All sports Site

Menu
Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2020 - Detailed results

Cycling - Tour de Pologne - 2020 - Detailed results

Choice of a season :

Poland

Results 2020

Tour de Pologne 2020

PolandPoland - 5 August 2020 - 9 August 2020


General classification - 7 August 2020


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos13:02:36
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emirates0:04
3POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCC0:04
4SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scott0:06
5FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:06
6RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:10
7PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:10
8POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
9USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education First0:10
10IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)0:10
11COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
12BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:10
13NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Visma0:10
14DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Visma0:10
15GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
16CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astana0:10
17DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidis0:10
18NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunweb0:10
19BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:10
20GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
21SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astana0:10
22BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudal0:10
23HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCC0:10
24RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:10
25DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astana0:10
26AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohe0:10
27GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCC0:10
28SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scott0:10
29POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudal0:10
30DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunweb0:10
31AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunweb0:10
32RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCC0:10
33FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:10
34CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:10
35AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunweb0:10
36POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Ats0:10
37NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:17
38RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:18
39ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:18
40UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:18
41SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:18
42BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:18
43USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:23
44ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:25
45SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:26
46RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:26
47RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:27
48USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:41
49FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:41
50CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:47
51SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:54
52SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:54
53ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:58
54FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale1:04
55AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First1:04
56BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:21
57LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:39
58BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates2:07
59BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo2:07
60SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling2:07
61KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana2:09
62NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma2:33
63FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:34
64AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis2:55
65FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:22
66GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos3:41
67FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk3:42
68GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal3:45
69RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo4:00
70FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:18
71BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis4:18
72GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos4:21
73AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren5:00
74NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma5:08
75SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj5:11
76AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos5:11
77NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott6:42
78PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates6:45
79BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis6:57
80POLPawel Bernas (POL)Mazowsze - Serce7:01
81GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos7:25
82NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First7:29
83NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC7:33
84RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:33
85RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling7:33
86GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First7:33
87BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis7:48
88RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott7:52
89GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe8:03
90AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma8:03
91ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:09
92BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step8:09
93GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma8:19
94SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk8:54
95POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC8:55
96POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos9:06
97USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling9:06
98SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar9:21
99FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale9:27
100GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe9:33
101POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R10:31
102IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo10:40
103DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:15
104GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:25
105GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:25
106FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:25
107POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats12:03
108GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk13:10
109HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk13:15
110POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe13:27
111FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation13:32
112SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar13:45
113COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates14:23
114GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren14:35
115GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren14:56
116NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First15:53
117LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo16:17
118HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Mitchelton - Scott17:00
119KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana17:26
120DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana18:14
121POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)UC Nantes - Atlantique19:21
122AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling19:41
123GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren29:58
124POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC32:26
125ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb32:26
126BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar32:26
127PORRui Oliveira (POR)32:26
128FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation32:26
129GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal32:26
130BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana32:26
131ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo32:26
132POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce32:26
133GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal32:26
134NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb33:46
135LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo34:11
136GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren34:15
137ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation34:17
138GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale34:17
139BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal34:46
140AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation34:46
141NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First35:05
142POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce37:56
143ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk38:07

Stage 1 - Stadion Slaski - Spodek - Katowice 195,8km - 5 August 2020Sprint


1NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step4:31:50
2FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
3SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
4BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
5RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
6POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
7FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidiss.t.
8GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
9NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
10BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
11ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
12GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
13SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistars.t.
14GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
15GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
16AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
17USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
18ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunwebs.t.
19GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
20RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
21BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
22DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredos.t.
23SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
24NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
25CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
26POLPawel Bernas (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
27COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
28FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
29DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
30FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
31PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
32GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
33BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
34IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
35FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
36SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
37PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
38ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
39RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
40PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
41BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
42DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
44BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
45FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
46AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
47POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
48ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
49AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
50NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
51AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
52DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
53GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
54FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
55SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
57BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
58ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
59GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
60ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
61USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
62POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCCs.t.
63RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
64GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
65POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
66DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
67RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
68FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
69GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education Firsts.t.
70NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
71RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
72GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
73RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
74SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
75SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
76NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
77FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
78UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
79BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
80POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
81AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
82ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
83HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
84BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
85ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
86RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
87AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineoss.t.
88CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
89SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
90CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
91BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
92SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
93FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
94FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
96HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
97GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
98GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
99POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
100AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
101FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
102RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
103POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)UC Nantes - Atlantique0:32
104POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats0:42
105HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Mitchelton - Scott0:50
106RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:44
107POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC0:50
108NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:50
109BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:11
110GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren1:11
111GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal1:11
112LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo1:21
113NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:21
114GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos1:21
115SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk1:21
116LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale1:21
117NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb1:21
118USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling1:33
119POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos1:33
120NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma1:33
121KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana1:33
122NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First1:33
123BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:33
124GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale1:51
125ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk1:51
126KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana1:51
127DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana1:51
128GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:51
129ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation1:51
130NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk2:20
131BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal2:20
132IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo2:20
133FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj2:20
134POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R2:20
135SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar2:20
136SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:20
137NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First2:20
138AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation2:20
139NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott2:20
140GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos2:20
141SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar2:20
142AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma3:41
143POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe4:25
144LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo4:51
145GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe5:11
146POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce5:30
147GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk5:37
148ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk5:41
149BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis5:41
150COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates6:26
151AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling6:26
152FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation8:21
153FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 2 - Opole - Zabrze 151,5km - 6 August 2020Sprint


1DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo3:26:02
2GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
3ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
4FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
5ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunwebs.t.
6SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistars.t.
7POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCCs.t.
8BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
9BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
10BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistars.t.
11SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
12GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
13ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
14GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
15POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
16ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
17PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
18NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCCs.t.
19FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
20FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
21ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
23BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
24RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
25KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astanas.t.
26ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineoss.t.
27GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
29NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
30GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
31NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunwebs.t.
32POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
33BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
34PORRui Oliveira (POR)s.t.
35POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
36NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
37NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education Firsts.t.
38POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCCs.t.
39BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
40NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
41SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistars.t.
42DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
43NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
44FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
45HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
46BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
47ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
48IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
49POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)UC Nantes - Atlantiques.t.
50HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisks.t.
51ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
52RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
53COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
54NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
55GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
56DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
57USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
58LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredos.t.
59GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
60CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
61AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidiss.t.
62NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
63BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astanas.t.
64POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineoss.t.
65POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCCs.t.
66GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineoss.t.
67FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
68USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
69AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
70FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
71SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistars.t.
72RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
73DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
74SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
75UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
76FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
77GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
78USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
79GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
80POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
81ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
82SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
83RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
84RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
85BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
86SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
87FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
88RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
89SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistars.t.
90AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education Firsts.t.
91SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistars.t.
92RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
93FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisks.t.
94FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
95AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
96POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
97BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
98GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
99SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidiss.t.
100CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
101GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudals.t.
102AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
103LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
104POLPawel Bernas (POL)Mazowsze - Serces.t.
105FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
106GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisks.t.
107RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
108USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredos.t.
109NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisks.t.
110RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
111DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astanas.t.
112POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
113GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclarens.t.
114CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
115FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
116DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
117AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
118BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
119KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astanas.t.
120AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
121BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidiss.t.
122GERFlorian Stork (GER)Sunwebs.t.
123BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
124SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisks.t.
125ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
126AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
127GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education Firsts.t.
128ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisks.t.
129GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudals.t.
130GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiales.t.
131IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
132GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos0:24
133LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo0:24
134GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos0:24
135COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates0:26
136GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren0:38
137AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren0:38
138FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:53
139POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R0:53
140FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation0:54
141POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe0:54
142PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates0:55
143NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First1:06
144NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First1:06
145BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis1:07
146HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Mitchelton - Scott1:14
147GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren1:19
148NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First1:20
149AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos1:27
150SPAEduard Prades Reverte (SPA)Movistar
151FRAMarc Sarreau (FRA)Groupama - Fdj
152NEDFabio Jakobsen (NED)Deceuninck - Quick Step
153FRADamien Touzé (FRA)Cofidis

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 3 - Wadowice - Bielsko-Biala 203,1km - 7 August 2020Medium mountain


