valls Ferri (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren
175BELPhilippe Gilbert (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Nice - Sisteron - 198 km - 31 August 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal5:17:42
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
4FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
6BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
8ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
9FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
10ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
11SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
13GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
14NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
15NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
17SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
18KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
19BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
20ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
22SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
23SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
24FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
25BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
26FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
27ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
28SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
29FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
31AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
32DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
33ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
34NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
35DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
36COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
37GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
38SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
39FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
40FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
41GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
42COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
43FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
44SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
45BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
46FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
47PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
48FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
49NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
50COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
51FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
52FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
53GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
54NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
55AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
56DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
57SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
58FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
59COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
60BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
61SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
62FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
63SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
64BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
65GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
66FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
67FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
68RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
69NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
70RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
71ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
72SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
73SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
74NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
75FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
77ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
78SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
79SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
80DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
81NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
82NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineoss.t.
83USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
84SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
85AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
86FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
87COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
88SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
89ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
90FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
91FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
92ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
93COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
94USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
95IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunwebs.t.
96ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
97COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
98LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
99GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
100AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
101FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
102SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
103GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
104FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
105SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
106NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
107RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
108FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
109GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
110SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
111FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
112USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
113GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
114SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
115LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
116BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
117ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
118DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
119ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
120FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
121FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
122FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéacs.t.
123GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
124FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
125FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
126BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
128BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
129GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
130ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
131DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
132FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
133ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
134GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
135IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
136LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
137CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineoss.t.
138FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
139SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCCs.t.
140COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astanas.t.
141BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
142SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineoss.t.
143NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
144BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:26
145BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:31
146SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:40
147GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:11
148DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott1:23
149GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:37
150SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:25
151CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling2:50
152BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:50
153AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling2:50
154FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:50
155FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:50
156BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:50
157FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:50
158SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates2:50
159CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC2:50
160ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:42
161RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos5:11
162POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos5:11
163COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:11
164NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren5:11
165FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:11
166FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:11
167FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:11
168BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma5:11
169GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:11
170FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:11
171COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:11
172AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe7:32
173FRAAnthony Perez (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Sisteron - Orcières-Merlette - 157 km - 1 September 2020Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma4:07:47
2SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
4COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
6COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
7COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
8FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
9SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
12COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
13NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
15COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
16FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:09
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:09
19USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:09
20GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First0:15
21SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:21
22IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:28
23ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:28
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:28
25SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:28
26COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First0:28
27COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:28
28SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:38
29FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:57
30ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:57
31FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:59
32FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:05
33SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis1:10
34FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo1:15
35ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)1:15
36ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:17
37SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:17
38SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos1:26
39SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:26
40FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:38
41BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:53
42COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:53
43SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:06
44BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:12
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:17
46POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:54
47FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:00
48SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott3:04
49KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana3:04
50FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:04
51NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma3:04
52BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC3:04
53IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:09
54RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC3:22
55COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana3:22
56GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:22
57SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana3:22
58DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:22
59GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:59
60AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe3:59
61SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:59
62USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First3:59
63DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:08
64NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:21
65FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:53
66LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:12
67NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos5:55
68AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:55
69CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos5:55
70SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj6:06
71SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC6:06
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC6:06
73FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM6:15
74BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation6:47
75ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic7:06
76ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC7:06
77USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First7:06
78SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana7:06
79COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic8:48
80PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar8:48
81ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar9:13
82CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana9:13
83BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:23
84SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana9:50
85LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo11:39
86LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation11:39
87GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma11:39
88SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar11:39
89SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar11:39
90FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie12:01
91FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:27
92FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12:27
93FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:28
94SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren12:31
95NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:31
96DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott12:31
97NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates12:31
98FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:31
99ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First12:54
100BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First12:54
101NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma13:08
102AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling13:08
103DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb13:08
104GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos13:08
105DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling13:08
106BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:00
107BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation14:00
108SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:00
109FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:06
110ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:37
111BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo16:09
112RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling16:09
113FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:09
114FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM16:09
115FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac16:09
116NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb16:09
117BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb16:09
118RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott16:09
119GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb16:09
120BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:09
121GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC16:09
122NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling16:09
123ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation16:09
124ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren16:09
125SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe16:09
126ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe16:09
127CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC16:09
128GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation18:43
129DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:48
130AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:48
131SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott18:48
132FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis18:48
133FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:24
134BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:13
135BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:13
136FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:13
137FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:13
138FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:13
139RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos20:13
140BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:13
141FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM20:13
142NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott20:13
143SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates20:13
144FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie20:13
145DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:13
146DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:13
147GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic20:13
148BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:13
149FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale20:13
150FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie20:13
151AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren20:13
152NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren20:13
153FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie20:13
154ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC20:13
155GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation20:13
156FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic20:13
157FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation20:13
158NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:13
159FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:13
160FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:13
161CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling20:30
162ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis20:30
163ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling20:30
164GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling20:30
165NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb20:41
166AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal20:44
167ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie21:22
168FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis21:30
169IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step21:56
170BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo21:56
171ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis21:58
172GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal22:20

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 5 - Gap - Privas - 183 km - 2 September 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma4:21:22
2NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
3IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
8AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
11ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
12FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
13DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
14NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
15CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
16FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
17GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
19COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
20BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
21FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
22FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
23COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
25SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
29FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
30SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
31FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
32GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
34FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
35FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
36ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
37SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
38ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
39ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
40SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
41SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
43NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
44SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
45ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
46AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
47SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
48ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
49SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
50GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
51COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
52GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education Firsts.t.
53SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
54AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
55GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
56FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
57FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
58ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)s.t.
59FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
61SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
62COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
63SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
64FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
65DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
66PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
67RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
68SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
69NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
70ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
71BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
72BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:17
73FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:30
74FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:30
75NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling0:35
76NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:35
77DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:46
78FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:05
79FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:07
80SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar1:09
81SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:09
82BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:09
83ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:09
84SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:13
85GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC1:13
86GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling1:13
87BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:16
88DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
89BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:25
90ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:25
91NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates1:30
92DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling1:43
93FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:49
94SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:58
95DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:01
96AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe2:01
97ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis2:01
98AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling2:08
99FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:33
100FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:33
101KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:33
102LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo2:45
103GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation3:06
104BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb3:06
105CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling3:11
106ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC3:11
107BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale3:29
108BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:29
109LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:29
110FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:29
111SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb3:29
112RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling3:29
113FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac3:29
114POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos3:34
115NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos3:34
116BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal3:49
117GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:49
118GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:07
119ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren4:07
120AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren4:07
121FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:50
122FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:50
123COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic4:50
124ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic4:50
125FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:50
126GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation4:50
127FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:50
128FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM4:50
129SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj4:50
130BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:50
131BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:50
132FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:50
133FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:50
134COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic4:50
135GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic4:50
136GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos4:50
137IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:50
138USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First4:50
139NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma4:50
140BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:50
141SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:50
142CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos4:50
143NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma4:50
144NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:50
145ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation4:50
146NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:50
147GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma4:50
148RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC4:50
149DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo4:50
150USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma4:50
151FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:50
152SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:50
153GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:50
154AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:50
155FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:50
156RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos4:50
157FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:50
158LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation4:50
159FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:50
160USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First4:50
161FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:50
162CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC4:50
163SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:50
164FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:50
165SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:50
166FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis4:50
167DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott4:50
168NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren7:04
169IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb7:04
170COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana7:04
171SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana9:05
172SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos9:05

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 6 - Le Teil - Mont Aigoual - 191 km - 3 September 2020Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana4:32:34
2SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:55
3BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC2:15
4USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First2:17
5FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:52
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:53
7POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:53
8COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos2:53
9ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos2:53
10GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:53
11SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:53
12COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:53
13COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:53
14FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:53
15NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:53
16SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:53
17GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:53
18FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:53
19GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe2:53
20COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First2:53
21SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:53
22COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First2:53
23FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:53
24SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar2:53
25COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:53
26SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:53
27FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:53
28ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:53
29ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)2:53
30AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:53
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First2:53
32SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:53
33SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:53
34FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:01
35COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First3:01
36RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC3:01
37ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates3:01
38FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:01
39FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:01
40SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren3:06
41FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie3:06
42FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic3:06
43USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:06
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale3:08
45BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:12
46FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:12
47SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:12
48LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:12
49NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma3:21
50NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma3:39
51SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana3:39
52COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:43
53COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana3:46
54SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos4:07
55SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott4:24
56IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb7:07
57SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana8:41
58BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal9:09
59CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana9:09
60SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana9:09
61FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step9:13
62FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj10:38
63PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar10:38
64ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates10:48
65CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC10:48
66GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC10:53
67BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma15:42
68FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis15:42
69ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic15:42
70DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo16:34
71IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation16:47
72AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe16:59
73NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos16:59
74FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie18:16
75BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation18:16
76BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First18:16
77NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling18:16
78AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe18:16
79FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM18:45
80SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:45
81DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling18:45
82GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe18:45
83SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar18:45
84SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana18:45
85ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar18:45
86SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar18:45
87FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:45
88FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM18:45
89LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo18:45
90BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:45
91ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC18:50
92ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe21:27
93FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale22:58
94FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM22:58
95SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC22:58
96USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First22:58
97BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:01
98BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale25:01
99BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo25:01
100FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie25:01
101FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic25:01
102SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren25:01
103FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:01
104SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar25:01
105NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates25:01
106CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos25:01
107DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:01
108ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren26:47
109ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First26:47
110ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis26:47
111SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe26:47
112BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo26:47
113BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb26:47
114AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe26:47
115AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling26:47
116DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb26:47
117FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis26:47
118SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb26:47
119FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic26:47
120CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling26:47
121LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation26:47
122ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates26:47
123FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation26:47
124DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb26:52
125NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott31:09
126NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma31:09
127GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic31:09
128BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:09
129RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott31:09
130RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling31:09
131COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic31:09
132FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:09
133SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates31:09
134FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac31:09
135FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:09
136GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation31:09
137AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren31:09
138RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos31:09
139GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma31:09
140FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie31:09
141FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie31:09
142FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie31:09
143ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling31:09
144ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC31:09
145SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott31:09
146NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott31:09
147NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates31:09
148GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation31:09
149GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos31:09
150BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:09
151BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:09
152GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC31:09
153AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:09
154DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott31:09
155NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb31:09
156NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren31:09
157BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:09
158DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo31:09
159DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:09
160GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb31:09
161GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling31:09
162FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis31:09
163FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie31:09
164FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:09
165FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:09
166FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale31:09
167ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation31:09
168ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie31:09
169IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step31:09
170ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis31:09
171GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal31:09
172NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb31:09

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 7 - Millau - Lavaur - 168 km - 4 September 2020Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma3:32:03
2NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
3FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
4FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
5BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
7FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
8COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
9GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
11CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
12FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
13SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
14FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
15FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
16FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
17COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
18FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
19GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
21ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education Firsts.t.
22COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
23KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astanas.t.
24SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
25NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
26AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
27SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
28COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
29SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
30SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
31COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
32FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
33FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
34FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
35SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
36NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
38SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astanas.t.
39FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
40USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
42POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:15
43SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:21
44ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:21
45ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC1:21
46SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:21
47SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar1:21
48SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:21
49PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar1:21
50ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar1:21
51ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos1:21
52BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC1:21
53ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:21
54ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:21
55AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
56CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling1:21
57SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
58COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott1:21
59NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo1:21
60FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:21
61ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
62AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo1:21
63AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
64GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First1:21
65LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
66GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
67LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:21
68BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal1:21
69SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates1:21
70GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:21
71NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:21
72IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation1:21
73FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:21
74SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:21
75DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling1:21
76GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic1:21
77NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:21
78ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:31
79ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates1:37
80FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:21
81SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:58
82NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates2:00
83FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis2:12
84BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:21
85SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:26
86DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott2:44
87GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:04
88SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos3:04
89RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC3:43
90FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic4:16
91CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos10:19
92FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12:36
93BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation14:32
94BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo14:32
95BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale14:32
96SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar14:32
97LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:32
98BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:32
99ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation14:32
100BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation14:32
101GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma14:32
102USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First14:32
103SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis14:32
104FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis14:32
105COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic14:32
106ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)14:32
107FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:32
108FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:32
109RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott14:32
110GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos14:32
111DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:32
112GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC14:32
113FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:32
114IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step14:32
115AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe14:32
116FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:32
117FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac14:32
118FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM14:32
119NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott14:32
120FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:32
121DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo14:32
122USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First14:32
123COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First14:32
124COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana14:32
125ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC14:32
126FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale14:32
127SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott14:32
128ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie14:32
129SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates14:32
130COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic14:32
131SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb15:54
132BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:54
133GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation15:54
134NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb15:54
135DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb15:54
136NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma15:54
137BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb15:54
138RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:54
139NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott15:54
140ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic15:54
141RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos15:54
142AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren15:54
143GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC15:54
144GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb15:54
145BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:54
146FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM15:54
147GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling15:54
148FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj15:54
149SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC15:54
150BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:54
151BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal15:54
152NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates15:54
153FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:54
154IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb15:54
155FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo15:54
156FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:54
157NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren15:54
158GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal15:54
159NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb15:54
160FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:54
161FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie15:54
162FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic15:54
163AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal15:54
164ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling15:54
165ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis15:54
166FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:54
167BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First15:54
168ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis15:54
169DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step15:54
170DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo15:54
171CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC15:54
172DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb15:54

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 8 - Cazères - Loudenvielle - 14 km - 5 September 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:02:12
2LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo0:47
3SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:47
4RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC1:09
5USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First1:41
6BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation3:42
7FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM3:42
8DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:04
9SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:00
10FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:38
11COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana6:40
12GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:40
13COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos6:40
14SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren6:40
15FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis6:40
16SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma6:40
17COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic6:40
18COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First6:40
19AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo6:40
20SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar7:18
21ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren7:18
22NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo7:18
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos7:18
24FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM7:18
25GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:43
26COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott7:43
27FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie8:47
28COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First8:47
29SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar8:47
30NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma8:47
31GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First8:47
32FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic8:47
33FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo8:47
34COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana11:51
35SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar15:03
36FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:37
37FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:50
38FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:07
39SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos18:07
40SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren18:07
41FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:49
42FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:49
43SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana18:49
44DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:49
45ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates19:44
46NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos19:44
47GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe20:10
48COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First21:16
49NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma21:47
50BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma21:47
51AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe21:47
52DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo21:47
53FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie21:47
54SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates22:56
55NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma22:56
56FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis22:56
57BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal23:26
58PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar24:39
59SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis24:39
60COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic24:39
61SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates24:50
62FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:23
63FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:23
64FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:23
65FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj25:23
66SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj25:23
67SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj25:23
68POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos25:23
69SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar25:23
70RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos25:23
71AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe25:23
72GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe25:23
73BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:23
74BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale25:23
75ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar25:23
76LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step25:23
77BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC25:23
78NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren25:23
79BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal25:23
80DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo25:23
81DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb25:23
82DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling25:23
83LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation25:23
84FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie25:23
85SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott25:23
86SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC25:23
87SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar25:23
88IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb25:23
89IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation25:23
90USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma25:23
91USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First25:23
92SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana25:23
93SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana25:23
94BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo25:23
95GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC25:23
96SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb25:23
97GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma25:23
98CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC25:23
99ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)25:36
100FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:10
101BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation32:39
102GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation32:39
103GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb32:39
104ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren32:39
105ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC32:39
106ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates32:39
107FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj32:39
108FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM32:39
109NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates32:39
110NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates32:39
111NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb32:39
112FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic32:39
113FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic32:39
114BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb32:39
115BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:39
116RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling32:39
117FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie32:39
118ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First32:39
119ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe32:39
120GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos32:39
121CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling32:39
122COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic32:39
123RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott32:39
124GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation32:39
125SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana32:39
126CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos32:39
127CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana32:39
128BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:39
129BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM32:39
130GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic32:39
131NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling32:39
132NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma32:39
133FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis32:39
134FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis32:39
135NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott32:39
136BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First32:39
137GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling32:39
138AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling32:39
139AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe32:39
140SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe32:39
141KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana32:39
142ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis32:39
143ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC32:39
144SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott32:39
145NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott32:39
146FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:39
147FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac32:39
148FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM32:39
149FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM32:39
150FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale32:39
151FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:39
152ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates32:39
153ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie32:39
154FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation32:39
155BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:39
156DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:39
157DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott32:39
158ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation32:39
159SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren32:39
160AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren32:39
161GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC32:39
162FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie32:39
163BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo32:39
164IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step32:39
165AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal32:39
166NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb32:39
167ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis32:39
168GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal32:39
169FRAWilliam Bonnet (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
170ITADiego Rosa (ITA)Arkéa - Samsic
171FRALilian Calmejane (FRA)Total - Direct Energie
172ITAGiacomo Nizzolo (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 9 - Pau - Laruns - 154 km - 6 September 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates3:55:17
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunwebs.t.
4COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
5SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
6NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo0:11
7FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:11
8FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:11
9AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:11
10COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:11
11COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:11
12ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:54
13SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:54
14ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:54
15GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:54
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:54
17NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:54
18SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:54
19SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana1:14
20COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First3:12
21USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma3:12
22AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12
23GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12
24FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:12
25COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana4:12
26LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:44
27SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar4:49
28FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:02
29SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott5:41
30IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:47
31SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos9:28
32COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott9:28
33FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj9:28
34NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma9:53
35ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First10:23
36SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana10:23
37AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe10:23
38SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj10:23
39BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale10:23
40SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar10:23
41SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana10:23
42SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana10:23
43NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos10:23
44FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:23
45BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma10:23
46SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj10:23
47DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb11:01
48DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling12:04
49LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo12:04
50FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:04
51FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj12:04
52CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana12:04
53NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott12:04
54ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)12:04
55COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First12:04
56FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM12:04
57GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First12:04
58KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana12:04
59SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC14:44
60NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:22
61CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC16:22
62FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:13
63ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren19:13
64POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos19:13
65ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC19:13
66FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:13
67COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic19:13
68GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic19:49
69GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:49
70SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates21:34
71NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates21:34
72SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren22:42
73RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC22:42
74GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC22:42
75COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic22:42
76FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:42
77BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal22:42
78DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo22:42
79ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar22:42
80ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates22:42
81PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar22:42
82AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe22:42
83SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott22:42
84FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM22:42
85USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First22:42
86FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj22:42
87SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis22:42
88DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott22:42
89FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic24:37
90LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation26:03
91FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM26:52
92CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos26:52
93RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos26:52
94BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:27
95BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo29:27
96FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM29:27
97GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation29:27
98BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo29:27
99FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac29:27
100BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation29:27
101FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic29:27
102BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal29:27
103BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb29:27
104GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb29:27
105SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar29:27
106SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar29:27
107NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb29:27
108GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma29:27
109FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie29:27
110AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren29:27
111BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC29:27
112BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation29:27
113SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren29:27
114GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC29:27
115RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott29:27
116FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo29:27
117RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling29:27
118SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates29:27
119ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe29:27
120USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First29:27
121NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling29:27
122BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First29:27
123NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates29:27
124NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren29:27
125GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos29:27
126AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal29:27
127FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM29:27
128NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott29:27
129DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb29:27
130BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM29:27
131BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
132FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:27
133FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:27
134FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis29:27
135NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma29:27
136CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling29:27
137GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe29:27
138FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
139FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:27
140FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie29:27
141ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation29:27
142ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis29:27
143ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:27
144ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC29:27
145DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
146DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
147IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb29:27
148DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo29:27
149NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb29:27
150ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie29:27
151FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation29:27
152FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis29:27
153IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
154FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie29:27
155FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale29:27
156AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling29:27
157FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie29:27
158GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling29:27
159BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
160FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:27
161FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis29:27
162FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie29:27
163GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation29:27
164SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe29:27
165ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis29:27
166GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal32:13
167ITAFabio Aru (ITA)Uae Team Emirates
168BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 10 - Île d'Oléron (Le Château-d'Oléron) - Île de Ré (Saint-Martin-de-Ré) - 17 km - 8 September 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:35:22
2AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudals.t.
3SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
4ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
5DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
6GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
7FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
8NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
9BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
10SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
11DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
12ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
13FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
14FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
15NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
16SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistars.t.
17CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
18BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
19GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
20BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
22RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
24FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
25SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
26BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
27FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
28NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
30BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
31COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
32SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
34FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
35BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
36SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
37BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
38POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
39COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
40NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
41SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
43BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
44GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
45SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
46COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
47FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
48ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
49SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
51SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
52BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
53AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
54COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
55SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
58SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
59SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
60ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
61PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
62GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
63ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
64BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
65ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
66DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
67FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis0:24
68GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:26
69AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling0:26
70GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal0:32
71NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:46
72AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
73AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:46
74USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:46
75NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:46
76NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma0:46
77DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:46
78SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren0:49
79BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb1:08
80DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb1:08
81SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb1:13
82DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling1:13
83FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie1:20
84FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis5:25
85FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:25
86FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:25
87FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:25
88FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:25
89BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:25
90FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:25
91DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo5:25
92LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:25
93NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:25
94GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma5:25
95ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren5:25
96SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates5:25
97FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:25
98RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos5:25
99NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling5:25
100LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation5:25
101LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo5:25
102COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
103COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
104GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
105SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis5:25
106FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:25
107SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:25
108FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis5:25
109FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:25
110FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
111FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:25
112FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:25
113FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:25
114BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:25
115SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC5:25
116CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling5:25
117FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:25
118RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC5:25
119SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana5:25
120ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar5:25
121AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren5:25
122KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana5:25
123AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe5:25
124GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC5:25
125GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:25
126FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:25
127GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:25
128BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal5:25
129FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:25
130IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:25
131GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:25
132COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First5:25
133USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First5:25
134FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:25
135FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:25
136FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:25
137FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie5:25
138ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First5:25
139FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:25
140USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First5:25
141BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step5:25
142ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC5:25
143CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC5:25
144NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren5:25
145NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos5:25
146SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:25
147COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana5:25
148SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana5:25
149CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos5:25
150DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott5:25
151SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott5:25
152ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates5:38
153GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation7:52
154ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation7:52
155SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates10:08
156IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb10:52
157FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac10:52
158FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic10:52
159SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos10:52
160FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:52
161GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC10:52
162GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First12:15
163FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie14:34
164ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates14:34
165NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott
166ITADomenico Pozzovivo (ITA)

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 11 - Châtelaillon-Plage - Poitiers - 167 km - 9 September 2020Sprint

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal4:00:01
2IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
3BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
4FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
5FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
6DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
7SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
8FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
9BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
10RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
11ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCCs.t.
12NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
13FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
14NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
15ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
16FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
17ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidiss.t.
18NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunwebs.t.
19RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
20FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
21SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
23ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
24GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
25BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education Firsts.t.
26BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
27DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
28GERJonas Koch (GER)CCCs.t.
29COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
30NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
31COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astanas.t.
32SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
33COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineoss.t.
34SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
35SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistars.t.
36NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunwebs.t.
37FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
38BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
39SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
40DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
41ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
42COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
43NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistars.t.
45FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
46FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
47FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energies.t.
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
49CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
50DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
51COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
52DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
53BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCCs.t.
54SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
55SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astanas.t.
56NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
58SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistars.t.
59ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistars.t.
60FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
61GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
62DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
63AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredos.t.
64SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
65FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
66NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
67FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
68COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
69FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsics.t.
70GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
71FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTMs.t.
72FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
73BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunwebs.t.
74GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
75FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
76GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunwebs.t.
77FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
78SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
79BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistars.t.
81FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
82AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
83COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education Firsts.t.
84ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
85SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
86BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:16
87FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:32
88DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott0:32
89BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:51
90GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling0:51
91BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:58
92LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:15
93FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:20
94SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:20
95ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation1:20
96USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:20
97SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC1:20
98USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First1:20
99SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:20
100AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe1:20
101COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic1:20
102NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos1:23
103GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe1:23
104FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:23
105COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First1:23
106CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling1:23
107SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott1:23
108LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation1:26
109LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo1:26
110ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First1:26
111SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar1:26
112GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:09
113SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:15
114ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:26
115SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren2:26
116SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb2:53
117GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:58
118ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis3:04
119DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step3:15
120BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:23
121BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:23
122FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis4:25
123FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:25
124SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos4:25
125CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos4:25
126RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos4:25
127FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:25
128POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos4:25
129FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo4:25
130FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:25
131FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:25
132FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac4:25
133IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:25
134BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal4:25
135CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC4:25
136GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25
137RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC4:25
138IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb4:25
139USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First4:25
140BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:25
141NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma4:25
142NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren4:25
143NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:25
144SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis4:25
145SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar4:25
146FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj4:25
147FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:25
148GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal4:25
149NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma4:25
150GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First4:25
151AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren4:25
152SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates4:25
153FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:25
154FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie4:25
155ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC4:25
156AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling6:16
157FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie6:46
158GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma7:46
159COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana7:46
160FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:46
161KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana8:02
162SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana
163AUTGregor Mühlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe
164ITADavide Formolo (ITA)Uae Team Emirates

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 12 - Chauvigny - Sarran - 218 km - 10 September 2020Medium mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb5:08:49
2FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:47
3DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb0:52
4FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:52
5SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:52
6GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:52
7CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:52
8SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj0:52
9FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo0:56
10IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb0:56
11FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step1:48
12SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:05
13SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe2:30
14BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC2:30
15BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:30
16AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling2:30
17FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:30
18BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30
19BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma2:30
20NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo2:30
21GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott2:30
22NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:30
23POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos2:30
24SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma2:30
25COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos2:30
26SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:30
27USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma2:30
28FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:30
29ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis2:30
30COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First2:30
31FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:30
32ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:30
33SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar2:30
34BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:30
35SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott2:30
36SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:30
37RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott2:30
38ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC2:30
39COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana2:30
40SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar2:30
41AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo2:30
42SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:30
43ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos2:30
44FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis2:30
45SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates2:30
46FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis2:30
47COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:30
48FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30
49DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo2:30
50CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling2:30
51COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott2:30
52FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie2:30
53USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First2:30
54SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren2:30
55BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb2:30
56CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos2:30
57SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana2:30
58FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:30
59BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First2:30
60FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:30
61SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott2:30
62SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana2:30
63SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar2:30
64FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale2:30
65FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:30
66BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:30
67FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:30
68NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:30
69KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana2:30
70COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic2:30
71IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation2:49
72NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma2:53
73SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates3:20
74GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe3:22
75SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos3:43
76FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis3:50
77RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos6:05
78NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott8:50
79BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:50
80ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC8:50
81DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott8:50
82COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First9:37
83GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb9:37
84DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling11:09
85BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation12:58
86LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step12:58
87NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren13:38
88SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren13:38
89FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie13:38
90NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates13:38
91BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step13:38
92SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC13:38
93COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic13:38
94NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling13:38
95ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar13:38
96SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar13:38
97RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling13:38
98NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb13:38
99FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale13:38
100GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC13:38
101GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe13:38
102SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar13:38
103USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First13:38
104PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar13:38
105COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First13:38
106CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC13:38
107FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis13:43
108ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren16:14
109ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates16:14
110FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:14
111FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie16:14
112DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step16:14
113FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale16:14
114NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos16:14
115FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj16:14
116BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal16:14
117LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation16:49
118FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:57
119FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:57
120GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic19:57
121GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma19:57
122AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren19:57
123NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates19:57
124FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:57
125BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:57
126FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac19:57
127FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:57
128ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie19:57
129GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling19:57
130DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb19:57
131FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:57
132FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation19:57
133FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:57
134AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe19:57
135ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First19:57
136COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana19:57
137NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma19:57
138BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:57
139RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 13 - Châtel-Guyon - Puy Mary - 191 km - 11 September 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First5:01:47
2GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:04
3GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:51
4FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj1:33
5FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM1:42
6FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis1:53
7GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:35
8SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar2:43
9GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First3:18
10SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates3:52
11IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation4:31
12SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma6:05
13SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates6:05
14AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo6:18
15SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren6:18
16COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana6:21
17USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First6:29
18COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos6:43
19COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First6:43
20GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott6:45
21COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic6:45
22SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar6:57
23NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma7:15
24ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos7:34
25USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma7:34
26FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie7:49
27FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale8:35
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar8:44
29FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis8:51
30FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic9:25
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren9:25
32SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren10:14
33SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana10:14
34FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:26
35RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos10:26
36FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step10:59
37FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale12:41
38FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj14:24
39FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo14:24
40DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo14:24
41SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates16:13
42BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale16:51
43FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj18:24
44CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling18:24
45SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj18:24
46FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:24
47LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step18:24
48SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana18:24
49SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar18:24
50SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos18:58
51COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First19:02
52NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos20:05
53POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos20:05
54BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal20:05
55COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic21:40
56SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis21:40
57PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar21:40
58NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren23:11
59BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma23:11
60BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo23:11
61NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma23:11
62SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC23:11
63BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation23:11
64FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale23:11
65KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana23:11
66COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic23:11
67CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana23:11
68SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott23:11
69SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren23:11
70ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First23:11
71BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC23:11
72COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana23:11
73NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma23:59
74NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott23:59
75NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates24:20
76GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:34
77SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj24:34
78GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation24:53
79FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM26:33
80FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM26:33
81FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM26:33
82BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First27:05
83USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First27:05
84ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation27:05
85BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb27:23
86FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale27:28
87GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos28:10
88DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott28:10
89SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar28:10
90RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott28:10
91GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic28:10
92SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar28:10
93CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos28:10
94FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:10
95IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb28:10
96FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie28:10
97GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma28:10
98FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic28:10
99FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis28:31
100LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo28:31
101DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step29:12
102DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb29:12
103ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates29:53
104ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC29:53
105GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation30:01
106FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:01
107AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling30:01
108RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling30:01
109GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC30:01
110ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren30:01
111ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis30:01
112FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie30:01
113ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar30:01
114BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation30:01
115SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana30:01
116BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM30:01
117FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic30:01
118FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:01
119FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:01
120FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj30:01
121LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation30:01
122NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb30:01
123DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling30:01
124NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling30:01
125COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott30:01
126GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb30:01
127CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC30:01
128NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma30:01
129SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott30:01
130FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie30:17
131FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac30:17
132DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo30:17
133BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo30:17
134DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb30:23
135GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling30:23
136FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie30:28
137AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe30:34
138FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation31:00
139FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:03
140SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb31:03
141ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC31:06
142SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe31:12
143ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe31:12
144AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe31:12
145FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:12
146GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal31:16
147FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis31:18
148ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis31:18
149BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:18
150BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal31:18
151AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal31:18
152NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates31:24
153AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren31:40
154NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb31:45
155ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie32:52
156BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:12
157DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:21
158BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:21
159IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step34:21
160NEDBauke Mollema (NED)Trek - Segafredo

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 14 - Clermont-Ferrand - Lyon - 197 km - 12 September 2020Escape

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb4:28:10
2SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
3ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis0:15
4SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe0:15
5DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb0:15
6BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo0:15
7ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC0:15
8BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale0:15
9ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
10SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb0:15
11FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie0:15
12SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates0:15
13DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling0:15
14CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:15
15FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic0:15
16FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:15
17FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM0:15
18ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
19SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana0:15
20POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos0:15
21BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC0:15
22FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis0:15
23COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First0:15
24COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos0:15
25ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos0:15
26NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:15
27RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:15
29SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma0:15
30COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:15
31FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis0:15
32SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
33SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
34COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic0:15
35COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
36COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:15
37ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First0:15
38BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb0:15
39AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:15
40GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
41SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:15
42FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:15
43SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar0:15
44SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:15
45BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:15
46NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb0:15
47SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana0:15
48LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:15
49BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma0:15
50SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:15
51SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos0:15
52FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:25
53NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott0:25
54GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:25
55USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma1:01
56FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:08
57FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:16
58FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis1:20
59SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar1:22
60USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First2:16
61COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana2:40
62SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:34
63SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar5:11
64SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC5:42
65NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:42
66FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale5:42
67IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:42
68FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj5:42
69FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo5:42
70FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis5:42
71SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar5:42
72SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott5:42
73NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates5:42
74NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos6:42
75GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos6:42
76RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos6:42
77AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe6:42
78CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos6:42
79SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren6:42
80ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates6:42
81FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic6:42
82PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar6:42
83GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:51
84KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana8:01
85ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar8:09
86ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC8:09
87GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC8:09
88NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma8:53
89IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb8:53
90DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:41
91DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo9:41
92GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma9:58
93CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC12:48
94FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:48
95GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
96GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
97BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
98GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe19:48
99FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:48
100GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb19:48
101AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe19:48
102GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling19:48
103NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates19:48
104FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:48
105DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:48
106IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:48
107USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First19:48
108BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
109ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe19:48
110ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie19:48
111FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:48
112NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling19:48
113FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:48
114ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis19:48
115FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj19:48
116RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling19:48
117FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:48
118GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic19:48
119COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic19:48
120BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First19:48
121GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC19:48
122COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic19:48
123SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates19:48
124SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj19:48
125AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling19:48
126AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren19:48
127FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:48
128FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac19:48
129DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott19:48
130BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo19:48
131BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:48
132ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
133FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:48
134NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma19:48
135NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren19:48
136DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:48
137LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo19:48
138LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
139SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates19:48
140FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:48
141FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:48
142COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First19:48
143FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:48
144GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First19:48
145BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step19:48
146CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling19:48
147FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:48
148FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation19:48
149FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale19:48
150BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:48
151FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM19:56
152NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb19:56
153FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:56
154BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:55
155GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal28:55
156BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal28:55
157AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal28:55
158FRAPierre Latour (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
159FRARomain Bardet (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 15 - Lyon - Grand Colombier - 175 km - 13 September 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates4:34:13
2SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
3AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo0:05
4COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana0:08
5SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar0:15
6USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma0:15
7SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:15
8GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:15
9COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First0:18
10SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar0:24
11SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren0:24
12NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:34
13ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren1:54
14FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis3:25
15COLHarold Alfonso Tejada Canacue (COL)Astana3:36
16SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj3:43
17FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo3:46
18COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic3:50
19CZEJan Hirt (CZE)CCC4:05
20FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic5:10
21IRLDaniel Martin (IRL)Israel Start-Up Nation5:14
22SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:22
23FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale6:33
24POLMichal Kwiatkowski (POL)Team Ineos7:20
25COLEgan Arley Bernal Gomez (COL)Team Ineos7:20
26FRADavid Gaudu (FRA)Groupama - Fdj7:20
27COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First7:20
28FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM7:20
29BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma7:20
30NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma8:20
31SPANicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (SPA)Team Ineos12:09
32FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale18:07
33AUTMichael Gogl (AUT)Ntt Pro Cycling18:27
34SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates18:45
35GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC19:12
36BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal19:36
37FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie19:45
38LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation20:03
39SPAOmar Fraile Matarranz (SPA)Astana20:24
40SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar20:24
41SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis20:24
42SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates20:24
43LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step20:46
44CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana20:46
45NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos20:52
46NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma20:52
47FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:52
48RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos20:52
49FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj20:52
50SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana20:52
51DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo20:52
52SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana20:52
53CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos20:52
54COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott20:52
55FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic22:17
56COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic23:37
57SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren27:38
58BELOliver Naesen (BEL)AG2R - La Mondiale27:38
59SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott27:38
60FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM27:38
61ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos27:38
62FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM27:38
63SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj27:38
64SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC27:38
65SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar27:38
66SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar27:38
67FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis27:38
68PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar27:38
69FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:38
70BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First27:38
71DENMichael Valgren Hundahl (DEN)Ntt Pro Cycling27:38
72BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation30:38
73BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation30:38
74KAZAlexey Lutsenko (KAZ)Astana30:38
75FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie30:38
76BELGreg Van Avermaet (BEL)CCC30:38
77FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale30:38
78FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis30:46
79FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM31:38
80FRAGeoffrey Soupe (FRA)Total - Direct Energie31:38
81FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj31:38
82USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First31:38
83NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates31:38
84GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First31:38
85GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe31:38
86IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb33:51
87NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren33:51
88ISRGuy Niv (ISR)Israel Start-Up Nation34:58
89ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First35:18
90ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates35:18
91NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb36:22
92DENSøren Kragh Andersen (DEN)Sunweb36:22
93GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb36:22
94GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe37:26
95GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation37:26
96GERTony Martin (GER)Jumbo - Visma37:26
97COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic37:26
98ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar37:26
99SVKPeter Sagan (SVK)Bora - Hansgrohe37:26
100FRAClément Venturini (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37:26
101FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic37:26
102RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott37:26
103RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling37:26
104DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott37:26
105DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo37:26
106ITAElia Viviani (ITA)Cofidis37:26
107ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC37:26
108USATejay Van Garderen (USA)EF Education First37:26
109ITASonny Colbrelli (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren37:26
110AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe37:26
111GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe37:26
112BELJasper De Buyst (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:26
113BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo37:26
114BELTim Declercq (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:26
115FRARémi Cavagna (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:26
116ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe37:26
117BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo37:26
118FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie37:26
119FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie37:26
120GBRConnor Swift (GBR)Arkéa - Samsic37:26
121BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:26
122BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb37:26
123GERAndré Greipel (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation37:26
124FRAHugo Hofstetter (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation37:26
125DENKasper Asgreen (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:26
126FRAChristophe Laporte (FRA)Cofidis37:26
127FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step37:26
128FRAMaxime Chevalier (FRA)VC Pays de Loudéac37:26
129FRABryan Coquard (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM37:26
130NOREdvald Boasson Hagen (NOR)Ntt Pro Cycling37:26
131NORAmund Grøndahl Jansen (NOR)Jumbo - Visma37:26
132GERJonas Koch (GER)CCC37:26
133BELFrederik Frison (BEL)Lotto - Soudal37:26
134BELJens Debusschere (BEL)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM37:26
135SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb37:26
136FRAJérôme Cousin (FRA)Total - Direct Energie37:26
137SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott37:26
138DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb37:26
139FRAKévin Réza (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM37:26
140FRABenoît Cosnefroy (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale37:26
141AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe37:26
142CZERoman Kreuziger (CZE)Ntt Pro Cycling37:26
143NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott37:26
144LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo37:26
145ITANiccolo Bonifazio (ITA)Total - Direct Energie37:26
146ITASimone Consonni (ITA)Cofidis37:59
147NEDCees Bol (NED)Sunweb38:08
148ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC38:25
149NORAlexander Kristoff (NOR)Uae Team Emirates38:25
150GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos38:57
151AUSCaleb Ewan (AUS)Lotto - Soudal38:57
152DENMichael Mørkøv (DEN)Deceuninck - Quick Step38:57
153IRLSam Bennett (IRL)Deceuninck - Quick Step38:57
154GERMax Walscheid (GER)Ntt Pro Cycling38:57
155AUTMarco Haller (AUT)Bahrain - Mclaren38:57
156GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal39:16
157COLSergio Andres Higuita Garcia (COL)EF Education First

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 16 - La Tour-du-Pin - Villard-de-Lans - 164 km - 15 September 2020Mountain

Image Amaury Sport Organisation (ASO). Source : Site officiel du Tour de France.