1ECURichard Antonio Carapaz Montenegro (ECU)Team Ineos5:04:54
2ITADiego Ulissi (ITA)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
3FRARudy Molard (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
4DENJakob Fuglsang (DEN)Astanas.t.
5NEDWilco Kelderman (NED)Sunwebs.t.
6SLOLuka Mezgec (SLO)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
7BELJasper Stuyven (BEL)Trek - Segafredos.t.
8RSARyan Gibbons (RSA)Ntt Pro Cyclings.t.
9BELTim Wellens (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
10POLRafal Majka (POL)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
11IRLEddie Dunbar (IRL)s.t.
12GERMaximilian Schachmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
13NORTobias Foss (NOR)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
14HUNAttila Valter (HUN)CCCs.t.
15COLJohan Esteban Chaves Rubio (COL)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
16DENJesper Hansen (DEN)Cofidiss.t.
17GBRSimon Yates (GBR)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
18USANeilson Powless (USA)EF Education Firsts.t.
19GERSimon Geschke (GER)CCCs.t.
20CANAlexander Cataford (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nations.t.
21PORRui Alberto Faria da Costa (POR)Uae Team Emiratess.t.
22SPAMikel Nieve Iturralde (SPA)Mitchelton - Scotts.t.
23BELRemco Evenepoel (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Steps.t.
24AUTPatrick Konrad (AUT)Bora - Hansgrohes.t.
25FRAAnthony Roux (FRA)Groupama - Fdjs.t.
26SPAJon Izagirre Insausti (SPA)Astanas.t.
27BELSteff Cras (BEL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
28DENJonas Vingegaard Rasmussen (DEN)Jumbo - Vismas.t.
29RUSIlnur Zakarin (RUS)CCCs.t.
30RUSSergey Chernetskiy (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelos.t.
31POLTomasz Marczynski (POL)Lotto - Soudals.t.
32AUSJai Hindley (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
33AUSChris Hamilton (AUS)Sunwebs.t.
34DENCasper Pedersen (DEN)Sunwebs.t.
35POLPiotr Brozyna (POL)Voster - Atss.t.
36CANHugo Houle (CAN)Astanas.t.
37POLKamil Malecki (POL)CCCs.t.
38KAZYuriy Natarov (KAZ)Astana0:08
39SPAJosé Herrada Lopez (SPA)Cofidis0:08
40UKRMark Padun (UKR)Bahrain - Mclaren0:08
41NEDWout Poels (NED)Bahrain - Mclaren0:08
42LUXBen Gastauer (LUX)AG2R - La Mondiale0:08
43RUSIvan Rovny (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:08
44ITAEnrico Gasparotto (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:08
45BELJenthe Biermans (BEL)Israel Start-Up Nation0:08
46USAQuinn Simmons (USA)Trek - Segafredo0:13
47RUSNikolay Cherkasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:16
48SPALluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (SPA)Movistar0:16
49RUSArtem Nych (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo0:17
50ITADavide Ballerini (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step0:19
51USABrandon McNulty (USA)Uae Team Emirates0:31
52FRAOlivier Le Gac (FRA)Groupama - Fdj0:31
53CANJames Gene Piccoli (CAN)Israel Start-Up Nation0:37
54SPAImanol Erviti Ollo (SPA)Movistar0:44
55SPAJorge Arcas Peña (SPA)Movistar0:44
56ITASamuele Battistella (ITA)Ntt Pro Cycling0:48
57AUSJames Whelan (AUS)EF Education First0:54
58FRAGeoffrey Bouchard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale0:54
59NEDTaco Van Der Hoorn (NED)Jumbo - Visma0:54
60GBRLuke Rowe (GBR)Team Ineos1:27
61BELEdward Theuns (BEL)Trek - Segafredo1:37
62BELJasper Philipsen (BEL)Uae Team Emirates1:57
63BELPiet Allegaert (BEL)Cofidis1:57
64SWIGino Mäder (SWI)Ntt Pro Cycling1:57
65GBROwain Doull (GBR)Team Ineos2:10
66FRAFlorian Sénéchal (FRA)Deceuninck - Quick Step2:24
67GERJohn Degenkolb (GER)Lotto - Soudal2:24
68SWIFabian Lienhard (SWI)Groupama - Fdj2:41
69AUSNathan Haas (AUS)Cofidis2:45
70RUSDenis Nekrasov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo3:08
71FRABenjamin Thomas (FRA)Groupama - Fdj3:12
72FRACharles Planet (FRA)Novo Nordisk3:32
73AUSRohan Dennis (AUS)Team Ineos3:34
74BELJulien Vermote (BEL)Cofidis4:08
75FRADorian Godon (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale4:08