1GERLennard Kämna (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12:52
2ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos1:27
3SWISébastien Reichenbach (SWI)Groupama - Fdj1:56
4RUSPavel Sivakov (RUS)Team Ineos2:34
5GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC2:35
6FRAWarren Barguil (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic2:37
7BELTiesj Benoot (BEL)Sunweb2:41
8IRLNicolas Roche (IRL)Sunweb2:47
9FRAQuentin Pacher (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM2:51
10FRAJulian Alaphilippe (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:54
11ITAAlberto Bettiol (ITA)EF Education First5:12
12SPACarlos Verona Quintanilla (SPA)Movistar5:15
13FRAPierre Rolland (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM5:18
14ITAMatteo Trentin (ITA)CCC6:11
15SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar6:11
16CRCAndrey Amador Bikkazakova (CRC)Team Ineos6:11
17FRARomain Sicard (FRA)Total - Direct Energie10:46
18COLWinner Andrew Anacona Gomez (COL)Arkéa - Samsic10:46
19DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb16:09
20COLMiguel Angel López Moreno (COL)Astana16:48
21SLOTadej Pogacar (SLO)Uae Team Emirates16:48
22SLOPrimoz Roglic (SLO)Jumbo - Visma16:48
23AUSRichie Porte (AUS)Trek - Segafredo16:48
24SPAMikel Landa Meana (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren16:48
25SPAEnric Mas Nicolau (SPA)Movistar16:48
26GBRAdam Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott16:48
27COLRigoberto Uran Uran (COL)EF Education First16:48
28SPAAlejandro Valverde Belmonte (SPA)Movistar16:48
29FRAGuillaume Martin (FRA)Cofidis16:48
30NEDTom Dumoulin (NED)Jumbo - Visma16:55
31ITADamiano Caruso (ITA)Bahrain - Mclaren16:55
32COLDaniel Felipe Martínez Poveda (COL)EF Education First16:59
33BELWout Van Aert (BEL)Jumbo - Visma17:17
34USASepp Kuss (USA)Jumbo - Visma17:17
35FRAKenny Elissonde (FRA)Trek - Segafredo17:19
36COLNairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic17:23
37SPALuis León Sánchez Gil (SPA)Astana17:23
38SPAMarc Soler Gimenez (SPA)Movistar17:23
39BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal17:36
40BELBen Hermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation17:36
41FRAValentin Madouas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:45
42SWIStefan Küng (SWI)Groupama - Fdj17:45
43FRANicolas Edet (FRA)Cofidis17:45
44FRAMickaël Chérel (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:45
45FRAThibaut Pinot (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:45
46SLOJan Polanc (SLO)Uae Team Emirates17:45
47SPAGorka Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana17:45
48FRAAlexis Vuillermoz (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale17:45
49FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj17:45
50AUTFelix Großschartner (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe17:45
51SPAPello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (SPA)Bahrain - Mclaren17:45
52DENNiklas Eg (DEN)Trek - Segafredo18:05
53COLDayer Quintana Rojas (COL)Arkéa - Samsic18:05
54GBRHugh Carthy (GBR)EF Education First18:18
55SPADavid De La Cruz Melgarejo (SPA)Uae Team Emirates18:41
56NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren19:04
57CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana19:32
58SLOMatej Mohoric (SLO)Bahrain - Mclaren19:32
59USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First19:32
60FRAKévin Ledanois (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic19:58
61NORVegard Stake Laengen (NOR)Uae Team Emirates20:09
62ITADaniel Oss (ITA)Bora - Hansgrohe20:14
63ITADario Cataldo (ITA)Movistar20:14
64NZLGeorge Bennett (NZL)Jumbo - Visma20:51
65NEDRobert Gesink (NED)Jumbo - Visma21:44
66SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott21:44
67DENChristopher Juul-Jensen (DEN)Mitchelton - Scott21:44
68FRACyril Gautier (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM24:42
69FRACyril Barthe (FRA)B&b Hotels - Vital Concept P/b KTM24:42
70FRAMathieu Burgaudeau (FRA)Total - Direct Energie24:42
71RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling24:42
72LUXBob Jungels (LUX)Deceuninck - Quick Step24:42
73NEDDylan Van Baarle (NED)Team Ineos24:42
74SWIMichael Schär (SWI)CCC24:42
75BELJens Keukeleire (BEL)EF Education First24:42
76COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott24:42
77PORNelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (POR)Movistar24:42
78ITAAlessandro De Marchi (ITA)CCC24:42
79GEREmanuel Buchmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe24:42
80SPAJesús Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis24:42
81FRANans Peters (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale24:42
82FRAFabien Grellier (FRA)Total - Direct Energie24:42
83NEDJoris Nieuwenhuis (NED)Sunweb25:17
84SWIMarc Hirschi (SWI)Sunweb25:17
85FRAPierre Luc Périchon (FRA)Cofidis25:23
86BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo26:24
87LATToms Skujins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo26:24
88DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo26:24
89BELTom Van Asbroeck (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation27:27
90LATKrists Neilands (LAT)Israel Start-Up Nation27:27
91GERNiklas Arndt (GER)Sunweb27:27
92GERNils Politt (GER)Israel Start-Up Nation27:27
93FRAClément Russo (FRA)Arkéa - Samsic27:27
94AUTLukas Pöstlberger (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe27:27
95SPAJosé Joaquin Rojas Gil (SPA)Movistar27:27
96RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott27:27
97FRAAnthony Turgis (FRA)Total - Direct Energie27:27
98FRAMatthieu Ladagnous (FRA)Groupama - Fdj27:27
99ITAMarco Marcato (ITA)Uae Team Emirates27:27
100NZLJack Bauer (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott27:27
101FRA