76FRAAlexis Renard (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation4:08
77BELDimitri Claeys (BEL)Cofidis4:08
78NEDJos Van Emden (NED)Jumbo - Visma4:08
79AUSChris Harper (AUS)Jumbo - Visma4:12
80GERMichael Schwarzmann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe4:12
81NZLSam Bewley (NZL)Mitchelton - Scott4:12
82AUSHeinrich Haussler (AUS)Bahrain - Mclaren4:12
83NZLThomas Scully (NZL)EF Education First4:39
84PORIvo Emanuel Alves Oliveira (POR)Uae Team Emirates5:42
85GBRIan Stannard (GBR)Team Ineos6:51
86POLPawel Bernas (POL)Mazowsze - Serce6:51
87SPAAlbert Torres Barceló (SPA)Movistar6:51
88COLJuan Sebastián Molano Benavides (COL)Uae Team Emirates7:23
89GBRSam Brand (GBR)Novo Nordisk7:23
90POLMaciej Paterski (POL)Wibatech - Merx 7R7:23
91SPADavid Lozano Riba (SPA)Novo Nordisk7:23
92RUSPetr Rikunov (RUS)Gazprom - Rusvelo7:23
93USABenjamin King (USA)Ntt Pro Cycling7:23
94RSAStefan De Bod (RSA)Ntt Pro Cycling7:23
95GERJonas Rutsch (GER)EF Education First7:23
96POLMichal Golas (POL)Team Ineos7:23
97NZLPatrick Bevin (NZL)CCC7:23
98FRAAlexis Gougeard (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale7:23
99RSADaryl Impey (RSA)Mitchelton - Scott7:42
100GERPascal Ackermann (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe7:59
101BELDries Devenyns (BEL)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:59
102ITAMattia Cattaneo (ITA)Deceuninck - Quick Step7:59
103POLKamil Gradek (POL)CCC7:59
104POLMaciej Bodnar (POL)Bora - Hansgrohe7:59
105GERChristoph Pfingsten (GER)Jumbo - Visma8:09
106IRLRyan Mullen (IRL)Trek - Segafredo8:10
107GBRJames Knox (GBR)Deceuninck - Quick Step11:15
108GBRAlfred Wright (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren11:15
109GERRüdiger Selig (GER)Bora - Hansgrohe11:15
110FRAAxel Domont (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale11:15
111POLPatryk Stosz (POL)Voster - Ats11:15
112DENMads Pedersen (DEN)Trek - Segafredo11:15
113LATEmils Liepins (LAT)Trek - Segafredo11:16
114SPASebastián Mora Vedri (SPA)Movistar11:15
115AUSDylan Sunderland (AUS)Ntt Pro Cycling13:05
116HUNPéter Kusztor (HUN)Novo Nordisk13:05
117GERPhil Bauhaus (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren14:46
118HUNBarnabás Peák (HUN)Mitchelton - Scott14:46
119NEDMoreno Hofland (NED)EF Education First15:43
120KAZYevgeniy Gidich (KAZ)Astana15:43
121DENJonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN)Astana16:13
122POLPrzemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (POL)UC Nantes - Atlantique19:11
123GBRMark Cavendish (GBR)Bahrain - Mclaren29:48
124BELThomas De Gendt (BEL)Lotto - Soudal32:16
125ITACristian Scaroni (ITA)Gazprom - Rusvelo32:16
126GBRJonathan Dibben (GBR)Lotto - Soudal32:16
127GERMarcel Sieberg (GER)Bahrain - Mclaren32:16
128NEDNils Eekhoff (NED)Sunweb32:16
129NEDSebastian Langeveld (NED)EF Education First32:16
130LUXAlex Kirsch (LUX)Trek - Segafredo32:16
131ITAAlberto Dainese (ITA)Sunweb32:16
132POLAdrian Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce32:16
133BELJürgen Roelandts (BEL)Movistar32:16
134POLSzymon Sajnok (POL)CCC32:16
135ITAUmberto Poli (ITA)Novo Nordisk32:16
136ESTNorman Vahtra (EST)Israel Start-Up Nation32:16
137FRARudy Barbier (FRA)Israel Start-Up Nation32:16
138GERRoger Kluge (GER)Lotto - Soudal32:16
139AUTMatthias Brändle (AUT)Israel Start-Up Nation32:16
140GBRHarry Tanfield (GBR)AG2R - La Mondiale32:16
141PORRui Oliveira (POR)32:16
142BELLaurens De Vreese (BEL)Astana32:16
143POLAlan Banaszek (POL)Mazowsze - Serce32:16
144NEDBrian Kamstra (NED)Novo Nordisk
145ITAAndrea Peron (ITA)Novo Nordisk
146FRAQuentin Jauregui (FRA)AG2R - La Mondiale
147NEDJulius Van Den Berg (NED)EF Education First
148FRAMickael Delage (FRA)Groupama - Fdj

Go to result of the stage including all rankings



Stage 4 - Bukovina Resort - Bukowina tatrzanska 152,9km - 8 August 2020Medium mountain



Stage 5 - Zakopane - Krakow 188km - 9 August 2020Sprint


Results by stage

Start list

Help

Statistics

Archives

Prize list

Information

© Copyright Info Média Conseil 2007-2020 - All rights reserved